EMMVEE PHOTOVOLTAIC PWR L·SOLAR ENERGY 24.18

2026-10-22 NSE BSE Web 10% Result 14 Oct

Price

249.05

-2.32%
O:255
H:260.95
L:247.1
C:249.05

52W Range

171.51371.55
+45%/-33%

Market Cap

₹17,242.85 Cr

Traded: ₹49.27 Cr (0.29%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹903.53 Cr (5.45% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

19.49 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-19% 3M:-24% 6M:-25% 12M:+20%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E12.2
P/B3.9
P/S2.9
EV/EBIT99439752.3

Business Strength

ROE51.1%
ROCE44.8%
OPM34.3%
NPM21.4%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-77.2%
Sales+101.0%
Profit+395.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt177 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.4%

Cash Position

CFO/NP18.5%
FCF-440 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-1,254 Cr
Cash/MCap2.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout6.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle159 days
Tradeable Free Float5.2%
EMMVEE249.05 -2.32% NSEBSE10% 14 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap17.2K Cr
Vol19.49 L
RVol
Del%
TVal49.27 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 192.07 Cr
21.26% FF
60d high
₹ 194.65 Cr
60d low
₹ 130.11 Cr
60d mean
₹ 145.32 Cr
vs mean
▲ 32.17%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
+51.0%
+56.0%
--
--
Accelerating
Sales
--
+64.0%
+101.0%
--
+116.0%
Accelerating
Profit
--
+158.0%
+395.0%
--
+193.0%
Stable
Return
--
--
--
--
--
--

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

14 Oct
Rev
▲1.6K Cr
+39% YoY--
OPM35.0%
NPM--
PAT
+61% YoY▲382 Cr
EPS
--▲5.5

Jun 2026

15 Jul
Rev
▼1.6K Cr
+51% YoY--
OPM35.0%
NPM--
PAT
+103% YoY▼380 Cr
EPS
--▼5.5

Mar 2026

29 Apr
Rev
▲1.7K Cr
+62% YoY+51% QoQ
OPM33.0%
NPM22.5%
PAT
+89% YoY▲392 Cr
EPS
-85% YoY▲5.7

Dec 2025

15 Jan
Rev
▲1.2K Cr
+118% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM36.0%
NPM22.9%
PAT
+166% YoY▲264 Cr
EPS
-96% YoY▼3.8

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲1.1K Cr
+181% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM35.0%
NPM21.0%
PAT
+577% YoY▲238 Cr
EPS
-88% YoY▲4.0

Jun 2025

Rev
▼1.0K Cr
---4% QoQ
OPM34.0%
NPM18.3%
PAT
--▼188 Cr
EPS
--▼3.2

Mar 2025

Rev
▲1.1K Cr
--+103% QoQ
OPM34.0%
NPM19.3%
PAT
--▲207 Cr
EPS
--▲3.5

Dec 2024

Rev
▲528 Cr
--+31% QoQ
OPM38.0%
NPM18.8%
PAT
--▲99 Cr
EPS
--▲1.7

Sep 2024

Rev
402 Cr
----
OPM23.0%
NPM8.7%
PAT
--35 Cr
EPS
--0.6

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.10
Interest Coverage4.6x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings360 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days50 days
Inventory Days225 days
Payable Days116 days
Cash Conversion cycle159 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow200 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-304 Cr
Financing Cash Flow130 Cr
Free Cash Flow-440 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025
Mar 2025
Dec 2024
Sep 2024
Sales1,5761,5561,7391,1521,1311,0281,072528402
Expenses1,0201,0071,168739732677711326310
Operating Profit55754857141339935036120293
Other Income316516181431011
Interest91113335553463717
Depreciation858479747172665423
Profit Before Tax46547048432229224025312264
Tax %18.0%19.0%19.0%18.0%18.0%22.0%18.0%19.0%45.0%
Net Profit3823803922642381882079935
Exceptional Items------------------
EPS (Rs)5.55.55.73.84.03.23.51.70.6
Sales Growth (YoY)39.4%51.3%62.3%118.1%181.1%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)----51.0%1.9%10.0%-4.1%103.0%31.3%--
OP Growth (YoY)39.6%56.6%58.2%104.5%329.0%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)1.6%-4.0%38.3%3.5%14.0%-3.0%78.7%117.2%--
Profit Growth (YoY)61.0%103.0%89.0%166.0%577.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)-----85.2%-95.9%-87.7%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)----48.8%-5.0%26.9%-91.8%-58.2%182.5%--
OP Margin----32.8%35.9%35.3%34.0%33.7%38.3%23.1%
Net Margin----22.5%22.9%21.0%18.3%19.3%18.8%8.7%
Material Cost %58.0%56.0%58.0%53.0%53.0%54.0%58.0%51.0%69.0%
Employee Cost %2.0%2.0%2.0%3.0%3.0%3.0%2.0%4.0%2.0%
P/S2.863.724.634.91----------
P/E12.1515.7720.292.65----------
P/B3.935.616.3319.70----------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:93.4K (-7.5%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update21 Oct 2026

