INDBANK MERCH BANK·BANKS 52.98·Capital Markets Companies

2026-10-22 NSE BSE Web 20% Result 9 Oct

Price

23.91

-1.24%
O:23.63
H:24.5
L:23.63
C:23.91

52W Range

23.6342.48
+1%/-44%

Market Cap

₹106.11 Cr

Traded: ₹0.04 Cr (0.04%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹33.60 Cr (0.13% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

17.99 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-5% 3M:-24% 6M:-30% 12M:-35%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E14.9
P/B1.0
P/S4.2
EV/EBIT105685525.4

Business Strength

ROE7.4%
ROCE10.3%
OPM40.0%
NPM28.4%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-16.2%
Sales+11.0%
Profit+32.0%
3Y Return+7.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP28.8%
FCF1.88 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg0.41 Cr
Cash/MCap57.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle92.74 days
Tradeable Free Float31.7%
INDBANK23.91 -1.24% NSEBSE20% 9 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap106.1 Cr
Vol17.99 K
RVol
Del%
TVal4.32 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 6.21 L
0.18% FF
60d high
₹ 11.60 L
60d low
₹ 5.73 L
60d mean
₹ 7.98 L
vs mean
▼ 22.17%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Return
+14.0%
+8.0%
+7.0%
-5.0%
--
Decelerating
Profit
+10.0%
+12.0%
+32.0%
--
-6.0%
Stable
Sales
+11.0%
+11.0%
+11.0%
--
-2.0%
Stable
ROE
+7.0%
+8.0%
+9.0%
--
--
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

9 Oct
Rev
▼6 Cr
+1% YoY--
OPM35.9%
NPM--
PAT
-13% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
--▼0.4

Jun 2026

8 Jul
Rev
▲7 Cr
+3% YoY--
OPM45.8%
NPM--
PAT
+11% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
--▲0.5

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▼6 Cr
+11% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM31.1%
NPM20.5%
PAT
-4% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+4% YoY▼0.3

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▼6 Cr
+11% YoY-0% QoQ
OPM42.6%
NPM30.7%
PAT
+64% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
+65% YoY▲0.4

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼6 Cr
-23% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM42.2%
NPM29.6%
PAT
-44% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
-43% YoY▼0.4

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲7 Cr
-13% YoY+26% QoQ
OPM43.5%
NPM32.0%
PAT
-25% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
-25% YoY▲0.5

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼5 Cr
-23% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM31.3%
NPM21.5%
PAT
-26% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-54% YoY0.3

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼6 Cr
-15% YoY-31% QoQ
OPM36.1%
NPM20.8%
PAT
-54% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-55% YoY▼0.3

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲8 Cr
+35% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM55.5%
NPM40.6%
PAT
+36% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+35% YoY▲0.7

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲8 Cr
+42% YoY+12% QoQ
OPM49.9%
NPM37.0%
PAT
+88% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+88% YoY▲0.6

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲7 Cr
+63% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM48.4%
NPM36.4%
PAT
+185% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
+367% YoY▼0.6

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲7 Cr
+22% YoY+9% QoQ
OPM50.9%
NPM38.8%
PAT
+46% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
--▲0.6

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲6 Cr
+39% YoY+11% QoQ
OPM54.8%
NPM40.1%
PAT
+27% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
--▲0.6

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲5 Cr
+55% YoY+29% QoQ
OPM38.3%
NPM28.0%
PAT
+320% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
--▲0.3

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
4 Cr
-17% YoY--
OPM27.7%
NPM12.8%
PAT
-54% YoY1 Cr
EPS
--0.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.00
Interest Coverage6.1x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings0 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days92.74 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle92.74 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow2 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-1 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-0 Cr
Free Cash Flow2 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sales676667568877654
Expenses444444444443333
Operating Profit232333225433321
Other Income000000000010000
Interest000000000000000
Depreciation000000000000000
Profit Before Tax232333224443321
Tax %27.5%23.1%35.6%26.0%26.3%23.0%25.0%38.1%24.7%23.2%40.0%21.7%24.4%22.8%48.1%
Net Profit221222113333221
Exceptional Items000000000010000
EPS (Rs)0.40.50.30.40.40.50.30.30.70.60.60.60.60.30.1
Sales Growth (YoY)1.3%3.1%10.9%11.0%-22.8%-13.1%-22.6%-14.7%34.6%41.8%62.6%22.2%39.5%54.7%-17.3%
Sales Growth (QoQ)-----5.8%-0.5%-6.1%26.0%-5.7%-30.8%5.6%12.2%3.9%9.3%11.2%28.7%--
OP Growth (YoY)-14.0%8.6%10.2%31.0%-41.2%-24.2%-50.0%-39.6%36.3%84.6%183.8%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-27.8%72.7%-31.2%0.4%-8.9%75.3%-18.2%-55.0%17.4%15.7%-1.2%1.5%59.1%77.8%--
Profit Growth (YoY)-13.4%11.2%-3.5%64.1%-43.6%-24.9%-26.0%-54.3%36.4%87.5%185.2%46.3%27.4%320.3%-54.2%
EPS Growth (YoY)----3.9%65.4%-43.2%-25.0%-53.6%-55.2%34.5%88.2%366.7%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-----37.2%2.4%-12.5%84.6%0.0%-64.9%15.6%14.3%-3.5%5.5%61.8%183.3%--
OP Margin----31.1%42.6%42.2%43.5%31.3%36.1%55.5%49.9%48.4%50.9%54.8%38.3%27.7%
Net Margin----20.5%30.7%29.6%32.0%21.5%20.8%40.6%37.0%36.4%38.8%40.1%28.0%12.8%
Material Cost %------------------------------
Employee Cost %39.5%34.8%44.5%32.5%36.1%35.4%42.6%39.1%27.3%29.9%36.3%30.8%31.8%35.4%44.1%
P/S4.184.485.97------------------------
P/E14.9415.4121.11------------------------
P/B1.031.151.52------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:49.5K (+12.2%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update12 Oct 2026

