ADITYA BIRLA MONEY LTD·BROKING 56.94·Capital Markets Companies

2026-10-22 NSE BSE Web 20%

Price

113.02

+3.74%
O:108.94
H:114.78
L:108.92
C:113.02

52W Range

95167.86
+19%/-33%

Market Cap

₹638.67 Cr

Traded: ₹0.55 Cr (0.09%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹168.86 Cr (0.33% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

49.42 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+0% 3M:-11% 6M:-23% 12M:-17%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E66.5
P/B37.6
P/S3.7
EV/EBIT46.1

Business Strength

ROE26.0%
ROCE12.4%
OPM14.6%
NPM6.1%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+36.6%
Sales+9.0%
Profit+20.0%
3Y Return+35.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity15.8
Debt269 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-1740.0%
FCF-175 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-151 Cr
Cash/MCap19.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle296 days
Tradeable Free Float26.4%
BIRLAMONEY113.02 3.74% NSEBSE20%
NOUS
BNF
MCap638.7 Cr
Vol49.42 K
RVol
Del%
TVal55.47 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 1.35 Cr
0.80% FF
60d high
₹ 1.87 Cr
60d low
₹ 1.30 Cr
60d mean
₹ 1.56 Cr
vs mean
▼ 13.53%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
+3.0%
+12.0%
+9.0%
--
+21.0%
Stable
ROE
+0.0%
+11.0%
+23.0%
--
--
Accelerating
Return
+20.0%
+21.0%
+35.0%
-31.0%
--
Stable
Profit
-8.0%
+22.0%
+20.0%
--
+10.0%
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Sep 2018

PDF
Rev
▲43 Cr
+10% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM24.4%
NPM5.5%
PAT
+63% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
+62% YoY▲0.4

Jun 2018

PDF
Rev
▼42 Cr
+17% YoY-4% QoQ
OPM19.1%
NPM4.8%
PAT
+58% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
+57% YoY▼0.4

Mar 2018

PDF
Rev
▲44 Cr
+27% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM16.5%
NPM5.2%
PAT
-22% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
-23% YoY▼0.4

Dec 2017

PDF
Rev
▲43 Cr
+31% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM14.1%
NPM6.6%
PAT
-5% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
-6% YoY▲0.5

Sep 2017

PDF
Rev
▲39 Cr
+20% YoY+9% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM3.7%
PAT
-44% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
-45% YoY▲0.3

Jun 2017

PDF
Rev
▲36 Cr
+31% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM7.4%
NPM3.6%
PAT
+200% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+200% YoY▼0.2

Mar 2017

PDF
Rev
▲34 Cr
+21% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM13.5%
NPM8.6%
PAT
+5017% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
+5400% YoY▼0.5

Dec 2016

PDF
Rev
▲33 Cr
+16% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM15.9%
NPM9.1%
PAT
+614% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+575% YoY▲0.5

Sep 2016

PDF
Rev
▲33 Cr
+1% YoY+19% QoQ
OPM6.1%
NPM8.0%
PAT
+53% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+52% YoY▲0.5

Jun 2016

PDF
Rev
▼28 Cr
-9% YoY-3% QoQ
OPM-2.0%
NPM-4.7%
PAT
-202% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.2

Mar 2016

PDF
Rev
▼28 Cr
-9% YoY-0% QoQ
OPM5.3%
NPM-0.2%
PAT
-106% YoY▼-0 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.0

Dec 2015

PDF
Rev
▼28 Cr
-4% YoY-12% QoQ
OPM3.0%
NPM1.5%
PAT
-45% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
--▼0.1

