BlackBuck Limited·Services Companies·Transport Services Companies

Price

555.7

+0.36%
O:550.5
H:561.25
L:544.1
C:555.7

52W Range

496733.5
+12%/-24%

Market Cap

₹10,123.03 Cr

Traded: ₹26.44 Cr (0.26%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹1,225.90 Cr (2.16% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

4.78 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-8% 3M:-12% 6M:+1% 12M:-13%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E59.7
P/B7.1
P/S14.2
EV/EBIT606169519.1

Business Strength

ROE12.3%
ROCE12.8%
OPM25.6%
NPM24.5%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+1900.0%
Sales+55.0%
Profit+37.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt25.87 Cr
Pledge1.4%
CWIP/Fixed Asset1.7%

Cash Position

CFO/NP105.6%
FCF971 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg1,006 Cr
Cash/MCap7.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle15 days
Tradeable Free Float12.1%
BLACKBUCK555.7 0.36% NSEBSE20% 29 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap10.1K Cr
Vol4.78 L
RVol
Del%
TVal26.44 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 46.43 Cr
3.79% FF
60d high
₹ 50.56 Cr
60d low
₹ 32.38 Cr
60d mean
₹ 43.21 Cr
vs mean
▲ 7.44%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
-7.0%
+14.0%
--
--
Accelerating
Return
--
--
--
+12.0%
--
--
Profit
--
+22.0%
+37.0%
--
-53.0%
Stable
Sales
--
-6.0%
+55.0%
--
+49.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

29 Jul
Rev
▲204 Cr
+42% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM24.0%
NPM20.6%
PAT
--▼42 Cr
EPS
+23% YoY▼2.3

Mar 2026

19 May
Rev
▲185 Cr
+52% YoY+8% QoQ
OPM24.0%
NPM35.7%
PAT
-77% YoY▲66 Cr
EPS
-77% YoY▲3.6

Dec 2025

5 Feb
Rev
▲172 Cr
+51% YoY+14% QoQ
OPM26.0%
NPM18.6%
PAT
+16% YoY▲32 Cr
EPS
+164% YoY▲1.8

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲151 Cr
+53% YoY+5% QoQ
OPM24.0%
NPM19.2%
PAT
+139% YoY▼29 Cr
EPS
+100% YoY▼1.6

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲144 Cr
+57% YoY+18% QoQ
OPM28.0%
NPM23.6%
PAT
+396% YoY▼34 Cr
EPS
-100% YoY▼1.9

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲122 Cr
+31% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM33.0%
NPM229.5%
PAT
+427% YoY▲280 Cr
EPS
+100% YoY▲15.8

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲114 Cr
+41% YoY+15% QoQ
OPM26.0%
NPM-42.1%
PAT
+559% YoY▲-48 Cr
EPS
+100% YoY▲-2.7

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲99 Cr
+57% YoY+8% QoQ
OPM15.0%
NPM-271.7%
PAT
+131% YoY▼-269 Cr
EPS
-465% YoY▼-26680.2

Jun 2024

Rev
▼92 Cr
+56% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM9.0%
NPM31.5%
PAT
+120% YoY▲29 Cr
EPS
+180% YoY▲2838.6

