KANPUR PLASTIPACK LIMITED·Capital Goods Companies·Industrial Products Companies

Price

235.1

+3.84%
O:221.25
H:237.75
L:221.25
C:235.1

52W Range

151.25283.14
+55%/-17%

Market Cap

₹575.50 Cr

Traded: ₹0.45 Cr (0.08%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹115.91 Cr (0.39% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

19.36 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-4% 3M:-12% 6M:+22% 12M:+14%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E12.6
P/B2.1
P/S0.8
EV/EBIT8.9

Business Strength

ROE10.7%
ROCE12.0%
OPM9.0%
NPM5.6%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+233.0%
Sales+15.0%
Profit+89.0%
3Y Return+25.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.4
Debt112 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset4.3%

Cash Position

CFO/NP127.5%
FCF79.9 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg64.5 Cr
Cash/MCap2.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout7.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle116 days
Tradeable Free Float20.1%
KANPRPLA235.1 3.84% NSEBSE20% 27 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap575.5 Cr
Vol19.36 K
RVol
Del%
TVal45.11 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 51.19 L
0.44% FF
60d high
₹ 62.71 L
60d low
₹ 0.24 L
60d mean
₹ 37.02 L
vs mean
▲ 38.27%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
+10.0%
+15.0%
--
+12.0%
Stable
ROE
--
+8.0%
+8.0%
--
--
Stable
Return
+12.0%
+3.0%
+25.0%
+12.0%
--
Stable
Profit
--
+3.0%
+89.0%
--
+58.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

27 Jul
Rev
▲204 Cr
----
OPM8.0%
NPM--
PAT
+62% YoY▼12 Cr
EPS
--▼4.8

Mar 2026

2 May
Rev
▼180 Cr
+7% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM11.0%
NPM8.3%
PAT
+25% YoY▲15 Cr
EPS
+369% YoY▲6.1

Dec 2025

4 Feb
Rev
▲192 Cr
+19% YoY+16% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM5.7%
PAT
+37% YoY▲11 Cr
EPS
+28% YoY▲4.5

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼165 Cr
+9% YoY-8% QoQ
OPM9.0%
NPM4.8%
PAT
+378% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
+326% YoY▲3.3

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲180 Cr
+36% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM3.3%
PAT
+624% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+506% YoY▲2.6

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲168 Cr
+10% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM10.0%
NPM1.8%
PAT
+267% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
-13% YoY▼1.3

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲161 Cr
+30% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM9.0%
NPM5.0%
PAT
+216% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
+210% YoY▲3.5

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲152 Cr
+26% YoY+15% QoQ
OPM6.0%
NPM1.3%
PAT
-26% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
-26% YoY▲0.8

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼132 Cr
+32% YoY-14% QoQ
OPM2.0%
NPM-0.8%
PAT
-167% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
-167% YoY▼-0.6

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲153 Cr
+39% YoY+23% QoQ
OPM5.0%
NPM2.0%
PAT
-55% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
-55% YoY▲1.5

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲124 Cr
+31% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM-3.0%
NPM-5.7%
PAT
-50% YoY▼-7 Cr
EPS
-49% YoY▼-3.1

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲120 Cr
-5% YoY+20% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM1.7%
PAT
+182% YoY2 Cr
EPS
+181% YoY▲1.0

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼100 Cr
-31% YoY-9% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM2.0%
PAT
-43% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
--▼1.0

Mar 2023

Rev
▲110 Cr
-34% YoY+16% QoQ
OPM6.0%
NPM6.4%
PAT
+70% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
--▲3.4

