EMMBI INDUSTRIES LIMITED·Capital Goods Companies·Industrial Products Companies

Price

82.29

+1.5%
O:81.07
H:85.69
L:81
C:82.29

52W Range

60.3116.9
+36%/-30%

Market Cap

₹158.33 Cr

Traded: ₹0.03 Cr (0.02%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹54.46 Cr (0.06% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

3.89 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-4% 3M:-1% 6M:-11% 12M:-13%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E18.2
P/B0.8
P/S0.3
EV/EBIT8.8

Business Strength

ROE0.0%
ROCE0.0%
OPM9.4%
NPM1.8%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+21.7%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return+1.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.9
Debt176 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.6%

Cash Position

CFO/NP112.5%
FCF-2.42 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg--
Cash/MCap2.0%

Others

Div Yield0.3%
Div Payout7.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle206 days
Tradeable Free Float34.4%
EMMBI82.29 1.50% NSEBSE20% 29 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap158.3 Cr
Vol3.89 K
RVol
Del%
TVal3.22 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0
0.00% FF
60d high
₹ 3.74 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 3.12 L
vs mean
▼ 100.00%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
--
--
--
+12.0%
--
Profit
--
--
--
--
+50.0%
--
Return
-3.0%
-5.0%
+1.0%
-15.0%
--
Stable
ROE
--
--
--
--
--
--

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

14 Aug
Rev
▼116 Cr
+11% YoY--
OPM9.1%
NPM--
PAT
+54% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
--▼1.2

Mar 2026

26 May
Rev
▲117 Cr
+9% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM9.2%
NPM2.1%
PAT
+65% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
+58% YoY▲1.3

Dec 2025

14 Feb
Rev
▼112 Cr
+9% YoY-8% QoQ
OPM9.9%
NPM1.0%
PAT
+5% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-37% YoY▼0.6

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲122 Cr
+19% YoY+17% QoQ
OPM9.6%
NPM2.3%
PAT
+81% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+67% YoY▲1.5

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼104 Cr
---3% QoQ
OPM9.3%
NPM1.4%
PAT
--▲1 Cr
EPS
--▼0.8

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲108 Cr
--+5% QoQ
OPM9.1%
NPM1.4%
PAT
--▼1 Cr
EPS
--▼0.8

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲103 Cr
--+0% QoQ
OPM9.5%
NPM1.6%
PAT
--▲2 Cr
EPS
--▲0.9

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
103 Cr
----
OPM9.4%
NPM1.5%
PAT
--2 Cr
EPS
--0.9

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.88
Interest Coverage6.8x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings176 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days82 days
Inventory Days210 days
Payable Days86 days
Cash Conversion cycle206 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow9 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-11 Cr
Financing Cash Flow4 Cr
Free Cash Flow-2 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Sales116117112122104108103103
Expenses10510610111095989393
Operating Profit1111111210101010
Other Income00-100000
Interest55555555
Depreciation33333333
Profit Before Tax33242222
Tax %23.2%27.3%43.1%27.2%28.2%30.1%25.3%28.3%
Net Profit22131122
Exceptional Items00-100000
EPS (Rs)1.21.30.61.50.80.80.90.9
Sales Growth (YoY)11.2%8.8%9.1%19.1%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)--4.3%-8.1%17.3%-3.1%4.5%0.3%--
OP Growth (YoY)9.2%9.7%14.5%22.1%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-2.4%-3.3%-5.3%22.2%-2.0%0.9%1.0%--
Profit Growth (YoY)54.0%65.0%5.0%81.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)--57.5%-37.0%67.4%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--117.2%-61.1%93.5%-3.8%-13.0%3.4%--
OP Margin--9.2%9.9%9.6%9.3%9.1%9.5%9.4%
Net Margin--2.1%1.0%2.3%1.4%1.4%1.6%1.5%
Material Cost %62.0%57.0%57.0%59.0%57.0%63.0%62.0%63.0%
Employee Cost %11.0%11.0%11.0%11.0%12.0%5.0%11.0%11.0%
P/S0.340.360.370.40--------
P/E18.2120.9123.2922.57--------
P/B0.800.830.830.88--------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:12.4K (+13.0%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Emmbi Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Financial Results ....

Company Update14 Oct 2026

Reconstitution of Board Committees

Company Update09 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories Participants) Regulation, 2018

Company Update23 Sept 2026

The Shareholder of the Company in its 32nd Annual General Meeting held on today i.e. September 23, 2026 approved the appointment of Mr. Anuj Choksey, Ms. Maithili Appalwar and Mr. Yash Punjabi.

AGM/EGM23 Sept 2026

Proceeding and Outcome of 32nd AGM of the Company

Company Update08 Sept 2026

Copy of Newspaper Publication dated 8th September, 2026

Others07 Sept 2026

Corrigendum to the Notice of 32nd AGM and Annual Report of for the financial year ended 2025-26.

Company Update07 Sept 2026

As per Attachment

AGM/EGM07 Sept 2026

This Corrigendum is issued by the Company for the 32nd Notice of AGM & Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-26 due to certain typographical error & in advertent errors/ommission''s. ....

Company Update29 Aug 2026

As per the attachment

Others28 Aug 2026

Annual Report for the financial year 2025-26

Corp. Action28 Aug 2026

Pursuant to regulation 42 of SEBI Listing Regulations, 2015, the Register of Members and Share Transfer Register will remain closed from Thursday, 17th September 2026 to Wednesday, 23rd ....

