EMKAY GLOBAL FIN SERV LTD·BROKING 56.94·Capital Markets Companies

Price

256.25

-1.86%
O:262.6
H:264.1
L:254
C:256.25

52W Range

186354.9
+38%/-28%

Market Cap

₹701.62 Cr

Traded: ₹0.84 Cr (0.12%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹179.19 Cr (0.47% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

32.28 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-11% 3M:+7% 6M:-12% 12M:+1%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E35.0
P/B1.9
P/S1.8
EV/EBIT-7.5

Business Strength

ROE20.9%
ROCE20.4%
OPM7.4%
NPM4.0%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-74.1%
Sales+23.0%
Profit+3.0%
3Y Return+42.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.3
Debt101 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-480.0%
FCF-80.5 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-74 Cr
Cash/MCap131.0%

Others

Div Yield0.6%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle167 days
Tradeable Free Float25.5%
EMKAY256.25 -1.86% NSEBSE20% 28 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap701.6 Cr
Vol32.28 K
RVol
Del%
TVal83.59 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 1.50 Cr
0.84% FF
60d high
₹ 1.50 Cr
60d low
₹ 97.11 L
60d mean
₹ 1.20 Cr
vs mean
▲ 25.26%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
+14.0%
+19.0%
+23.0%
--
+5.0%
Stable
Profit
+2.0%
+6.0%
+3.0%
--
-73.0%
Decelerating
Return
+14.0%
+24.0%
+42.0%
-5.0%
--
Stable
ROE
+10.0%
+12.0%
+12.0%
--
--
Stable

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

27 Jul
Rev
▼92 Cr
+26% YoY--
OPM12.4%
NPM--
PAT
--▲9 Cr
EPS
--▲3.3

Mar 2026

16 May
Rev
▲148 Cr
+109% YoY+70% QoQ
OPM8.6%
NPM3.8%
PAT
-33% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
-36% YoY▲2.2

Dec 2025

27 Jan
Rev
▲87 Cr
+13% YoY+21% QoQ
OPM9.5%
NPM4.9%
PAT
-50% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
-52% YoY▲1.7

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼72 Cr
-33% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM2.0%
NPM0.6%
PAT
-98% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
-98% YoY▼0.2

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲73 Cr
-12% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM6.5%
PAT
-66% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
-66% YoY▼1.9

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼71 Cr
-22% YoY-8% QoQ
OPM0.1%
NPM11.9%
PAT
-20% YoY▼8 Cr
EPS
-22% YoY▼3.4

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼77 Cr
+3% YoY-28% QoQ
OPM12.2%
NPM11.1%
PAT
-30% YoY▼9 Cr
EPS
-31% YoY▼3.4

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲108 Cr
+53% YoY+31% QoQ
OPM26.9%
NPM24.0%
PAT
+178% YoY▲26 Cr
EPS
+177% YoY▲10.4

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼83 Cr
+77% YoY-9% QoQ
OPM18.2%
NPM16.8%
PAT
+1175% YoY▲14 Cr
EPS
+3907% YoY▲5.6

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲91 Cr
+116% YoY+21% QoQ
OPM14.2%
NPM11.6%
PAT
+298% YoY▼11 Cr
EPS
+296% YoY▼4.3

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲75 Cr
+38% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM14.0%
NPM16.3%
PAT
+40% YoY▲12 Cr
EPS
+40% YoY▲5.0

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲71 Cr
+25% YoY+51% QoQ
OPM10.7%
NPM13.1%
PAT
+52% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
--▲3.8

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲47 Cr
-10% YoY+11% QoQ
OPM-11.9%
NPM0.7%
PAT
-128% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
--▲0.1

