3I INFOTECH LIMITED·SOFTWARE SERVICES 53.02·IT - Software Companies

Price

21.19

-3.38%
O:22
H:22
L:21.1
C:21.19

52W Range

12.6827.8
+67%/-24%

Market Cap

₹439.49 Cr

Traded: ₹0.27 Cr (0.06%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹375.46 Cr (0.07% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

1.27 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-6% 3M:-5% 6M:+22% 12M:+37%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E12.8
P/B1.1
P/S0.6
EV/EBIT-22.1

Business Strength

ROE8.4%
ROCE5.1%
OPM-2.6%
NPM5.0%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+40.2%
Sales-2.0%
Profit+133.0%
3Y Return-17.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.1
Debt47.8 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP--
FCF29.6 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg72.2 Cr
Cash/MCap18.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle57 days
Tradeable Free Float85.4%
3IINFOLTD21.19 -3.38% NSEBSE5%ESM-I 29 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap439.5 Cr
Vol1.27 L
RVol
Del%
TVal27.08 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0.28 L
0.00% FF
60d high
₹ 67.57 L
60d low
₹ 0.28 L
60d mean
₹ 14.89 L
vs mean
▼ 98.12%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
-5.0%
+3.0%
-2.0%
--
-4.0%
Decelerating
Profit
+8.0%
+14.0%
+133.0%
--
+53.0%
Stable
Return
+17.0%
+20.0%
-17.0%
-14.0%
--
Stable
ROE
+6.0%
-2.0%
-2.0%
--
--
Stable

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

23 Jul
Rev
▲178 Cr
+4% YoY--
OPM2.9%
NPM--
PAT
-15% YoY▼7 Cr
EPS
--▼0.3

Mar 2026

8 May
Rev
▲176 Cr
-6% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM-5.5%
NPM4.1%
PAT
-73% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
-73% YoY▲0.3

Dec 2025

14 Feb
Rev
▼172 Cr
-5% YoY-2% QoQ
OPM0.2%
NPM1.2%
PAT
-68% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
-88% YoY▼0.1

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲175 Cr
-2% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM-3.0%
NPM10.4%
PAT
+284% YoY▲18 Cr
EPS
+285% YoY▲0.9

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼171 Cr
-5% YoY-9% QoQ
OPM-2.0%
NPM4.4%
PAT
+186% YoY▼8 Cr
EPS
+186% YoY▼0.4

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲187 Cr
-5% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM4.5%
NPM14.4%
PAT
+155% YoY▲27 Cr
EPS
+127% YoY▲1.3

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲181 Cr
-15% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM12.7%
NPM9.5%
PAT
+160% YoY▲17 Cr
EPS
+158% YoY▲0.8

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼178 Cr
-16% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM0.4%
NPM-5.6%
PAT
-141% YoY▼-10 Cr
EPS
+94% YoY▼-0.5

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼180 Cr
-8% YoY-9% QoQ
OPM-0.6%
NPM-4.9%
PAT
+32% YoY▲-9 Cr
EPS
+43% YoY▲-0.4

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▼197 Cr
+3% YoY-7% QoQ
OPM-19.2%
NPM-50.7%
PAT
-108% YoY▼-100 Cr
EPS
-266% YoY▼-4.8

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲212 Cr
+16% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM-4.2%
NPM-13.9%
PAT
-557% YoY▲-29 Cr
EPS
-327% YoY▲-1.4

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲210 Cr
+19% YoY+8% QoQ
OPM16.5%
NPM-73.3%
PAT
-1% YoY▼-154 Cr
EPS
-1001% YoY▼-7.5

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲194 Cr
+8% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM-1.8%
NPM-8.0%
PAT
-560% YoY▲-16 Cr
EPS
--▲-0.8

