ICICIPRAMC - ICICINXT50

NEXT50IETF · ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund · Tracks Nifty Next 50

Latest NAV

₹71.4700

AUM

₹2,611.83 Cr

Expense Ratio

0.15%

1Y Return

-0.23%

3Y Return

+15.98%

5Y Return

+10.08%

Category

EQUITY

Risk

—

Inception

23 Aug 2018

Fund Manager

Nishit Patel, Ajay Kumar Solanki, Ashwini Shinde

Price

71.14

-0.23%
O:71.25
H:71.4
L:70.35
C:71.14

52W Range

62.680.38
+14%/-11%

Market Cap

0 Cr

Traded: ₹20.50 Cr (Infinity%) 0.0x

Volume · 60D trend

28.85 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-3% 3M:-9% 6M:-7% 12M:-3%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

NAV history

102 sessions · latest 22 Oct 2026

Latest NAV

71.4700

AUM Trend

6 months · figures in INR crore

Latest

₹2,611.83 Cr

Sector Exposure

38 sectors · derived from equity holdings

Total covered

136.95%

  • NBFC
    10.25%
  • PHARMACEUTICALS
    8.91%
  • ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS
    6.80%
  • TRANSFORMER & CRGO
    6.80%
  • BANKS
    6.34%
  • FMCG
    6.15%
  • GENERATION
    5.98%
  • CDMO
    4.84%
  • PSU BANKS
    4.75%
  • ⁤AUTO ANCILLARY
    4.63%
  • OIL REFINING
    4.56%
  • ADANI GROUP
    4.47%
  • DEFENCE
    4.28%
  • TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION
    4.23%
  • TWO WHEELERS
    3.95%
  • CHEMICALS
    3.83%
  • AEROSPACE
    3.63%
  • COMMERCIAL VEHICLE
    3.61%
  • SOFTWARE SERVICES
    3.30%
  • REAL ESTATE
    3.08%
  • MINING / NATURAL RESOURCES
    2.98%
  • COMMERCIAL VEHICLE FINANCE
    2.88%
  • ENGINE PARTS
    2.63%
  • TOURISM & HOSPITALITY
    2.55%
  • RETAIL
    2.51%
  • CEMENT
    2.18%
  • ⁤ASSET MANAGEMENT AMC
    1.91%
  • GAS DISTRIBUTION
    1.88%
  • CABLES
    1.76%
  • SOLAR ENERGY
    1.75%
  • ⁤ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
    1.73%
  • STEEL
    1.72%
  • TELECOM
    1.46%
  • SEXUAL WELLNESS
    1.40%
  • GOLD LOAN FINANCE
    1.20%
  • RAILWAYS
    0.73%
  • HEAVY MACHINERY
    0.66%
  • SHIPBUILDING & ALLIED
    0.66%

Rolling CAGR analysis

Rolling returns across all historical windows

Not enough history for a 3Y rolling window

SIP Calculator

Monthly investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹6,00,000
Expected corpus₹13,75,026
Gain ₹7,75,026 (+129.17%)

Effective return after fees: +15.83%

Lumpsum Calculator

One-time investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹1,00,000
Expected corpus₹4,34,721
Gain ₹3,34,721 (+334.72%)

Effective return after fees: +15.83%

Current Holdings

Sums to 107.33% · residual is cash drag

57 holdings
#
1DIVISLAB4.84%9,162-0.31%
2TVSMOTOR3.95%3,974-0.47%
3HAL3.63%4,875+0.42%
4TMCV3.61%414.25-0.78%
5MOTHERSON2.95%154.64-1.68%
6TORNTPHARM2.89%4,615.3+1.35%
7CHOLAFIN2.88%1,530.9+0.06%
8VAML2.87%359.4+1.01%
9CUMMINSIND2.63%4,460+0.45%
10INDHOTEL2.55%782.3+3.89%
11DMART2.51%3,166-2.62%
12BPCL2.49%286.95-0.37%
13TATAPOWER2.47%353.5+0.42%
14VBL2.42%400.8-1.87%
15CGPOWER2.40%817.1-0.48%
16BRITANNIA2.33%4,625-1.26%
17IOC2.06%130.98+1.05%
18SOLARINDS1.97%19,010-1.30%
19PFC1.94%326.9-0.46%
20BAJAJHLDNG1.91%11,293+2.89%
21HDFCAMC1.91%2,273.2-1.66%
22GAIL1.88%168.49+0.77%
23VEDL1.87%234.85-0.85%
24PIDILITIND1.86%1,481.2-0.25%
25DLF1.77%663.25-0.12%
26WIPRO1.76%190.41+0.65%
27POLYCAB1.76%7,671-1.29%
28ADANIENSOL1.76%1,295.4-2.17%
29ADANIGREEN1.75%1,250-0.68%
30BANKBARODA1.75%236.42-0.41%
31UNITDSPR1.73%1,284.5-0.92%
32JINDALSTEL1.72%1,037+0.87%
33BOSCHLTD1.67%44,070-0.97%
34CANBK1.64%120.94+0.28%
35POWERINDIA1.60%27,035-3.62%
36PNB1.59%122.5+0.00%
37RECLTD1.59%301.1-0.47%
38LTM1.54%4,274-0.56%
39IDEA1.46%11.53-0.95%
40ABB1.46%6,464.5-1.45%
41GODREJCP1.40%860.2+0.13%
42UNIONBANK1.35%182.85+0.46%
43SIEMENS1.35%3,381.2-1.16%
44LODHA1.31%1,006.4-0.85%
45SHREECEM1.22%22,330+0.08%
46MUTHOOTFIN1.20%2,415-3.01%
47HYUNDAI1.18%1,895.5-2.49%
48ZYDUSLIFE1.18%1,135+1.58%
49ENRIN1.16%2,764-1.06%
50HINDZINC1.11%518-1.34%
51AMBUJACEM0.95%363+0.86%
52VISL0.80%27.15-3.39%
53VEDPOWER0.80%29.51-2.61%
54VOGL0.80%28.56-2.16%
55TATACAP0.74%308.1-1.24%
56IRFC0.73%77+0.26%
57MAZDOCK0.66%1,922.3-3.77%