EVEREST INDUSTRIES LTD·CEMENT 36.07PEB - PRE ENGINEERED BUILDINGS 57.57·Other Construction Materials Companies

Price

485.35

+5.2%
O:455.05
H:499.9
L:453.05
C:485.35

52W Range

284.9669.5
+70%/-28%

Market Cap

₹769.56 Cr

Traded: ₹1.48 Cr (0.19%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹274.73 Cr (0.54% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

30.61 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+2% 3M:+11% 6M:+27% 12M:+19%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E--
P/B1.6
P/S0.6
EV/EBIT-29.5

Business Strength

ROE-2.0%
ROCE0.7%
OPM-2.7%
NPM-7.2%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-2712.7%
Sales-5.0%
Profit--
3Y Return-21.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.5
Debt227 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset2.2%

Cash Position

CFO/NP--
FCF-160 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-256 Cr
Cash/MCap4.0%

Others

Div Yield0.4%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle97 days
Tradeable Free Float35.7%
EVERESTIND485.35 5.20% NSEBSE20% 26 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap769.6 Cr
Vol30.61 K
RVol
Del%
TVal1.48 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 20.96 L
0.08% FF
60d high
₹ 41.23 L
60d low
₹ 0.06 L
60d mean
₹ 8.33 L
vs mean
▲ 151.76%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
+1.0%
+3.0%
-5.0%
--
-18.0%
Decelerating
Profit
--
--
--
--
-1241.0%
--
Return
+3.0%
+0.0%
-21.0%
-22.0%
--
Decelerating
ROE
+4.0%
+0.0%
-5.0%
--
--
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

27 Jul
Rev
▲436 Cr
----
OPM10.0%
NPM--
PAT
--▲102 Cr
EPS
--▲64.4

Mar 2026

27 May
Rev
▲327 Cr
-28% YoY+16% QoQ
OPM-8.0%
NPM-14.4%
PAT
-31347% YoY▼-47 Cr
EPS
-716% YoY▼-29.8

Dec 2025

6 Feb
Rev
▼283 Cr
-24% YoY-8% QoQ
OPM-7.0%
NPM-13.4%
PAT
-58% YoY▼-38 Cr
EPS
-145% YoY▼-23.9

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼306 Cr
-19% YoY-39% QoQ
OPM-2.9%
NPM-5.9%
PAT
-56% YoY▼-18 Cr
EPS
-55% YoY▼-11.5

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲501 Cr
-4% YoY+11% QoQ
OPM3.3%
NPM0.4%
PAT
-88% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
-90% YoY▼1.0

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲453 Cr
+5% YoY+22% QoQ
OPM2.3%
NPM1.8%
PAT
-103% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
+40% YoY▲4.8

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼371 Cr
+6% YoY-2% QoQ
OPM-1.5%
NPM-4.0%
PAT
-2011% YoY▼-15 Cr
EPS
-2020% YoY▼-9.8

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼377 Cr
+23% YoY-28% QoQ
OPM-0.5%
NPM-3.2%
PAT
-100% YoY▼-12 Cr
EPS
-99% YoY▼-7.4

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲522 Cr
+8% YoY+21% QoQ
OPM5.0%
NPM3.1%
PAT
+13% YoY▲16 Cr
EPS
-10% YoY▲10.1

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲432 Cr
-3% YoY+23% QoQ
OPM3.4%
NPM1.2%
PAT
-58% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
-58% YoY▲3.5

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲352 Cr
-10% YoY+14% QoQ
OPM2.2%
NPM0.3%
PAT
-84% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
-84% YoY▲0.5

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▼308 Cr
-14% YoY-36% QoQ
OPM-0.6%
NPM-1.9%
PAT
-280% YoY▼-6 Cr
EPS
-280% YoY▼-3.7

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲484 Cr
+7% YoY+9% QoQ
OPM4.2%
NPM3.7%
PAT
-44% YoY▲18 Cr
EPS
--▲11.2

