Dachepalli Publishers Limited

2026-10-22 BSE SME Web 20%
SME₹1.17 L1,200
Result 24 Oct

Price

97.25

+0%
O:97.25
H:97.25
L:97.25
C:97.25

Market Cap

₹145.64 Cr

Traded: ₹0.01 Cr (0.01%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹24.42 Cr (0.05% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

1.2 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-3% 3M:+23% 6M:+0% 12M:+23%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E8.0
P/B1.8
P/S1.2
EV/EBIT60684001.7

Business Strength

ROE28.3%
ROCE23.8%
OPM26.4%
NPM16.5%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+48.0%
Sales+26.0%
Profit+219.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.5
Debt42.7 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-153.3%
FCF-26 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-19.7 Cr
Cash/MCap2.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle493 days
Tradeable Free Float16.8%
DACHEPALLI97.25 0.00% BSESME20% 24 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap145.6 Cr
Vol1.2 K
RVol
Del%
TVal1.17 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Return
--
--
--
--
--
--
Sales
--
--
+26.0%
--
+43.0%
Accelerating
Profit
--
--
+219.0%
--
+107.0%
Decelerating
ROE
--
+21.0%
+27.0%
--
--
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

23 Jul
Rev
▲45 Cr
+159% YoY+26% QoQ
OPM20.4%
NPM14.0%
PAT
--▲6 Cr
EPS
+4% YoY▲4.2

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲36 Cr
+94% YoY+143% QoQ
OPM16.2%
NPM14.4%
PAT
+122% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
+64% YoY▲3.5

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▼15 Cr
+44% YoY-37% QoQ
OPM22.4%
NPM9.8%
PAT
-64% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-85% YoY▼1.0

Sep 2025

Rev
▲23 Cr
--+34% QoQ
OPM31.7%
NPM16.4%
PAT
--▼4 Cr
EPS
--▼3.5

Jun 2025

Rev
▼17 Cr
---6% QoQ
OPM40.2%
NPM25.5%
PAT
--▲4 Cr
EPS
--▲4.0

Mar 2025

Rev
▲18 Cr
--+80% QoQ
OPM14.7%
NPM12.6%
PAT
--▼2 Cr
EPS
--▼2.1

Dec 2024

Rev
10 Cr
----
OPM62.7%
NPM39.1%
PAT
--4 Cr
EPS
--6.5

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.44
Interest Coverage-3.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings35 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days298 days
Inventory Days375 days
Payable Days180 days
Cash Conversion cycle493 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-23 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-3 Cr
Financing Cash Flow23 Cr
Free Cash Flow-26 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025
Jun 2025
Mar 2025
Dec 2024
Sales45361523171810
Expenses3630111610164
Operating Profit9637736
Other Income0000000
Interest0000000
Depreciation0100000
Profit Before Tax9537626
Tax %26.2%-2.2%47.5%43.7%30.5%-5.0%31.0%
Net Profit6514424
Exceptional Items--------------
EPS (Rs)4.23.51.03.54.02.16.5
Sales Growth (YoY)159.4%94.0%43.9%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)26.1%142.8%-36.8%34.0%-5.7%80.0%--
OP Growth (YoY)31.2%112.9%-48.7%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)58.9%75.5%-55.3%5.4%157.7%-57.7%--
Profit Growth (YoY)--122.0%-64.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)4.5%63.5%-85.3%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)22.0%259.4%-72.4%-13.7%91.0%-67.8%--
OP Margin20.4%16.2%22.4%31.7%40.2%14.7%62.7%
Net Margin14.0%14.4%9.8%16.4%25.5%12.6%39.1%
Material Cost %--74.0%43.0%53.0%--69.0%14.0%
Employee Cost %--9.0%17.0%10.0%--10.0%14.0%
P/S1.221.28----------
P/E8.047.90----------
P/B1.821.48----------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:459 (-36.1%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Insider Trading / SAST21 Oct 2026

Pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) regulations,2015 as amended from time to time read with company''s code of conduct the trading window for transactions in shares of company ....

Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Dachepalli Publishers Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 24/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to Regulation ....

Company Update16 Oct 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we are pleased to submit the enclosed Business Update of DACHEPALLI PUBLISHERS ....

Company Update10 Oct 2026

Pursuant to the Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, we are enclosing herewith a confirmation certificate of compliance quarter ended 30th September, ....

AGM/EGM30 Sept 2026

Regulation 44(3) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (the 'SEBI LODR Regulations')-Details of voting results ....

Company Update10 Sept 2026

Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - Intimation of Participation in Arihant Capital Bharat Connect Virtual Conference Rising Star 2026 on Friday, 25th September, 2026.

