AMAL

AMAL LTD.

2026-10-22 NSE BSE 20% → 10%S-ASM-I Result 16 Oct

Price

624.05

-1.39%
O:630.05
H:658
L:619.95
C:624.05

52W Range

408.21084.35
+53%/-42%

Market Cap

₹771.49 Cr

Traded: ₹3.74 Cr (0.48%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹220.72 Cr (1.69% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

58.93 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-11% 3M:-21% 6M:+15% 12M:+10%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E25.9
P/B6.4
P/S2.1
EV/EBIT23.2

Business Strength

ROE34.6%
ROCE36.0%
OPM15.0%
NPM9.2%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-23.6%
Sales+58.0%
Profit+50.0%
3Y Return+29.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset3.9%

Cash Position

CFO/NP100.0%
FCF14.9 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg73.6 Cr
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout8.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle17 days
Tradeable Free Float28.6%
AMAL624.05 -1.39% NSEBSE20% → 10%S-ASM-I 16 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap771.5 Cr
Vol58.93 K
RVol
Del%
TVal3.74 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

30 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 1.91 Cr
0.86% FF
60d high
₹ 1.91 Cr
60d low
₹ 0.74 L
60d mean
₹ 34.76 L
vs mean
▲ 449.10%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
+11.0%
+20.0%
--
--
Accelerating
Return
+30.0%
+14.0%
+29.0%
-3.0%
--
Stable
Sales
--
+51.0%
+58.0%
--
+97.0%
Accelerating
Profit
--
+21.0%
+50.0%
--
-23.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

16 Oct
Rev
▲131 Cr
+143% YoY+36% QoQ
OPM6.5%
NPM4.7%
PAT
+2% YoY▼6 Cr
EPS
+2% YoY▼5.0

Jun 2026

PDF
Rev
▲97 Cr
+104% YoY+27% QoQ
OPM17.7%
NPM17.3%
PAT
+78% YoY▲17 Cr
EPS
+78% YoY▲13.5

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲76 Cr
+94% YoY+21% QoQ
OPM9.7%
NPM2.5%
PAT
-72% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
-72% YoY▼1.5

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▲63 Cr
+37% YoY+16% QoQ
OPM12.9%
NPM8.0%
PAT
-70% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
-70% YoY▼4.1

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲54 Cr
+80% YoY+14% QoQ
OPM15.9%
NPM11.2%
PAT
+10% YoY▼6 Cr
EPS
+10% YoY▼4.9

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲47 Cr
+131% YoY+21% QoQ
OPM24.6%
NPM19.9%
PAT
+1989% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
+2011% YoY▲7.6

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼39 Cr
+84% YoY-15% QoQ
OPM26.9%
NPM17.4%
PAT
+1732% YoY▼7 Cr
EPS
+1727% YoY▼5.5

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲46 Cr
+77% YoY+52% QoQ
OPM44.5%
NPM36.1%
PAT
+629% YoY▲17 Cr
EPS
+627% YoY▲13.4

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲30 Cr
+35% YoY+47% QoQ
OPM31.1%
NPM18.4%
PAT
+223% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+224% YoY▲4.5

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼21 Cr
+22% YoY-3% QoQ
OPM15.1%
NPM2.2%
PAT
+117% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
+117% YoY▲0.4

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▼21 Cr
+22% YoY-18% QoQ
OPM18.8%
NPM1.7%
PAT
+109% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
+109% YoY▼0.3

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲26 Cr
+42% YoY+17% QoQ
OPM23.5%
NPM8.8%
PAT
+152% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
+152% YoY▲1.8

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲22 Cr
--+32% QoQ
OPM23.5%
NPM7.7%
PAT
+129% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
--▲1.4

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼17 Cr
---3% QoQ
OPM0.5%
NPM-15.8%
PAT
-47% YoY▲-3 Cr
EPS
--▲-2.1

