GENUS P&B LIMITED·PAPER & BOARD 53.50·Paper, Forest & Jute Products Companies

Price

9.86

-0.31%
O:10.25
H:10.25
L:9.61
C:9.86

52W Range

8.6717.07
+14%/-42%

Market Cap

₹253.53 Cr

Traded: ₹0.03 Cr (0.01%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹124.53 Cr (0.02% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

26.46 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-6% 3M:-13% 6M:-20% 12M:-26%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E26.6
P/B0.5
P/S0.3
EV/EBIT13.7

Business Strength

ROE0.6%
ROCE4.7%
OPM7.9%
NPM0.3%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-15.4%
Sales+14.0%
Profit-52.0%
3Y Return-7.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.8
Debt439 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset7.3%

Cash Position

CFO/NP1366.7%
FCF-23.4 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-148 Cr
Cash/MCap9.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle49 days
Tradeable Free Float49.1%
GENUSPAPER9.86 -0.31% NSEBSE20% 29 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap253.5 Cr
Vol26.46 K
RVol
Del%
TVal2.62 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0
0.00% FF
60d high
₹ 29.81 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 25.15 L
vs mean
▼ 100.00%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Profit
-11.0%
--
-52.0%
--
+175.0%
Stable
ROE
--
+1.0%
+0.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Return
+12.0%
+6.0%
-7.0%
-38.0%
--
Decelerating
Sales
+12.0%
--
+14.0%
--
+18.0%
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Dec 2025

13 Feb
Rev
▼238 Cr
+11% YoY-3% QoQ
OPM7.7%
NPM1.2%
PAT
+433% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
+450% YoY▼0.1

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼244 Cr
+16% YoY-4% QoQ
OPM9.1%
NPM1.6%
PAT
+1010% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+850% YoY▲0.1

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲255 Cr
+21% YoY+12% QoQ
OPM7.9%
NPM1.1%
PAT
-3% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+0% YoY▲0.1

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲228 Cr
+24% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM7.6%
NPM-0.0%
PAT
-104% YoY▼-0 Cr
EPS
-100% YoY▼0.0

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲213 Cr
+37% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM0.3%
PAT
+700% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
--▲0.0

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲211 Cr
+9% YoY+0% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM-0.2%
PAT
-110% YoY▼-0 Cr
EPS
-113% YoY▼-0.0

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲211 Cr
+18% YoY+14% QoQ
OPM8.9%
NPM1.3%
PAT
+367% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+375% YoY▲0.1

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲184 Cr
-17% YoY+19% QoQ
OPM7.3%
NPM0.3%
PAT
+376% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
+300% YoY▲0.0

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼155 Cr
+10% YoY-20% QoQ
OPM9.0%
NPM-0.1%
PAT
+98% YoY▼-0 Cr
EPS
+100% YoY▼0.0

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲194 Cr
+9% YoY+9% QoQ
OPM9.7%
NPM2.1%
PAT
+136% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+136% YoY▲0.2

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼178 Cr
-1% YoY-20% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM-0.6%
PAT
-122% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.0

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
▲223 Cr
+28% YoY+58% QoQ
OPM5.8%
NPM-0.1%
PAT
-102% YoY▲-0 Cr
EPS
--▲-0.0

Dec 2022

PDF
Rev
▼142 Cr
-17% YoY-20% QoQ
OPM4.6%
NPM-3.5%
PAT
-135% YoY▲-5 Cr
EPS
--▲-0.2

Sep 2022

Rev
177 Cr
----
OPM-1.3%
NPM-6.5%
PAT
-1359% YoY-11 Cr
EPS
---0.5

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.85
Interest Coverage61.5x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings443 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days47 days
Inventory Days110 days
Payable Days108 days
Cash Conversion cycle49 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow41 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-48 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-2 Cr
Free Cash Flow-23 Cr