Transcript of Q2FY27 Earnings conference call held on October 15, 2026.

Company Update17 Oct 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 47 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we are attaching herewith newspaper clipping of unaudited financial results for quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.

Company Update15 Oct 2026

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited has informed the Exchange about the weblink of audio recording of the Q2FY27 earnings call.

Company Update14 Oct 2026

Please find the attached investor presentation for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.

Company Update14 Oct 2026

Please find the attached press release for unaudited financial results for Q2FY26.

Result14 Oct 2026

Please find the attached unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.

Board Meeting14 Oct 2026

Please find the attached outcome of Board Meeting held on October 14, 2026 to approve the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.

Company Update12 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018.

Company Update07 Oct 2026

Q2FY2027 earnings call intimation

Board Meeting07 Oct 2026

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the unaudited financial ....

Company Update01 Oct 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update01 Oct 2026

Update

Company Update22 Sept 2026

Appointment of Mr. Murugesh C as the Company Secretary and Compliance Officer and the cessation of Mr. Nagaraj Shrinivas Ronad as the Compliance Officer of the Company.

Corp. Action11 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 42 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, the Company has fixed Friday, September 18, 2026 as the record date for determining the eligibility of Members for the receipt ....

Company Update10 Sept 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 regarding scheduled investor meet on September 17-18, 2026.

AGM/EGM03 Sept 2026

Please find the enclosed newspaper clippings published by the Company in relation to notice convening the 19th Annual General Meeting and e-voting.

AGM/EGM02 Sept 2026

Please find the enclosed copies of newspaper clippings published by the Company in relation to the notice and information regarding the 19th Annual General Meeting.

AGM/EGM02 Sept 2026

Notice of the 19th Annual General Meeting of the Company to be held on September 25, 2026.

Others02 Sept 2026

Please find the attached Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-26.

Company Update26 Aug 2026

Intimation under regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 on the utilisation of proceeds raised though issuance of Equity Shares by way of public issue.

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Please find the attached transcript of Q1FY27 earning conference call held on July 16, 2026.

Company Update16 Jul 2026

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited has informed the Exchange about the weblink of audio recording of the Q1FY27 earnings call.

Company Update16 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 47 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 we are attaching herewith newspaper clipping of unaudited financial results for quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Board Meeting15 Jul 2026

Please find the attached Board Meeting outcome for the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Result15 Jul 2026

Please find the attached unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Investor presentation on the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Please find the attached press release on the unaudited financial result for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update13 Jul 2026

Please find the attached certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018.

Company Update13 Jul 2026

We wish to intimate that the Company''s Q1Fy27 Earnings conference call with Investors/Analysts will be held on Thursday, July 16, 2026 at 4:00 PM IST.

Board Meeting10 Jul 2026

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 15/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the unaudited financial ....

Company Update30 Jun 2026

Resignation of Mr. Shailesha Barve as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer and appointment of Mr. Nagaraj Shrinivas Ronad as Compliance Officer of the Company.

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

This is to inform stock exchange regarding closure of trading window for dealing in securities of the companies in terms of SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015

Company Update15 Jun 2026

Scheduled plant visit by a group of Investor/Analysts.

Company Update15 Jun 2026

Change in Senior Management

Company Update29 May 2026

Schedule of interaction with Sell side brokers and investors as mentioned in the intimation.

Company Update18 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we would like to inform you that the Company will be participating in investors/ ....

Company Update13 May 2026

Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended March 31, 2026 on the utilisation of proceeds raised through issuance of Equity Shares by way of public issue.

Company Update05 May 2026

Please find the attached transcript of Q4 & FY26 earnings conference call held on April 29, 2026.

Company Update30 Apr 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 47 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 we are attaching herewith newspaper clipping of audited financial results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update29 Apr 2026

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited has informed the Exchange about the weblink of audio recording of the Q4&FY26 earnings call.