Mar 2023

Rev
▲446 Cr
+19% YoY+14% QoQ
OPM2.0%
NPM2.9%
PAT
+115% YoY▲13 Cr
EPS
--▲8.2

Dec 2022

Rev
▲392 Cr
--+10% QoQ
OPM5.0%
NPM1.3%
PAT
-31% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
--▲3.2

Sep 2022

Rev
356 Cr
----
OPM2.0%
NPM0.8%
PAT
-69% YoY3 Cr
EPS
--2.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.46
Interest Coverage--x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings227 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days28 days
Inventory Days139 days
Payable Days71 days
Cash Conversion cycle97 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow--
Investing Cash Flow--
Financing Cash Flow--
Free Cash Flow-160 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sep 2022
Sales436327283306501453371377522432352308484446392356
Expenses392353302315484442377379495417344309464437375350
Operating Profit44-26-19-91610-6-227158-22010186
Other Income945-122314129257122019
Interest69776766443332622
Depreciation1011101010129998888888
Profit Before Tax123-42-48-2536-20-152231-622-485
Tax %17.0%12.0%-21.0%-27.0%51.0%-36.0%-22.0%-20.0%29.0%-56.0%28.0%3.0%21.0%-388.0%39.0%34.0%
Net Profit102-47-38-1828-15-121651-6181353
Exceptional Items--0-140080040008000
EPS (Rs)64.4-29.8-23.9-11.51.04.8-9.8-7.410.13.50.5-3.711.28.23.22.1
Sales Growth (YoY)---27.7%-23.7%-18.8%-4.1%4.8%5.5%22.5%7.9%-3.2%-10.4%-13.7%7.0%19.2%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)--15.6%-7.5%-38.9%10.6%22.1%-1.6%-27.8%20.8%22.7%14.3%-36.4%8.5%13.8%10.1%--
OP Growth (YoY)175.0%-360.0%-216.7%-350.0%-40.7%-33.3%-175.0%0.0%35.0%50.0%-55.6%-133.3%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)269.2%-36.8%-111.1%-156.3%60.0%266.7%-200.0%-107.4%80.0%87.5%500.0%-110.0%100.0%-44.4%200.0%--
Profit Growth (YoY)---31347.0%-58.0%-56.0%-88.0%-103.0%-2011.0%-100.0%13.0%-58.0%-84.0%-280.0%-44.0%115.0%-31.0%-69.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)---715.9%-144.6%-55.3%-89.8%40.0%-2019.6%-99.5%-9.8%-58.1%-83.9%-279.6%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)---24.2%-109.0%-1212.6%-78.7%149.3%-32.7%-173.3%191.9%576.5%113.8%-133.1%35.6%160.8%53.4%--
OP Margin---8.0%-6.7%-2.9%3.2%2.2%-1.6%-0.5%5.2%3.5%2.3%-0.7%4.1%2.2%4.6%1.7%
Net Margin---14.4%-13.4%-5.9%0.4%1.8%-4.0%-3.2%3.1%1.2%0.3%-1.9%3.7%2.9%1.3%0.8%
Material Cost %--64.0%61.0%57.0%63.0%59.0%59.0%58.0%61.0%60.0%59.0%58.0%61.0%61.0%56.0%58.0%
Employee Cost %--12.0%14.0%14.0%8.0%9.0%11.0%12.0%8.0%9.0%11.0%12.0%9.0%8.0%10.0%10.0%
P/S0.570.600.410.38------------------------
P/E--------------------------------
P/B1.551.731.101.07------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:18.6K (-12.5%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update22 Oct 2026

Pursuant to the Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ("Listing Regulations") read with SEBI Master ....

Company Update16 Oct 2026

In furtherance to our earlier intimation dated March 27, 2026 and pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, ....

Board Meeting14 Oct 2026

Everest Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited (Standalone ....

Company Update05 Oct 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, please find enclosed herewith certificate for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 duly received ....

