DBSTOCKBRO

DB (INT) STOCK BROKERS·Financial Services Companies·Capital Markets Companies

2026-10-22 NSE BSE 20% Result 21 Oct

Price

30.49

+7.7%
O:30.2
H:32
L:29
C:30.49

52W Range

23.1548.5
+32%/-37%

Market Cap

₹106.72 Cr

Traded: ₹0.16 Cr (0.15%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹20.31 Cr (0.79% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

52.2 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-3% 3M:-4% 6M:+4% 12M:+22%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E43.6
P/B1.4
P/S3.3
EV/EBIT-0.9

Business Strength

ROE8.4%
ROCE12.5%
OPM24.4%
NPM11.3%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-46.1%
Sales-2.0%
Profit-21.0%
3Y Return-10.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt1.69 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP115.4%
FCF2.58 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-3.36 Cr
Cash/MCap99.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle13.72 days
Tradeable Free Float19.0%
DBSTOCKBRO30.49 7.70% NSEBSE20% 21 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap106.7 Cr
Vol52.2 K
RVol
Del%
TVal16.09 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
+7.0%
+11.0%
+9.0%
--
--
Stable
Return
+6.0%
+10.0%
-10.0%
+11.0%
--
Stable
Profit
+16.0%
+58.0%
-21.0%
--
-44.0%
Decelerating
Sales
+17.0%
+9.0%
-2.0%
--
+2.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

21 Oct
Rev
▼10 Cr
+21% YoY--
OPM12.1%
NPM--
PAT
-53% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
--▼0.1

Jun 2026

10 Aug
Rev
▲10 Cr
+48% YoY--
OPM15.7%
NPM--
PAT
-15% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
--▲0.3

Mar 2026

21 Apr
Rev
▼6 Cr
-22% YoY-8% QoQ
OPM19.4%
NPM3.8%
PAT
-83% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
-82% YoY▼0.1

Dec 2025

23 Jan
Rev
▼7 Cr
-28% YoY-17% QoQ
OPM27.2%
NPM13.5%
PAT
-14% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-14% YoY▼0.3

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲8 Cr
-35% YoY+15% QoQ
OPM23.4%
NPM12.2%
PAT
-32% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-32% YoY▼0.3

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼7 Cr
-45% YoY-11% QoQ
OPM27.4%
NPM14.5%
PAT
-48% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-48% YoY▼0.3

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼8 Cr
-47% YoY-15% QoQ
OPM30.9%
NPM17.2%
PAT
-35% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
-36% YoY▲0.4

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼9 Cr
-31% YoY-26% QoQ
OPM17.7%
NPM11.3%
PAT
-68% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-68% YoY▼0.3

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼12 Cr
+25% YoY-3% QoQ
OPM22.8%
NPM11.7%
PAT
-19% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-20% YoY▼0.4

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼13 Cr
+22% YoY-13% QoQ
OPM29.1%
NPM15.4%
PAT
-2% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
-2% YoY▼0.6

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲15 Cr
+175% YoY+11% QoQ
OPM25.8%
NPM13.9%
PAT
+118% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
+119% YoY▼0.6

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲13 Cr
+30% YoY+34% QoQ
OPM41.6%
NPM24.3%
PAT
+96% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+96% YoY▲0.9

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▼10 Cr
+42% YoY-5% QoQ
OPM35.3%
NPM18.2%
PAT
+6% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
--▼0.5

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲10 Cr
+53% YoY+96% QoQ
OPM31.3%
NPM19.1%
PAT
-5% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
--▲0.6

Mar 2023

Rev
▼5 Cr
---48% QoQ
OPM38.0%
NPM17.6%
PAT
-70% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
--▼0.3

