PNGS GARGI FASHION JEWELLERY L·GEMS, DIAMONDS & JEWELLERY 66.26

2026-10-22 BSE SME Web 20%
SME₹69.82 K125
Result 28 Oct

Price

558.55

-2.66%
O:563
H:566.95
L:553.2
C:558.55

52W Range

532.151197
+5%/-53%

Market Cap

₹584.82 Cr

Traded: ₹0.63 Cr (0.11%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹178.19 Cr (0.35% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

11.25 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-5% 3M:-4% 6M:-34% 12M:-40%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E18.8
P/B4.2
P/S3.9
EV/EBIT21.7

Business Strength

ROE44.8%
ROCE57.9%
OPM26.9%
NPM20.8%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+7.6%
Sales+73.0%
Profit+89.0%
3Y Return+82.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0.04 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP35.5%
FCF6.97 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg12.1 Cr
Cash/MCap7.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle213 days
Tradeable Free Float30.5%
GARGI558.55 -2.66% BSESME20% 28 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap584.8 Cr
Vol11.25 K
RVol
Del%
TVal62.9 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
+34.0%
+33.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Return
--
--
+82.0%
-8.0%
--
Decelerating
Profit
--
--
+89.0%
--
+9.0%
Decelerating
Sales
--
+584.0%
+73.0%
--
+18.0%
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

31 Jul
Rev
▲30 Cr
----
OPM19.8%
NPM--
PAT
-5% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
--▼4.8

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▼30 Cr
+30% YoY-36% QoQ
OPM23.4%
NPM17.4%
PAT
+25% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
+24% YoY▼4.9

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▼46 Cr
+27% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM28.9%
NPM23.0%
PAT
+17% YoY▲11 Cr
EPS
+15% YoY▲10.1

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲46 Cr
+102% YoY+70% QoQ
OPM28.0%
NPM22.1%
PAT
+102% YoY▲10 Cr
EPS
+100% YoY▲9.8

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲27 Cr
-39% YoY+20% QoQ
OPM23.3%
NPM19.4%
PAT
-49% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
-53% YoY▲5.1

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼23 Cr
+48% YoY-37% QoQ
OPM20.9%
NPM18.1%
PAT
+75% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
+63% YoY▼4.0

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲36 Cr
+104% YoY+58% QoQ
OPM32.0%
NPM25.3%
PAT
+190% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
+169% YoY▲8.8

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼23 Cr
+113% YoY-48% QoQ
OPM30.2%
NPM22.2%
PAT
+203% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
+182% YoY▼4.9

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲44 Cr
+582% YoY+189% QoQ
OPM31.9%
NPM23.5%
PAT
+717% YoY▲10 Cr
EPS
+717% YoY▲10.9

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▼15 Cr
+117% YoY-14% QoQ
OPM20.6%
NPM15.3%
PAT
+74% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
+74% YoY▼2.4

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲18 Cr
+83% YoY+65% QoQ
OPM23.5%
NPM17.8%
PAT
+168% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
--▲3.3

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲11 Cr
+65% YoY+66% QoQ
OPM22.7%
NPM15.6%
PAT
+39% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
--▲1.7

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼7 Cr
+22% YoY-8% QoQ
OPM21.9%
NPM19.6%
PAT
+39% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
--▼1.3

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
7 Cr
+51% YoY--
OPM26.1%
NPM19.0%
PAT
+52% YoY1 Cr
EPS
--1.4

