JET FREIGHT LOGISTICS LTD·Services Companies·Transport Services Companies

Price

18

+3.21%
O:17.01
H:18.2
L:16.68
C:18

52W Range

1225.95
+50%/-31%

Market Cap

₹83.53 Cr

Traded: ₹0.16 Cr (0.19%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹40.00 Cr (0.39% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

89.36 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-8% 3M:-19% 6M:-20% 12M:+4%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E11.0
P/B1.2
P/S0.2
EV/EBIT7.4

Business Strength

ROE6.0%
ROCE11.0%
OPM3.8%
NPM1.6%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+81.5%
Sales+1.0%
Profit+165.0%
3Y Return+25.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity1.0
Debt73.2 Cr
Pledge26.2%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-114.3%
FCF-8.04 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg4.33 Cr
Cash/MCap14.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle79 days
Tradeable Free Float47.9%
JETFREIGHT18 3.21% NSEBSE20% 28 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap83.5 Cr
Vol89.36 K
RVol
Del%
TVal15.7 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 4.13 L
0.10% FF
60d high
₹ 4.86 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 3.22 L
vs mean
▲ 28.30%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
+5.0%
+1.0%
--
+0.0%
Decelerating
Profit
--
+27.0%
+165.0%
--
+79.0%
Stable
Return
--
+23.0%
+25.0%
+54.0%
--
Accelerating
ROE
--
+5.0%
+5.0%
--
--
Stable

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

13 Aug
Rev
▲179 Cr
+50% YoY--
OPM3.6%
NPM--
PAT
+42% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
--▼0.6

Mar 2026

13 May
Rev
▲128 Cr
+11% YoY+13% QoQ
OPM5.4%
NPM2.4%
PAT
+806% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+843% YoY▲0.7

Dec 2025

2 Feb
Rev
▲113 Cr
+20% YoY+35% QoQ
OPM3.5%
NPM0.9%
PAT
-38% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
-39% YoY▲0.2

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼84 Cr
-4% YoY-30% QoQ
OPM3.3%
NPM1.0%
PAT
+47% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+46% YoY▼0.2

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲120 Cr
-19% YoY+5% QoQ
OPM2.6%
NPM1.5%
PAT
+68% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
+65% YoY▲0.4

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲115 Cr
+17% YoY+21% QoQ
OPM3.0%
NPM0.3%
PAT
-87% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
-88% YoY▼0.1

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲94 Cr
-0% YoY+8% QoQ
OPM4.4%
NPM1.9%
PAT
-1% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
-58% YoY▲0.4

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼87 Cr
-5% YoY-41% QoQ
OPM3.4%
NPM0.7%
PAT
+137% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+117% YoY▼0.1

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲147 Cr
+26% YoY+50% QoQ
OPM2.3%
NPM0.7%
PAT
+134% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+135% YoY▼0.2

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲98 Cr
+2% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM4.0%
NPM2.7%
PAT
+170% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
+176% YoY▼0.6

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲95 Cr
+5% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM3.1%
NPM4.4%
PAT
+191% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+314% YoY▲0.9

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▼92 Cr
-13% YoY-21% QoQ
OPM0.3%
NPM-3.9%
PAT
-618% YoY▼-4 Cr
EPS
-1440% YoY▼-0.8

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲117 Cr
-14% YoY+22% QoQ
OPM-1.0%
NPM-2.6%
PAT
-500% YoY▼-3 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.7

Mar 2023

Rev
▲96 Cr
--+7% QoQ
OPM4.5%
NPM1.0%
PAT
+34% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
--▲0.2

Dec 2022

Rev
▼90 Cr
---15% QoQ
OPM-0.4%
NPM-2.2%
PAT
-490% YoY▼-2 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.4