Dec 2022

Rev
10 Cr
----
OPM26.9%
NPM16.1%
PAT
-18% YoY2 Cr
EPS
--0.5

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.02
Interest Coverage7.7x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings2 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days13.72 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle13.72 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow4 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-1 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow3 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sales1010678789121315131010510
Expenses995565581091186737
Operating Profit1212222234463323
Other Income00000000000000-00
Interest0000000011110000
Depreciation0000000000011110
Profit Before Tax1111112123242212
Tax %32.8%19.4%58.6%23.3%24.4%23.5%24.7%-9.5%21.2%22.8%17.1%24.8%27.4%19.8%21.9%30.5%
Net Profit0101111112232212
Exceptional Items--------------------------------
EPS (Rs)0.10.30.10.30.30.30.40.30.40.60.60.90.50.60.30.5
Sales Growth (YoY)20.7%48.4%-21.9%-27.8%-35.3%-45.5%-47.1%-30.8%25.3%22.2%175.5%30.0%42.2%52.6%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)-----8.0%-17.5%15.1%-10.5%-15.0%-26.0%-3.1%-13.3%11.2%34.0%-5.5%95.5%-47.5%--
OP Growth (YoY)-37.4%-15.2%-50.8%11.1%-33.7%-48.5%-36.8%-70.6%-19.0%13.5%87.2%101.1%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-27.8%37.3%-34.4%-3.7%-2.1%-20.4%48.1%-42.6%-24.0%-2.4%-31.0%58.3%6.4%61.1%-25.9%--
Profit Growth (YoY)-53.0%-15.0%-83.0%-14.0%-32.0%-48.0%-35.0%-68.0%-19.0%-2.0%118.0%96.0%6.0%-5.2%-70.0%-18.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)-----81.6%-13.8%-31.7%-48.2%-35.6%-68.5%-19.6%-1.8%118.5%95.7%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-----72.0%-10.7%-3.5%-23.7%31.0%-29.3%-26.8%-5.1%-35.9%80.4%-10.5%111.1%-42.5%--
OP Margin----19.4%27.2%23.4%27.4%30.9%17.7%22.8%29.1%25.8%41.6%35.3%31.3%38.0%26.9%
Net Margin----3.8%13.5%12.2%14.5%17.2%11.3%11.7%15.4%13.9%24.3%18.2%19.1%17.6%16.1%
Material Cost %--------------------------------
Employee Cost %18.0%20.1%23.2%25.6%22.0%24.3%22.9%20.1%14.8%13.4%14.0%12.6%12.2%10.0%21.2%8.7%
P/S3.263.194.153.31------------------------
P/E43.5633.3136.8723.14------------------------
P/B1.381.311.521.31------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:6.1K (+77.8%)
Current MixSep 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update22 Oct 2026

Please find attached copies of newspaper publication of standalone and consolidated financial results of the Company for the quarter & half year ended September 30, 2026.

Company Update21 Oct 2026

Please be informed that the Board of Directors of the Company at their meeting held today i.e., on October 21, 2026 had approved the transfer of major retail business including Trading, ....

Result21 Oct 2026

Please find attached herewith Un-audited Standalone and Consolidated financial results of the Company for the quarter & half year ended September 30, 2026.

Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Please find attached the outcome of the Board Meeting held on October 21, 2026.

Board Meeting15 Oct 2026

DB International Stock Brokers Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited ....

Company Update06 Oct 2026

Please find attached herewith certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

AGM/EGM30 Sept 2026

Please find attached voting results of 34th Annual General Meeting along with declaration of voting results and consolidated scrutinizer''s report.

Board Meeting17 Sept 2026

Please find attached outcome of the Board Meeting held on September 17, 2026.

Board Meeting10 Sept 2026

DB International Stock Brokers Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 17/09/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the proposal ....

Company Update09 Sept 2026

Please find attached herewith newspaper publication regarding 34th AGM of the Company.

Company Update08 Sept 2026

Please find attached herewith newspaper publication regarding 34th AGM of the Company.

Company Update08 Sept 2026

Please find attached Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015

Others05 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Annual Report of the Company for the Financial Year 2025-26.

AGM/EGM05 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Notice of the 34th Annual General Meeting of the company.

Company Update05 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed herewith copies of Newspaper publication regarding 34th Annual General Meeting of the Company.

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Please find attached copies of newspaper publication of standalone and consolidated financial results of the Company for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Please be informed that Board of Directors at their meeting held on i.e., August 10, 2026, had approved the proposal for surrender of membership certificate granted to Company by Metropolitan ....

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Please be informed that the Board of Directors of the Company at their meeting held today i.e., on August 10, 2026, has authorised certain KMPs of the Company for the purpose of determination ....

