AGI GREENPAC LIMITED·PACKAGING 56.88·Industrial Products Companies

Price

720.05

-0.85%
O:715
H:725.95
L:706.55
C:720.05

52W Range

465851
+55%/-15%

Market Cap

₹4,658.53 Cr

Traded: ₹3.63 Cr (0.08%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹1,139.48 Cr (0.32% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

50.58 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-9% 3M:+1% 6M:-0% 12M:+13%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E12.9
P/B1.9
P/S1.7
EV/EBIT9.0

Business Strength

ROE0.0%
ROCE0.0%
OPM22.3%
NPM13.2%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+9.1%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return+18.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.1
Debt239 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset9.6%

Cash Position

CFO/NP162.2%
FCF182 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg--
Cash/MCap5.0%

Others

Div Yield0.8%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle188 days
Tradeable Free Float24.5%
AGI720.05 -0.85% NSEBSE20% 28 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap4.7K Cr
Vol50.58 K
RVol
Del%
TVal3.63 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 41.73 Cr
3.66% FF
60d high
₹ 47.52 Cr
60d low
₹ 29.16 Cr
60d mean
₹ 39.42 Cr
vs mean
▲ 5.88%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
--
--
--
--
Return
+22.0%
+34.0%
+18.0%
-16.0%
--
Decelerating
Sales
+3.0%
--
--
--
+5.0%
Accelerating
Profit
+13.0%
--
--
--
+12.0%
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

28 Jul
Rev
▲785 Cr
----
OPM22.0%
NPM--
PAT
--▼99 Cr
EPS
--▼15.4

Mar 2026

27 Apr
Rev
▲742 Cr
+5% YoY+17% QoQ
OPM21.0%
NPM15.5%
PAT
+19% YoY▲115 Cr
EPS
+19% YoY▲17.8

Dec 2025

28 Jan
Rev
▲634 Cr
-4% YoY+5% QoQ
OPM24.0%
NPM11.2%
PAT
-17% YoY▼71 Cr
EPS
-21% YoY▼11.0

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼602 Cr
+0% YoY-13% QoQ
OPM25.0%
NPM12.6%
PAT
+5% YoY▼76 Cr
EPS
+5% YoY▼11.7

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼688 Cr
---2% QoQ
OPM21.0%
NPM12.9%
PAT
--▼89 Cr
EPS
--▼13.7

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲705 Cr
--+7% QoQ
OPM22.0%
NPM13.8%
PAT
--▲97 Cr
EPS
--▲14.9

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲658 Cr
--+10% QoQ
OPM26.0%
NPM13.8%
PAT
--▲91 Cr
EPS
--▲14.0

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
599 Cr
----
OPM26.0%
NPM12.0%
PAT
--72 Cr
EPS
--11.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.10
Interest Coverage4.1x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings241 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days54 days
Inventory Days215 days
Payable Days81 days
Cash Conversion cycle188 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow571 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-109 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-413 Cr
Free Cash Flow182 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Sales785742634602688705658599
Expenses610589483452546551489445
Operating Profit175153150150142154169154
Other Income953-1534371612
Interest109111117212023
Depreciation4544444341444447
Profit Before Tax1291539410111812612196
Tax %23.0%24.0%24.0%25.0%25.0%23.0%25.0%25.0%
Net Profit99115717689979172
Exceptional Items--0-500000
EPS (Rs)15.417.811.011.713.714.914.011.1
Sales Growth (YoY)--5.3%-3.8%0.4%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)--17.0%5.3%-12.5%-2.4%7.1%9.8%--
OP Growth (YoY)23.2%-0.6%-11.2%-2.6%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)14.4%2.0%0.0%5.6%-7.8%-8.9%9.7%--
Profit Growth (YoY)--19.0%-17.0%5.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)--19.4%-21.1%5.4%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--61.5%-6.0%-14.5%-8.0%6.7%25.6%--
OP Margin--20.6%23.7%24.9%20.6%21.8%25.7%25.7%
Net Margin--15.5%11.2%12.6%12.9%13.8%13.8%12.0%
Material Cost %--34.0%27.0%23.2%30.8%32.6%27.8%28.6%
Employee Cost %--9.1%9.4%9.9%9.5%8.1%8.8%8.4%
P/S1.691.691.39----------
P/E12.8612.8510.98----------
P/B1.941.881.65----------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:57.4K (+27.8%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Agi Greenpac Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. Un-audited Standalone and ....

