EIMCO ELECON (INDIA) LTD·HEAVY MACHINERY 54.92·Industrial Manufacturing Companies

Price

2,253.9

+0.62%
O:2240
H:2323
L:2212.8
C:2253.9

52W Range

1405.52475
+60%/-9%

Market Cap

₹1,300.14 Cr

Traded: ₹4.58 Cr (0.35%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹590.78 Cr (0.78% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

20.17 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-1% 3M:+3% 6M:+39% 12M:+34%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E33.7
P/B3.4
P/S5.7
EV/EBIT42.2

Business Strength

ROE10.4%
ROCE13.2%
OPM17.5%
NPM17.1%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+97.5%
Sales+22.0%
Profit+50.0%
3Y Return+38.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP30.8%
FCF7.06 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-0.52 Cr
Cash/MCap1.0%

Others

Div Yield0.2%
Div Payout7.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle335 days
Tradeable Free Float45.4%
EIMCOELECO2,253.9 0.62% NSEBSE20%
NOUS
BNF
MCap1.3K Cr
Vol20.17 K
RVol
Del%
TVal4.58 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 7.09 Cr
1.20% FF
60d high
₹ 7.89 Cr
60d low
₹ 4.59 Cr
60d mean
₹ 6.28 Cr
vs mean
▲ 13.05%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
+4.0%
+22.0%
--
+32.0%
Accelerating
ROE
--
+5.0%
+6.0%
--
--
Accelerating
Return
+16.0%
+32.0%
+38.0%
-41.0%
--
Stable
Profit
--
+11.0%
+50.0%
--
+96.0%
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲84 Cr
+31% YoY+75% QoQ
OPM20.0%
NPM17.9%
PAT
+51% YoY▲15 Cr
EPS
+51% YoY▲25.7

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼48 Cr
+27% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM16.0%
NPM16.7%
PAT
+54% YoY▼8 Cr
EPS
+54% YoY▼13.1

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲51 Cr
+39% YoY+16% QoQ
OPM25.0%
NPM21.6%
PAT
+77% YoY▲11 Cr
EPS
+77% YoY▲18.7

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼44 Cr
+31% YoY-31% QoQ
OPM6.0%
NPM11.4%
PAT
+512% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
+513% YoY▼9.3

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
▲64 Cr
+78% YoY+68% QoQ
OPM21.0%
NPM15.6%
PAT
+159% YoY▲10 Cr
EPS
+159% YoY▲17.0

Dec 2022

PDF
Rev
▲38 Cr
+68% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM16.0%
NPM13.2%
PAT
+158% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
+159% YoY▼8.5

Sep 2022

PDF
Rev
▲37 Cr
+240% YoY+12% QoQ
OPM17.0%
NPM16.2%
PAT
+388% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+387% YoY▲10.6

Jun 2022

PDF
Rev
▼33 Cr
+124% YoY-8% QoQ
OPM-4.3%
NPM-3.0%
PAT
-175% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
-175% YoY▼-2.3

Mar 2022

PDF
Rev
▲36 Cr
-5% YoY+57% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM11.1%
PAT
+1416% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+1428% YoY▲6.6

Dec 2021

PDF
Rev
▲23 Cr
-29% YoY+109% QoQ
OPM14.0%
NPM8.7%
PAT
-40% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
--▲3.3

Sep 2021

PDF
Rev
▼11 Cr
-68% YoY-27% QoQ
OPM9.0%
NPM9.1%
PAT
-55% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
--▼2.2

Jun 2021

PDF
Rev
▼15 Cr
-33% YoY-61% QoQ
OPM4.1%
NPM13.3%
PAT
-66% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
--▲3.0

Mar 2021

PDF
Rev
38 Cr
+20% YoY--
OPM3.9%
NPM0.0%
PAT
-79% YoY0 Cr
EPS
--0.4

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.00
Interest Coverage9.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings0 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days150 days
Inventory Days270 days
Payable Days86 days
Cash Conversion cycle335 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow12 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-2 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-4 Cr
Free Cash Flow7 Cr