Mar 2023

Rev
▲190 Cr
--+4% QoQ
OPM-8.9%
NPM-14.3%
PAT
-1570% YoY▼-27 Cr
EPS
--▼-1.3

Dec 2022

Rev
▲182 Cr
--+3% QoQ
OPM7.4%
NPM7.2%
PAT
+143% YoY▼13 Cr
EPS
--▼0.6

Sep 2022

Rev
177 Cr
----
OPM17.0%
NPM9.6%
PAT
+217% YoY17 Cr
EPS
--0.8

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.16
Interest Coverage--x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings62 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days57 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle57 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow--
Investing Cash Flow--
Financing Cash Flow--
Free Cash Flow30 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sep 2022
Sales178176172175171187181178180197212210194190182177
Expenses173185172180174179158177181235221176198207169147
Operating Profit5-100-5-38231-1-38-935-4-171330
Other Income622836226424-510-178-3-111-7
Interest1111122222332322
Depreciation5555567778775585
Profit Before Tax6622512619-7-6-99-18-153-14-261516
Tax %-11.3%-17.8%-14.2%27.3%37.6%-327.7%6.8%46.2%38.7%1.0%59.3%0.6%10.7%6.7%10.4%-9.0%
Net Profit7721882717-10-9-100-29-154-16-271317
Exceptional Items00-3000000-52-2-180-3-48-8
EPS (Rs)0.30.30.10.90.41.30.8-0.5-0.4-4.8-1.4-7.5-0.8-1.30.60.8
Sales Growth (YoY)4.3%-6.0%-5.1%-1.5%-5.1%-5.1%-14.5%-15.5%-7.5%3.5%16.4%18.7%8.5%------
Sales Growth (QoQ)--2.1%-1.6%2.5%-8.8%3.1%2.1%-1.2%-8.8%-7.1%0.9%8.2%2.1%4.5%3.0%--
OP Growth (YoY)246.5%-215.3%-98.4%-787.0%-239.2%122.0%362.1%-97.8%70.9%-122.8%-165.5%15.9%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)152.6%-2634.2%107.2%-52.9%-141.4%-63.9%2902.6%175.5%97.3%-329.4%-125.4%1093.7%79.4%-226.2%-55.1%--
Profit Growth (YoY)-15.2%-73.0%-67.8%284.3%186.4%155.3%160.5%-140.6%32.1%-107.9%-556.6%-1.0%-559.9%-1570.0%143.0%217.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)---73.1%-88.0%285.4%186.1%126.9%158.0%93.6%43.4%-265.9%-327.0%-1001.2%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--250.0%-88.8%140.5%-71.5%56.6%272.9%-11.6%91.1%-237.8%80.9%-884.2%42.4%-309.5%-24.1%--
OP Margin---5.5%0.2%-3.0%-2.0%4.5%12.7%0.4%-0.6%-19.2%-4.2%16.5%-1.8%-8.9%7.4%16.9%
Net Margin--4.1%1.2%10.4%4.4%14.4%9.5%-5.6%-4.9%-50.7%-13.9%-73.3%-8.0%-14.3%7.2%9.6%
Material Cost %--------------------------------
Employee Cost %63.0%67.0%70.0%70.0%71.0%65.0%75.0%76.0%78.0%75.0%70.0%71.0%70.0%71.0%75.0%83.0%
P/S0.630.610.520.40------------------------
P/E12.8411.956.644.11------------------------
P/B1.151.111.120.88------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:2.4L (-22.3%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting14 Oct 2026

3I Infotech Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Un-Audited Financial Results ....

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Please find attached letter for grant of Stock Options under 3i infotech Employee Stock Option Plan 2023

Insider Trading / SAST09 Oct 2026

The Exchange has received the re- revised disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Capital NxT LLP & PACs

Company Update06 Oct 2026

Please find attached Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Please find attached the letter of Intimation of Closure of trading window for the quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST23 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Capital NxT LLP & PACs

Company Update22 Sept 2026

Pleas find attached letter

Company Update10 Sept 2026

Please find attached the letter

Company Update08 Sept 2026

Please find attached disclosure pertaining to follow-on complaint filed with SEBI.

Company Update07 Sept 2026

Please find attached intimation related to liquidation of 3i Infotech Netherlands B. V., wholly owned step-down subsidiary

Company Update03 Sept 2026

Please find attached letter

Company Update03 Sept 2026

Please find attached letter.

Company Update01 Sept 2026

Please find attached letter regarding purchase order received from leading consumer durables company.

