INDUSTRIAL INV TRUST LTD·NBFC 37.97·Finance Companies

Price

117.71

+0.76%
O:118.95
H:119.9
L:114.06
C:117.71

52W Range

108204
+9%/-42%

Market Cap

₹256.93 Cr

Traded: ₹1.29 Cr (0.50%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹49.13 Cr (2.62% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

1.1 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-11% 3M:-22% 6M:-15% 12M:-10%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E--
P/B0.6
P/S--
EV/EBIT-27.4

Business Strength

ROE0.9%
ROCE1.3%
OPM86.7%
NPM80.0%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-409.6%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return+6.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt1.97 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-141.7%
FCF17.1 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-170 Cr
Cash/MCap10.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle-15 days
Tradeable Free Float19.1%
IITL117.71 0.76% NSEBSE20% 31 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap256.9 Cr
Vol1.1 L
RVol
Del%
TVal1.29 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

35 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0.65 L
0.01% FF
60d high
₹ 0.65 L
60d low
₹ 0.65 L
60d mean
₹ 0.65 L
vs mean
▲ 0.00%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
--
--
--
-193.0%
--
ROE
-4.0%
+3.0%
+3.0%
--
--
Stable
Return
+9.0%
+13.0%
+6.0%
-22.0%
--
Decelerating
Profit
-10.0%
+11.0%
--
--
-410.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

5 Aug
Rev
▲27 Cr
----
OPM77.0%
NPM--
PAT
--▲14 Cr
EPS
--▲6.8

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▼-41 Cr
-667% YoY-473% QoQ
OPM--
NPM61.0%
PAT
-238% YoY▼-25 Cr
EPS
-239% YoY▼-11.3

Dec 2025

5 Feb
Rev
▲11 Cr
+365% YoY+1200% QoQ
OPM77.0%
NPM54.5%
PAT
+218% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+218% YoY▲2.7

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼-1 Cr
-106% YoY-106% QoQ
OPM--
NPM300.0%
PAT
-135% YoY▼-3 Cr
EPS
-135% YoY▼-1.5

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲16 Cr
+33% YoY+420% QoQ
OPM87.0%
NPM62.5%
PAT
+40% YoY▲10 Cr
EPS
+40% YoY▲4.6

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼-5 Cr
-130% YoY-25% QoQ
OPM--
NPM120.0%
PAT
-131% YoY-6 Cr
EPS
-130% YoY▼-3.3

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼-4 Cr
-156% YoY-129% QoQ
OPM--
NPM150.0%
PAT
-127% YoY▼-6 Cr
EPS
-115% YoY▼-2.3

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲14 Cr
+141% YoY+17% QoQ
OPM83.0%
NPM64.3%
PAT
+363% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
+361% YoY▲4.2

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼12 Cr
+119% YoY-33% QoQ
OPM81.0%
NPM58.3%
PAT
+201% YoY▼7 Cr
EPS
+202% YoY▼3.3

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲18 Cr
+9750% YoY+157% QoQ
OPM143.0%
NPM150.0%
PAT
+471% YoY▼27 Cr
EPS
+489% YoY▼11.2

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲7 Cr
+15% YoY+17% QoQ
OPM320.0%
NPM585.7%
PAT
-28% YoY▲41 Cr
EPS
+31% YoY▲15.6

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲6 Cr
+9% YoY+20% QoQ
OPM48.0%
NPM33.3%
PAT
-90% YoY2 Cr
EPS
-90% YoY▼0.9

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲5 Cr
+7% YoY--
OPM58.0%
NPM40.0%
PAT
-50% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
--▲1.1

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
▼0 Cr
-94% YoY-100% QoQ
OPM-4539.0%
NPM--
PAT
+81% YoY▼-7 Cr
EPS
--▼-2.9

