BOMBAY SUPER HYBRID SEEDS·⁤AGRICULTURE 51.00·Agricultural Food & other Products Companies

2026-10-22 NSE BSE Web 20%S-ASM-I Result 15 Oct

Price

88.1

-0.12%
O:89
H:93.7
L:86.5
C:88.1

52W Range

59.16128.5
+49%/-31%

Market Cap

₹924.50 Cr

Traded: ₹0.05 Cr (0.01%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹241.85 Cr (0.02% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

5.41 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+5% 3M:+0% 6M:-4% 12M:-1%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E32.1
P/B6.3
P/S2.1
EV/EBIT222.3

Business Strength

ROE22.3%
ROCE28.8%
OPM10.5%
NPM7.8%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+0.8%
Sales+15.0%
Profit+17.0%
3Y Return-31.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.8
Debt108 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-59.3%
FCF-18.6 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-41 Cr
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield0.1%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle309 days
Tradeable Free Float26.2%
BSHSL88.1 -0.12% NSEBSE20%S-ASM-I 15 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap924.5 Cr
Vol5.41 K
RVol
Del%
TVal4.84 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0
0.00% FF
60d high
₹ 2.16 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 0.10 L
vs mean
▼ 100.00%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
+18.0%
+15.0%
+15.0%
--
+5.0%
Stable
Return
--
+22.0%
-31.0%
-31.0%
--
Stable
Profit
+58.0%
+36.0%
+17.0%
--
+4.0%
Decelerating
ROE
+27.0%
+29.0%
+27.0%
--
--
Stable

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

15 Oct
Rev
▼86 Cr
+220% YoY--
OPM5.0%
NPM--
PAT
+5% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
--▼0.2

Jun 2026

7 Aug
Rev
▲183 Cr
+19% YoY+177% QoQ
OPM9.4%
NPM7.7%
PAT
+17% YoY▲14 Cr
EPS
+16% YoY▲1.4

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▼66 Cr
+45% YoY-33% QoQ
OPM9.8%
NPM6.1%
PAT
+5% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
+5% YoY▼0.4

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▲98 Cr
-23% YoY+263% QoQ
OPM9.8%
NPM8.2%
PAT
-14% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
-14% YoY▲0.7

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼27 Cr
-5% YoY-82% QoQ
OPM15.5%
NPM7.4%
PAT
+8% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
+5% YoY▼0.2

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲153 Cr
-2% YoY+233% QoQ
OPM10.0%
NPM7.8%
PAT
+10% YoY▲12 Cr
EPS
+10% YoY▲1.2

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼46 Cr
+52% YoY-64% QoQ
OPM13.3%
NPM8.7%
PAT
+35% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
+33% YoY▼0.4

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲128 Cr
+67% YoY+357% QoQ
OPM7.8%
NPM7.0%
PAT
+31% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
+30% YoY▲0.9

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼28 Cr
-16% YoY-82% QoQ
OPM10.9%
NPM7.1%
PAT
+32% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
+33% YoY▼0.2

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲157 Cr
+34% YoY+423% QoQ
OPM8.7%
NPM7.0%
PAT
+5% YoY▲11 Cr
EPS
+5% YoY▲1.1

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▼30 Cr
-16% YoY-61% QoQ
OPM11.7%
NPM10.0%
PAT
+64% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
+67% YoY▼0.3

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲76 Cr
+11% YoY+124% QoQ
OPM12.1%
NPM9.2%
PAT
+3% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
--▲0.7

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▼34 Cr
+61% YoY-71% QoQ
OPM8.7%
NPM5.9%
PAT
+83% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
--▼0.1

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲117 Cr
--+227% QoQ
OPM11.0%
NPM9.4%
PAT
+45% YoY▲11 Cr
EPS
--▲1.0

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
36 Cr
----
OPM9.3%
NPM5.3%
PAT
+38% YoY2 Cr
EPS
--0.2

