ADOR

ADOR WELDING LTD·ELECTRODES AND WELDING EQUIPMENT 63.10·Industrial Products Companies

2026-10-22 NSE BSE Result 21 Oct

Price

1,345

-6.67%
O:1390.5
H:1407.6
L:1314.8
C:1345

52W Range

8481766.4
+59%/-24%

Market Cap

₹2,340.68 Cr

Traded: ₹13.90 Cr (0.59%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹708.76 Cr (1.96% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

1.02 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-14% 3M:-20% 6M:+14% 12M:+25%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E20.3
P/B4.2
P/S1.9
EV/EBIT14.9

Business Strength

ROE13.9%
ROCE20.3%
OPM10.8%
NPM7.2%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+36.5%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return+5.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0.85 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset1.5%

Cash Position

CFO/NP141.5%
FCF94.4 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg208 Cr
Cash/MCap3.0%

Others

Div Yield1.8%
Div Payout49.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle53 days
Tradeable Free Float30.3%
ADOR1,345 -6.67% NSEBSE20% 21 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap2.3K Cr
Vol1.02 L
RVol
Del%
TVal13.9 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 13.61 Cr
1.92% FF
60d high
₹ 13.61 Cr
60d low
₹ 7.17 Cr
60d mean
₹ 10.42 Cr
vs mean
▲ 30.62%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
+16.0%
--
--
--
Return
+18.0%
+16.0%
+5.0%
+23.0%
--
Stable
Profit
+13.0%
+40.0%
--
--
+112.0%
Accelerating
Sales
+11.0%
+21.0%
--
--
+13.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

21 Oct
Rev
▲345 Cr
+23% YoY+12% QoQ
OPM11.0%
NPM7.8%
PAT
+8% YoY▼27 Cr
EPS
+8% YoY▼15.5

Jun 2026

21 Jul
Rev
▼309 Cr
+23% YoY-3% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM9.1%
PAT
+799% YoY▼28 Cr
EPS
+799% YoY▼15.9

Mar 2026

29 Apr
Rev
▲319 Cr
+3% YoY+11% QoQ
OPM15.0%
NPM10.7%
PAT
+69% YoY▲34 Cr
EPS
+89% YoY▲19.6

Dec 2025

16 Jan
Rev
▲288 Cr
+5% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM15.0%
NPM9.4%
PAT
+101% YoY▲27 Cr
EPS
+73% YoY▲15.3

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲281 Cr
+4% YoY+12% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM8.9%
PAT
+95% YoY▲25 Cr
EPS
+191% YoY▲14.4

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼252 Cr
-6% YoY-19% QoQ
OPM-1.8%
NPM-1.6%
PAT
-120% YoY▼-4 Cr
EPS
-116% YoY▼-2.3

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲310 Cr
+4% YoY+13% QoQ
OPM10.0%
NPM5.8%
PAT
-25% YoY▲18 Cr
EPS
-44% YoY▲10.4

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲274 Cr
+5% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM5.5%
PAT
-18% YoY▲15 Cr
EPS
-36% YoY▲8.8

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
269 Cr
-3% YoY+0% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM2.6%
PAT
-50% YoY▼7 Cr
EPS
-74% YoY▼4.9

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼269 Cr
---9% QoQ
OPM10.0%
NPM7.4%
PAT
--▼20 Cr
EPS
--▼14.6

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲297 Cr
--+14% QoQ
OPM11.0%
NPM8.4%
PAT
--▲25 Cr
EPS
--▲18.7

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼261 Cr
+31% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM10.0%
NPM7.3%
PAT
+13% YoY▼19 Cr
EPS
+14% YoY▼13.8

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲277 Cr
+50% YoY+39% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM9.4%
PAT
+160% YoY▲26 Cr
EPS
+160% YoY▲19.1

Dec 2022

PDF
Rev
▲199 Cr
--+8% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM8.0%
PAT
+58% YoY▲16 Cr
EPS
--▲12.0

Sep 2022

Rev
▲185 Cr
--+17% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM5.4%
PAT
+11% YoY10 Cr
EPS
--▼7.3