Mar 2024

Rev
▲93 Cr
--+15% QoQ
OPM-93.0%
NPM-97.8%
PAT
--▼-91 Cr
EPS
--▼-8985.1

Dec 2023

Rev
▲81 Cr
--+29% QoQ
OPM-13.0%
NPM-24.7%
PAT
--▲-20 Cr
EPS
--▲-1939.6

Sep 2023

Rev
▲63 Cr
--+7% QoQ
OPM-59.0%
NPM-76.2%
PAT
--▼-48 Cr
EPS
--▼-4719.8

Jun 2023

Rev
59 Cr
----
OPM-52.0%
NPM-61.0%
PAT
---36 Cr
EPS
---3558.4

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.04
Interest Coverage46.1x
Promoter Pledge1.4%
Borrowings59 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days15 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle15 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow169 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-171 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-11 Cr
Free Cash Flow971 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024
Mar 2024
Dec 2023
Sep 2023
Jun 2023
Sales204185172151144122114999293816359
Expenses154140127115103828484841809110090
Operating Profit50454537404030158-87-11-37-31
Other Income16141316169-69-276283-2-42
Interest1111112111111
Depreciation231714129128776667
Profit Before Tax424042394635-48-26929-91-19-48-36
Tax %0.0%-63.0%25.0%25.0%26.0%-696.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.0%0.0%0.0%
Net Profit4266322934280-48-26929-91-20-48-36
Exceptional Items--0-400-6-78-28222-3-13-8-3
EPS (Rs)2.33.61.81.61.915.8-2.7-26680.22838.6-8985.1-1939.6-4719.8-3558.4
Sales Growth (YoY)41.7%51.6%50.9%52.5%56.5%31.2%40.7%57.1%55.9%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)10.3%7.6%13.9%4.9%18.0%7.0%15.2%7.6%-1.1%14.8%28.6%6.8%--
OP Growth (YoY)25.0%12.5%50.0%146.7%400.0%146.0%372.7%140.5%125.8%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)11.1%0.0%21.6%-7.5%0.0%33.3%100.0%87.5%109.2%-690.9%70.3%-19.4%--
Profit Growth (YoY)---77.0%16.0%139.0%396.0%427.0%559.0%131.0%120.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)23.4%-77.1%164.3%100.0%-99.9%100.2%99.9%-465.3%179.8%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-35.9%106.9%8.0%-13.8%-88.1%680.5%100.0%-1039.9%131.6%-363.3%58.9%-32.6%--
OP Margin24.5%24.3%26.2%24.5%27.8%32.8%26.3%15.2%8.7%-93.5%-13.6%-58.7%-52.5%
Net Margin20.6%35.7%18.6%19.2%23.6%229.5%-42.1%-271.7%31.5%-97.8%-24.7%-76.2%-61.0%
Material Cost %--------------------------
Employee Cost %--22.0%23.6%27.6%25.8%27.1%31.0%40.1%42.5%138.0%57.5%92.9%89.0%
P/S14.2215.1716.2619.88------------------
P/E59.6961.2525.0535.17------------------
P/B7.126.967.298.03------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:79.4K (+135.5%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Black Buck Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited (Standalone and Consolidated) ....

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Others12 Oct 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on October 12, 2026

Company Update21 Sept 2026

Amendments to Memorandum of Association

AGM/EGM21 Sept 2026

Scrutinizer Report and Voting Results of the 11th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on September 18, 2026

Company Update21 Sept 2026

Allotment of ESOP

AGM/EGM18 Sept 2026

Outcome - Proceedings of the 11th Annual General Meeting of the Company.

Insider Trading / SAST12 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Accel India IV (Mauritius) Ltd

Company Update11 Sept 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Others11 Sept 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Company Update01 Sept 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst/Institutional Investor Meeting

Company Update27 Aug 2026

Newspaper publication regarding 11th Annual General Meeting of the Company.

Company Update26 Aug 2026

Letter to Shareholders who have not registered their email address.

Others25 Aug 2026

Business Responsibility and Sustainability Reporting (BRSR)

Others25 Aug 2026

Annual Report for FY 2025-2026

AGM/EGM25 Aug 2026

Notice of the 11th Annual General Meeting scheduled to be held on Friday, September 18, 2026.

Company Update25 Aug 2026

Allotment of ESOP

Company Update22 Aug 2026

Newspaper Publication

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst/Institutional Investor Meeting

Result29 Jul 2026

Unaudited Financial Result for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update25 Jul 2026

Disclosure Pursuant to Reg.30 of the SEBI (LODR) Reg. 2015

Company Update24 Jul 2026

Allotment of ESOP

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst/Institutional Investor Meet under SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Board Meeting21 Jul 2026

Black Buck Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Un-Audited (standalone and consolidated) ....

Insider Trading / SAST13 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received revised Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on July 13, 2026 for Ramasubramanian ....

