NIP IND ETF JUNIOR BEES

JUNIORBEES · Nippon India Mutual Fund · Tracks Nifty Next 50

Latest NAV

₹729.0600

AUM

₹8,653.84 Cr

Expense Ratio

0.22%

1Y Return

-1.79%

3Y Return

+15.69%

5Y Return

+10.24%

Category

EQUITY

Risk

—

Inception

21 Feb 2003

Fund Manager

Himanshu Mange

Price

708.96

-2.67%
O:729.5
H:729.5
L:705.42
C:708.96

52W Range

632.34823.97
+12%/-14%

Market Cap

0 Cr

Traded: ₹64.87 Cr (Infinity%) 0.0x

Volume · 60D trend

9.13 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-5% 3M:-11% 6M:-9% 12M:-4%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

NAV history

100 sessions · latest 23 Oct 2026

Latest NAV

729.0600

AUM Trend

6 months · figures in INR crore

Latest

₹8,653.84 Cr

Sector Exposure

38 sectors · derived from equity holdings

Total covered

136.94%

  • NBFC
    10.25%
  • PHARMACEUTICALS
    8.91%
  • ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS
    6.81%
  • TRANSFORMER & CRGO
    6.81%
  • BANKS
    6.33%
  • FMCG
    6.15%
  • GENERATION
    5.98%
  • CDMO
    4.84%
  • PSU BANKS
    4.74%
  • ⁤AUTO ANCILLARY
    4.62%
  • OIL REFINING
    4.55%
  • ADANI GROUP
    4.46%
  • DEFENCE
    4.29%
  • TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION
    4.23%
  • TWO WHEELERS
    3.95%
  • CHEMICALS
    3.82%
  • AEROSPACE
    3.63%
  • COMMERCIAL VEHICLE
    3.61%
  • SOFTWARE SERVICES
    3.30%
  • REAL ESTATE
    3.08%
  • MINING / NATURAL RESOURCES
    2.98%
  • COMMERCIAL VEHICLE FINANCE
    2.88%
  • ENGINE PARTS
    2.63%
  • TOURISM & HOSPITALITY
    2.55%
  • RETAIL
    2.51%
  • CEMENT
    2.17%
  • ⁤ASSET MANAGEMENT AMC
    1.91%
  • GAS DISTRIBUTION
    1.88%
  • CABLES
    1.76%
  • SOLAR ENERGY
    1.75%
  • ⁤ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
    1.73%
  • STEEL
    1.72%
  • TELECOM
    1.46%
  • SEXUAL WELLNESS
    1.40%
  • GOLD LOAN FINANCE
    1.20%
  • RAILWAYS
    0.73%
  • HEAVY MACHINERY
    0.66%
  • SHIPBUILDING & ALLIED
    0.66%

Rolling CAGR analysis

Rolling returns across all historical windows

Not enough history for a 3Y rolling window

SIP Calculator

Monthly investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹6,00,000
Expected corpus₹13,48,690
Gain ₹7,48,690 (+124.78%)

Effective return after fees: +15.47%

Lumpsum Calculator

One-time investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹1,00,000
Expected corpus₹4,21,397
Gain ₹3,21,397 (+321.40%)

Effective return after fees: +15.47%

Current Holdings

Sums to 105.57% · residual is cash drag

57 holdings
#
1DIVISLAB4.84%8,950-2.32%
2TVSMOTOR3.95%3,980.2+0.15%
3HAL3.63%4,725-3.08%
4TMCV3.61%396-4.41%
5MOTHERSON2.95%151.67-1.93%
6TORNTPHARM2.89%4,524.4-1.97%
7CHOLAFIN2.88%1,463.8-4.39%
8VAML2.87%344.35-4.19%
9CUMMINSIND2.63%4,344.2-2.60%
10INDHOTEL2.55%781.75-0.08%
11DMART2.51%3,157.7-0.27%
12BPCL2.49%281.95-1.75%
13TATAPOWER2.47%348.1-1.53%
14VBL2.42%395.1-1.43%
15CGPOWER2.40%813.35-0.46%
16BRITANNIA2.33%4,537.9-1.89%
17IOC2.06%129.09-1.45%
18SOLARINDS1.96%18,365-3.40%
19PFC1.94%316-3.34%
20BAJAJHLDNG1.91%11,175-1.05%
21HDFCAMC1.91%2,250-1.03%
22GAIL1.88%163.96-2.69%
23VEDL1.87%226.5-3.56%
24PIDILITIND1.86%1,487.7+0.43%
25DLF1.77%657-0.95%
26WIPRO1.76%189.84-0.30%
27ADANIENSOL1.76%1,220-5.83%
28POLYCAB1.76%7,440-3.02%
29ADANIGREEN1.75%1,185.1-5.20%
30BANKBARODA1.75%230.9-2.34%
31UNITDSPR1.73%1,252-2.54%
32JINDALSTEL1.72%1,015.9-2.04%
33BOSCHLTD1.67%44,085+0.03%
34CANBK1.64%116.16-3.96%
35POWERINDIA1.60%26,300-2.72%
36PNB1.59%120.37-1.74%
37RECLTD1.59%293.95-2.38%
38LTM1.54%4,134-3.28%
39ABB1.46%6,140-5.02%
40IDEA1.46%11.36-1.48%
41GODREJCP1.40%856.35-0.45%
42UNIONBANK1.35%178.9-2.17%
43SIEMENS1.35%3,245.2-4.03%
44LODHA1.31%963-4.32%
45SHREECEM1.22%22,735+1.81%
46MUTHOOTFIN1.20%2,373-1.74%
47HYUNDAI1.18%1,850-2.41%
48ZYDUSLIFE1.18%1,129.4-0.50%
49ENRIN1.16%2,653.3-4.01%
50HINDZINC1.11%496-4.25%
51AMBUJACEM0.95%358.9-1.13%
52TATACAP0.74%306.75-0.44%
53IRFC0.73%74.45-3.32%
54MAZDOCK0.66%1,860-3.25%
55VEDPOWER0.26%28.26-4.24%
56VOGL0.25%27.17-4.87%
57VISL0.16%26.22-3.43%