Detailed Financials

Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Dec 2022PDF ↗
Sep 2022
Sales238244255228213211211184155194178223142177
Expenses219222235211196196192171141175166210135180
Operating Profit1822201717151914141913137-2
Other Income00000101010200
Interest11111010101098888853
Depreciation58777777766777
Profit Before Tax14300-13-0-05-1-0-6-12
Tax %-95.3%-5.0%-9.2%102.1%-120.0%-38.2%1.4%-202.2%-47.1%16.6%-25.0%-29.2%-11.6%-3.5%
Net Profit343-01-030-04-1-0-5-11
Exceptional Items----------------------------
EPS (Rs)0.10.10.10.00.0-0.00.10.00.00.2-0.0-0.0-0.2-0.5
Sales Growth (YoY)11.5%15.8%21.1%23.7%37.3%8.8%18.3%-17.4%9.6%9.3%-0.6%27.7%-17.0%--
Sales Growth (QoQ)-2.9%-4.3%11.9%7.1%0.9%0.1%14.3%18.8%-20.0%8.9%-20.2%57.7%-20.2%--
OP Growth (YoY)6.9%49.4%7.2%28.7%22.1%-20.7%50.6%4.5%114.9%926.9%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-17.8%10.3%16.1%1.6%14.9%-20.9%39.4%-3.6%-25.4%50.2%-3.3%98.2%387.2%--
Profit Growth (YoY)433.0%1010.0%-3.0%-104.0%700.0%-110.0%367.0%376.0%98.0%136.0%-122.0%-102.0%-135.0%-1359.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)450.0%850.0%0.0%-100.0%---112.5%375.0%300.0%100.0%135.6%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-26.7%36.4%---100.0%200.0%-118.2%450.0%---100.0%500.0%-300.0%94.7%57.8%--
OP Margin7.7%9.1%7.9%7.6%8.0%7.0%8.9%7.3%9.0%9.7%7.0%5.8%4.6%-1.3%
Net Margin1.2%1.6%1.1%-0.0%0.3%-0.2%1.3%0.3%-0.1%2.1%-0.6%-0.1%-3.5%-6.5%
Material Cost %72.0%70.0%73.0%71.0%72.0%73.0%71.0%71.0%70.0%68.0%71.0%72.0%68.0%76.0%
Employee Cost %4.0%3.0%3.0%4.0%4.0%4.0%3.0%3.0%4.0%4.0%4.0%3.0%4.0%3.0%
P/S0.260.35------------------------
P/E26.6545.79------------------------
P/B0.490.63------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:45.0K (+7.1%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting22 Oct 2026

Genus Paper & Boards Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Financial ....

Company Update14 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST30 Sept 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Insider Trading / SAST19 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Banwari Lal Todi & Others

Company Update04 Sept 2026

Copy of public notice advertised in newspapers

Others03 Sept 2026

Submission of Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-26, including notice of 15th Annual General Meeting

Corp. Action03 Sept 2026

Fixes Record Date for the purpose of E-voting

Corp. Action03 Sept 2026

Fixes Book Closure for the purpose of 15th Annual General Meeting of the Company

AGM/EGM03 Sept 2026

Notice of the 15th Annual General Meeting for the financial year 2025-26 and E-voting particulars

Company Update30 Aug 2026

Newspaper advertisement related to AGM and other related matters

Others29 Aug 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Copy of public notice advertised in newspapers

Board Meeting11 Aug 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Result11 Aug 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th June, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST30 Jun 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update29 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the Financial Year 2025-26

Company Update28 May 2026

Copy of public notice advertised in newspapers

Board Meeting26 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Result26 May 2026

Audited Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Board Meeting18 May 2026

Genus Paper & Boards Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Audited Financial ....

Company Update12 May 2026

Copy of Newspaper Advertisement w.r.t. special window for re-lodgement of transfer requests in respect of equity shares held in physical form

Company Update11 Apr 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 31st March, 2026

Company Update10 Apr 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Genus Paper & Boards Ltd on April 9, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant ....

BSE
Company Update10 Apr 2026

Clarification on Price Movement

Insider Trading / SAST28 Mar 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update06 Mar 2026

Disinvestment of 100% of the equity stake/investment held in its Wholly Owned Subsidiary

Company Update16 Feb 2026

Copy of public notice advertised in newspapers

Result13 Feb 2026

Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025

Board Meeting13 Feb 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Board Meeting05 Feb 2026

Genus Paper & Boards Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/02/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Financial ....

Company Update07 Jan 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 31st December, 2025

Insider Trading / SAST31 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Ishwar Chand Agarwal & Others

Insider Trading / SAST29 Dec 2025

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Insider Trading / SAST26 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Kailash Chandra Agarwal

Insider Trading / SAST15 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Bhanwari Lal Todi & Others

Insider Trading / SAST28 Nov 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Kailash Chandra Agarwal

Insider Trading / SAST24 Nov 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Ishwar Chand Agarwal & Others

Company Update15 Nov 2025

Copy of public notice advertised in newspapers

Result13 Nov 2025

Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2025

Board Meeting13 Nov 2025

Outcome of Board Meeting

Board Meeting06 Nov 2025

Genus Paper & Boards Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/11/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Financial ....

Company Update11 Oct 2025

Intimation about Completion of tenure of Independent Director

Company Update11 Oct 2025

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th September, 2025

Insider Trading / SAST30 Sept 2025

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

AGM/EGM30 Sept 2025

Results of the Voting of the 14th Annual General Meeting of the Company

AGM/EGM29 Sept 2025

Consolidated Scrutinizer''s Report with regard to 14th Annual General Meeting of the Company

AGM/EGM29 Sept 2025

Proceedings of the 14th Annual General Meeting of the Company

Company Update08 Sept 2025

Copies of Public Notice advertised in Newspapers

Others06 Sept 2025

Submission of Annual Report for the Financial Year 2024-25, including notice of 14th Annual General Meeting

Annual Reports

12

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
17 Jun 2025Report
crisilRating update
09 May 2025Report
crisilRating update
12 Aug 2024Report
careRating update
06 Mar 2024Report
crisilRating update
25 Jan 2024Report
careRating update
24 Aug 2023Report

Concalls

5

Oct 2018

31 Oct 2018

Aug 2018

31 Aug 2018

Jun 2018

30 Jun 2018

Mar 2018

31 Mar 2018

Mar 2018

31 Mar 2018