Company Update06 Jul 2026

Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Insider Trading / SAST30 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on June 30, 2026 for Ramasubramanian Balasubramaniam

Company Update30 Jun 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Company Update23 Jun 2026

Allotment of ESOP

Insider Trading / SAST23 Jun 2026

Closure of Trading Window

Company Update18 Jun 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Company Update28 May 2026

Statement of Deviation or Variation for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update28 May 2026

Resignation of Company Secretary, Compliance Officer and Head legal with effect from July 31, 2026.

Company Update25 May 2026

Allotment of ESOP

Company Update22 May 2026

Communication to the Shareholders w.r.t. change of the Registered Office of the Company

Company Update21 May 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst/Institutional Investor Meet under SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (''Listing Regulations'')

Company Update21 May 2026

Earnings Call Transcript

Company Update21 May 2026

Newspaper publication for the audited financial results for the year ended March 31, 2026

Result19 May 2026

Annual Financial Result for the year ended March 31, 2026.

Board Meeting19 May 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting held on Tuesday, May 19, 2026

Company Update19 May 2026

Investor Presentation

Company Update19 May 2026

Audio recording of Conference Call for Analysts and Investors.

Company Update13 May 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst/Institutional Investor meet under SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update13 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2026.

Board Meeting12 May 2026

Black Buck Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 19/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the audited financial results (standalone ....

Company Update11 May 2026

Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended March 31, 2026

Company Update11 May 2026

Disclosure pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Company Update23 Apr 2026

Allotment of ESOP

Company Update22 Apr 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Company Update09 Apr 2026

Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Annual Reports

1

2025

Credit Ratings

3
icraRating update
24 Jun 2025Report
icraRating update
16 Jul 2024Report
icraRating update

Concalls

8

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

Feb 2025

28 Feb 2025

Dec 2024

31 Dec 2024

Held by ETFs

1 ETFs hold BLACKBUCK · sorted by weight

#ETFWeight %
1

AONETOTAL

AONEAMC - AONETOTAL

0.03%

Held by Mutual Funds

30 schemes hold BLACKBUCK · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

4.12%
2

Quant ESG Integration Strategy Fund

Quant Mutual Fund

3.09%
3

Quant Infrastructure Fund

Quant Mutual Fund

2.96%
4

SBI Technology Opportunities Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

2.60%
5

Quant Teck Fund

Quant Mutual Fund

2.23%
6

Axis Innovation Fund

Axis Mutual Fund

1.91%
7

Mahindra Manulife Innovation Opportunities Fund

Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund

1.82%
8

Quant Value Fund

Quant Mutual Fund

1.67%
9

ICICI Prudential Innovation Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

1.31%
10

Mahindra Manulife Consumption Fund

Mahindra Mutual Fund

0.99%
11

PGIM India Small Cap Fund

PGIM India Mutual Fund

0.88%
12

Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap Fund

Mahindra Mutual Fund

0.84%
13

PGIM India Flexi Cap Fund

PGIM India Mutual Fund

0.74%
14

Mahindra Manulife Balanced Advantage Fund

Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund

0.68%
15

Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.62%
16

Invesco India Contra Fund

Invesco Mutual Fund

0.60%
17

Bandhan Innovation Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.56%
18

PGIM India Retirement Fund

PGIM India Mutual Fund

0.55%
19

Bandhan Infrastructure Fund

IDFC Mutual Fund

0.52%
20

Quant Small Cap Fund

Quant Mutual Fund

0.48%
21

Bandhan Balanced Advantage Fund

IDFC Mutual Fund

0.47%
22

Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

0.42%
23

ICICI Prudential Technology Direct Plan-Growth

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.42%
24

Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage Fund

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

0.36%
25

Mirae Asset Equity Savings Fund

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

0.24%
26

ICICI Prudential Transportation and Logistics Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.19%
27

Bandhan Small Cap Fund

IDFC Mutual Fund

0.04%
28

Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.03%
29

Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Groww Mutual Fund

0.03%
30

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.03%