Sep 2022

Rev
106 Cr
----
OPM0.6%
NPM-0.2%
PAT
-176% YoY-0 Cr
EPS
---0.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity1.04
Interest Coverage-6.0x
Promoter Pledge26.2%
Borrowings74 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days79 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle79 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-8 Cr
Investing Cash Flow4 Cr
Financing Cash Flow4 Cr
Free Cash Flow-8 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sep 2022
Sales1791281138412011594871479895921179690106
Expenses1721211098111711190841449492911189290105
Operating Profit774333433430-14-01
Other Income01111010013-20000
Interest3222222212111111
Depreciation0000111110111111
Profit Before Tax46212131234-4-32-2-1
Tax %31.1%44.8%52.8%34.1%25.2%62.9%34.5%48.3%34.2%12.2%-10.6%0.3%0.0%60.2%-12.6%-79.7%
Net Profit33112021134-4-31-2-0
Exceptional Items00000000003-20000
EPS (Rs)0.60.70.20.20.40.10.40.10.20.60.9-0.8-0.70.2-0.4-0.1
Sales Growth (YoY)49.5%11.4%19.8%-4.2%-18.7%16.5%-0.1%-4.6%26.2%2.5%5.1%-13.3%-13.5%------
Sales Growth (QoQ)--12.7%35.1%-30.0%4.5%21.2%8.0%-40.6%49.8%4.0%3.1%-21.4%21.6%6.6%-14.9%--
OP Growth (YoY)113.1%96.8%-4.1%-7.3%-10.5%-11.9%41.2%1014.8%397.4%-9.4%900.0%-59.7%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-4.8%70.8%43.7%-8.8%-12.1%-16.7%38.9%-12.0%-13.4%33.4%996.3%123.5%-126.4%1278.4%-155.2%--
Profit Growth (YoY)42.1%805.9%-38.3%47.5%67.9%-87.3%-1.1%137.3%134.4%169.7%190.8%-618.2%-500.0%34.0%-490.0%-175.9%
EPS Growth (YoY)--842.9%-39.5%46.1%65.2%-87.9%-57.8%116.9%134.8%176.2%314.3%-1440.0%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--187.0%21.1%-50.0%442.9%-81.6%192.3%-43.5%-60.3%-35.6%216.9%-16.7%-414.3%150.0%-740.0%--
OP Margin--5.4%3.5%3.3%2.5%3.0%4.4%3.4%2.3%4.0%3.1%0.3%-1.0%4.5%-0.4%0.6%
Net Margin--2.4%0.9%1.0%1.5%0.3%1.9%0.7%0.7%2.7%4.4%-3.9%-2.6%1.0%-2.2%-0.2%
Material Cost %0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%88.5%0.0%89.0%0.0%90.5%93.1%90.6%92.3%93.0%
Employee Cost %2.8%3.9%4.4%6.1%4.5%4.5%5.2%5.8%3.6%5.3%5.1%7.2%5.3%3.3%6.0%4.0%
P/S0.170.230.210.21------------------------
P/E11.0415.2722.0918.06------------------------
P/B1.181.461.331.28------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:20.4K (+18.2%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update22 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed, the intimation with respect to Earnings Call for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

Board Meeting19 Oct 2026

Jet Freight Logistics Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Un-Audited Standalone ....

Company Update16 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed, the Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Company Update15 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed, the intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Insider Trading / SAST30 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Tyra Richard Theknath & Others

Insider Trading / SAST30 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Tyra Theknath & Others

Company Update30 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that, based on the recommendations of the Nomination & Remuneration Committee of the Company, the ....

Company Update29 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed, the disclosure received from the Promoters of the Company under Regulation 29(2) of the SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeover) Regulation, 2011.

Company Update29 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed, the disclosure received from the Acquirer, Member of the Promoter Group of the Company pursuant to allotment of equity shares upon conversion of Warrants.

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Company''s Code of Conduct for prevention of Insider Trading, the trading window for dealing in the Company''s securities will remain closed from October 01, 2026.

AGM/EGM23 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed, the Scrutinizers'' Report along with the Voting Results under Regulation 44 of the SEBI Listing Regulations, 2015.

AGM/EGM23 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed, the proceeding of the 20th Annual General Meeting of the Company held today i.e. on Wednesday, September 23, 2026.

Company Update31 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed, the Newspaper Advertisement in respect to Notice of the 20th Annual General Meeting of the Company.

Others28 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 and Regulation 34(1) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed herewith, the Annual Report of the Company ....

Company Update28 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed, the letter containing web-link of Annual Report FY 2025-26.