Dec 2022

Rev
▲6 Cr
--+17% QoQ
OPM474.9%
NPM422.3%
PAT
+221% YoY▲27 Cr
EPS
--▲11.9

Sep 2022

Rev
6 Cr
----
OPM369.8%
NPM350.0%
PAT
+797% YoY19 Cr
EPS
--8.8

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.00
Interest Coverage51.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings2 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days-1 days
Inventory Days-14 days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle-15 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow17 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-17 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow17 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Dec 2022
Sep 2022
Sales27-4111-116-5-4141218765066
Expenses6-93322322-8-16328-24-15
Operating Profit21-329-313-8-7129252433-83120
Other Income00000100041900230
Interest0000000000000000
Depreciation1100011000000000
Profit Before Tax20-328-413-8-8129294223-73420
Tax %29.0%-21.0%22.0%-19.0%20.0%-19.0%-31.0%23.0%23.0%8.0%3.0%37.0%27.0%13.0%18.9%4.5%
Net Profit14-256-310-6-697274122-72719
Exceptional Items--0000000011900000
EPS (Rs)6.8-11.32.7-1.54.6-3.3-2.34.23.311.215.60.91.1-2.911.98.8
Sales Growth (YoY)---667.0%365.0%-106.0%33.0%-130.0%-156.0%141.0%119.0%9750.0%15.0%9.0%7.0%-94.0%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)---472.7%1200.0%-106.3%420.0%-25.0%-128.6%16.7%-33.3%157.1%16.7%20.0%---100.0%17.0%--
OP Growth (YoY)61.5%-300.0%228.6%-125.0%44.4%-132.0%-129.2%300.0%200.0%412.5%-21.8%-85.3%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)165.6%-455.6%400.0%-123.1%262.5%-14.3%-158.3%33.3%-64.0%4.2%700.0%0.0%137.5%-126.1%50.3%--
Profit Growth (YoY)---238.0%218.0%-135.0%40.0%-131.0%-127.0%363.0%201.0%471.0%-28.0%-90.0%-50.0%81.0%221.0%797.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)---238.6%218.3%-135.2%39.9%-129.8%-114.7%361.1%201.8%488.9%31.1%-89.7%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)---517.3%285.6%-132.0%236.5%-45.9%-155.2%27.3%-70.9%-28.1%1631.1%-16.7%137.5%-124.2%35.8%--
OP Margin--78.0%81.8%300.0%81.3%160.0%175.0%85.7%75.0%138.9%342.9%50.0%60.0%--474.9%369.8%
Net Margin--61.0%54.5%300.0%62.5%120.0%150.0%64.3%58.3%150.0%585.7%33.3%40.0%--422.3%350.0%
Material Cost %----0.0%--0.0%----0.0%2.8%0.0%5.1%10.0%6.0%333.3%4.3%0.0%
Employee Cost %----10.0%--6.4%----4.6%5.2%3.7%10.9%10.8%11.1%288.9%6.7%6.5%
P/S----14.5855.54------------------------
P/E----55.26--------------------------
P/B0.600.720.660.64------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:3.9K (+37.9%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting15 Oct 2026

Industrial Investment Trust Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 31/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Intimation of the ....

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Attached please find herewith a Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018 for the quarter ended 30.09.2026 received from MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd., RTA of the Company

Company Update22 Sept 2026

Intimation regarding receipt of NOC letter for reclassification from Promoter category to Public category under Regulation 30 and 31A of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015

Company Update19 Sept 2026

Provisional Attachment Order No. 20 of 2026 received from Directorate Enforcement, Delhi Zonal Office under Section 5(1) of PMLA 2002

AGM/EGM18 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 44 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, attached please find the details of the Voting Results with respect to the 93rd AGM held on 17.09.2026 through electronic mode ....

AGM/EGM17 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Para A of Part A of Schedule III of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, attached please find the proceedings of the 93rd AGM of the Company held on Thursday, ....

Company Update11 Sept 2026

Completion of extinguishment of 16,22, 822 fully paid up equity shares - Buyback

Insider Trading / SAST08 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Bipin Agarwal & Others

Insider Trading / SAST08 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Bipin Agarwal & Others

Company Update08 Sept 2026

Submission of Post Buyback Public Announcement published in Financial Express, Jansatta and Lakshwadeep

Company Update08 Sept 2026

Systematix Corporate Services Ltd ("Manager to the Buyback") has submitted to BSE a copy of Post-Buyback Public Announcement for the attention of equity shareholders/ beneficial owners ....

Insider Trading / SAST04 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Pratik Madhukar Sheth & PACs

Company Update28 Aug 2026

Intimation of Closure of the Buyback Offer

Company Update26 Aug 2026

This is to inform you that we have published newspaper advertisement regarding dispatch of Notice of 93rd AGM of the Company to be held on 17.09.2026, together with Annual Report for the ....