Dec 2022

Rev
▼95 Cr
---25% QoQ
OPM1.0%
NPM-5.3%
PAT
-161% YoY▼-5 Cr
EPS
--▼-2.1

Sep 2022

Rev
126 Cr
----
OPM2.0%
NPM-2.2%
PAT
-147% YoY-3 Cr
EPS
---1.3

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.42
Interest Coverage2.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings112 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days48 days
Inventory Days86 days
Payable Days18 days
Cash Conversion cycle116 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow51 Cr
Investing Cash Flow23 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-75 Cr
Free Cash Flow80 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sep 2022
Sales20418019216518016816115213215312412010011095126
Expenses1871601781501671511461421291451271129310493124
Operating Profit172015151317151038-487613
Other Income55512-43245222311
Interest3323345556443144
Depreciation3333334444333333
Profit Before Tax1620141085102-24-8335-4-4
Tax %27.0%25.0%23.0%25.0%29.0%44.0%19.0%33.0%-22.0%12.0%-17.0%29.0%28.0%-51.0%9.0%-26.3%
Net Profit12151186382-13-7227-5-3
Exceptional Items000-0-1-90000000000
EPS (Rs)4.86.14.53.32.61.33.50.8-0.61.5-3.11.01.03.4-2.1-1.3
Sales Growth (YoY)--6.9%19.5%9.0%35.8%9.9%29.9%25.9%31.8%38.7%30.8%-4.7%-31.0%-34.0%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)---6.3%16.4%-8.3%7.1%4.3%5.9%15.2%-13.7%23.4%3.3%20.0%-9.1%15.8%-24.8%--
OP Growth (YoY)30.8%17.6%0.0%50.0%333.3%112.5%475.0%25.0%-57.1%33.3%-500.0%220.0%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-15.0%33.3%0.0%15.4%-23.5%13.3%50.0%233.3%-62.5%300.0%-150.0%14.3%16.7%500.0%-60.0%--
Profit Growth (YoY)62.0%25.0%37.0%378.0%624.0%267.0%216.0%-26.0%-167.0%-55.0%-50.0%182.0%-43.0%70.0%-161.3%-147.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)--369.2%28.4%326.0%506.3%-12.5%210.5%-26.0%-166.7%-55.0%-49.3%181.3%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--39.6%36.3%26.1%95.5%-61.8%351.9%220.3%-142.1%148.3%-402.9%8.3%-71.6%260.2%-64.8%--
OP Margin--11.1%7.8%9.1%7.2%10.1%9.3%6.6%2.3%5.2%-3.2%6.7%7.0%5.5%1.1%2.0%
Net Margin--8.3%5.7%4.8%3.3%1.8%5.0%1.3%-0.8%2.0%-5.7%1.7%2.0%6.4%-5.3%-2.2%
Material Cost %63.0%62.0%67.0%60.0%66.0%63.0%61.0%60.0%62.0%64.0%67.0%58.0%58.0%62.0%61.0%66.0%
Employee Cost %10.0%10.0%10.0%10.0%9.0%8.0%11.0%10.0%12.0%9.0%13.0%13.0%14.0%12.0%12.0%9.0%
P/S0.780.770.700.60------------------------
P/E12.5913.5317.9916.55------------------------
P/B2.152.052.221.81------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:7.6K (-28.4%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update16 Oct 2026

Earnings Concall on October 29, 2026 at 3:00 PM.

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI(DP)Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

Board Meeting12 Oct 2026

Kanpur Plastipack Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 27/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve consolidated and standalone ....

Company Update09 Oct 2026

Newspaper notice to Shareholders regarding Special Window for Transfer and Dematerialisation of Physical securities

Insider Trading / SAST30 Sept 2026

Closure of Trading Window

Company Update25 Aug 2026

Intimation of Analyst/Institutional Investor Meeting

AGM/EGM21 Aug 2026

Minutes of 55th AGM held on 10th August, 2026.

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Allotment of equity shares consequent to the conversion of warrants

AGM/EGM11 Aug 2026

Submission of Voting Result of AGM held on August 10, 2026.

AGM/EGM11 Aug 2026

Voting Result and Scrutinizer Report.