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
▼17 Cr
---4% QoQ
OPM-2.1%
NPM-22.8%
PAT
-2921% YoY▲-4 Cr
EPS
--▲-3.2

Dec 2022

Rev
18 Cr
----
OPM-3.5%
NPM-24.1%
PAT
-251% YoY-4 Cr
EPS
---3.5

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.00
Interest Coverage66.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings0 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days30 days
Inventory Days25 days
Payable Days38 days
Cash Conversion cycle17 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow22 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-22 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow15 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Dec 2022
Sales131977663544739463021212622171718
Expenses123796855453628252117172017171819
Operating Profit817789121020934650-0-1
Other Income2611000000000010
Interest0000000011111121
Depreciation2222222222222222
Profit Before Tax8216671081860132-3-3-4
Tax %24.7%19.9%65.9%17.9%8.6%2.0%18.1%7.9%11.3%-181.3%62.2%21.2%12.7%-13.4%18.0%12.3%
Net Profit617256971760022-3-4-4
Exceptional Items--------------------------------
EPS (Rs)5.013.51.54.14.97.65.513.44.50.40.31.81.4-2.1-3.2-3.5
Sales Growth (YoY)143.0%104.1%94.4%36.7%79.6%130.7%83.7%77.0%35.4%22.0%22.3%42.5%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)35.9%27.5%21.0%15.9%14.1%21.4%-14.9%52.3%46.6%-3.3%-18.0%16.5%32.1%-3.1%-4.5%--
OP Growth (YoY)-1.5%46.9%-29.9%-60.3%-7.9%276.4%162.7%236.1%79.3%3333.3%1178.4%1063.5%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-50.4%132.5%-9.1%-5.9%-26.1%11.0%-48.6%118.4%202.3%-22.6%-34.3%16.5%5688.9%124.3%41.3%--
Profit Growth (YoY)1.6%78.0%-72.0%-69.7%9.6%1988.9%1732.4%628.6%223.4%117.0%109.4%151.8%128.6%-47.0%-2921.0%-251.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)1.6%78.0%-71.9%-69.7%9.6%2011.1%1726.7%627.2%223.9%116.8%109.4%152.1%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-63.2%778.6%-62.1%-17.1%-35.5%38.7%-59.0%199.3%1141.7%20.0%-83.7%33.3%164.5%33.1%9.3%--
OP Margin6.5%17.7%9.7%12.9%15.9%24.6%26.9%44.5%31.1%15.1%18.8%23.5%23.5%0.5%-2.1%-3.5%
Net Margin4.7%17.3%2.5%8.0%11.2%19.9%17.4%36.1%18.4%2.2%1.7%8.8%7.7%-15.8%-22.8%-24.1%
Material Cost %87.0%74.0%79.0%76.0%72.0%58.0%51.0%42.0%50.0%48.0%46.0%55.0%51.0%60.0%72.0%74.0%
Employee Cost %1.0%2.0%2.0%3.0%3.0%4.0%5.0%3.0%4.0%6.0%6.0%5.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%5.0%
P/S2.11--4.81--------------------------
P/E25.88--51.54--------------------------
P/B6.43--9.615.99------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:17.8K (+32.2%)
Current MixSep 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Result16 Oct 2026

Outcome of Board meeting Oct 26

Board Meeting16 Oct 2026

Outcome of Board meeting

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Confirmation certificate

Board Meeting25 Sept 2026

Amal Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 16/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to Regulation 29 of the Securities ....

AGM/EGM20 Aug 2026

Speech of Chairman / Video recording / Presentation

AGM/EGM14 Aug 2026

Outcome of AGM

AGM/EGM14 Aug 2026

Outcome / Scrutinizers report

Others22 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulations 34(1)(a) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we submit integrated annual report of ....

