ARSSBL

ANAND RATHI SH N STK BR L·BROKING 56.94

2026-10-22 NSE BSE Result 13 Oct

Price

460.45

-0.89%
O:463.5
H:464.55
L:454.05
C:460.45

52W Range

416794.85
+11%/-42%

Market Cap

₹2,903.89 Cr

Traded: ₹8.15 Cr (0.28%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹759.95 Cr (1.07% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

1.77 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-12% 3M:-7% 6M:-16% 12M:-20%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E20.1
P/B2.1
P/S2.8
EV/EBIT76418218.4

Business Strength

ROE14.0%
ROCE19.7%
OPM40.8%
NPM13.8%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-11.8%
Sales+26.0%
Profit+51.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity1.0
Debt1,412 Cr
Pledge6.2%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP562.0%
FCF706 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg1,504 Cr
Cash/MCap84.0%

Others

Div Yield0.9%
Div Payout24.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle123 days
Tradeable Free Float26.2%
ARSSBL460.45 -0.89% NSEBSE20% 13 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap2.9K Cr
Vol1.77 L
RVol
Del%
TVal8.15 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 79.93 Cr
10.52% FF
60d high
₹ 87.17 Cr
60d low
₹ 78.32 Cr
60d mean
₹ 82.13 Cr
vs mean
▼ 2.68%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
--
+26.0%
--
+23.0%
Decelerating
ROE
--
--
+18.0%
--
--
--
Return
--
--
--
+20.0%
--
--
Profit
--
--
+51.0%
--
+76.0%
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

13 Oct
Rev
▲273 Cr
+20% YoY--
OPM37.0%
NPM--
PAT
+50% YoY▲42 Cr
EPS
--▲6.7

Jun 2026

14 Jul
Rev
▼246 Cr
+22% YoY--
OPM40.0%
NPM--
PAT
+71% YoY▼23 Cr
EPS
--▼3.7

Mar 2026

14 Apr
Rev
▲256 Cr
+28% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM43.0%
NPM16.4%
PAT
+126% YoY▲42 Cr
EPS
+60% YoY▲6.6

Dec 2025

14 Jan
Rev
▲248 Cr
+21% YoY+9% QoQ
OPM41.0%
NPM14.9%
PAT
+72% YoY▲37 Cr
EPS
+21% YoY▲5.9

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲227 Cr
-1% YoY+13% QoQ
OPM41.0%
NPM12.3%
PAT
-16% YoY▲28 Cr
EPS
-40% YoY▼4.5

Jun 2025

Rev
▲201 Cr
-5% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM37.0%
NPM11.4%
PAT
-25% YoY▲23 Cr
EPS
-26% YoY▲5.1

Mar 2025

Rev
▼200 Cr
---2% QoQ
OPM37.0%
NPM9.0%
PAT
--▼18 Cr
EPS
--▼4.2

Dec 2024

Rev
▼204 Cr
---12% QoQ
OPM38.0%
NPM10.8%
PAT
--▼22 Cr
EPS
--▼4.9

Sep 2024

Rev
▲231 Cr
--+9% QoQ
OPM37.0%
NPM14.3%
PAT
--▲33 Cr
EPS
--▲7.5

Jun 2024

Rev
211 Cr
----
OPM36.0%
NPM14.7%
PAT
--31 Cr
EPS
--6.9

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity1.02
Interest Coverage4.7x
Promoter Pledge6.2%
Borrowings1.4K Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days123 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle123 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow725 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-1.1K Cr
Financing Cash Flow462 Cr
Free Cash Flow706 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025
Mar 2025
Dec 2024
Sep 2024
Jun 2024
Sales273246256248227201200204231211
Expenses173149145147135126127127145135
Operating Profit10097110101937573778676
Other Income0-2101110000
Interest38405046503839433530
Depreciation6576768666
Profit Before Tax56315450383026294541
Tax %25.0%26.0%23.0%26.0%26.0%25.0%28.0%25.0%27.0%25.0%
Net Profit42234237282318223331
Exceptional Items0-2100000000
EPS (Rs)6.73.76.65.94.55.14.24.97.56.9
Sales Growth (YoY)20.3%22.4%28.1%21.4%-1.4%-4.8%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)----3.2%9.3%12.9%0.5%-2.0%-11.7%9.5%--
OP Growth (YoY)7.5%29.3%50.7%31.2%8.1%-1.3%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)3.1%-11.8%8.9%8.6%24.0%2.7%-5.2%-10.5%13.2%--
Profit Growth (YoY)50.0%71.0%126.0%72.0%-16.0%-25.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)----59.8%21.4%-40.3%-25.5%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)----12.4%32.6%-13.4%23.9%-14.6%-34.8%8.0%--
OP Margin----43.0%40.7%41.0%37.3%36.5%37.8%37.2%36.0%
Net Margin----16.4%14.9%12.3%11.4%9.0%10.8%14.3%14.7%
Material Cost %--------------------
Employee Cost %34.0%31.7%31.1%33.6%31.2%34.5%33.5%33.1%30.3%32.3%
P/S2.843.513.934.10------------
P/E20.1226.2926.2829.19------------
P/B2.102.542.722.76------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:81.9K (-54.3%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update21 Oct 2026

