AMARJOTHI SPINNING MILL L

Price

146.15

-2.41%
O:149.99
H:153.95
L:145.05
C:146.15

52W Range

113.1187
+29%/-22%

Market Cap

₹98.65 Cr

Traded: ₹0.01 Cr (0.01%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹25.32 Cr (0.02% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

338 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-3% 3M:-11% 6M:-9% 12M:+3%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E8.1
P/B0.5
P/S0.4
EV/EBIT7.0

Business Strength

ROE5.9%
ROCE9.7%
OPM13.1%
NPM4.5%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-16.1%
Sales+2.0%
Profit-3.0%
3Y Return-4.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.3
Debt55.8 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset4.2%

Cash Position

CFO/NP90.0%
FCF5.41 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg35.2 Cr
Cash/MCap4.0%

Others

Div Yield1.2%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle408 days
Tradeable Free Float25.7%
AMARJOTHI146.15 -2.41% NSEBSE20% 30 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap98.7 Cr
Vol338
RVol
Del%
TVal50.21 K
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
+8.0%
+7.0%
+5.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Sales
+1.0%
+4.0%
+2.0%
--
-4.0%
Decelerating
Profit
+0.0%
-10.0%
-3.0%
--
-16.0%
Stable
Return
+7.0%
+3.0%
-4.0%
-9.0%
--
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲94 Cr
+66% YoY+236% QoQ
OPM11.2%
NPM5.9%
PAT
+15% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+15% YoY▲8.2

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▼28 Cr
-31% YoY-40% QoQ
OPM17.9%
NPM5.1%
PAT
-35% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-35% YoY▼2.1

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼47 Cr
-12% YoY-11% QoQ
OPM14.3%
NPM5.7%
PAT
-18% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
-18% YoY▲3.9

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼53 Cr
-33% YoY-8% QoQ
OPM13.7%
NPM5.0%
PAT
-21% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
-21% YoY▼3.9

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲57 Cr
-30% YoY+38% QoQ
OPM16.6%
NPM8.5%
PAT
+7% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
+7% YoY▲7.2

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼41 Cr
+19% YoY-23% QoQ
OPM14.3%
NPM5.4%
PAT
-12% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
-12% YoY▼3.3

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼53 Cr
+43% YoY-32% QoQ
OPM14.0%
NPM6.1%
PAT
-3% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
-3% YoY▼4.8

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼79 Cr
+63% YoY-3% QoQ
OPM10.7%
NPM4.2%
PAT
+116% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
+116% YoY▼4.9

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲81 Cr
+38% YoY+136% QoQ
OPM11.1%
NPM5.6%
PAT
+14% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
+14% YoY▲6.7

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼34 Cr
---8% QoQ
OPM18.7%
NPM7.3%
PAT
+72% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
--▼3.7

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▼37 Cr
---23% QoQ
OPM19.4%
NPM9.0%
PAT
+45% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
--▲5.0

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼48 Cr
---18% QoQ
OPM11.8%
NPM3.1%
PAT
-71% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
--▼2.3

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
59 Cr
----
OPM14.8%
NPM6.7%
PAT
+36% YoY4 Cr
EPS
--5.9

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.42
Interest Coverage5.4x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings84 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days81 days
Inventory Days328 days
Payable Days0 days
Cash Conversion cycle408 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow9 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-3 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-5 Cr
Free Cash Flow5 Cr