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.82
Interest Coverage-4.8x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings108 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days10 days
Inventory Days303 days
Payable Days3 days
Cash Conversion cycle309 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-16 Cr
Investing Cash Flow6 Cr
Financing Cash Flow10 Cr
Free Cash Flow-19 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sales86183669827153461282815730763411736
Expenses82165608823138401182514327673110432
Operating Profit417710415610314493133
Other Income010000111010000
Interest122112211211111
Depreciation001000000000000
Profit Before Tax3154921359212382112
Tax %20.3%6.2%-5.3%10.3%6.3%7.0%7.9%1.4%14.9%6.8%-20.9%13.9%9.8%5.0%2.5%
Net Profit2144821249211372112
Exceptional Items------------------------------
EPS (Rs)0.21.40.40.70.21.20.40.90.21.10.30.70.11.00.2
Sales Growth (YoY)220.0%19.0%45.0%-23.0%-5.0%-2.0%52.0%67.0%-16.0%34.0%-16.0%11.0%61.0%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)--177.3%-32.6%263.0%-82.3%232.6%-64.1%357.1%-82.2%423.3%-60.5%123.5%-70.9%227.0%--
OP Growth (YoY)2.7%11.5%6.7%-3.5%34.3%13.1%74.6%7.8%5.8%4.5%5.4%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-75.1%161.9%-31.8%131.1%-73.0%150.6%-38.3%221.7%-77.2%286.9%-61.9%215.8%-77.5%290.4%--
Profit Growth (YoY)5.4%16.5%4.5%-14.0%8.2%10.3%34.8%30.8%31.9%4.5%63.9%3.5%82.6%44.6%38.4%
EPS Growth (YoY)--16.2%5.0%-13.9%5.0%10.4%33.3%30.3%33.3%5.0%66.7%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--223.8%-43.2%252.4%-82.0%192.5%-53.5%330.0%-81.1%253.3%-54.5%340.0%-85.2%461.1%--
OP Margin--9.3%10.6%10.2%14.8%9.8%13.0%7.8%10.7%8.9%13.3%11.8%8.8%11.1%9.3%
Net Margin--7.7%6.1%8.2%7.4%7.8%8.7%7.0%7.1%7.0%10.0%9.2%5.9%9.4%5.3%
Material Cost %85.0%84.0%79.0%82.0%66.0%85.0%88.0%84.0%59.0%86.0%74.0%72.0%77.0%83.0%84.0%
Employee Cost %2.0%1.0%1.0%2.0%3.0%1.0%0.0%2.0%3.0%1.0%3.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%2.0%
P/S2.142.862.64------------------------
P/E32.1537.2934.12------------------------
P/B6.258.156.94------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:16.4K (+12.3%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

27
Company Update17 Oct 2026

Submission of Newspaper Publication of Unaudited Financial Statement for the Quarter and Half Year Ended on September 30, 2026.

Board Meeting15 Oct 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting held on October 15, 2026

Result15 Oct 2026

Pursuant to Regulations 30 and 33 of Chapter IV read with Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations & Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we would like to inform the Exchange ....

Board Meeting10 Oct 2026

Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 15/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve we hereby inform ....

AGM/EGM05 Oct 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 44(3) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 - Voting Results of the 11th Annual General Meeting together with Scrutinizer's ....

Company Update30 Sept 2026

Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Others

Company Update30 Sept 2026

Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mrs Richa Kaushal Mashru (DIN: 09302729) as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. ....

AGM/EGM30 Sept 2026

Summary of the Proceedings of the 12th Annual General Meeting of the Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds Limited

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015

Others10 Sept 2026

Annual Report for FY 2025-26

Company Update10 Sept 2026

Copy of Newspaper Publication - AGM Notice

Others09 Sept 2026
Corp. Action09 Sept 2026

For AGM

Others09 Sept 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on 08 September 2026 for AGM and others

AGM/EGM09 Sept 2026

12th AGM Notice

Company Update27 Aug 2026

Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds Limited has informed the Exchange about the Purchase/acquisition of immovable property situated at Gram Lsudiya Mori, Survey No. 99, Tehsil & District: Indore ....

Company Update09 Aug 2026

Submission of Newspaper Publication of Unaudited Financial Results for the Quarter ended on June 30, 2026

Result07 Aug 2026

Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.

Board Meeting07 Aug 2026

Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST27 Jun 2026

Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015

Company Update19 Jun 2026

The BOMBAY SUPER HYBRID SEEDS LIMITED has executed a sale deed or document for the purchase of the land or immovable property R.S.No.106, Uncultivated Land Plots for General Industrial ....

Company Update27 May 2026

Newspaper Publication of Financial Statement for the Quarter and Year ended on March 31, 2026.

Board Meeting25 May 2026

(1) The Standalone Audited Financial Statements for Quarter and Year ended 31st March 2026 (2) Appointment of Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27

Result25 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulations 30 and 33 of Chapter IV read with Schedule Il of the SEBI (Listing Obligations & Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we would like to inform the Exchange ....

Company Update25 May 2026

Re-appointment M/s H. H. Atkotiya & Associates, Chartered Accountantas an Internal Auditor

Board Meeting16 May 2026

Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 25/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Audited Standalone ....

Company Update14 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Part A of Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements), Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform that the Company has obtained ....

Annual Reports

5

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

Credit Ratings

4
careRating update
04 Apr 2025Report
icraRating update
03 Oct 2018Report
icraRating update
05 Apr 2017Report
icraRating update
05 Jan 2016Report

Concalls

3

Jan 2024

31 Jan 2024

Feb 2023

28 Feb 2023

Feb 2023

28 Feb 2023