Corp. Action25 Aug 2026

Intimation of Annual General Meeting to be held on Thursday, September 17, 2026, book closure and record date

Corp. Action25 Aug 2026

Intimation of Annual General Meeting to be held on Thursday, September 17, 2026 and book closure date

Company Update25 Aug 2026

In compliance with Regulation 36(1)(b) of SEBI LODR a letter is being sent to those Members whose email id is not registered with the Company / RTA / Depository Participants providing the ....

Corp. Action25 Aug 2026

The Register of Member and Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from Thursday, September 10, 2026 to Thursday, September 17, 2026 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of 93rd AGM.

Others25 Aug 2026

93rd Annual Report along with Notice of Annual General Meeting (AGM) as per Regulation 34(1)(a) of the SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirement) Regulations, 2015

Corp. Action25 Aug 2026

The Register of Member and Share Transfer of the company will remain close from Thursday September 10, 2026 to Thursday September 17, 2026 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of 93rd AGM.

AGM/EGM25 Aug 2026

Notice of the 93rd AGM of the Members of the company will be held on Thursday, September 17, 2026 at 3.00 p.m. IST through VC and OAVM for F.Y. 2025-26.

Company Update24 Aug 2026

Newspaper advertisement - 93rd AGM of the Company to be held through VC/OAVM ON 17.09.2026

Company Update21 Aug 2026

Newspaper publication with respect to completion of dispatch of Letter of Offer (BUYBACK)

Company Update21 Aug 2026

Systematix Corporate Services Ltd ("Manager to the Buyback") has submitted to BSE a copy of Offer Opening Advertisement for the Buyback of Equity Shares on a proportionate basis through ....

Company Update20 Aug 2026

Systematix Corporate Services Ltd ("Manager to the Offer") has submitted to BSE a copy of Letter of Offer for the attention of the Equity Shareholders/Beneficial owner of Industrial Investment ....

Company Update19 Aug 2026

Submission of Letter of Offer dated August 19, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST11 Aug 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Systematix Corporate Services Ltd ("Manager to the Offer") has submitted to BSE a copy of Public Announcement for the attention of Equity Shareholders / Beneficial owners of equity shares ....

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Submission of Public Announcement for buyback of 16,66,667 fully paid up equity shares of face value of Rs. 10/- each of the Company at a price of Rs. 150/- per share payable in cash on ....

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Submission of Public Announcement for buyback of 16,66,667 fully paid up equity shares of face value Rs.10/- each of the Company at a price of Rs. 150/- per equity share payable in cash ....

Company Update06 Aug 2026

Attached please find the newspaper publication of the Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 published in Free Press Journal (English) ....

Result05 Aug 2026

Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) along with Limited Review Reports for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Corp. Action05 Aug 2026

Record Date for Buyback of Equity Shares of the Company

Board Meeting05 Aug 2026

This is to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company at their meeting held today i.e. Wednesday, August 05, 2026, has inter alia considered and approved the following: 1. ....

Board Meeting22 Jul 2026

Industrial Investment Trust Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 05/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to Regulation ....

Company Update09 Jul 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30.06.2026

Insider Trading / SAST27 Jun 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window under SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations 2015 for the quarter ending 30.06.2026

Company Update23 Jun 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015- Striking off and Dissolution of our subsidiary Company, IITL Investment Advisors Private Limited

Insider Trading / SAST19 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Nimbus (India) Ltd & PACs

Insider Trading / SAST17 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Nimbus (India) Ltd & PACs

Insider Trading / SAST16 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Nimbus (India) Ltd & PACs

Insider Trading / SAST08 Jun 2026

Intimation for withdrawal of closure of Trading Window. Further to our intimation dt.27.05.2026 regarding closure of Trading Window for dealing in securities of the Co. pursuant to provisions ....

Insider Trading / SAST27 May 2026

Intimation of closure of Trading Window

Company Update26 May 2026

Intimation of submission of application for Reclassification from Promoter to Public category of the Company pursuant to Regulation 30 and 31A of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015

Company Update25 May 2026

Attached please find the scanned copy of the newspaper release of the Annual Audited Financial Results for the year ended 31.03.2026 published in Free Press Journal and Navshakti dated 25.05.2026

Result23 May 2026

Annual Audited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update23 May 2026

Re-appointment of the Internal Auditors of the Company for the F.Y. 2026-2027

Company Update23 May 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 31A of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015

Company Update23 May 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 31A and 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015

Company Update23 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report of the Co. for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2026

Annual Reports

14

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012