Company Update30 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 and in compliance with the SEBI Master Circular dated February 06, 2026, please ....

Company Update11 Sept 2026

Pursuant to the Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ("Listing Regulations") read with SEBI Master ....

Company Update01 Sept 2026

Pursuant to SEBI Circular No. HO/38/13/11(2)2026-MIRSD-POD/I/3750/2026 dated January 30, 2026, please find enclosed the copy of the advertisement published in newspapers viz. Financial ....

Company Update01 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (''Listing Regulations'') read with Part A of Schedule III and SEBI Master Circular ....

Company Update27 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (''Listing Regulations'') read with Part A of Schedule III and SEBI Master Circular ....

Company Update21 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (''SEBI Listing Regulations''), we inform you that inspection/search proceeding ....

AGM/EGM04 Aug 2026

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation 44(3), other applicable provisions of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, Section 108, read with ....

AGM/EGM03 Aug 2026

This is to inform you that the 93rd Annual General Meeting ("AGM") of Everest Industries Limited ("the Company") was held today i.e. August 3, 2026 at 3:30 p.m. (IST) through Video Conferencing/ ....

Result27 Jul 2026

We wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held today i.e. on July 27, 2026 has inter-alia considered and approved Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated ....

Company Update25 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (''Listing Regulations'') read with Part A of Schedule III and SEBI Master Circular ....

Board Meeting17 Jul 2026

Everest Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 27/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited (Standalone ....

Company Update16 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ("Listing Regulations") read with SEBI Master ....

Company Update12 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 36(1)(b) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, on July 11, 2026, the Company has sent letter providing a Web-link to access ....

Company Update12 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 and Part A of Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed the copies of the advertisement published ....

Others11 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 34 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed herewith the Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report ....

AGM/EGM11 Jul 2026

With reference to our intimation dated June 30, 2026, we are enclosing herewith notice of Ninety-third (93rd) Annual General Meeting (AGM) of Everest Industries Limited ("the Company") ....

Others11 Jul 2026

We refer to our intimation to the stock exchanges on June 30, 2026 intimating that the Ninety-third (93rd) Annual General Meeting (AGM) of Everest Industries Limited ("the Company") will ....

Company Update06 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, please find enclosed herewith certificate for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 duly received from ....

Company Update03 Jul 2026

We refer to our intimation dated February 25, 2025 about an in-principle approval by the Board of Directors of Everest Buildpro Private Limited ("EBPL"), a wholly owned subsidiary of the ....

Company Update03 Jul 2026

We refer to our intimation dated February 21, 2023 about the approval of Board of Directors of Everest Steel Building Private Limited ("ESBPL"), a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company ....

Company Update02 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30, 47 and Part A of Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed the copies of the advertisement ....

Company Update30 Jun 2026

Pursuant to SEBI Circular No. HO/38/13/11(2)2026-MIRSD-POD/I/3750/2026 dated January 30, 2026, please find enclosed the copies of the advertisement published in newspapers viz. Financial ....

Corp. Action30 Jun 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 42 of the SEBI (Listing Regulations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, the Record Date for the purpose of determining eligibility of members for Final ....

AGM/EGM30 Jun 2026

We wish to inform the Exchanges that the 93rd Annual General Meeting ("AGM") of the members of Everest Industries Limited ("the Company") will be held on Monday, August 3, 2026 at 3:30 ....

Company Update29 Jun 2026

This is with reference to your letter L/SURV/ONL/PV/SG/ 2026-2027 / 195 and email dated June 29, 2026, relating to the clarification sought about a significant increase in the Volume of ....

Company Update29 Jun 2026

The Exchange sought clarification from Everest Industries Ltd on June 29, 2026, regarding the movement in volume.<BR><BR>The reply is awaited.

BSE
Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Pursuant to the provisions of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 and "Code of Conduct for Prevention of Insider Trading" of the Company, ....

Company Update19 Jun 2026

Pursuant to the Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations & Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ("SEBI LODR") read with SEBI Master Circular ....

