JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES LIM

Price

509.15

+0.22%
O:494.05
H:520
L:494.05
C:509.15

52W Range

433668
+18%/-24%

Market Cap

₹230.75 Cr

Traded: ₹0.03 Cr (0.01%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹70.52 Cr (0.04% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

538 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-8% 3M:-4% 6M:-1% 12M:+3%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E15.2
P/B2.3
P/S3.9
EV/EBIT10.8

Business Strength

ROE17.6%
ROCE24.2%
OPM26.3%
NPM26.3%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+0.4%
Sales-5.0%
Profit-4.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0.28 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP6.7%
FCF-0.39 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-2.58 Cr
Cash/MCap36.0%

Others

Div Yield0.9%
Div Payout31.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle138 days
Tradeable Free Float30.6%
JGTL509.15 0.22% BSE20% 29 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap230.7 Cr
Vol538
RVol
Del%
TVal2.74 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
--
-5.0%
--
+13.0%
Accelerating
ROE
--
+22.0%
+18.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Return
--
--
--
-7.0%
--
--
Profit
--
--
-4.0%
--
+3.0%
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

30 Jul
Rev
▲15 Cr
+16% YoY--
OPM25.3%
NPM--
PAT
--▲4 Cr
EPS
--▲8.1

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲14 Cr
-2% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM20.1%
NPM21.4%
PAT
-27% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
-27% YoY▼6.6

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▼14 Cr
+7% YoY-19% QoQ
OPM23.9%
NPM24.1%
PAT
-8% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
-7% YoY▼7.3

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲17 Cr
+31% YoY+35% QoQ
OPM33.7%
NPM30.0%
PAT
+40% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
+40% YoY▲11.3

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼13 Cr
+0% YoY-10% QoQ
OPM26.4%
NPM26.0%
PAT
-1% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
-1% YoY▼7.5

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲14 Cr
-18% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM28.6%
NPM28.9%
PAT
-17% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
-17% YoY▲9.0

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼13 Cr
+3% YoY-2% QoQ
OPM32.1%
NPM28.0%
PAT
-7% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
-7% YoY▼7.9

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲13 Cr
--+3% QoQ
OPM27.6%
NPM28.1%
PAT
--▲4 Cr
EPS
--▲8.1

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼13 Cr
---27% QoQ
OPM29.5%
NPM26.3%
PAT
--▼3 Cr
EPS
--▼7.3

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲17 Cr
--+38% QoQ
OPM36.0%
NPM28.7%
PAT
--▲5 Cr
EPS
--▲10.9

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲12 Cr
----
OPM34.6%
NPM30.9%
PAT
--▲4 Cr
EPS
--8.5

Jun 2023

Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
--0 Cr
EPS
----

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.00
Interest Coverage0.6x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings0 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days34 days
Inventory Days125 days
Payable Days21 days
Cash Conversion cycle138 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow1 Cr
Investing Cash Flow4 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-5 Cr
Free Cash Flow-0 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023
Sales15141417131413131317120
Expenses111110119109991180
Operating Profit433634444640
Other Income121112121110
Interest000000000000
Depreciation000000000000
Profit Before Tax544756554750
Tax %25.1%26.8%25.3%26.4%24.5%30.0%26.7%25.1%25.2%26.2%25.2%--
Net Profit433534443540
Exceptional Items------------------------
EPS (Rs)8.16.67.311.37.59.07.98.17.310.98.5--
Sales Growth (YoY)16.0%-1.8%7.2%31.0%0.1%-17.9%3.2%----------
Sales Growth (QoQ)--0.7%-19.4%35.2%-10.5%9.9%-1.5%3.3%-26.6%38.2%----
OP Growth (YoY)11.1%-31.1%-20.1%59.8%-10.5%-34.8%-4.4%----------
OP Growth (QoQ)33.0%-15.5%-42.8%72.8%-17.5%-1.9%14.4%-3.2%-39.9%43.7%----
Profit Growth (YoY)---27.0%-7.5%40.0%-1.2%-17.4%-6.7%----------
EPS Growth (YoY)---26.9%-7.4%40.0%-1.2%-17.4%-6.8%----------
EPS Growth (QoQ)---10.5%-35.2%56.2%-19.3%13.3%-2.0%10.2%-32.6%27.9%----
OP Margin--20.1%23.9%33.7%25.4%28.6%32.1%27.6%29.5%36.0%34.6%--
Net Margin--21.4%24.1%30.0%26.0%28.9%28.0%28.1%26.3%28.7%30.9%--
Material Cost %--42.9%40.0%39.7%38.7%36.4%37.3%42.9%40.9%41.7%41.8%--
Employee Cost %--24.1%23.1%17.8%25.8%22.6%22.5%20.7%20.2%14.3%15.6%--
P/S3.914.10--------------------
P/E15.2415.99--------------------
P/B2.312.36--------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:7.3K (-12.2%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Jasch Gauging Technologies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve standalone unaudited ....

