CHEMBOND CHEMICAL LIMITED·Chemicals Companies·Chemicals & Petrochemicals Companies

Price

224.57

-3.72%
O:235
H:235
L:221.21
C:224.57

52W Range

104.85290
+114%/-23%

Market Cap

₹604.02 Cr

Traded: ₹0.19 Cr (0.03%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹164.72 Cr (0.11% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

8.3 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+4% 3M:-20% 6M:+13% 12M:+37%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E15.8
P/B2.9
P/S1.7
EV/EBIT128514128.4

Business Strength

ROE18.3%
ROCE24.0%
OPM14.4%
NPM10.7%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS--
Sales-10.0%
Profit+12.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP22.9%
FCF1.39 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-68.8 Cr
Cash/MCap6.0%

Others

Div Yield0.4%
Div Payout10.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle110 days
Tradeable Free Float27.3%
CHEMBONDCH224.57 -3.72% NSEBSE20% 24 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap604 Cr
Vol8.3 K
RVol
Del%
TVal18.78 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

18 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0
0.00% FF
60d high
₹ 0.78 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 0.53 L
vs mean
▼ 100.00%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
--
-10.0%
--
+12.0%
Accelerating
Profit
--
--
+12.0%
--
+14.0%
Accelerating
Return
--
--
--
--
--
--
ROE
--
+11.0%
+16.0%
--
--
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

16 Jul
Rev
▼86 Cr
----
OPM13.1%
NPM--
PAT
--▼10 Cr
EPS
--▼3.5

Mar 2026

16 May
Rev
▲101 Cr
+30% YoY+17% QoQ
OPM15.7%
NPM11.9%
PAT
+33% YoY▲12 Cr
EPS
--▲4.4

Dec 2025

21 Jan
Rev
▲86 Cr
+15% YoY+18% QoQ
OPM14.3%
NPM11.6%
PAT
-2% YoY▲10 Cr
EPS
--▲3.6

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲73 Cr
-3% YoY+12% QoQ
OPM14.6%
NPM9.6%
PAT
+5% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
--▲2.7

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼65 Cr
+2% YoY-17% QoQ
OPM12.9%
NPM9.2%
PAT
+12% YoY▼6 Cr
EPS
--2.3

Mar 2025

Rev
▲78 Cr
--+4% QoQ
OPM15.7%
NPM11.5%
PAT
--▼9 Cr
EPS
----

Dec 2024

Rev
▼75 Cr
--+0% QoQ
OPM19.2%
NPM13.3%
PAT
--▲10 Cr
EPS
----

Sep 2024

Rev
▲75 Cr
--+17% QoQ
OPM10.5%
NPM9.3%
PAT
--▲7 Cr
EPS
----

Jun 2024

Rev
64 Cr
----
OPM11.4%
NPM9.4%
PAT
--6 Cr
EPS
----

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.00
Interest Coverage6.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings0 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days128 days
Inventory Days53 days
Payable Days70 days
Cash Conversion cycle110 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow8 Cr
Investing Cash Flow1 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-4 Cr
Free Cash Flow1 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025
Dec 2024
Sep 2024
Jun 2024
Sales8610186736578757564
Expenses758674625766606757
Operating Profit111612118121487
Other Income3-01032022
Interest000000000
Depreciation121112111
Profit Before Tax1314121010121398
Tax %25.3%16.7%18.5%25.2%36.0%25.1%25.6%24.1%30.6%
Net Profit1012107691076
Exceptional Items------------------
EPS (Rs)3.54.43.62.72.3--------
Sales Growth (YoY)--30.0%15.3%-2.6%1.6%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)--17.4%17.8%12.3%-16.7%4.0%0.0%17.2%--
OP Growth (YoY)34.6%29.4%-14.3%34.9%14.9%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-28.7%28.6%15.7%26.7%-31.4%-14.9%82.2%7.9%--
Profit Growth (YoY)--33.1%-2.3%4.9%12.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)------------------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--20.4%34.1%15.9%----------
OP Margin--15.8%13.9%15.1%12.3%15.4%18.7%10.7%10.9%
Net Margin--11.9%11.6%9.6%9.2%11.5%13.3%9.3%9.4%
Material Cost %56.0%51.0%52.0%48.0%46.0%48.0%47.0%52.0%49.0%
Employee Cost %18.0%17.0%19.0%19.0%22.0%17.0%17.0%17.0%20.0%
P/S1.742.101.61------------
P/E15.7919.54--------------
P/B2.923.302.65------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:11.3K (-11.9%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update21 Oct 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that the company is conducting H1 FY2026-27 earnings call on Saturday, ....

Board Meeting13 Oct 2026

Chembond Chemicals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 24/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve un-audited standalone and ....

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations , 2018 for the Quarter ended 30th September 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

The Trading Window for dealing in securities shall remain closed from Thursday , October 1 , 2026 till 48 hrs of the declaration of the Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) ....