Jun 2022

Rev
158 Cr
----
OPM10.0%
NPM6.3%
PAT
+67% YoY10 Cr
EPS
--7.7

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.01
Interest Coverage9.2x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings3 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days74 days
Inventory Days78 days
Payable Days100 days
Cash Conversion cycle53 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow116 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-66 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-38 Cr
Free Cash Flow94 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Dec 2022PDF ↗
Sep 2022
Jun 2022
Sales345309319288281252310274269269297261277199185158
Expenses307274272244246256279251249242265235242174170142
Operating Profit3836474435-431232027322736241516
Other Income579-24544-55754221
Interest1100111111111100
Depreciation5555555544444333
Profit Before Tax3637503634-52921927342635221314
Tax %26.0%25.0%32.0%26.0%26.0%-22.0%38.0%28.0%28.0%26.0%24.0%29.0%26.0%26.0%25.0%25.0%
Net Profit2728342725-41815720251926161010
Exceptional Items003-600-10-100000-00-1
EPS (Rs)15.515.919.615.314.4-2.310.48.84.914.618.713.819.112.07.37.7
Sales Growth (YoY)22.8%22.6%2.9%5.1%4.5%-6.3%4.4%5.0%-2.9%----31.2%49.7%------
Sales Growth (QoQ)11.7%-3.1%10.8%2.5%11.5%-18.7%13.1%1.9%0.0%-9.4%13.8%-5.8%39.2%7.6%17.1%--
OP Growth (YoY)8.6%1000.0%51.6%91.3%75.0%-114.8%-3.1%-14.8%-44.4%----12.5%140.0%------
OP Growth (QoQ)5.6%-23.4%6.8%25.7%975.0%-112.9%34.8%15.0%-25.9%-15.6%18.5%-25.0%--60.0%-6.3%--
Profit Growth (YoY)7.7%798.7%69.2%101.5%94.6%-119.9%-25.3%-17.6%-50.5%----13.3%159.9%58.0%11.0%67.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)7.7%798.7%89.1%73.5%191.5%-115.5%-44.3%-35.7%-74.2%----14.4%159.9%------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-2.4%-19.3%28.0%6.8%733.0%-121.8%17.4%79.5%-66.2%-21.8%35.6%-27.9%58.6%63.9%-4.2%--
OP Margin11.0%11.7%14.7%15.3%12.5%-1.6%10.0%8.4%7.4%10.0%10.8%10.3%13.0%12.1%8.1%10.1%
Net Margin7.8%9.1%10.7%9.4%8.9%-1.6%5.8%5.5%2.6%7.4%8.4%7.3%9.4%8.0%5.4%6.3%
Material Cost %66.0%64.0%64.0%62.0%61.0%61.0%66.0%64.0%65.0%63.0%65.0%63.0%64.0%67.0%70.0%66.0%
Employee Cost %9.0%10.0%9.0%11.0%10.0%12.0%8.0%10.0%11.0%10.0%9.0%10.0%9.0%7.0%8.0%9.0%
P/S1.862.152.221.65------------------------
P/E20.2722.6630.9028.30------------------------
P/B4.234.645.153.79------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:35.3K (+82.7%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update22 Oct 2026

Newspaper Publication

Company Update22 Oct 2026

Presentation of investor Meet

Corp. Action21 Oct 2026

Corporate Action - For fixation of Record Date for payment of Interim Dividend

Corp. Action21 Oct 2026

Outcome - Declaration of Interim Dividend

Result21 Oct 2026

Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026

Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Intimation of analyst meet

Company Update16 Oct 2026

Newspaper Publication

Company Update15 Oct 2026

Order passed by Hon''ble Bhiwandi Court

Board Meeting12 Oct 2026

Ador Welding Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone ....

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Intimation of closure of Trading Window of the Company

Company Update21 Sept 2026

The Compensation Committee of the Company approved vesting of 6,625 stock options to eligible employees of the Company under Ador Employee Stock Option Plan 2025.