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Attached

Company Update25 Aug 2026

Attached.

AGM/EGM25 Aug 2026

Proceedings of 3rd AGM (Post Listing), Voting Results & Scrutinizer Report is attached.

AGM/EGM25 Aug 2026

Scrutinizer''s Report is attached.

Result30 Jul 2026

Unaudited Standalone Financial Results for the quarter ended on 30.06.2026 along with limited review report of auditors.

Corp. Action30 Jul 2026

The Board has declared Interim Dividend of Rs. 10 per equity share (representing 100% of face value of Rs. 10 each).

Corp. Action30 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 42 of the SEBI Listing Regulations, the Company has fixed Friday, August 07, 2026, as record date for the purpose of payment of Interim Dividend for financial year 2026-27.

Others28 Jul 2026

Notice of 3rd Annual General Meeting (Post Listing) and 3rd Annual Report (Post Listing) for financial year 2025-26.

Insider Trading / SAST28 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Counter Cyclical Investment Pvt Ltd

Board Meeting20 Jul 2026

Jasch Gauging Technologies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve unaudited financial ....

Company Update17 Jul 2026

Attached.

Company Update07 Jul 2026

Attached

AGM/EGM11 Jun 2026

Attached.

Board Meeting26 May 2026

Audited standalone financial results for the quarter and financial year ended on 31.03.2026 along with auditors report thereon and reappointment of directors subject to approval of Annual ....

Company Update26 May 2026

Attached.

Result26 May 2026

Audited standalone financial results for the quarter and financial year ended on 31.03.2026 along with auditors report thereon.

Board Meeting18 May 2026

Jasch Gauging Technologies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve audited standalone ....

Company Update20 Apr 2026

Attached

Company Update06 Apr 2026

Attached

Board Meeting29 Jan 2026

Unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter & period ended on 31.12.2025 along with limited review report of Auditors.

Result29 Jan 2026

Unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter & period ended on 31.12.2025 along with limited review report of Auditors is attached.

Board Meeting19 Jan 2026

Jasch Gauging Technologies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/01/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve unaudited standalone ....

Company Update07 Jan 2026

Attached

Board Meeting28 Oct 2025

Unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter and half year ended on 30.09.2025 and declaration of Interim Dividend of Rs. 10 per equity share of face value of Rs. 10 each.

Corp. Action28 Oct 2025

The Board of Directors in their meeting held today has declared an Interim Dividend of Rs. 10 (representing 100% on equity share of face value of Rs. 10 each)

Corp. Action28 Oct 2025

Attached.

Result28 Oct 2025

Unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30.09.2025 and declaration of interim dividend of Rs. 10 per equity share of face value of Rs. 10 each

Board Meeting15 Oct 2025

Jasch Gauging Technologies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/10/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve unaudited financial ....

Company Update15 Oct 2025

Attached.

Company Update09 Oct 2025

Attached

AGM/EGM29 Aug 2025

Attached

AGM/EGM29 Aug 2025

Attached

Company Update29 Jul 2025

Attached.

Company Update29 Jul 2025

Attached.

Result29 Jul 2025

Unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter ended on 30th June 2025 along with limited review report

Board Meeting29 Jul 2025

Unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter ended on 30th June 2025 along with limited review report.

Company Update29 Jul 2025

Attached

Others29 Jul 2025

Attached.

Company Update19 Jul 2025

Attached.

Company Update18 Jul 2025

Attached

Board Meeting17 Jul 2025

Jasch Gauging Technologies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/07/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve unaudited standalone ....

Company Update15 Jul 2025

Attached.

Company Update10 Jul 2025

Attached.

AGM/EGM24 Jun 2025

Attached.

Corp. Action24 Jun 2025

Attached.

Company Update22 May 2025

Attached

Company Update21 May 2025

The Board of Directors at their meeting held on 20th May 2025, after analyzing, have approved the requests received for reclassification from "promoters group" category to "public" category.

Integrated Filing20 May 2025

Integrated Filing (Financials) for the quarter and financial year ended on 31st March 2025

Corp. Action20 May 2025

Board of Directors have recommended a final dividend of Rs. 2.50 per equity share of face value of Rs. 10 each for the financial year 2024-25.

Annual Reports

3

2026

2025

2024