Company Update28 Aug 2026

Refer to the enclosed documents with respect to the letter sent to shareholders

AGM/EGM28 Aug 2026

Notice of 32nd Annual General Meeting to be held on Wednesday, September 23, 2026 at 11:30 a.m. (IST) for the financial year ended on March 31, 2026

Corp. Action19 Aug 2026

Record Date for Payment of Dividend

AGM/EGM19 Aug 2026

Intimation for Date of 32nd Annual General Meeting and Record Date for the Payment of Dividend

Company Update15 Aug 2026

Financial Result for quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Letter enclosed

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Appointment of the Following Directors: 1. Mr. Anuj Chokdey as an Additional Director designated as Non-Executive Independent Director; 2. Ms. Maithili Rinku Makrand Appalwar as an Additional ....

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Appointment of M/s. Joshi Apte and Associates as Cost Auditor of the Company for FY 2026-27

Result14 Aug 2026

Unaudited finacial results (Standalone and Consolidated) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Board Meeting14 Aug 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting

Board Meeting05 Aug 2026

Emmbi Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1.Un-audited Standalone & ....

Company Update17 Jul 2026

Board of Directors of the Company has approved by way of a Circular Resolution the change in the Corporate Office of the Company effective from Monday, July 20, 2026.

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Compliance Certificate as per Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 as received from the RTA.

Company Update01 Jul 2026

Announcement attached

Company Update30 Jun 2026

Resignation of Non Executive Non Independent Director Mr. Subramanian Krishnan DIN No: 06614842

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

The Trading window for trading in the securities of the Company will be closed with effect from Wednesday, July 01, 2026, till the completion of 48 hours after the Un-audited Financial ....

Company Update18 Jun 2026

Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding to the Notice to shareholders of the Company for Transfer of equity share of the Company to Investor Education and Provident Fund (IEPF) Account

Company Update29 May 2026

As per attachment

Company Update27 May 2026

Press Release attached

Company Update27 May 2026

Newspaper publication for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update25 May 2026

Attached

Corp. Action25 May 2026

Announcement attached

Result25 May 2026

Result attached

Board Meeting25 May 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting

Board Meeting19 May 2026

Emmbi Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 25/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. The Audited Financial Results ....

Company Update21 Apr 2026

The Company hereby informing to the stock exchange regarding to the Intimation of Second 100 days Campaign - "Saksham Niveshak"

Company Update10 Apr 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding Credit Rating of the Company

Company Update09 Apr 2026

Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018 for the quarter ended March 31, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST26 Mar 2026

Intimation for Closure of Trading Window

AGM/EGM24 Mar 2026

Emmbi Industries Limited has submitted the exchange about the Voting Results and Scrutinizer Report of the Postal Ballot Notice dated February 14, 2026

AGM/EGM24 Mar 2026

Emmbi Industries Limited has submitted the exchange about the Outcome of Postal Ballot

Company Update20 Feb 2026

Copy of Newspaper Publication dated 20th February 2026 with respect to the Notice of Postal Ballot

AGM/EGM19 Feb 2026

Notice of Postal Ballot

Company Update16 Feb 2026

Newspaper Publication for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025

Board Meeting14 Feb 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting attached

Result14 Feb 2026

Please find enclosed un-audited financial results

Board Meeting03 Feb 2026

Emmbi Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/02/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Un-Audited Financial Results ....

Company Update09 Jan 2026

Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended December 31, 2025

Annual Reports

14

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
15 May 2025Report
careRating update
07 Apr 2025Report
crisilRating update
12 Mar 2024Report
crisilRating update
29 Feb 2024Report
crisilRating update
07 Dec 2022Report
crisilRating update
30 Oct 2021Report

Concalls

43

Aug 2024

31 Aug 2024

May 2024

31 May 2024

Feb 2024

29 Feb 2024

Nov 2023

30 Nov 2023

Aug 2023

31 Aug 2023

May 2023

31 May 2023

Feb 2023

28 Feb 2023

Nov 2022

30 Nov 2022

Aug 2022

31 Aug 2022

Aug 2022

31 Aug 2022

May 2022

31 May 2022

Feb 2022

28 Feb 2022

Nov 2021

30 Nov 2021

Aug 2021

31 Aug 2021

Aug 2021

31 Aug 2021

Jun 2021

30 Jun 2021

Feb 2021

28 Feb 2021

Nov 2020

30 Nov 2020

Sep 2020

30 Sept 2020

Jun 2020

30 Jun 2020

Jun 2020

30 Jun 2020

Feb 2020

29 Feb 2020

Nov 2019

30 Nov 2019

Aug 2019

31 Aug 2019

May 2019

31 May 2019

Feb 2019

28 Feb 2019

Nov 2018

30 Nov 2018

Aug 2018

31 Aug 2018

Aug 2018

31 Aug 2018

May 2018

31 May 2018

Feb 2018

28 Feb 2018

Jan 2018

31 Jan 2018

Nov 2017

30 Nov 2017

Aug 2017

31 Aug 2017

May 2017

31 May 2017

Feb 2017

28 Feb 2017

Nov 2016

30 Nov 2016

Aug 2016

31 Aug 2016

Aug 2016

31 Aug 2016

May 2016

31 May 2016

Feb 2016

29 Feb 2016

Dec 2015

31 Dec 2015

Oct 2015

31 Oct 2015