Company Update27 Aug 2026

Schedule of Analyst/Investor Meet

Company Update27 Aug 2026

Intimation to the Holders of physical shares to furnish KYC Details

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Intimation for change in Senior Management- Appointment of Head - HR

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Newspaper Publication

Others30 Jul 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting

AGM/EGM24 Jul 2026

Scrutinizer''s Report and Voting Results

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Newspaper Publication

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Proceedings of the Annual General Meeting

AGM/EGM23 Jul 2026

Outcome - Proceedings of the 73rd Annual General Meeting

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Newspaper Publication

Result21 Jul 2026

Financial Results for the first quarter ended 30th June, 2026

Board Meeting21 Jul 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting

Board Meeting15 Jul 2026

Ador Welding Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial results (Standalone ....

Company Update09 Jul 2026

Intimation of change in Senior Management

Company Update07 Jul 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Corp. Action06 Jul 2026

The Record Date for determining the eligibility of the Members entitled to receive Final Dividend is fixed Thursday, 16th July, 2026.

Company Update02 Jul 2026

Enclosed herewith is the letter sent to the Shareholders, whose email id is not registered with the Company/Depositories, intimating about web-link of Annual Report of FY 2025-26.

Company Update01 Jul 2026

Newspaper Publication of Notice of 73rd Annual General Meeting scheduled to be held on 23rd July, 2026

AGM/EGM30 Jun 2026

Notice of the 73rd Annual General Meeting for FY 2025-26

Others30 Jun 2026

73rd Annual Report for FY 2025-26

Others30 Jun 2026

BRSR for FY 2025-26

Insider Trading / SAST24 Jun 2026

Intimation of closure of Trading Window of the Company.

Company Update18 Jun 2026

Newspaper Publication

Company Update10 Jun 2026

Enclosed herewith is the email communication sent to all the Shareholders intimating about the tax deduction on Dividend.

Company Update10 Jun 2026

Newspaper Publication

Company Update09 Jun 2026

Newspaper Publication

Company Update08 Jun 2026

Newspaper Publication

Company Update28 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the year ended 31st March, 2026

Company Update25 May 2026

The Compensation Committee of the Company has approved 02nd Grant of 36,800 Stock Options to 75 eligible employees under Ador Employees Stock Option Plan 2025

Company Update04 May 2026

Transcript of Invest Meet held on 30th April, 2026

Company Update30 Apr 2026

Newspaper Publication

Company Update30 Apr 2026

Presentation to Analyst Meet

Company Update30 Apr 2026

Audio recording of the Investor / Analyst Meet held on 30th April, 2026

Board Meeting29 Apr 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting

Corp. Action29 Apr 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting - recommended Final Dividend

Company Update29 Apr 2026

Reappointment of Mr. Aditya T. Malkani as the Managing Director w.e.f. 14th September, 2026

Result29 Apr 2026

Financial Results for the fourth quarter and year ended 31st March, 2026

Credit Ratings

6
careRating update
25 Mar 2025Report
crisilRating update
14 May 2024Report
careRating update
01 Apr 2024Report
crisilRating update
18 Apr 2023Report
crisilRating update
31 Mar 2023Report
careRating update

Concalls

25

Oct 2025

31 Oct 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

Nov 2024

30 Nov 2024

May 2024

31 May 2024

Nov 2023

30 Nov 2023

Jun 2023

30 Jun 2023

Feb 2023

28 Feb 2023

Feb 2023

28 Feb 2023

Nov 2022

30 Nov 2022

Jun 2022

30 Jun 2022

Jun 2021

30 Jun 2021

Dec 2019

31 Dec 2019

Sep 2019

30 Sept 2019

Aug 2018

31 Aug 2018

Jun 2018

30 Jun 2018

Dec 2017

31 Dec 2017

Jun 2017

30 Jun 2017

Feb 2017

28 Feb 2017

Nov 2016

30 Nov 2016

Aug 2016

31 Aug 2016

Jun 2016

30 Jun 2016

May 2016

31 May 2016

Feb 2016

29 Feb 2016

Held by Mutual Funds

2 schemes hold ADOR · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

Quant Manufacturing Fund

Quant Mutual Fund

6.09%
2

Nippon India Value Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

0.44%