Detailed Financials

Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sales94284753574153798134374859
Expenses84234045473546707228304350
Operating Profit11577968896769
Other Income0100010000001
Interest2222222222122
Depreciation2222222222222
Profit Before Tax7233634453425
Tax %17.4%17.1%20.4%20.3%17.4%17.5%17.6%20.3%16.6%17.4%16.6%20.3%20.3%
Net Profit6133523353324
Exceptional Items--------------------------
EPS (Rs)8.22.13.93.97.23.34.84.96.73.75.02.35.9
Sales Growth (YoY)66.3%-31.4%-12.1%-33.3%-30.1%19.4%42.9%62.9%37.6%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)235.8%-40.1%-10.6%-7.5%38.5%-23.3%-32.1%-3.1%136.4%-8.2%-22.6%-18.1%--
OP Growth (YoY)11.3%-14.2%-10.7%-14.8%4.9%-9.0%3.6%48.4%3.1%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)109.3%-25.0%-6.9%-23.8%61.4%-22.0%-11.2%-6.2%40.1%-11.2%27.2%-34.9%--
Profit Growth (YoY)14.7%-34.8%-18.1%-21.0%7.1%-11.9%-3.3%116.5%14.1%71.9%45.5%-70.7%36.1%
EPS Growth (YoY)14.6%-34.9%-18.1%-20.9%7.0%-12.1%-3.4%116.4%14.1%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)285.9%-45.9%2.3%-46.3%119.3%-32.0%-1.2%-27.3%80.1%-25.3%121.3%-61.7%--
OP Margin11.2%17.9%14.3%13.7%16.6%14.3%14.0%10.7%11.1%18.7%19.4%11.8%14.8%
Net Margin5.9%5.1%5.7%5.0%8.5%5.4%6.1%4.2%5.6%7.3%9.0%3.1%6.7%
Material Cost %71.0%34.0%55.0%56.0%55.0%49.0%60.0%70.0%68.0%41.0%46.0%60.0%56.0%
Employee Cost %6.0%21.0%11.0%11.0%9.0%14.0%9.0%6.0%6.0%17.0%13.0%9.0%8.0%
P/S0.44------------------------
P/E8.06------------------------
P/B0.49------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:7.0K (+0.7%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting17 Oct 2026

Amarjothi Spinning Mills Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve In terms of Regulation ....

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (D&P) Regulations 2018 we are enclosing herewith the certificate received from the RTA of the Company.

AGM/EGM29 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 44 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 we hereby enclose the Voting results and Scrutinizer report of the outcome of 38th AGM.

AGM/EGM28 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015, We hereby enclose the proceedings of 38th AGM for your reference.

AGM/EGM28 Aug 2026

We hereby enclose the Outcome of 38th AGM.

AGM/EGM28 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 we hereby enclose the Outcome of 38th Annual General Meeting.

AGM/EGM28 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) regulations 2015 we hereby enclose the outcome of 38th AGM.

Others31 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 34(1) of SEBI(LODR) Regulations 2015 we hereby enclose the Annual report for the year 2025-26.

AGM/EGM31 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 and 34 of SEBI(LODR) Regulations 2015 we hereby enclose the notice of 38th Annual General Meeting that is to be scheduled on 28th August,2026.

Company Update27 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR ) Regulations 2015 we hereby enclose the disclosure regarding change in management.

Corp. Action27 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 42 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 we hereby enclose the revised book closure intimation due to change of AGM date.

Corp. Action27 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 42 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 we hereby enclose the revised record date intimation due to change of AGM date

Company Update27 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations we hereby enclose the disclosure regarding change in directorate.

AGM/EGM27 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 we hereby inform you that AGM date has been rescheduled to 28.08.2026 from 27.08.2026

Result27 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 33 of SEBI (LODR) we hereby enclose the corrigendum to the FR for the period 31.03.2026

Company Update27 Jul 2026

Revised outcome of the board meeting held on 29.05.2026 for the quarter and year ended 31.03.2026

Result27 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 33 of SEBI (LODR ) Regulations 2015 we hereby enclose the results for the quarter ended 30.06.2026

Board Meeting27 Jul 2026

In accordance with the provisions of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations & Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (the "Listing Regulations"), we hereby inform ....

Board Meeting18 Jul 2026

Amarjothi Spinning Mills Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 27/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve In terms of Regulation ....

Company Update16 Jul 2026

We are in receipt of email dated 16.07.2026 regarding the query on the delayed submission of Board Meting. The Company hereby clarifies that the prior intimation of board meeting was submitted ....