Intimation of Transcript

Company Update14 Oct 2026

Out Come Intimation of Analyst and Investor Meet

Company Update14 Oct 2026

Intimation for Newspaper Publication

Board Meeting13 Oct 2026

Intimation for Outcome of Board Meeting dated October 13, 2026

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Intimation of ESOP Allotment on 13.10.2026

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Intimation of Investor Presentation for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Intimation of Press Release dated October, 13, 2026

Result13 Oct 2026

Intimation of Financial Results

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Prior Intimation for Analyst / Investor Meet

Board Meeting08 Oct 2026

Anand Rathi Share And Stock Brokers Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Board Meeting ....

Company Update07 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST23 Sept 2026

Intimation for Closure of Trading Window

Company Update22 Sept 2026

Intimation of Analyst/Institutional Investor Meet/Conference

Company Update10 Sept 2026

Intimation for Allotment of NCD

AGM/EGM05 Sept 2026

Intimation of Scrutinizer''s Report

AGM/EGM05 Sept 2026

Intimation of Postal Ballot Outcome

Company Update27 Aug 2026

Intimation for Allotment of Secured, Unlisted and Redeemable Non Convertible Debentures

AGM/EGM05 Aug 2026

Postal Ballot Notice Intimation

AGM/EGM05 Aug 2026

Postal Ballot Notice Intimation Along with Postal Ballot Notice

Company Update17 Jul 2026

Intimation of Order under Regulation 30

Company Update16 Jul 2026

News Paper Intimation

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Intimation of Newspaper Publication

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Intimation of Audio Recording

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Intimation for Investor Presentation

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Intimation of Revised Press Release

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Intimation for Proposed Incorporation of Foreign Subsidiary

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Intimation for Issuance of NCD

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Intimation of ESOP Allotment

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Intimation of Press Release

Result14 Jul 2026

Intimation of Financial Result

Board Meeting14 Jul 2026

Intimation of Outcome of Board Meeting held on 14/07/2026

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Intimation for allotment of NCD

Company Update09 Jul 2026

Investor Call Intimation

Board Meeting09 Jul 2026

Anand Rathi Share And Stock Brokers Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Anand Rathi ....

Company Update07 Jul 2026

Intimation of Complaince Certificate under Reg 74(5)

Company Update07 Jul 2026

Intimation for Change In Credit Rating

AGM/EGM02 Jul 2026

AGM Scrutinizer''s Report - ARSSBL

AGM/EGM30 Jun 2026

Proceedings of 35th AGM held on Tuesday, June 30, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Intimation for Closure of Trading Window of the Company

Company Update24 Jun 2026

Intimation for allotment of Secured Unlisted and Redeemable Non-Convertible Debentures.

Insider Trading / SAST18 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Asha Biyani & PACs

Company Update16 Jun 2026

Update on Acquisition of equity shares by the Company

Company Update08 Jun 2026

Intimation under Reg 36(1)(b) of SEBI LODR

Company Update08 Jun 2026

ARSSBL_AGM_Post newspaper Intimation

AGM/EGM06 Jun 2026

35th AGM Notice Intimation

Corp. Action06 Jun 2026

Intimation for Book Closure_ARSSBL

Corp. Action06 Jun 2026

Record Date Intimation_ARSSBL

Others06 Jun 2026

ARSSBL_Annual Report Intimation

Company Update05 Jun 2026

Intimation Regarding withdrawl of Credit Rating of the Company by CRISIL Rating Limited

Insider Trading / SAST03 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the Disclosures of reasons for encumbrance by promoter of listed companies under Reg. 31(1) read with Regulation 28(3) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 on June ....

Annual Reports

1

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
11 Dec 2025Report
careRating update
31 Jul 2025Report
careRating update
26 Mar 2025Report
careRating update
crisilRating update
crisilRating update

Concalls

3

Apr 2026

30 Apr 2026

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Oct 2025

31 Oct 2025

Held by Mutual Funds

3 schemes hold ARSSBL · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

Aditya Birla Sun Life Banking & Financial Services Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

0.73%
2

Quant Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Quant Mutual Fund

0.38%
3

Kotak Small Cap Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

0.14%