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.09
Interest Coverage3.3x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings12 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days33 days
Inventory Days206 days
Payable Days27 days
Cash Conversion cycle213 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow11 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-40 Cr
Financing Cash Flow10 Cr
Free Cash Flow7 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sales30304646272336234415181177
Expenses2423333321182516301214855
Operating Profit671313651271434212
Other Income21211110000000
Interest00000000000000
Depreciation11000000000000
Profit Before Tax771414761271434322
Tax %25.6%29.7%25.3%25.3%25.5%25.4%25.4%26.3%25.4%24.7%24.9%33.1%15.2%28.2%
Net Profit55111054951023211
Exceptional Items--0-000000000000
EPS (Rs)4.84.910.19.85.14.08.84.910.92.43.31.71.31.4
Sales Growth (YoY)--30.4%27.1%102.4%-38.6%47.5%103.8%112.5%581.8%116.9%83.5%64.6%22.3%50.9%
Sales Growth (QoQ)---35.8%-0.8%70.1%20.4%-37.4%57.9%-48.4%189.0%-13.5%64.6%65.6%-8.0%--
OP Growth (YoY)-6.0%46.7%14.9%87.5%-55.2%49.7%177.5%183.3%890.9%70.8%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-14.0%-47.9%2.5%104.9%34.2%-59.2%67.1%-51.0%348.4%-24.4%70.6%71.3%-22.7%--
Profit Growth (YoY)-4.9%25.1%17.1%101.8%-49.2%74.9%189.6%203.0%717.2%74.1%167.8%38.8%39.1%51.7%
EPS Growth (YoY)--23.7%14.6%99.8%-52.8%62.7%169.2%182.2%716.5%74.3%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)---51.5%3.2%91.2%29.2%-55.0%79.8%-54.8%345.1%-25.6%88.5%30.8%-5.0%--
OP Margin--23.4%28.9%28.0%23.3%20.9%32.0%30.2%31.9%20.6%23.5%22.7%21.9%26.1%
Net Margin--17.4%23.0%22.1%19.4%18.1%25.3%22.2%23.5%15.3%17.8%15.6%19.6%19.0%
Material Cost %--54.0%55.0%60.0%59.0%61.0%57.0%58.0%64.0%59.0%62.0%54.0%48.0%52.0%
Employee Cost %--3.0%2.0%2.0%2.0%3.0%1.0%2.0%1.0%3.0%2.0%3.0%5.0%4.0%
P/S3.854.42------------------------
P/E18.8321.05------------------------
P/B4.154.69------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:2.8K (+1112.1%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve unaudited financial ....

Company Update21 Oct 2026

Intimation of Opening of new exclusive Brand Store at Pacific Mall, New Delhi.

Company Update11 Oct 2026

This is to inform you that, the Company has opened its exclusive brand store at Ground Floor, Elpro City Square Mall, Chinchwad, Pune, Maharashtra on October 11, 2026.

Company Update11 Oct 2026

This is to inform you that, the Company has opened its exclusive brand store at Ground Floor of Pacific Mall, Jaipur, Rajasthan on October 11, 2026.

Company Update07 Oct 2026

Submission of certificate received from RTA i.e. Bigshare Services Private Limited, pursuant to Reg. 74 of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the Quarter ended September 30, 2026.

Company Update07 Oct 2026

Quarterly Update for Q2 of FY 2026-27.

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window.

Company Update22 Sept 2026

The company has scheduled an Investor Meet with identified investors and/ or analysts on Friday, September 25, 2026.

Company Update21 Sept 2026

This is to inform you that, the Company has opened its exclusive brand store at Boulevard Walk Mall, Greater Noida (West) on September 20, 2026 at 4:00 pm.

Result31 Jul 2026

Unaudited FInancial Results for Quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Board Meeting21 Jul 2026

PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 31/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve unaudited financial ....

Company Update18 Jul 2026

This is to inform that, the Company has opened its exclusive brand store at uppar Ground Floor, Zora the Mall, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, today i.e. July 18, 2026.

Company Update18 Jul 2026

This is to inform that, the Company has opened its exclusive brand store at Lulu Mall, Rajajinagar, Bengaluru today i.e. July 18, 2026.

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Quarterly Update for Q1 of FY 2026-27

Company Update08 Jul 2026

Submission of Certificate received from RTA i.e. Bigshare Services Private Limited, pursuant to Reg. 74 of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

AGM/EGM27 Jun 2026

Summary of proceedings of 17th Annual General Meeting held on June 27, 2026 at 12:00 PM (IST) through video conferencing.

AGM/EGM27 Jun 2026

Voting Results of the 17th Annual General Meeting along with Scrutinizers'' Report are enclosed.

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window.

Company Update23 Jun 2026

The company has scheduled an Investor Meet with identified investors and/ or analysts on Thursday, June 29, 2026

Company Update08 Jun 2026

The company has scheduled an Investor Meet with identified investors and/ or analysts on Thursday, June 11, 2026.

Company Update06 Jun 2026

Enclosed copies of Newspaper Advertisement Titled "Notice of Annual General Meeting" published on June 06, 2026.

Others05 Jun 2026

In terms of regulation 34(1) of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, Annual Report of the Company for the FY 2025-26 is attached herewith.

AGM/EGM05 Jun 2026

In terms of Regulation 34(1) of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, the notice of the 17th Annual General Meeting of the Company is attached herewith.