Board Meeting28 Apr 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting for the financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited has filed the press release on the financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026.

Result28 Apr 2026

Please find attached Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Investor Presentation on the audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026.

Others24 Apr 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Company Update24 Apr 2026

We wish to intimate that the Company''s ''''Q4 and FY26 Earnings Conference Call'''' with Investors / Analysts will be held on Wednesday, April 29, 2026 at 04.00 PM IST.

Board Meeting22 Apr 2026

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/04/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve (i) the annual audited ....

Company Update03 Apr 2026

Please find attached herewith certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST26 Mar 2026

This is to inform the stock exchange regarding closure of trading window for dealing securities of the Company in terms of SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.

Credit Ratings

2
icraRating update
27 Aug 2025Report
icraRating update

Concalls

3

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Dec 2025

31 Dec 2025

Dec 2025

31 Dec 2025

Held by ETFs

14 ETFs hold EMMVEE · sorted by weight

#ETFWeight %
1

SML100CASE

ZERODHAAMC - SML100CASE

0.35%
2

MOIPO

MOTILALAMC - MOIPO

0.32%
3

SELECTIPO

MIRAEAMC - SELECTIPO

0.32%
4

SBISMLETF

SBIAMC - SBISMLETF

0.20%
5

SMALLADD

DSPAMC - SMALLADD

0.20%
6

HDFCSML250

HDFCAMC - HDFCSML250

0.20%
7

MOSMALL250

MOTILALAMC - MOSMALL250

0.20%
8

SMALL250

MIRAEAMC - SMALL250

0.20%
9

GROWWSC250

GROWWAMC - GROWWSC250

0.20%
10

MULTICAP

MIRAEAMC - MULTICAP

0.05%
11

BSE500IETF

ICICIPRAMC - ICICI500

0.02%
12

AONETOTAL

AONEAMC - AONETOTAL

0.02%
13

HDFCBSE500

HDFCAMC - HDFCBSE500

0.02%
14

MONIFTY500

MOTILALAMC - MONIFTY500

0.02%

Held by Mutual Funds

46 schemes hold EMMVEE · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

5.33%
2

Edelweiss Recently Listed IPO Fund

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

3.64%
3

Altiva Equity Ex-Top 100 Long-Short Fund

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

2.99%
4

ICICI Prudential Energy Opportunities Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

2.62%
5

Motilal Oswal Business Cycle Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

2.55%
6

Motilal Oswal Digital India Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

2.23%
7

Kotak Energy Opportunities Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

2.17%
8

HDFC Innovation Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

1.79%
9

Kotak Infrastructure and Economic Reform Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

1.72%
10

Tata India Innovation Fund

Tata Mutual Fund

1.71%
11

Kotak Manufacture in India Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

1.61%
12

Franklin India Mid Cap Fund

Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

1.53%
13

Kotak Equity Savings Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

1.47%
14

Tata Business Cycle Fund

Tata Mutual Fund

1.42%
15

Motilal Oswal BSE Clean Environment Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

1.15%
16

ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.94%
17

Franklin India Opportunities Direct Fund

Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

0.88%
18

DynaSIF Active Asset Allocator Long-Short Fund

360 ONE Mutual Fund

0.84%
19

360 ONE Balanced Hybrid Fund

360 ONE Mutual Fund

0.78%
20

JM Flexi Cap Fund

JM Financial Mutual Fund

0.72%
21

Kotak Services Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

0.66%
22

ICICI Prudential Innovation Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.57%
23

360 ONE Multi Asset Allocation Fund

360 ONE Mutual Fund

0.42%
24

ICICI Prudential Regular Savings Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.40%
25

Kotak Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

0.32%
26

Bandhan Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.22%
27

SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

0.22%
28

HDFC Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.22%
29

Groww Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Groww Mutual Fund

0.22%
30

ICICI Prudential Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.22%
31

Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

0.20%
32

Edelweiss Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

0.20%
33

ICICI Prudential Equity & Debt Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.19%
34

Motilal Oswal Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.17%
35

Kotak Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

0.17%
36

HDFC Nifty500 Multicap 50:25:25 Index Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.05%
37

Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid Fund

Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

0.05%
38

Franklin India Balanced Advantage Fund

Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

0.04%
39

Axis Nifty 500 Index Fund

Axis Mutual Fund

0.02%
40

ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.02%
41

Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Groww Mutual Fund

0.02%
42

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.02%
43

Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.02%
44

SBI Nifty 500 Index Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

0.02%
45

HDFC BSE 500 Index Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.02%
46

Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.02%