KABRAEXTRU

KABRAEXTRUSION·HEAVY MACHINERY 54.92·Industrial Manufacturing Companies

2026-10-22 NSE BSE 5%L-ASM-IV Result 16 Oct

Price

702.65

-4.56%
O:712.3
H:739
L:699.4
C:702.65

52W Range

180888.7
+290%/-21%

Market Cap

₹2,457.37 Cr

Traded: ₹6.03 Cr (0.25%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹883.67 Cr (0.68% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

85.01 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-8% 3M:+33% 6M:+195% 12M:+184%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E590.5
P/B4.8
P/S4.3
EV/EBIT129.1

Business Strength

ROE5.3%
ROCE7.1%
OPM2.2%
NPM-1.1%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-116.7%
Sales-12.0%
Profit--
3Y Return+22.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.6
Debt324 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset7.8%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-180.0%
FCF-28.8 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-67.5 Cr
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield0.8%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle353 days
Tradeable Free Float36.0%
KABRAEXTRU702.65 -4.56% NSEBSE5%L-ASM-IV 16 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap2.5K Cr
Vol85.01 K
RVol
Del%
TVal6.03 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 1.20 Cr
0.14% FF
60d high
₹ 9.41 Cr
60d low
₹ 1.05 Cr
60d mean
₹ 4.72 Cr
vs mean
▼ 74.48%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
+6.0%
+6.0%
+3.0%
--
--
Stable
Return
+19.0%
+27.0%
+22.0%
+226.0%
--
Stable
Profit
--
--
--
--
+15.0%
--
Sales
+4.0%
+10.0%
-12.0%
--
+20.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

16 Oct
Rev
▲221 Cr
+64% YoY+77% QoQ
OPM7.9%
NPM1.8%
PAT
+1103% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+1167% YoY▲1.1

Jun 2026

30 Jul
Rev
▲124 Cr
+45% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM5.0%
NPM-1.4%
PAT
+77% YoY▼-2 Cr
EPS
+77% YoY▼-0.5

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲120 Cr
-14% YoY+9% QoQ
OPM2.5%
NPM5.7%
PAT
+77% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
-36% YoY▲2.0

Dec 2025

29 Jan
Rev
▼110 Cr
-9% YoY-18% QoQ
OPM1.4%
NPM-4.5%
PAT
-171% YoY▼-5 Cr
EPS
-171% YoY▼-1.4

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲135 Cr
+5% YoY+57% QoQ
OPM6.7%
NPM0.3%
PAT
-97% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
-97% YoY▲0.1

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼86 Cr
-3% YoY-38% QoQ
OPM-3.5%
NPM-8.8%
PAT
-479% YoY▼-8 Cr
EPS
-482% YoY▼-2.2

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲140 Cr
-17% YoY+15% QoQ
OPM3.1%
NPM7.8%
PAT
-79% YoY▲11 Cr
EPS
-43% YoY▲3.1

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼121 Cr
-2% YoY-5% QoQ
OPM11.6%
NPM5.8%
PAT
+104% YoY▼7 Cr
EPS
+103% YoY▼2.0

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲128 Cr
-30% YoY+45% QoQ
OPM17.2%
NPM9.6%
PAT
+119% YoY▲12 Cr
EPS
+119% YoY▲3.5

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼88 Cr
-34% YoY-47% QoQ
OPM5.6%
NPM2.3%
PAT
-65% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
-67% YoY▼0.6

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲168 Cr
-6% YoY+36% QoQ
OPM16.6%
NPM11.3%
PAT
+53% YoY▲19 Cr
EPS
+47% YoY▲5.4

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼124 Cr
-40% YoY-32% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM2.8%
PAT
-70% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
-72% YoY▼1.0

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲182 Cr
--+36% QoQ
OPM6.2%
NPM3.1%
PAT
-41% YoY▼6 Cr
EPS
--▼1.6

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼134 Cr
---25% QoQ
OPM9.3%
NPM4.3%
PAT
+39% YoY▼6 Cr
EPS
--▼1.7

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
▼178 Cr
---14% QoQ
OPM13.1%
NPM7.0%
PAT
+2% YoY▲12 Cr
EPS
--▲3.7