Others08 Sept 2026

Annual Report of Dachepalli Publishers Limited for FY 2025-26.

Company Update07 Sept 2026

Notice of 28th AGM of the Company

Company Update03 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, as amended and in terms of other applicable laws, if any, please find attached ....

Board Meeting31 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Para A of Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we would like to inform you that the meeting of the ....

Company Update26 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we are pleased to provide an update regarding the expansion of the Company''s ....

Board Meeting26 Aug 2026

Dachepalli Publishers Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 31/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to Regulation ....

Company Update21 Aug 2026

Outcome of Investors Meeting held on 19th & 20th of August, 2026

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Intimation of Outcome under the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure requirements) Regulations, 2015 held on 13th August,2026.

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst/ Institutional Investor Meet to be held on 19.08.2026 and 20.08.2026

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Pursuant to the applicable provisions of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that our Company has launched its own brand ....

Company Update08 Aug 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Investor Meet, under the SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements), Regulation, 2015.

Company Update27 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, as amended and in terms of other applicable laws - Q1 FY27 Investor Presentation ....

Company Update27 Jul 2026

Annoucement - Revised Q1 FY27 Investor Presentation.

Company Update24 Jul 2026

Dachepalli Publishers Limited wishes to inform its stakeholders that it has executed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) for the proposed 100% acquisition of the equity share capital of ....

Result24 Jul 2026

Financial Results Of Quarter ended June 30, 2026

Board Meeting23 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Para A of Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we would like to inform you that the meeting of the ....

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Earnings Conference Call to discuss the Unaudited Financial Results of the Company for the Quarter ended on June 30, 2026.

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Financial Updates For Q1 FY27

Board Meeting18 Jul 2026

Dachepalli Publishers Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 23/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Dachepalli Publishers ....

Company Update17 Jul 2026

Financial update Q1 FY2026-27

Company Update08 Jul 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI(DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended June, 30, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST29 Jun 2026

From July 01, 2026 till 48 hours from the declaration of the unaudited financial results for the period ended June 30, 2026 (both days inclusive).

Company Update11 Jun 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations- Expansion into Distribution and Supply of Interactive Flat Panel Displays (Smart ....

Company Update06 Jun 2026

Statement of Deviation(s) or Variation(s) does not apply to the Company for the quarter ended 31.03.2026, under Regulation 32 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015

Company Update29 May 2026

Submission of Annual Secretarial Compliance for the year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update23 May 2026

We hereby declare that the Statutory Auditors of the Company, M/s. KUMAR & GIRI, Chartered Accountants, Hyderabad (ICAI Firm Registration Number: 001584S) have issued an Audit Report with ....

Company Update22 May 2026

Outcome of Analyst/Institutional Investors meeting held on May 21, 2026, from 03.30 P.M. to 05:30 P.M.

Company Update22 May 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - The Company has purchased the following notebook manufacturing machines as part of its business expansion and backward ....

Company Update21 May 2026

Intimation of Appointment of M/s.Aashish Joshi & Co, Chartered Accountants, as Internal Auditor of the Company for the FY 2026-27

Result20 May 2026

Financial Results of quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026

Result19 May 2026

Half Yearly Financial Results for the Period Ended March 31, 2026

Company Update19 May 2026

Revised Link of Audio Recording of Investor Meet - 11/05/2026

Company Update19 May 2026

Intimation of Appointment of Secretarial Auditor of the Company

Company Update18 May 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR) - Analyst/Investor Meet.

Company Update13 May 2026

Transcript of the Earnings Conference call

Company Update11 May 2026

Link of Audio Recording of Investor Meet - 11/05/2026

Company Update09 May 2026

Investor Presentation on Audited Financial Results of the company for Q4 & FY 26

Board Meeting07 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Para A of Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we would like to inform you that the meeting of the ....

Result07 May 2026

Financial Results For The Period Ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update07 May 2026

Financial Updates For Q4 FY 26 & FY 26

Company Update05 May 2026

Earnings Conference Call to discuss the Audited Financial Results of the Company for the Quarter and Financial Year ended on 31st March, 2026.

Board Meeting02 May 2026

Dachepalli Publishers Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 07/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Dachepalli Publishers ....

Company Update30 Apr 2026

Non-Applicability of Corporate Governance report as per Regulation 27(2) of SEBI (Listing obligations and Disclosure requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update30 Apr 2026

Non - Applicability of Initial/Annual Disclosure by Large Corporate Entity for FY 2025-26.

Concalls

1

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026