Board Meeting10 Aug 2026

Please find attached the outcome of the Board Meeting held on August 10, 2026.

Result10 Aug 2026

Please Find attached herewith Un-audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results of the Company for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Board Meeting05 Aug 2026

DB International Stock Brokers Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 10/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited ....

Company Update21 Jul 2026

Please be informed that Mr. Milap Chand Bothra has ceased to be the Non-Executive - Independent Director of the Company w.e.f. close of business hours on July 21, 2026, on account of Completion ....

Company Update09 Jul 2026

Please find attached herewith certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Please be informed that the Trading Window for dealing in the securities of the Company shall be closed with effect from July 01, 2026 till the expiry of 48 hours after a declaration of ....

Company Update21 May 2026

Please find attached herewith Annual Secretarial Compliance Report of the Company for the financial year 2025-26.

Company Update22 Apr 2026

Please find attached herewith copies of Newspaper publication of financial results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026.

Board Meeting21 Apr 2026

Please find attached the outcome of the Board Meeting held on April 21, 2026.

Company Update21 Apr 2026

Please be informed that the Board of Directors of the Company at their meeting held on April 21, 2026 had approved the appointment of Ms. Uttama as the Company Secretary of the Company.

Result21 Apr 2026

Please find attached herewith the audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results of the Company for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026.

Board Meeting16 Apr 2026

DB International Stock Brokers Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/04/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve DB (International) ....

Insider Trading / SAST13 Apr 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Roopam Financers Pvt Ltd

Company Update03 Apr 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depository and Participant) Regulation, 2018 for the Fourth Quarter and Financial Year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update30 Mar 2026

DB (International) Stock Brokers Limited has informed the Exchange about the resignation of Mr. Shiv Singh from the position of Company Secretary and Compliance officer with effect from April 08, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST25 Mar 2026

DB (International) Stock Brokers Limited intimated the Stock Exchange about the closure of Trading Window for the Quarter and Financial Year ended March 31, 2026 starting from April 01, ....

Company Update24 Jan 2026

DB (International) Stock Brokers Limited intimates the Stock Exchange about the Newspaper Publication regarding the Unaudited Financials (Standalone and Consolidated) for the Third Quarter ....

Board Meeting23 Jan 2026

DB (International) Stock Brokers Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the outcome of Board Meeting held for consideration of the Unaudited (Standalone and Consolidated) Financial Results ....

Result23 Jan 2026

DB (International) Stock Brokers Limited intimated the stock Exchange about the Unaudited (Standalone and Consolidated) Financial Results of the Company for the Third Quarter ended December 31, 2025

Board Meeting16 Jan 2026

DB International Stock Brokers Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 23/01/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve DB International ....

Company Update09 Jan 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depository and Participant) Regulations, 2018 for the Quarter ended December 31, 2025

Insider Trading / SAST26 Dec 2025

DB (International) Stock Brokers Limited intimates the stock Exchange about closure of Trading window for the Quarter ended 31st December, 2025 starting from 1st January, 2026 till 48 hours ....

Insider Trading / SAST24 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Roopam Financers Pvt Ltd & PACs

Insider Trading / SAST24 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Shanker Credits Pvt Ltd & PACs

Company Update07 Nov 2025

Board of Directors have agreed to make changes in the Dominant Promoter Group (DPG) of the Company with effect from Friday, 07th November, 2025

Company Update18 Oct 2025

DB (International) Stock Brokers Limited informs the Stock Exchange about the Newspaper Publication regarding the Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) for the Second ....

Board Meeting17 Oct 2025

The Board Meeting for Q2 and Half Yearly ended September 30, 2025of the Financial Year ended 2025-26

Result17 Oct 2025

Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results of the company for the Q2 and Half Yearly ended on September 30, 2025

Board Meeting14 Oct 2025

DB International Stock Brokers Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 17/10/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Prior Intimation ....

Company Update10 Oct 2025

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depository and Participant) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2025.

Insider Trading / SAST29 Sept 2025

DB (International) Stock Brokers Limited intimates the Stock Exchange about the Closure of Trading Window for the Second Quarter (Q-2) and Half Year ended 30th September, 2025.

Company Update04 Sept 2025

Company informs the Exchange about the Alteration in MOA & AOA.