Certificate under Reg.74(5) of SEBI DP Regulations.2018

Company Update12 Oct 2026

Newspaper publication with regard to quarterly financials

Result09 Oct 2026

Un-audited financial results for the quarter ended 30.09.2026

Board Meeting09 Oct 2026

Outcome of Board meeting

Board Meeting05 Oct 2026

Indbank Merchant Banking Services Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 09/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the un-audited ....

Insider Trading / SAST29 Sept 2026

Intimation regarding closure of trading window

Corp. Action31 Aug 2026

The Register of Members and Share Transfer Books will be closed from Friday, 18th September, 2026 to Thursday 24th September 2026 for the purpose of conducting AGM.

Company Update31 Aug 2026

News Paper Advertisement published regarding ensuing AGM

AGM/EGM28 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed a copy of Notice of 37th AGM of the Company.

Others28 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed a copy of Annual Report for the FY 2025-26

Others25 Aug 2026

We hereby inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company, at its meeting held on today, i.e. Tuesday, August 25, 2026, inter alia, approved and fixed the date for convening the 37th ....

Company Update13 Jul 2026

Newspaper publication with regard to quarterly financial results

Board Meeting08 Jul 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Result08 Jul 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Company Update08 Jul 2026

Revised outcome

Company Update06 Jul 2026

Certificate under Reg.74 (5) of SEBI (DP) regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th June 2026

Board Meeting02 Jul 2026

Indbank Merchant Banking Services Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 08/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve A meeting ....

Insider Trading / SAST29 Jun 2026

The trading window for dealing in the shares of the Company shall remain closed for all the designated persons of the Company and their immediate relatives with effect from 30.06.2026 till ....

Company Update15 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report as per Reg24A for the financial year ended 2025-26.

Others29 Apr 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Company Update24 Apr 2026

News Paper Advertisement with regard to publication of financial results for the quarter and year ended 31.03.2026.

Board Meeting20 Apr 2026

This is to inform you that the Board, at its meeting held on 20.04.2026, considered and approved the audited financial results and cash flow statement, along with the auditors' report, ....

Result20 Apr 2026

Audited financial results for the year ended 31.03.2026

Board Meeting15 Apr 2026

Indbank Merchant Banking Services Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 20/04/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve to consider ....

Company Update13 Apr 2026

for the quarter ended 31st March 2026

Insider Trading / SAST30 Mar 2026

Intimation regarding ''Closure of Trading Window''

Company Update19 Jan 2026

News Paper Publication regarding quarterly financial results

Result14 Jan 2026

outcome of Board Meeting

Board Meeting14 Jan 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Board Meeting07 Jan 2026

Indbank Merchant Banking Services Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/01/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the un-audited ....

Insider Trading / SAST30 Dec 2025

Intimation regarding closure of trading window

Company Update17 Oct 2025

A copy of Newspaper publication- quarterly results for the quarter ended 30th Sep 2025

Result14 Oct 2025

Un-audited financial results for the quarter ended 30th September 2025 along with Limited Review Report.

Board Meeting13 Oct 2025

Outcome of Board Meeting

Company Update08 Oct 2025

The Exchange has sought clarification from Indbank Merchant Banking Services Ltd on October 08, 2025 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have ....

BSE
Board Meeting07 Oct 2025

Indbank Merchant Banking Services Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/10/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve We wish to ....

Insider Trading / SAST29 Sept 2025

Intimation regarding closure of trading window

Company Update20 Sept 2025

Appointment of M/S Shanmugam Rajendran & Associates LLP as Secretarial Auditor of the Company

AGM/EGM20 Sept 2025

Voting Results and Scrutinizer Report of 36th AGM held on 18th September 2025

AGM/EGM18 Sept 2025

Proceedings of AGM

Company Update25 Aug 2025

Copies of Newspaper advertisements regarding the AGM Notice

Corp. Action25 Aug 2025

Book Closure dates- Friday, 12th Day of September 2025 to Thursday 18th Day September 2025.

Others22 Aug 2025

Please find enclosed a copy of Annual Report 2024-25

AGM/EGM22 Aug 2025

Please find enclosed a copy of Notice of AGM

Company Update21 Jul 2025

News Paper Advt. published with regard to quarterly financial results for the quarter ended 30.06.2025

Result18 Jul 2025

Un- audited financial results for the quarter ended 30.06.2025

Company Update18 Jul 2025

Appointment of CFO

Company Update18 Jul 2025

Resignation of Chief Financial Officer

Board Meeting18 Jul 2025

Outcome Of Board Meeting

Board Meeting15 Jul 2025

Indbank Merchant Banking Services Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 18/07/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the un-audited ....

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011