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Newspaper notice to Shareholders regarding Special Window for Transfer and Dematerialisation of Physical securities

AGM/EGM10 Aug 2026

Proceedings of 55th AGM held on 10th August, 2026.

Company Update08 Aug 2026

Meeting of the Preferential Issue Committee to be held on August 13, 2026 for the conversion of warrants into equity shares.

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Transcript of earning conference call.

Board Meeting27 Jul 2026

Standalone and Consolidated Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update27 Jul 2026

Investor Presentation Q1 FY2026-27

Company Update27 Jul 2026

Earnings Release - Q1 2026-27

Company Update16 Jul 2026

Earnings Conference Call for Q1 FY 2026-27, on July 29, 2026 at 4:00 PM.

AGM/EGM15 Jul 2026

Notice and Calendar of Events of Annual General Meeting to be held on August 10, 2026.

Others15 Jul 2026

Annual Report 2025-26.

AGM/EGM14 Jul 2026

Intimation of Date of Annual General Meeting, Notice, calendar of Events for E-Voting and Annual Report.

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Newspaper notice for AGM, Record Date and E-Voting.

Others14 Jul 2026

Annual Report 2025-26

Corp. Action14 Jul 2026

Intimation of Record Date to determine the entitlement of Dividend and AGM.

Board Meeting13 Jul 2026

Kanpur Plastipack Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 27/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Standalone and Consolidated ....

Company Update09 Jul 2026

Certificate under regulation 74(5) of SEBI(DP) Regulations, 2018.

Company Update26 Jun 2026

Intimation Under Regulation 30(1) (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 - Credit Rating

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Closure of Trading Window

Company Update25 Jun 2026

Submission of newspaper publication- Transfer of Equity Shares to IEPF Suspense Account

Company Update17 Jun 2026

Newspaper notice to Shareholders regarding Special Window for Transfer and Dematerialisation of Physical securities

Board Meeting08 May 2026

Grant of Options under Kanpur Plastipack Limited Employee Stock Option Scheme - 2025.

Company Update08 May 2026

Transcript of Earnings Conference call held on May 04, 2026.

Board Meeting05 May 2026

Kanpur Plastipack Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 08/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve allotment of Grant under ....

Company Update04 May 2026

Newspaper publication of Results.

Company Update04 May 2026

Audio recording of investors call dated May 04, 2026.

Company Update02 May 2026

Change in Management

Board Meeting02 May 2026

Final Dividend and Results

Result02 May 2026

Audited Financial Results for the Quarter and Financial year ended 31.03.2026

Company Update02 May 2026

Earnings Release - Q4 & FY2026

Company Update02 May 2026

Investor Presentation - Q4 & FY2026

Company Update22 Apr 2026

Intimation of earnings Conference Call.

Board Meeting18 Apr 2026

Kanpur Plastipack Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 02/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Audited Financial Results, ....

Others13 Apr 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Others13 Apr 2026

<b>Format of the Annual Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''> <tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> ....

Company Update04 Apr 2026

Certificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations.

Company Update04 Apr 2026

Newspaper notice to Shareholders regarding Special Window for Transfer and Dematerialisation of Physical securities

Insider Trading / SAST31 Mar 2026

Closure of Trading Window

Company Update23 Mar 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Plant Visit by Investors / Analysts

Board Meeting17 Mar 2026

Kanpur Plastipack Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 23/03/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Intimation of Meeting of ....

Company Update02 Mar 2026

Intimation of participation in Investor Conference

Annual Reports

16

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

Credit Ratings

6
smeraRating update
28 Oct 2025Report
smeraRating update
03 Oct 2025Report
crisilRating update
13 Aug 2025Report
crisilRating update
31 Jul 2025Report
smeraRating update
26 Sept 2024Report
smeraRating update
20 Aug 2024Report

Concalls

10

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

Feb 2025

28 Feb 2025

Aug 2023

31 Aug 2023

May 2022

31 May 2022

May 2021

31 May 2021

Feb 2021

28 Feb 2021