Company Update18 Jun 2026

Pursuant to the Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, ("Listing Regulations") read with SEBI Master ....

Company Update29 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 24A(2) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we are enclosing herewith the Annual Secretarial Compliance Report of Everest ....

Company Update26 May 2026

Newspaper Advertisement on Notice of Transfer of Equity shares of the Company and Unclaimed Final Dividend of FY 2018-19 to Investor Education Protection Fund.

Company Update26 May 2026

We would like to inform the exchanges that pursuant to the recommendation of the Audit Committee and Risk Management Committee, the Board of Directors of the Company at their meeting held ....

Corp. Action26 May 2026

The Board at its meeting held today recommended a Final Dividend of Rs. 1.00/- per equity share of face value of Rs. 10/- each for the financial year ended March 31, 2026. The above dividend, ....

Result26 May 2026

We wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held today i.e. May 26, 2026, has inter-alia, considered and approved Audited Standalone and Consolidated ....

Board Meeting26 May 2026

We wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held today i.e. May 26, 2026, has inter-alia, considered and approved Audited Standalone and Consolidated ....

Board Meeting19 May 2026

Everest Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Audited (Standalone ....

Company Update30 Apr 2026

Pursuant to SEBI Circular No. HO/38/13/11(2)2026-MIRSD-POD/I/3750/2026 dated January 30, 2026 please find enclosed the copies of the advertisement published in newspapers viz. Financial ....

Company Update11 Apr 2026

This intimation is in furtherance to our initial intimation dated August 29, 2025 on the board approval and execution of a binding term sheet for the sale of vacant land at Podanur and ....

Company Update11 Apr 2026

The Company has been obtaining the rating of its bank finances from both CRISIL Ratings & ICRA Limited ("ICRA"). Out of the two Credit Rating Agencies, Everest Industries Limited ("the ....

Company Update08 Apr 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories Participants) Regulations, 2018, please find enclosed herewith certificate for the quarter ended March 31, 2026 duly received from MCS ....

Company Update01 Apr 2026

Further to our intimation dated March 21, 2025 on captioned subject, we wish to inform you that the setting up of the manufacturing facility in R. Ananthpuram, in Andhra Pradesh, for the ....

Company Update01 Apr 2026

In furtherance to our earlier intimation dated January 25, 2026 regarding the estimated sale of our land at Podanur to be concluded on March 31, 2026, we would like to inform you that based ....

Company Update27 Mar 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ("Listing Obligations"), read with SEBI Master Circular ....

Company Update26 Mar 2026

In furtherance to our intimation dated March 18, 2026 about resignation of existing Internal Auditor and Chief Risk Officer w.e.f April 7, 2026 and recommendation by the Audit Committee ....

Insider Trading / SAST26 Mar 2026

Pursuant to the provisions of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 and "Code of Conduct for Prevention of Insider Trading" of the Company, ....

Company Update26 Mar 2026

Pursuant to the Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ("Listing Regulations") read with SEBI Master ....

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
25 Nov 2025Report
icraRating update
28 May 2025Report
crisilRating update
19 Mar 2025Report
crisilRating update
24 Sept 2024Report
crisilRating update
12 Mar 2024Report
icraRating update
13 Feb 2024Report

Concalls

19

Jul 2020

31 Jul 2020

Jun 2020

30 Jun 2020

Oct 2019

31 Oct 2019

Sep 2019

30 Sept 2019

Jul 2019

31 Jul 2019

May 2019

31 May 2019

Jan 2019

31 Jan 2019

Oct 2018

31 Oct 2018

Oct 2018

31 Oct 2018

Jul 2018

31 Jul 2018

May 2018

31 May 2018

Jan 2018

31 Jan 2018

Oct 2017

31 Oct 2017

Jul 2017

31 Jul 2017

May 2017

31 May 2017

Jan 2017

31 Jan 2017

Oct 2016

31 Oct 2016

Sep 2016

30 Sept 2016

Jul 2016

31 Jul 2016