ESCONET TECHNOLOGIES LTD·Information Technology Companies·IT - Hardware Companies

2026-10-22 NSE SME Web 5%ESM-I
SME₹1.26 L400
Result 23 Oct

Price

314.5

-1.43%
O:319
H:319
L:306.25
C:314.5

52W Range

91.25321.3
+245%/-2%

Market Cap

₹415.02 Cr

Traded: ₹1.10 Cr (0.27%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹164.72 Cr (0.67% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

35.2 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+27% 3M:+68% 6M:+169% 12M:+178%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E28.9
P/B5.2
P/S0.7
EV/EBIT28.5

Business Strength

ROE15.0%
ROCE20.8%
OPM2.5%
NPM1.7%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-23.6%
Sales+55.0%
Profit+29.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.2
Debt13.2 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP--
FCF-1.63 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-6.03 Cr
Cash/MCap19.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle46 days
Tradeable Free Float39.7%
ESCONET314.5 -1.43% NSESME5%ESM-I 23 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap415 Cr
Vol35.2 K
RVol
Del%
TVal1.1 Cr
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
+13.0%
--
--
--
Sales
--
--
+55.0%
--
+54.0%
Decelerating
Profit
--
--
+29.0%
--
-23.0%
Decelerating
Return
--
--
--
-30.0%
--
--

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

12 Aug
Rev
▼116 Cr
----
OPM7.0%
NPM--
PAT
--▲7 Cr
EPS
--▲5.0

Mar 2026

29 May
Rev
▲209 Cr
+70% YoY+44% QoQ
OPM3.0%
NPM2.4%
PAT
--▲5 Cr
EPS
-10% YoY▲3.6

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲145 Cr
+36% YoY+18% QoQ
OPM2.0%
NPM0.7%
PAT
--▼1 Cr
EPS
-54% YoY▼1.0

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲123 Cr
+78% YoY+15% QoQ
OPM5.0%
NPM4.1%
PAT
--▲5 Cr
EPS
+110% YoY▲4.1

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲107 Cr
+51% YoY+55% QoQ
OPM4.0%
NPM2.8%
PAT
--▲3 Cr
EPS
-94% YoY▲2.2

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▼69 Cr
---3% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM2.9%
PAT
--▼2 Cr
EPS
--▼1.9

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
71 Cr
----
OPM7.0%
NPM4.2%
PAT
--3 Cr
EPS
--39.2

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.16
Interest Coverage--x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings13 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days20 days
Inventory Days61 days
Payable Days36 days
Cash Conversion cycle46 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow--
Investing Cash Flow--
Financing Cash Flow--
Free Cash Flow-2 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Sales1162091451231076971
Expenses1082021431181026466
Operating Profit8726455
Other Income2213000
Interest0100011
Depreciation1111110
Profit Before Tax9727434
Tax %27.8%32.0%27.0%25.0%23.0%29.0%26.0%
Net Profit7515323
Exceptional Items--------------
EPS (Rs)5.03.61.04.12.21.939.2
Sales Growth (YoY)--69.9%35.5%78.3%50.7%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)--44.1%17.9%14.9%55.1%-2.8%--
OP Growth (YoY)--16.7%-50.0%20.0%-20.0%----
OP Growth (QoQ)17.0%------------
Profit Growth (YoY)--------------
EPS Growth (YoY)---10.1%-53.7%110.4%-94.4%----
EPS Growth (QoQ)--261.4%-75.1%86.2%12.9%-95.1%--
OP Margin--3.4%1.4%4.9%3.7%7.3%7.0%
Net Margin--2.4%0.7%4.1%2.8%2.9%4.2%
Material Cost %--86.0%88.0%83.0%86.0%-1.0%-7.0%
Employee Cost %--2.0%3.0%3.0%2.0%4.0%3.0%
P/S0.710.40----------
P/E28.8516.18----------
P/B5.192.912.33--------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:3.0K (+221.4%)
Current MixMar 2026

Annual Reports

2

2025

2024