Company Update02 Jun 2026

The company has scheduled an Investor Meet with identified investors and/ or analysts on Friday, June 05, 2026.

Company Update28 May 2026

Copies of advertisement titled "Notice to Equity Shareholders" issued prior to sending of notice of Annual General Meeting, published on May 28, 2026 are attached herewith.

Company Update19 May 2026

Clarification on business operations of the Company w.r.t. appeal by Honourable Prime Minister of India

Company Update09 May 2026

Transcript of Earnings Call held on May 06, 2026 is enclosed.

Company Update07 May 2026

Copies of Audited Financial Results published in Newspapers- "Financial Express" and "Loksatta" on May 07, 2026 are enclosed herewith.

Company Update06 May 2026

With reference to earlier Investor Presentation filed on May 06, 2026, enclosed herewith revised Investor Presentation with minor modifications.

Company Update06 May 2026

Outcome and audio call recording of Earnings Call with identified Investors and/ or Analysts held on May 06, 2026 is enlcosed.

Company Update06 May 2026

Investor Presentation for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026 is enclosed herewith.

Company Update06 May 2026

Statement of Deviation(s) or variation(s) under Regulation 32 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 for the quarter ended March 31, 2026 pertaining to issue of equity shares on preferential basis.

Result06 May 2026

Financial Results for Quarter, Half year and Year ended March 31, 2026

Board Meeting06 May 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting held on May 06, 2026 to consider and approve inter-alia, the Audited Financial Results for the quarter, half year and year ended March 31, 2026 and Re-appointment ....

Company Update04 May 2026

This is with reference to earlier announcement of Earnings call with certain identified investors and/or analysts dated May 02, 2026. The Company has scheduled an Earnings call with certain ....

Company Update02 May 2026

The Company has scheduled an Earnings call with certain identified investors and/or analysts on Wednesday, May 06, 2026 at 02:00 p.m. IST. During the said Earnings call, the Management ....

Board Meeting27 Apr 2026

PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 06/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Audited Financial ....

Company Update26 Apr 2026

This is to inform you that the Company has opened is exclusive brand store at Ground Floor of Tapadia City Centre, Mouje Saturna, Gopal Nagar Square, Opp. Khandelwal Lawns, Amravati- 444607 ....

Company Update21 Apr 2026

Akshay Tritiya Sales Update for FY 2026-27.

Company Update18 Apr 2026

The company has scheduled an Investor Meet with identified investors and/ or analysts on Wednesday, April 22, 2026.

Company Update13 Apr 2026

The company has scheduled an Investor call with an identified investor and/ or analyst on Friday, April 17, 2026.

Company Update07 Apr 2026

Announcement is being filed pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) for quarterly updates of Q4 of FY 2025-26.

Company Update06 Apr 2026

We hereby submit the certificate received from M/s. Bigshare Services Private Limited, RTA of the Company pursuant to Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update26 Mar 2026

This is to inform your that, the Company has opened its new exclusive brand store at Shop no. 38, on the Ground Floor of Building known as ''Yashada Windsons'', Survey No. 104/1, 105, 105/2, ....

Insider Trading / SAST25 Mar 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update19 Mar 2026

This is to inform you that, the Company has opened its new exclusive brand store at Shop no. 03 & 3A. situated on the Ground Floor and 01st Floor of a building known as ''Cemmericia'', ....

Company Update16 Mar 2026

This is to inform you, the Company has opened its new exclusive brand store at Shop No. 3, Ground Floor of Punyayee Business Square, Survey No. 127/1A, City Survey No. 833/A, Plot No. 1, ....

Company Update02 Mar 2026

This is to inform you that, the Company has opened its new exclusive brand store at Unit no. 05B, Lower Ground Floor of Nexsus MBD Neopolis Mall, Near Rajguru Nagar, Ferozpur Road, Ludhiana, ....

Company Update16 Feb 2026

Transcript of Earnings Call held on Friday, February 13, 2026 is attached herewith.

Company Update13 Feb 2026

Pursuant to Reg. 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, the Company had scheduled an Earnings call with certain identified investors and/or analysts ....

Annual Reports

4

2026

2025

2024

2023

Concalls

7

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Jun 2025

30 Jun 2025

Feb 2025

28 Feb 2025

Aug 2024

31 Aug 2024

May 2024

31 May 2024

Sep 2023

30 Sept 2023

Mar 2023

31 Mar 2023