Mar 2023

Rev
▼42 Cr
---22% QoQ
OPM-28.1%
NPM-12.7%
PAT
-14% YoY▼-5 Cr
EPS
--▼-2.2

Dec 2022

Rev
54 Cr
----
OPM11.8%
NPM16.1%
PAT
-55% YoY9 Cr
EPS
--3.5

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.29
Interest Coverage-2.5x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings110 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days167 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle167 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-72 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-13 Cr
Financing Cash Flow86 Cr
Free Cash Flow-81 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sales92148877273717710883917571474254
Expenses8013679716771687968786563525448
Operating Profit111381609291513118-6-126
Other Income555556776888982
Interest443322222211111
Depreciation344333333332222
Profit Before Tax91060511131171715121-75
Tax %8.3%41.3%28.1%6.3%8.8%-786.3%22.3%17.9%18.5%37.4%16.5%18.9%119.7%-27.5%-84.5%
Net Profit96405892614111290-59
Exceptional Items0000000-000-0-02-0-0
EPS (Rs)3.32.21.70.21.93.43.410.45.64.35.03.80.1-2.23.5
Sales Growth (YoY)26.0%108.9%12.7%-33.3%-11.8%-21.9%2.8%53.1%77.3%115.8%38.4%24.6%-10.2%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)--70.4%20.8%-1.2%2.7%-8.1%-28.4%30.6%-9.1%21.0%6.6%51.2%10.7%-22.4%--
OP Growth (YoY)95.9%11490.9%-12.4%-95.2%-61.3%-99.1%-10.2%284.8%371.2%208.8%63.8%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-10.4%54.4%485.8%-75.8%5200.0%-98.8%-67.6%92.9%17.1%22.7%38.9%236.0%53.0%-284.7%--
Profit Growth (YoY)---33.3%-49.8%-98.2%-65.5%-19.6%-30.1%177.5%1175.2%298.1%40.1%51.9%-128.3%-13.7%-54.8%
EPS Growth (YoY)---35.5%-51.6%-98.3%-66.5%-21.7%-31.0%177.4%3907.1%296.3%40.0%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--30.1%822.2%-90.4%-43.9%-2.3%-67.1%85.9%31.1%-13.9%32.2%2585.7%106.4%-161.4%--
OP Margin--8.6%9.5%2.0%8.0%0.1%12.2%26.9%18.2%14.2%14.0%10.7%-11.9%-28.1%11.8%
Net Margin--3.8%4.9%0.6%6.5%11.9%11.1%24.0%16.8%11.6%16.3%13.1%0.7%-12.7%16.1%
Material Cost %------------------------------
Employee Cost %56.0%37.0%57.0%58.0%58.0%60.0%50.0%45.0%50.0%52.0%50.0%53.0%63.0%73.4%55.0%
P/S1.761.701.68------------------------
P/E34.9640.4827.53------------------------
P/B1.851.701.69------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:11.6K (-22.1%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting22 Oct 2026

Emkay Global Financial Services Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited ....

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Emkay Global Financial Services Limited has informed the Exchange about intimation of receipt of Listing approval from BSE Limited for 1,00,000 Equity Shares of Rs. 10. each allotted pursuant ....

Company Update16 Oct 2026

Intimation of receipt of listing approval from National Stock Exchange of India Limited, for 1,00,000 Equity shares of Rs. 10 each, allotted pursuant to conversion of equivalent warrants ....

Company Update15 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulations 74(5) of SEBI (Depository and Participants) regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026.

Company Update14 Oct 2026

Outcome of postal ballot

AGM/EGM14 Oct 2026

Scrutinizer Report

AGM/EGM14 Oct 2026

Outcome of Postal ballot

Company Update09 Oct 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Company Update30 Sept 2026

Cessation of Mr. Seshadri Sen as senior management personnel

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Intimation of closure of trading window.

Company Update21 Sept 2026

Allotment of 1,00,000 equity shares of Rs. 10/- each upon conversion of warrants at its Management Committee Meeting held today.

Company Update11 Sept 2026

Receipt of In-Principle approval from stock exchanges for listing of 50,000 Equity Shares pursuant to conversion of warrants by way of preferential issue

Company Update11 Sept 2026

Newspaper advertisement of Notice of Postal Ballot

AGM/EGM10 Sept 2026

Intimation regarding Postal Ballot Notice to approve the appointment of Mr. Rajesh Shah as Non Executive Independent Director of the Company for a period of 5 years with effect from 19th August, 2026.