Dec 2022

Rev
207 Cr
----
OPM10.5%
NPM5.5%
PAT
+31% YoY11 Cr
EPS
--3.6

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.64
Interest Coverage9.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings327 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days65 days
Inventory Days373 days
Payable Days85 days
Cash Conversion cycle353 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow9 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-6 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-3 Cr
Free Cash Flow-29 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Dec 2022
Sales2211241201101358614012112888168124182134178207
Expenses2041181171091268913510710683140115171121155185
Operating Profit176319-341422528911122322
Other Income401711416325322101
Interest6433333322322232
Depreciation8888865555444443
Profit Before Tax7-59-8-1-8129163254781717
Tax %45.9%-67.4%21.4%-39.0%-160.0%-2.7%7.9%21.1%24.3%29.5%23.3%21.8%24.9%25.3%28.2%32.0%
Net Profit4-27-50-8117122193661211
Exceptional Items00-00008000000000
EPS (Rs)1.1-0.52.0-1.40.1-2.23.12.03.50.65.41.01.61.73.73.6
Sales Growth (YoY)64.2%44.8%-13.9%-8.9%5.2%-2.5%-16.9%-2.2%-29.8%-34.0%-5.6%-40.1%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)77.5%3.6%8.9%-18.0%56.6%-38.4%15.2%-5.3%45.1%-47.5%35.6%-32.1%36.5%-24.9%-14.0%--
OP Growth (YoY)93.9%308.8%-32.4%-89.4%-59.2%-160.1%-84.4%62.6%92.8%-60.2%19.5%-60.3%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)180.5%110.9%97.3%-83.4%402.0%-168.3%-69.0%-36.1%344.5%-82.3%223.8%-24.2%-8.2%-46.9%7.4%--
Profit Growth (YoY)1103.0%77.0%77.0%-171.0%-97.0%-479.0%-79.0%104.0%119.0%-65.0%53.0%-70.0%-41.0%39.0%2.0%31.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)1166.7%77.1%-36.5%-170.7%-97.5%-482.5%-42.8%103.0%119.3%-66.9%46.9%-72.3%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)328.0%-125.4%238.7%-1677.8%104.1%-170.3%54.2%-43.1%519.3%-89.5%447.5%-38.5%-6.4%-53.4%3.1%--
OP Margin7.9%5.0%2.5%1.4%6.7%-3.5%3.1%11.6%17.2%5.6%16.6%7.0%6.2%9.3%13.1%10.5%
Net Margin1.8%-1.4%5.7%-4.5%0.3%-8.8%7.8%5.8%9.6%2.3%11.3%2.8%3.1%4.3%7.0%5.5%
Material Cost %68.0%66.0%60.0%62.0%64.0%63.0%63.0%60.0%59.0%62.0%63.0%69.0%76.0%70.0%70.0%74.0%
Employee Cost %9.0%14.0%18.0%14.0%11.0%17.0%13.0%13.0%8.0%13.0%8.0%11.0%8.0%10.0%7.0%6.0%
P/S4.275.823.031.75------------------------
P/E590.465819.29----------------------------
P/B4.796.463.091.85------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:25.4K (-1.0%)
Current MixOct 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting15 Oct 2026

Board Meeting Outcome

Company Update15 Oct 2026

Press Release

Result15 Oct 2026

Board Meeting Outcome

Company Update12 Oct 2026

Certificate under Reg 74(5)

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Intimation

Board Meeting07 Oct 2026

Kabra Extrusiontechnik Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 15/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Intimation of Board Meeting

Company Update06 Oct 2026

Intimation

Insider Trading / SAST05 Oct 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Garudlaxmi Ventures LLP & PACs

Others02 Oct 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Company Update29 Sept 2026

Clarification

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Intimation for Closure of Trading Window

Company Update09 Sept 2026

Intimation

Company Update08 Sept 2026

Clarification

Company Update05 Sept 2026

Intimation

Others05 Sept 2026

Outcome of Board meeting

AGM/EGM03 Sept 2026

Disclosures of voting results

Company Update02 Sept 2026

Intimation

AGM/EGM02 Sept 2026

Proceedings of EGM

Company Update31 Aug 2026

Newspaper Advertisement

Company Update28 Aug 2026

Corrigendum

Company Update28 Aug 2026

Intimation

Company Update28 Aug 2026

Intimation

Company Update24 Aug 2026

Newspaper Advertisement

Company Update21 Aug 2026

Corrigendum to the Notice of EGM

AGM/EGM14 Aug 2026

Disclosure of Voting Results

AGM/EGM12 Aug 2026

Proceedings of AGM

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Newspaper Advertisement

AGM/EGM11 Aug 2026

Notice of EGM

Others10 Aug 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Board Meeting07 Aug 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Board Meeting04 Aug 2026

Kabra Extrusiontechnik Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 07/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Prior Intimation of Board Meeting

Result30 Jul 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST30 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(5) in respect of acquisition under Regulation 10(1)(a) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, ....

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Temporary disruption of operation due to flooding

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Newspaper Clippings - "Annual General Meeting" of the Members of the Company pertaining to Post Dispatch of Notice of AGM

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Resignation of Mrs. Shilpa Rathi, Company Secretary and Compliance Officer of the Company

Board Meeting22 Jul 2026

Kabra Extrusiontechnik Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial ....

Others20 Jul 2026

Annual Report for the FY 2025-26

Others20 Jul 2026

Submission of BRSR for FY 2025-26

AGM/EGM20 Jul 2026

Notice of the 43rd Annual General Meeting to be held on August 12, 2026 and Annual Report for FY 2025-26

AGM/EGM20 Jul 2026

Intimation of Annual General Meeting, E-voting and Pre-Dispatch Notice of AGM

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST01 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Kolsite Corporation LLP & PACs

Company Update29 Jun 2026

Intimation of Newspaper Publication regarding Special Window for Re-lodgement of transfer and dematerialization of Physical Securities and Initiative under IEPF Second 100 Day Campaign ....

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Intimation for Closure of Trading Window for the quarter ending June 30, 2026

Company Update24 Jun 2026

Cessation of Senior Management Personnel

Company Update23 Jun 2026

Cessation of Senior Management Personnel

Insider Trading / SAST22 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Kolsite Corporation LLP & PACs

Company Update19 Jun 2026

Intimation for Appointment of Regular Chief Financial Officer

Company Update30 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the F.Y. 2025-2026

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
04 Apr 2025Report
crisilRating update
13 Feb 2024Report
crisilRating update
28 Mar 2023Report
crisilRating update
05 Jan 2022Report
crisilRating update
30 Dec 2021Report
crisilRating update

Concalls

7

Jan 2024

31 Jan 2024

Oct 2023

31 Oct 2023

Jul 2023

31 Jul 2023

May 2023

31 May 2023

Jan 2023

31 Jan 2023

Nov 2022

30 Nov 2022

May 2022

31 May 2022