Company Update12 Oct 2026

Intimation regarding change in Management

Company Update07 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations , 2018 for the quarter ended 30.09.2026

AGM/EGM23 Sept 2026

Intimation regarding scrutinizer''s report of the 66th Annual General Meeting of the Company

AGM/EGM23 Sept 2026

Intimation regarding Voting results of 66th Annual General Meeting of the Company

Company Update23 Sept 2026

Intimation regarding Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR)

AGM/EGM22 Sept 2026

Intimation regarding proceeding of the 66th Annual General Meeting of the Company

Company Update17 Sept 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30(6) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 regarding Analyst/Institutional Investor Meeting

Company Update16 Sept 2026

Intimation regarding ESG Rating

Company Update16 Sept 2026

Intimation regarding investor meet

Company Update01 Sept 2026

Newspaper Publication regarding special window for re-lodgement of transfer requests of physical shares

Company Update01 Sept 2026

Newspaper publication of Notice of 66th Annual General Meeting of the Company

Others31 Aug 2026

Annual Report for FY 2025-2026

AGM/EGM31 Aug 2026

The 66th AGM of the Company is scheduled to be held on Tuesday, 22nd September, 2026 at 12:30 P.M. (IST)

Company Update31 Aug 2026

Communication to Shareholders for Annual Report Web-Link

Company Update31 Aug 2026

BRSR for FY 2025-2026

Company Update31 Aug 2026

Communication to shareholders regarding deduction of Tax at source on Dividend

Company Update25 Aug 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30(6) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 regarding Analyst/Institutional Investor Meeting

Company Update25 Aug 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30(6) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 regarding Analyst/Institutional Investor Meeting

Company Update24 Aug 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Agi Greenpac Ltd on August 24, 2026, with reference to Movement in Volume. <BR><BR>The reply is awaited.

BSE
Company Update24 Aug 2026

Reply to clarification sought from the Company

Company Update21 Aug 2026

Newspaper publication

Company Update21 Aug 2026

Change in Management

Company Update17 Aug 2026

Schedule of Investor meet

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Analyst/Investor meet intimation

Result28 Jul 2026

Financial Results for the quarter ended 30th June, 2026

Board Meeting21 Jul 2026

Agi Greenpac Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to Regulation 29 of the ....

Company Update07 Jul 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30.06.2026

Company Update29 Jun 2026

Newspaper Publication regarding transfer of Equity shares to the IEPF Authority.

Company Update26 Jun 2026

Intimation Letter sent to Shareholders regarding transfer of shares to IEPF

Company Update25 Jun 2026

Newspaper advertisement regarding special window for re-lodgement of transfer requests of physical shares

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Closure of Trading Window

Company Update24 Jun 2026

Analyst / Investor Meet

Company Update24 Jun 2026

Analyst / Investor Meet

AGM/EGM08 Jun 2026

Voting Results of Postal Ballot along with the Scrutinizer''s Report

AGM/EGM08 Jun 2026

Scrutinizer''s Report along with voting results

Company Update27 May 2026

Analyst call intimation

Company Update27 May 2026

Analyst call intimation

Company Update27 May 2026

Analyst call intimation

Company Update22 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the year ended 31.03.2026

Company Update08 May 2026

Newspaper Publication

AGM/EGM07 May 2026

Postal Ballot Notice

Company Update07 May 2026

General updates

Company Update05 May 2026

Press Release

Company Update05 May 2026

Intimation for appointment of Senior Management Personnel

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Newspaper Publication

Result27 Apr 2026

Results for the fourth quarter and year ended 31st March, 2026

Board Meeting27 Apr 2026

Outcome of the meeting of Board of Directors held on 27th April, 2026

Company Update27 Apr 2026

Appointment of M/s. Protiviti India Member Private Limited as Internal Auditor of the Company for the financial year 2026-27.

Corp. Action27 Apr 2026

The Board at its meeting held on 27th April, 2026 has recommended the payment of final dividend @ 350% i.e., Rs. 7/- per equity share of Rs. 2/- each for the year ended 31st March, 2026

Annual Reports

14

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

Credit Ratings

6
careRating update
08 Apr 2025Report
careRating update
02 Apr 2024Report
careRating update
27 Mar 2023Report
careRating update
28 Feb 2023Report
careRating update
24 Jan 2022Report
careRating update
04 Jan 2022Report

Concalls

40

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Oct 2025

31 Oct 2025

Jul 2025

31 Jul 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

Jan 2025

31 Jan 2025

Nov 2024

30 Nov 2024

Aug 2024

31 Aug 2024

May 2024

31 May 2024

Feb 2024

29 Feb 2024

Dec 2023

31 Dec 2023

Nov 2023

30 Nov 2023

Nov 2023

30 Nov 2023

Oct 2023

31 Oct 2023

Aug 2023

31 Aug 2023

May 2023

31 May 2023

Feb 2023

28 Feb 2023

Nov 2022

30 Nov 2022

Aug 2022

31 Aug 2022

May 2022

31 May 2022

Jan 2022

31 Jan 2022

Oct 2021

31 Oct 2021

Jul 2021

31 Jul 2021

Jul 2021

31 Jul 2021

May 2021

31 May 2021

Jan 2021

31 Jan 2021

May 2019

31 May 2019

Feb 2019

28 Feb 2019

Oct 2018

31 Oct 2018

Aug 2018

31 Aug 2018

Jun 2018

30 Jun 2018

Feb 2018

28 Feb 2018

Nov 2017

30 Nov 2017

Aug 2017

31 Aug 2017

May 2017

31 May 2017

Feb 2017

28 Feb 2017

Nov 2016

30 Nov 2016

Aug 2016

31 Aug 2016

May 2016

31 May 2016

Feb 2016

29 Feb 2016

Nov 2015

30 Nov 2015

Held by Mutual Funds

2 schemes hold AGI · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

Mahindra Manulife Small Cap Fund

Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund

0.28%
2

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.01%