Detailed Financials

Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Dec 2022PDF ↗
Sep 2022PDF ↗
Jun 2022PDF ↗
Mar 2022PDF ↗
Dec 2021PDF ↗
Sep 2021PDF ↗
Jun 2021PDF ↗
Mar 2021PDF ↗
Sales84485144643837333623111538
Expenses68403841513231353120101437
Operating Profit1781321366-153111
Other Income5435234032321
Interest0000000000000
Depreciation2222222222222
Profit Before Tax19101451478-353211
Tax %22.0%23.0%23.0%-4.0%28.0%28.0%23.0%-60.0%24.0%30.0%28.0%-176.0%71.0%
Net Profit1581151056-142120
Exceptional Items--------------------------
EPS (Rs)25.713.118.79.317.08.510.6-2.36.63.32.23.00.4
Sales Growth (YoY)31.2%26.7%38.6%30.8%78.4%68.3%240.0%123.8%-5.5%-29.4%-67.6%-32.8%20.1%
Sales Growth (QoQ)75.0%-5.9%15.9%-31.3%68.4%2.7%12.1%-8.3%56.5%109.1%-26.7%-60.5%--
OP Growth (YoY)30.8%33.3%116.7%300.0%160.0%100.0%500.0%-200.0%400.0%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)112.5%-38.5%550.0%-84.6%116.7%0.0%700.0%-120.0%66.7%200.0%0.0%0.0%--
Profit Growth (YoY)51.0%54.0%77.0%512.0%159.0%158.0%388.0%-175.0%1416.0%-40.0%-55.0%-66.0%-79.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)51.3%53.8%77.1%512.9%158.9%158.7%387.1%-174.5%1427.9%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)96.6%-30.1%101.5%-45.4%99.9%-19.5%569.8%-134.3%99.7%51.6%-28.1%602.3%--
OP Margin20.2%16.7%25.5%4.5%20.3%15.8%16.2%-3.0%13.9%13.0%9.1%6.7%2.6%
Net Margin17.9%16.7%21.6%11.4%15.6%13.2%16.2%-3.0%11.1%8.7%9.1%13.3%0.0%
Material Cost %53.0%47.0%43.0%60.0%51.0%47.0%47.0%65.0%49.0%34.0%47.0%36.0%58.0%
Employee Cost %6.0%9.0%8.0%11.0%6.0%11.0%10.0%12.0%8.0%17.0%29.0%17.0%2.0%
P/S5.73------------------------
P/E33.73------------------------
P/B3.37------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:18.1K (+136.1%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update14 Oct 2026

As per attachment.

Company Update13 Oct 2026

As per attachment

Company Update13 Oct 2026

As per attachment

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Resignation of Mr. Vishal C. Begwani as Chief Financial Officer and Key Managerial Personnel of the Company w.e.f. the close of business hours on 30th October, 2026

Result13 Oct 2026

As per attachment

Board Meeting13 Oct 2026

As per attachment

Company Update09 Oct 2026

As per attachment

Company Update03 Oct 2026

As per attachment

Insider Trading / SAST30 Sept 2026

As per attachment

Board Meeting30 Sept 2026

Eimco Elecon (India) Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve As per attachment

Company Update18 Aug 2026

As per attached letter

Company Update10 Jul 2026

As per the attachment

Company Update10 Jul 2026

As per the attachment

Board Meeting09 Jul 2026

As per the attachment

Result09 Jul 2026

As per the attachment

Company Update07 Jul 2026

As per attachment

Insider Trading / SAST30 Jun 2026

Closure of Trading Window

Board Meeting30 Jun 2026

Eimco Elecon (India) Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 09/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve As per the attachment

AGM/EGM26 Jun 2026

Submission of Voting Results and Scrutinizer''s Report

AGM/EGM25 Jun 2026

Proceedings of 52nd Annual General Meeting

AGM/EGM25 Jun 2026

As per attachment

Company Update09 Jun 2026

As per the attachment

Others02 Jun 2026

Annual Report of the Company for the Financial Year 2025-26 is attached.

AGM/EGM02 Jun 2026

Please refer the attachment

Company Update21 May 2026

Please refer the attachment

Company Update20 May 2026

Please refer the attachment

AGM/EGM20 May 2026

Please refer the attachment

Corp. Action20 May 2026

Please refer the attachment

Corp. Action20 May 2026

Please refer the attachment

Company Update14 May 2026

Please refer the attachment

Company Update13 May 2026

Kindly refer the attachment

Company Update20 Apr 2026

As per attached letter

Company Update16 Apr 2026

Publication of Audited Financial Results for the quarter and year ended on 31st March, 2026

Company Update15 Apr 2026

Secretarial Compliance Report for Financial Year ended 31st March, 2026

Board Meeting14 Apr 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on 14th April, 2026

Result14 Apr 2026

As per attached letter

Corp. Action14 Apr 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on 14th April, 2026

Company Update14 Apr 2026

As per attached letter

Company Update11 Apr 2026

As per attached letter

Company Update08 Apr 2026

Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 31st March, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST31 Mar 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Board Meeting31 Mar 2026

Eimco Elecon (India) Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/04/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1) Audited Financial Results ....

Company Update11 Feb 2026

as per attached letter

Company Update28 Jan 2026

as per attached letter

Company Update09 Jan 2026

Publication of Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and nine months ended on 31st December, 2025

Board Meeting08 Jan 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on 8th January, 2026

Result08 Jan 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended on 31st December, 2025

Company Update03 Jan 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 31st December, 2025

Board Meeting31 Dec 2025

Eimco Elecon (India) Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 08/01/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Board Meeting to be held ....

Company Update31 Dec 2025

As per attached letter

Annual Reports

15

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
21 May 2025Report
crisilRating update
02 Apr 2024Report
crisilRating update
03 Jan 2023Report
crisilRating update
25 Nov 2021Report
crisilRating update
27 Nov 2020Report
crisilRating update
30 Mar 2020Report

Concalls

1

Sep 2025

30 Sept 2025