AGM/EGM28 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of the SEBI Listing Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed, the Notice of the 20th Annual General Meeting of the Members of the Company.

AGM/EGM28 Aug 2026

Notice of the 20th Annual General Meeting of the Company.

Company Update25 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 and 47 of the SEBI Listing Regulations 2015, please find enclosed, the newspaper advertisement with respect to the notice of 20th Annual General Meeting of the ....

Company Update25 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Regulation 2015, we wish to inform you that, based on the recommendations of the Nomination & Remuneration Committee of the Company, the Board ....

Company Update18 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed, the investor presentation for the First Quarter of FY 2026-27.

Company Update17 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed, the newspaper advertisement in respect to the Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed, the intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Regulations, 2015.

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed, the intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Regulations, 2015.

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed the intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Regulations 2015.

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 32 of the SEBI Listing Regulation 2015, Please find enclosed, the statement of deviation and variation in the use of the issue proceeds raised through preferential ....

Result13 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed, the Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Board Meeting13 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 & 33 of the SEBI Listing Regulations 2015, please find enclosed, the outcome of the Board meeting held today i.e. Thursday, August 13, 2026.

Board Meeting10 Aug 2026

Jet Freight Logistics Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Un-audited Standalone ....

Company Update14 Jul 2026

In terms of Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing obligation & Disclosure Requirement) Regulation 2015, the Board of Directors of the Company at their meeting held today i.e. July 14, 2026 ....

Others14 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed, the outcome of the Board Meeting held today i.e. July 14, 2027.

Company Update09 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Compliance Certificate received from Bigshare Services Private Limited, Registrar and Transfer Agent of the Company under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI ....

Company Update30 Jun 2026

Please find enclosed, the disclosure pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Regulations 2015 in respect to Appointment/ Classification of Certain Employees as Senior Management Personnel ....

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Pursuant to the Company''s Code of Conduct for Prevention of Insider Trading, the trading Window for dealing in the Company'' s Securities will remain closed from July 1, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST10 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Tyra Richard Theknath & PACs

Insider Trading / SAST10 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Richard Francis Theknath & Others

Company Update10 Jun 2026

Please find enclosed, the disclosure received from the Promoter of the Company under Regulation 29(2) of the SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011.

Company Update10 Jun 2026

Please find enclosed, the disclosure received from the Acquirer, Member of the promoter group of the Company pursuant to the allotment of warrants.

Others05 Jun 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Regulations, 2015, the Board of Directors of the Company at their meeting held today has considered and approved the allotment of the warrants.

AGM/EGM29 May 2026

Please find enclosed, the Scrutinizers'' Report along with the Voting Results for the Postal Ballot.

AGM/EGM29 May 2026

Please find enclosed, the Scrutinizers'' Report along with the Voting Results for the Postal Ballot.

Company Update29 May 2026

Please find enclosed, the Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2026 issued by Parikh & Associates, Practising Company Secretaries.

Company Update19 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligation & Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we hereby inform that Ms. Mary Louisa Hanse - Assistant General Manager, Chennai ....

Company Update18 May 2026

The Revised outcome of the Board Meeting held on May 13, 2026 is enclosed herewith in respect to the financial results with OCR enabled / Machine Readable and legible PDF documents.

Company Update15 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed, the Investor Presentation for the quarter ....

Company Update15 May 2026

Please find enclosed the Credit Rating withdrawn letter by India Ratings and Research Private Limited.

Company Update14 May 2026

Please find enclosed, the newspaper publication in respect to the Audited Financial Results of the Company for the Quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Result13 May 2026

Please find enclosed.

Company Update13 May 2026

Please find enclosed.

Company Update13 May 2026

Please find enclosed.

Board Meeting13 May 2026

Outcome as enclosed

Annual Reports

9

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

Credit Ratings

6
fitchRating update
17 Oct 2025Report
fitchRating update
22 Nov 2023Report
fitchRating update
22 Sept 2023Report
brickworkRating update
18 Jul 2022Report
crisilRating update
08 Jul 2022Report
infomericsRating update

Concalls

4

Sep 2025

30 Sept 2025

Jun 2025

30 Jun 2025

Mar 2025

31 Mar 2025

Dec 2024

31 Dec 2024