Sep 2015

PDF
Rev
32 Cr
+8% YoY--
OPM6.3%
NPM5.3%
PAT
-20% YoY2 Cr
EPS
--0.3

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity15.82
Interest Coverage-2.8x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings269 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days296 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle296 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-174 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-23 Cr
Financing Cash Flow188 Cr
Free Cash Flow-175 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2018PDF ↗
Jun 2018PDF ↗
Mar 2018PDF ↗
Dec 2017PDF ↗
Sep 2017PDF ↗
Jun 2017PDF ↗
Mar 2017PDF ↗
Dec 2016PDF ↗
Sep 2016PDF ↗
Jun 2016PDF ↗
Mar 2016PDF ↗
Dec 2015PDF ↗
Sep 2015PDF ↗
Sales43424443393634333328282832
Expenses33343737353330283128272830
Operating Profit1187653552-1212
Other Income1111111032222
Interest7643211212211
Depreciation1001111111111
Profit Before Tax433431433-1102
Tax %32.3%21.8%32.5%20.8%42.6%8.6%21.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%109.7%0.0%0.0%
Net Profit222311333-1-002
Exceptional Items--------------------------
EPS (Rs)0.40.40.40.50.30.20.50.50.5-0.2-0.00.10.3
Sales Growth (YoY)9.8%17.4%27.5%30.5%19.7%30.6%21.0%16.1%1.2%-9.2%-9.0%-4.1%8.2%
Sales Growth (QoQ)2.3%-3.8%1.6%9.9%9.4%4.4%4.1%0.8%19.2%-3.2%-0.1%-12.1%--
OP Growth (YoY)123.4%203.4%55.9%16.0%135.5%583.6%206.6%525.0%-1.5%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)30.4%11.8%18.6%29.3%77.1%-42.5%-11.8%162.5%463.6%-136.4%79.8%-58.6%--
Profit Growth (YoY)63.0%58.0%-22.0%-5.0%-44.0%200.0%5017.0%614.0%53.0%-202.0%-106.0%-45.0%-20.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)61.5%56.5%-22.6%-5.6%-44.7%200.0%5400.0%575.0%51.6%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)16.7%-12.2%-19.6%96.2%13.0%-56.6%-1.9%14.9%304.4%-2200.0%-112.5%-74.2%--
OP Margin24.4%19.1%16.5%14.1%12.0%7.4%13.5%15.9%6.1%-2.0%5.3%3.0%6.3%
Net Margin5.5%4.8%5.2%6.6%3.7%3.6%8.6%9.1%8.0%-4.7%-0.2%1.5%5.3%
Material Cost %--------------------------
Employee Cost %32.1%33.5%30.2%32.9%35.8%34.8%34.3%35.7%39.8%48.6%42.9%47.9%43.4%
P/S3.71------------------------
P/E66.48------------------------
P/B37.57------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:42.2K (-1.6%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update15 Oct 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, please find enclosed the newspaper cuttings of publication of financial results in Business standard and Jai Hind for the Quarter and ....

Result14 Oct 2026

The Board of Directors of Aditya Birla Money Limited has considered and approved the financial results for the quarter and Half year ended on 30th September 2026.

Board Meeting14 Oct 2026

The Board of Directors of Aditya Birla Money Limited has considered and approved the Un-audited Financial results of the company for the Quarter and Half year ended on 30th September 2026.

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed the Confirmation certfiicate dated 06th October 2026 received from Registrar and Share Transfer Agent - Cameo Corporate Services Limited under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI, ....

Board Meeting05 Oct 2026

Aditya Birla Money Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Un-audited financial ....

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Pursuant to SEBI (Prevention of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015, the trading window for trading in the securities of the company will be closed for the Designated Persons and the Immediate ....

Company Update25 Aug 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR, 2015 - Newspaper Advertisement regarding opening of special window for transfer and Dematerialisation of physical securities

AGM/EGM31 Jul 2026

Disclosure of the Voting results and scrutinizer''s report for the 30th Annual General Meeting held on 30th July 2026 at 12:00 Noon and concluded at 12:53 PM through Video conferencing ....

AGM/EGM30 Jul 2026

30th Annual General Meeting of the Company was held today (30th July 2026, Thursday) at 12:00 Noon and concluded at 12:53 PM through Video Conferencing and Other Audio Visual Means in compliance ....

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR Regulations, Newspaper Advertisement with respect to the Financial results for the Quarter ended 30th June 2026 has been published in both English ....

Result14 Jul 2026

Regulation to 33 and 52(4) of SEBI LODR, Outcome of Board meeting held on 14th July 2026 to consider and approve the Un-audited financial results and Limited Review Report for the Quarter ....

Board Meeting14 Jul 2026

We hereby enclose the Un-audited financial results of the company and the Limited Review Report for the Quarter ended on 30th June 2026 approved by the Board of directors at their meeting ....

Company Update09 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Reg 30 of SEBI LODR, Newspaper advertisement has been published in English and regional language on 9th July 2026 with respect to dispatch of Notice for 30th AGM, Cut-Off date ....

Company Update09 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depository and Participants) Regulations, 2018, we hereby submit the confirmation received from RTA for the quarter ended on 30th June 2026

Company Update08 Jul 2026

The Company has sent a letter to shareholders providing the web link of Annual report for FY 2025-26

Others07 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Reg 34(1) of SEBI LODR 2015, we hereby submit the Annual Report for the FY ended 31.03.2026 along with Notice of 30th AGM of Members of the Company to be held on Thursday, 30th July, 2026.

AGM/EGM07 Jul 2026

Aditya Birla Money Limited has informed the Stock Exchange that the 30th Annual General Meeting of the Company will be held on Thursday, 30th July, 2026 at 12:00 Noon through Video Conferencing/ ....