Result17 Jul 2026

Result for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Board Meeting17 Jul 2026

Outcome of Board meeting

Company Update16 Jul 2026

Newspaper notice of 52nd Annual General Meeting and book closure

Company Update05 Jul 2026

Compliance under Reg 74(5)

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Trading window for trading in securities will remain closed from July 01, 2026 to July 19, 2026 on account of ensuing Board meeting scheduled on July 17, 2026.

Board Meeting25 Jun 2026

Amal Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 17/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to Regulation 29 of the Securities ....

Company Update19 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance for the year ended March 2026

Company Update30 Apr 2026

Please note that the record date for dividend purpose is July 31, 2026.

Board Meeting22 Apr 2026

Outcome of Board meeting

Result22 Apr 2026

Amal Ltd Result Apr 26

Board Meeting15 Apr 2026

Amal Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 22/04/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Letter

Company Update11 Apr 2026

Clarification on price movement

Company Update10 Apr 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Amal Ltd on April 9, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information ....

BSE
Company Update09 Apr 2026

Confirmation certificate

Board Meeting26 Mar 2026

Amal Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 22/04/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to Regulation 29 of the Securities ....

Insider Trading / SAST26 Mar 2026

The trading window for trading in securities will remain closed from April 01, 2026 to April 24, 2026 (both days inclusive) on account of ensuing Board meeting on April 22, 2026.

Company Update17 Jan 2026

Compliance under regulation 74(5)

Result16 Jan 2026

Amal Ltd - Result Jan 26

Board Meeting16 Jan 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we are submitting unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results of the ....

Board Meeting24 Dec 2025

Amal Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 16/01/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to Regulation 29 of the SEBI ....

Insider Trading / SAST24 Dec 2025

Pursuant to Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015, trading window for trading in securities of the Company will remain closed for designated ....

Result15 Oct 2025

Unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results with limited review report for the quarter / six months ended September 30, 2025.

Board Meeting15 Oct 2025

Pursuant to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we are submitting unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results of the ....

Company Update07 Oct 2025

Compliance under Regulation 74(5)

Board Meeting26 Sept 2025

Amal Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 15/10/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to Regulation 29 of the SEBI ....

Insider Trading / SAST26 Sept 2025

Trading window will remain closed from October 01, 2025 to October 17, 2025 (both days inclusive) due to ensuing Board meeting on October 15, 2025.

Company Update29 Aug 2025

51st Annual General Meeting: speech, video proceedings and presentation

AGM/EGM29 Aug 2025

AGM Outcome

AGM/EGM29 Aug 2025

AGM outcome

Company Update11 Aug 2025

Newspaper notice of 51st Annual General Meeting and book closure

Company Update06 Aug 2025

Communication to shareholders holding shares in physical mode regarding annual report 2024-25.

AGM/EGM06 Aug 2025

Notice of 51st Annual General Meeting

Others06 Aug 2025

Annual report 2024-25

Company Update11 Jul 2025

Appointment in Dr Mahabaleshwar Ganpat Palekar as an additional Independent Director effective August 01, 2025.

Result11 Jul 2025

Unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2025

Company Update06 Jul 2025

Compliance under Reg 74(5) for Q1, 2025-26

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2025

Pursuant to Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Training) Regulations, 2015, trading window for trading in securities of the Company will remain closed for designated ....

Board Meeting26 Jun 2025

Amal Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 11/07/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to Regulation 29 of the SEBI ....

Company Update22 May 2025

As per attachment

Company Update22 May 2025

The Board of Directors in their meeting held on April 18, 2025, recommended a final dividend of 10% (Rs 1 per share) for the year ended March 31, 2025, which is subject to approval of the ....

Board Meeting18 Apr 2025

Financial results Pursuant to Regulation 30 and 33(1) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we are submitting ....

Result18 Apr 2025

Financial results for the year ended March 31, 2025 Dividend: 10% (? 1.00 per share) Book closure: August 16, 2025 to August 22, 2025 Appointment of Secretarial Auditor: SPANJ & Associates ....