AGM/EGM31 Aug 2026

Please find attached Scrutinizers report

Company Update31 Aug 2026

Please find attached the letter of Change in Directors

Insider Trading / SAST29 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the re-revised disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Capital NxT LLP & PACs

Insider Trading / SAST29 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the re-revised disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Capital NxT LLP & PACs

AGM/EGM28 Aug 2026

Proceedings of 33rd Annual General Meeting of the Company held on August 28, 2026.

Company Update27 Aug 2026

Please find attached disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Insider Trading / SAST26 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the revised disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Capital NxT LLP & PACs

Insider Trading / SAST26 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the revised disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Capital NxT LLP & PACs

Company Update20 Aug 2026

Newspaper Advertisement - Addendum to the Notice of 33rd Annual General Meeting of the Company

AGM/EGM19 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed Addendum to the Notice of 33rd Annual General Meeting of the Company

Insider Trading / SAST12 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Capital NxT LLP & PACs

Others12 Aug 2026

Please find attached outcome of the Board Meeting held on August 12, 2026

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed newspaper clippings of the Notice giving intimation of 33rd Annual General Meeting of the Company through Video conferencing/other Audio visual means, remote e-voting ....

Others07 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed Business Responsibility and Sustainability report for FY 2025-26.

AGM/EGM06 Aug 2026

Please find attached Notice of 33rd Annual General Meeting.

Corp. Action06 Aug 2026

Please find attached the intimation of Book closure

Others06 Aug 2026

Please find attached the Annual Report for financial year 2025-26

AGM/EGM05 Aug 2026

Please find attached Notice of 33rd Annual General Meeting.

Insider Trading / SAST30 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Capital NxT LLP & PACs

Company Update25 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 - Award of order

Company Update24 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed newspaper publication of extract of Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Board Meeting23 Jul 2026

Please find attached outcome of BM held on July 23, 2026

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Please find attached press release and Investor Presentation

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Please find attached Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Please find attached intimation order that company has received purchase order from leading domestic two-wheeler manufacturer for renewal of DMS Helpdesk Services Under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR.

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Intimation regarding Conversion of loan granted to NuRe FutureTech Private Limited, wholly owned subsidiary into redeemable preference shares and infusion of funds.

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Intimation pertaining to 33rd Annual General Meeting of the Company to be convened on August 28, 2026.

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Intimation regarding appointment of Mr. Venu Gopal Reddy, Business Head - Infrastructure Services, as Senior Management Personnel of the Company with immediate effect.

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Please find attached letter

Result23 Jul 2026

Please find attached unaudited financial results of the Company for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST21 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Capital NxT LLP & PACs

Company Update17 Jul 2026

Please find attached letter

Company Update16 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform that Q1FY27 Earnings Call is scheduled to be held on Monday, ....

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Please find attached Intimation letter that the Company''s subsidiary has executed a statement of work on July 13, 2026 from a leading federal credit union in the USA under Regulation 30 ....

Board Meeting14 Jul 2026

3I Infotech Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 23/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve inter alia to Consider and approve ....

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Please find attached letter that Company''s Subsidiary has received a contract from Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited, Thailand under Regulation 30 of SEBI Listing Regulations.

Company Update07 Jul 2026

Please find attached Intimation letter that Company''s step down wholly owned subsidiary has received an Order from a leading UAE based Company under regulation 30 of SEBI Listing Regulations.

Annual Reports

14

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

Credit Ratings

6
careRating update
12 Sept 2022Report
crisilRating update
02 Sept 2022Report
careRating update
29 Sept 2021Report
crisilRating update
05 Jul 2021Report
crisilRating update
06 Apr 2021Report
careRating update
05 Feb 2021Report

Concalls

23

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

Jan 2025

31 Jan 2025

Nov 2024

30 Nov 2024

Aug 2024

31 Aug 2024

Apr 2024

30 Apr 2024

Feb 2024

29 Feb 2024

Feb 2024

29 Feb 2024

Nov 2023

30 Nov 2023

Jul 2023

31 Jul 2023

May 2023

31 May 2023

Feb 2023

28 Feb 2023

Dec 2022

31 Dec 2022

Nov 2022

30 Nov 2022

Aug 2022

31 Aug 2022

May 2022

31 May 2022

Feb 2022

28 Feb 2022

Aug 2021

31 Aug 2021

Aug 2021

31 Aug 2021