Board Meeting07 Jul 2026

Aditya Birla Money Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve To consider and approve ....

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Closure of Trading Window for all the Designated Persons and their Immediate Relatives which includes all Directors and Employees of the Company from July 01, 2026 and would remain closed ....

Company Update26 Jun 2026

Pursuant to Reg 30 read with Schedule III - Part A, Para A and Regulation 47 of the SEBE (LODR) Reg, 2015, please find enclosed the copies of the Newspaper advertisement published on June ....

Company Update25 Jun 2026

Announcement under Reg 30 of SEBI LODR - Alteration to Capital Clause of MOA

Company Update25 Jun 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR) - Newspaper Publication regarding opening of Special window for Transfer and Dematerialisation of physical securities

Company Update27 May 2026

Resignation of Mr. Hemant Thukral , Head - Derivative Research - Senior Management Personnel

Company Update30 Apr 2026

Newspaper Advertisement regarding opening of Special Window for Transfer under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations

Company Update28 Apr 2026

SEBI - Administrative Warning letter dated 27 April, 2026.

Company Update27 Apr 2026

Mr. Saurabh Shukla - Senior Management Personnel has tendered his resignation to pursue opportunities outside the company. His resignation has been accepted by the company with effective ....

Company Update20 Apr 2026

Newspaper Publication of Audited Financial Results for the Quarter and Year ended March 31,2026.

Board Meeting17 Apr 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulation,2015.

Company Update17 Apr 2026

Announcement for Change in Management under Regulation 30(LODR)

Result17 Apr 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting under Regulation 30 and Submission of Audited Financials Results for the Quarter and Financial Year ended March 31,2026 along with Auditor''s report pursuant ....

Others15 Apr 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Board Meeting10 Apr 2026

Aditya Birla Money Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 17/04/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Audited Financial results ....

Company Update08 Apr 2026

Please find enclosed the Confirmation Certificate dated 04th April 202, received from M/s. Cameo Corporate Services Limited, Registrar and Share Transfer Agent (RTA) of our Company as per ....

Insider Trading / SAST27 Mar 2026

We would like to inform that as per the Company''s Code of Conduct formulated pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015, the Trading Window for Trading in the ....

Company Update27 Mar 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 a penalty has been imposed on the Company by NSE.

Company Update21 Mar 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure) Regulation, 2015

Company Update16 Jan 2026

Intimation under Reg 30 of SEBI (LODR) Reg 2015 - Newspaper Advertisement of Un-audited Financial Results of the Company for the Quarter and Nine Months ended 31st December 2025 was published ....

Board Meeting14 Jan 2026

Out Come of the Board Meeting under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Result14 Jan 2026

Aditya Birla Money Limited has submitted to the Exchange the Financials Results along with the Limited Review Report for the Quarter and Nine Months ended December 31.2025.

Company Update07 Jan 2026

Please find enclosed the Compliance Certificate dated 05th January, 2026 received from M/s. Cameo Corporate Services Limited, Register and Share Transfer Agent (RTA) of our Company as per ....

Board Meeting05 Jan 2026

Aditya Birla Money Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/01/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Un-Audited Financial ....

Insider Trading / SAST26 Dec 2025

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window for the Quarter ending on December 31st, 2025.

Others15 Dec 2025

We wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company, at its Meeting held today, i.e., December 15, 2025 has, inter-alia, considered and approved the following:- 1. Modification ....

Company Update18 Nov 2025

Aditya Birla Money Limited has informed the Exchange about the Credit Rating.

Company Update13 Nov 2025

Aditya Birla Money Limited has informed the Exchange about the Credit Rating.

Company Update15 Oct 2025

Aditya Birla Money Limited has Informed the Exchange about the News Paper Publication dated 15th October, 2025.

Board Meeting14 Oct 2025

Out Come of the Board Meeting under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Result14 Oct 2025

Aditya Birla Money Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the Financials Results for the Period ended September 30, 2025.

Result14 Oct 2025

Aditya Birla Money Limited has Submitted to the Exchange, the Financial Results for the Period Ended September 30, 2025.

Company Update09 Oct 2025

Please find enclosed the Compliance Certificate dated 04th October, 2025 received from M/s. Cameo Corporate Services Limited, Register and Share Transfer Agent (RTA) of our Company as ....

Annual Reports

14

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
18 Nov 2025Report
fitchRating update
12 Nov 2025Report
crisilRating update
04 Dec 2024Report
fitchRating update
04 Dec 2024Report
crisilRating update
07 Aug 2024Report
fitchRating update
09 Feb 2024Report