Insider Trading / SAST26 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Nirmal V Shah

Insider Trading / SAST10 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Nirmal V Shah & Mamta N Shah

AGM/EGM31 Jul 2026

Proceeding of 3rd Annual General Meeting of the Company held on 31st July 2026 through VC/OVAM

AGM/EGM31 Jul 2026

Updated Proceeding of 3rd Annual general Meeting are being re-submitted due to clerical error in earlier submission. The said clerical error has been rectified and corrected proceeding ....

AGM/EGM31 Jul 2026

Please refer enclosed file.

Company Update17 Jul 2026

The copy of newspaper publication related to financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 is enclosed.

Board Meeting16 Jul 2026

The Board of Directors of the Company in its meeting held today viz. Thursday, July 16, 2026 has inter alia approved the Standalone & Consolidated Un-Audited Financial Results for the Quarter ....

Company Update08 Jul 2026

Certificate under regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India ( Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the Quarter Ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update07 Jul 2026

Newspaper Advertisement published in respect of 3rd AGM to be held on July 31, 2026

Board Meeting07 Jul 2026

Chembond Chemicals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 16/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Standalone and Consolidated ....

AGM/EGM06 Jul 2026

Notice of 3rd Annual General Meeting to be held on July 31 2026 at 11.30 am through VC and OVAM is enclosed

Others06 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 and 34(1)(a) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed herewith ....

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

The Trading Window will be closed from July 1st 2026 for declaration of standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the Quarter Ended June 30 2026

Company Update27 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements), Regulations 2015, we enclosed the transcript of the 'Analyst/ Investor Meet - Audited Financial Results ....

Company Update18 May 2026

Copies of Newspaper Publications related to Annual Fiancial Results declared on May 16, 2026

Board Meeting16 May 2026

the Board of Directors of the Company in its meeting held today viz. Saturday, May 16, 2026 has inter alia approved: Financial Results, Final Dividend and AGM Date

Corp. Action16 May 2026

The Board Director in its meeting held on 16.05.2026 has declared final dividend of Rs. 1.25/-(25%) per equity shares of having face value of Rs. 5/- each.

Corp. Action16 May 2026

The Board of Directors in its meeting held on 16.05.2026 has declared final dividend of Rs. 1.25 (25%) per equity shares having face value of Rs. 5/- and fixed the record for the purpose of dividend.

Company Update16 May 2026

Please refer enclosed file.

Company Update16 May 2026

The link to access the audio/ video recording of investor meet held on 16.05.2026 is: Chembond Chemicals Limited- Analyst Investor Virtual Meet Call on Annual Financial Results ended on ....

Company Update13 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that the company is conducting H2 FY2026 earnings call on Saturday, ....

Company Update13 May 2026

In connection with todays announcement related to Earning Call, we inform you that due to technical issue of earlier registration link, the registration link has been updated. Please note ....

Board Meeting08 May 2026

Chembond Chemicals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 16/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to the provisions ....

Company Update22 Apr 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update09 Apr 2026

In this regard, we confirm that there is no pending information or announcement which is /are price sensitive. The Current movement in price of the shares is purely market driven.

Company Update08 Apr 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Chembond Chemicals Ltd on April 8, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant ....

BSE
Company Update06 Apr 2026

Compliance certificate under regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulatios 2018 received RTA

Others03 Apr 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Insider Trading / SAST01 Apr 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Nirmal V Shah

Insider Trading / SAST24 Mar 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Nirmal V Shah

Insider Trading / SAST23 Mar 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window for the declaration of Audited Financial Results the quarter/ year ended 31st March 2026.

Company Update22 Jan 2026

Submission of Newspaper Advertisement - Unaudited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter /nine months ended December 31, 2025

Board Meeting21 Jan 2026

In continuation to our letter bearing Ref. no. SE/CS/2025-26/29 dated January 12, 2026, and pursuant to Regulations 33, 30 and other applicable regulations, if any, of the SEBI (Listing ....

Result21 Jan 2026

Please refer enclosed file.

Board Meeting12 Jan 2026

Chembond Chemicals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/01/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to the provisions ....

Company Update08 Jan 2026

Certificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018 for the quarter ended December 31, 2025

Company Update01 Jan 2026

Please refer enclosed file.

Insider Trading / SAST31 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for NIrmal V Shah

Insider Trading / SAST30 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(6) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Nirmal V Shah

Insider Trading / SAST22 Dec 2025

Trading Window shall Remain Closed from January 1, 2026 till 48 hours of the Declaration of Standalone & Consolidated Financial Results of the Company for the Quarter/ Nine Months ended ....

Insider Trading / SAST19 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(5) in respect of acquisition under Regulation 10(1)(a) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, ....

Insider Trading / SAST16 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Nirmal V Shah

Insider Trading / SAST15 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Sameer V Shah

Insider Trading / SAST12 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Nirmal V Shah

Insider Trading / SAST08 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Sameer V Shah

Insider Trading / SAST02 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Nirmal V Shah

Annual Reports

1

2025

Concalls

1

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025