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Please find enclose herewith a certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI(D&P) Regulations 2018 for the quarter ended 30.06.2026 received from our RTA.

Insider Trading / SAST24 Jun 2026

Pursuant to SEBI (PIT) Regulations 2015 , trading window for dealing in shares of the Company will remain closed for DP and Relatives of DP from 01.07.2026 until 48 hours after the declaration ....

Company Update19 Jun 2026

With reference to the email received from BSE dated 18.06.2026 we hereby submit the clarification for delayed submission of prior intimation of board meeting under Regulation 29 of SEBI ....

Corp. Action08 Jun 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 42 of SEBI(LODR) Regulations 2015 we hereby intimate the record date is fixed for the purpose of payment of dividend for the financial year 2025-26.

Company Update30 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 47 of SEBI(LODR ) Regulations 2015 we hereby enclose the audited results newspaper advt copies published for the year ended 31.03.2026.

Company Update30 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 24A of SEBI (LODR) Regulations,2015 we hereby enclose the annual secretarial compliance report for the year ended 31.03.2026 issued by PCS.

Result29 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 33 of SEBI (LODR) we hereby enclose the audited financial results for the quarter and year ended 31.03.2026.

Corp. Action29 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30(4) the BOD meeting held today approves dividend for the year 2025-26

Board Meeting29 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 and 33 of the SEBI [Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements] Regulations, 2015 please find enclosed herewith the following documents approved by the Board ....

AGM/EGM29 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015, the 38th Annual General Meeting of the Company has scheduled to be held on 27.08.2026.

Company Update29 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of SEBI(LODR) Regulations 2015 we hereby enclose the RPT for the half year ended 31.03.2026.

Corp. Action29 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 42 of SEBI(LODR) Regulations 2015 we hereby enclose the record date disclosure for the purpose of AGM and dividend.

Corp. Action29 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 42 , we hereby enclose the book closure disclosure.

Corp. Action19 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 29(1)(e) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015, We inform you that the meeting of board of directors is convened to be held on Friday , 29th May 2026 to consider and recommend ....

Board Meeting19 May 2026

Amarjothi Spinning Mills Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve In terms of Regulation ....

Others29 Apr 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Others29 Apr 2026

<b>Format of the Annual Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''> <tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> ....

Company Update29 Apr 2026

Pursuant to IEPF circular dt.27.03.2026 we are enclosing herewith the copies of newspaper publication regarding second 100 days campaign.

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 13(3) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations we hereby enclose the Investor Grievance report for the quarter ended 31.03.2026.

Company Update24 Apr 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI(LODR) Regulations 2015 , we hereby enclose the credit rating letter received from CRISIL ratings.

Company Update11 Apr 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regualtions 2018 we herewith enclose a certificate received from our RTA of the Company.

Board Meeting06 Apr 2026

As required under Regulations 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we would like to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company at its ....

Company Update06 Apr 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI ( LODR) Regulations 2015 we hereby enclose the board comments.

Board Meeting04 Apr 2026

Amarjothi Spinning Mills Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 06/04/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to Regulation ....

Company Update04 Apr 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 31(4) of SEBI( SAST ) Regulations 2011 we enclose herewith the disclosure received from our Promoter on behalf of the Company in respect of the shares held by them.

Insider Trading / SAST27 Mar 2026

Pursuant to PIT regulations 2015 Trading window for dealing in shares will be closed for Designated Persons and relatives of Designated persons from April 01 2026 until 48 hours after the ....

Company Update16 Mar 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regualtions, 2015 we hereby enclosed the disclosure regarding the resignation of Independent Director Manonmani Sivasamy.

Company Update16 Mar 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR ) Regulations we hereby enclose the details of re-appointment of Cost auditor and Internal auditor for the year 2026-27 and accepted the resignation ....

Board Meeting16 Mar 2026

As required under Regulations 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we would like to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company at its ....

Company Update16 Mar 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) regulations 2015 we hereby enclosing the disclosure regarding the resignation of independent director.

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011