Company Update09 Sept 2026

Allotment of 1,50,000 equity shares of Rs.10/- each upon conversion of warrants at its Management Committee meeting held on 09.09.2026

Company Update09 Sept 2026

Intimation of receipt of trading approval letters for listing of Equity Shares from stock exchanges

Company Update07 Sept 2026

Allotment of Non-Convertible Debentures

Company Update04 Sept 2026

Appointment of Mr. Nikhil Sharma as Chief Information and Security Officer (CISO)

Company Update02 Sept 2026

Newspaper Publication

Company Update24 Aug 2026

Intimation regarding incorporation of Wholly owned Subsidiary Company

Company Update21 Aug 2026

Intimation of Allotment of 50,000 equity shares pursuant to conversion of warrants at its Management meeting held on 21st August, 2026

Company Update21 Aug 2026

Outcome of Management Committee for Issuance of Non-Convertible Debentures

Board Meeting21 Aug 2026

Outcome of Management Committee Meeting for Issuance of Non-Convertible Debentures

Company Update18 Aug 2026

Appointment of Mr. Rajesh Shah as an Additional Non Executive Independent Director of the Company.

Company Update18 Aug 2026

Appointment of Mr. Rajesh Shah as an Additional Non-Executive Independent Director of the Company.

Insider Trading / SAST18 Aug 2026

Trading window closure

Board Meeting18 Aug 2026

Emkay Global Financial Services Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Issuance of ....

AGM/EGM12 Aug 2026

Evoting results and Scrutinizer Report

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Proceedings of 32nd AGM

AGM/EGM10 Aug 2026

Outcome of AGM

Company Update09 Aug 2026

Completion of term of Dr. Satish Ugrankar as Non executive Independent Director of the Company.

Company Update09 Aug 2026

Completion of term of Dr. Satish Ugrankar as Non Executive Independent Director of the Company.

Company Update27 Jul 2026

Update

Company Update27 Jul 2026

Monitoring Agency Report

Company Update27 Jul 2026

Update

Company Update27 Jul 2026

Earning Presentation

Company Update27 Jul 2026

Update

Company Update27 Jul 2026

Statement of Deviation

Result27 Jul 2026

Financial Results for Quarter Ended 30th June 2026

Board Meeting27 Jul 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting dated 27th July, 2026

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Intimation of receipt of trading approval for listing of equity shares pursuant to conversion of warrants on prefrential issue basis under Chapter V of SEBI (ICDR) Regulations, 2018 is enclosed.

Board Meeting22 Jul 2026

Emkay Global Financial Services Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 27/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Intimation ....

Company Update18 Jul 2026

Completion of Dispatch of Notice of AGM and Annual Report.

Company Update17 Jul 2026

Newspaper clipping - Intimation of AGM

Corp. Action17 Jul 2026

Fixation of Record Date

Others17 Jul 2026

Annual Report for FY 2025-26

AGM/EGM17 Jul 2026

Intimation of Annual General Meeting

Company Update16 Jul 2026

Allotment and Grants of ESOP

Company Update13 Jul 2026

Intimation of Allotment of 50,000 Equity Shares pursuant to conversion of warrants at its management meeting held on 13-07-2026.

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Receipt of In-Principle approval for Listing of Equity Shares pursuant to conversion of warrants issued on preferential basis

Annual Reports

14

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

Credit Ratings

6
icraRating update
07 Aug 2025Report
icraRating update
25 Jul 2025Report
icraRating update
22 Oct 2024Report
icraRating update
17 Apr 2024Report
icraRating update
06 Apr 2023Report
icraRating update
06 Apr 2022Report

Concalls

22

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Dec 2025

31 Dec 2025

Oct 2025

31 Oct 2025

Sep 2025

30 Sept 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

Jun 2025

30 Jun 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

Jan 2025

31 Jan 2025

Oct 2024

31 Oct 2024

Aug 2024

31 Aug 2024

May 2024

31 May 2024

Jan 2024

31 Jan 2024

Oct 2023

31 Oct 2023

Aug 2023

31 Aug 2023

May 2023

31 May 2023

Jan 2023

31 Jan 2023

Nov 2022

30 Nov 2022

Aug 2022

31 Aug 2022

May 2022

31 May 2022

Jan 2022

31 Jan 2022

Oct 2021

31 Oct 2021