Valuation

P/E--
P/B2.4
P/S3.3
EV/EBIT37.5

Business Strength

ROE-2.4%
ROCE-2.3%
OPM8.2%
NPM-6.6%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-89.6%
Sales+65.0%
Profit--
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset95.8%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-111.3%
FCF-5.9 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-12.1 Cr
Cash/MCap1.0%

Others

Div Yield1.2%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle20.13 days
Tradeable Free Float28.6%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
--
+65.0%
--
+8.0%
Decelerating
Profit
--
--
--
--
-88.0%
--
Return
--
--
--
-17.0%
--
--
ROE
--
--
-1.0%
--
--
--

Quarterly Results

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▼5 Cr
-7% YoY-4% QoQ
OPM2.6%
NPM-6.5%
PAT
--▲-0 Cr
EPS
+57% YoY▲-0.4

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼5 Cr
+20% YoY-3% QoQ
OPM13.5%
NPM-6.6%
PAT
--▲-0 Cr
EPS
-187% YoY▲-0.5

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲5 Cr
+42% YoY+23% QoQ
OPM-4.2%
NPM-14.1%
PAT
--▼-1 Cr
EPS
-291% YoY▼-1.0

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲4 Cr
+19% YoY+15% QoQ
OPM8.2%
NPM9.2%
PAT
--0 Cr
EPS
+10% YoY0.5

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲3 Cr
+65% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM6.3%
NPM10.6%
PAT
--▲0 Cr
EPS
+20% YoY▲0.5

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲3 Cr
--+60% QoQ
OPM11.2%
NPM7.1%
PAT
--▲0 Cr
EPS
--▲0.5

Mar 2023

Rev
2 Cr
----
OPM17.4%
NPM10.4%
PAT
--0 Cr
EPS
--0.5

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.00
Interest Coverage2.1x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings0 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days20.13 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle20.13 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow1 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-1 Cr
Financing Cash Flow0 Cr
Free Cash Flow-6 Cr

Detailed Financials

Mar 2026PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Sales5554332
Expenses4454332
Operating Profit01-00000
Other Income0000000
Interest0000000
Depreciation1110000
Profit Before Tax-1-0-00000
Tax %-41.2%45.5%44.9%-131.3%2.6%25.0%24.1%
Net Profit-0-0-10000
Exceptional Items--------------
EPS (Rs)-0.4-0.5-1.00.50.50.50.5
Sales Growth (YoY)-7.2%19.6%42.4%18.9%64.6%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)-4.4%-3.0%23.3%15.5%3.0%59.9%--
OP Growth (YoY)157.1%97.0%-195.5%-13.2%-40.5%----
OP Growth (QoQ)--------------
Profit Growth (YoY)--------------
EPS Growth (YoY)57.3%-187.0%-290.7%10.2%20.0%----
EPS Growth (QoQ)6.4%54.4%-290.7%0.0%10.2%8.9%--
OP Margin2.6%13.5%-4.2%8.2%6.3%11.2%17.4%
Net Margin-6.5%-6.6%-14.1%9.2%10.6%7.1%10.4%
Material Cost %--------------
Employee Cost %30.8%26.4%31.8%23.8%25.2%24.2%21.7%
P/S3.25------------
P/E--------------
P/B2.40------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:362 (-16.6%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

46
Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

KK Shah Hospitals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results ....

Insider Trading / SAST30 Sept 2026

Please find attached the Closure of Trading Window

AGM/EGM19 Aug 2026

Declaration of Voting Result along with Scrutinizer Report of Annual General Meeting of the company.

AGM/EGM18 Aug 2026

Please find attached Proceedings of 4th Annual General Meeting of Company.

Others25 Jul 2026

Annual Report 2025-26

AGM/EGM25 Jul 2026

Please Find attached the Notice of Annual General Meeting of the Company on 18th August 2026.

Company Update24 Jul 2026

Please Find Attached Board Meeting Outcome held on 24th July 2026.

Company Update13 Jul 2026

Compliances Certificate Under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018 for the Quarter Ended 30th June 2026.

Company Update01 Jul 2026

Regulation 30 Disclosure for Installation and commissioning of the GE Revolution Evo 64-Slice Cardiac CT Scanner has been successfully completed at the newly established Diagnostic Centre ....

Result18 May 2026

Please find attached financial result of Company for the period ended on 31st March, 2026.

Board Meeting18 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting for approval of financial result for the period ended on 31st March , 2026.

Board Meeting11 May 2026

KK Shah Hospitals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 18/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve The audited financial results ....

Company Update13 Apr 2026

Compliances Certificate Under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018 for the Quarter Ended 31st March 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST31 Mar 2026

Please Find attached the Intimation of the Closure of Trading Window

Company Update09 Mar 2026

Regulation 30 Disclosure for Empanelment with Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana to provide quality medical services to Beneficiaries.

Company Update13 Jan 2026

Regulation 30 Disclosure for Empanelment with Railway Hospital (Western Railway) Ratlam for Providing Medical and Health care Service.

Company Update13 Jan 2026

Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018.

Company Update10 Jan 2026

Regulation 30 Disclosure for Empanelment with Indian Railways for Providing Medical and Health care Services.

Board Meeting10 Nov 2025

Outcome of the Board Meeting held on 10th November 2025 for approval of Unaudited Financial Results and other agenda items of the company.

Result10 Nov 2025

Financial Results for the half year ended as on 30th September 2025.

Board Meeting04 Nov 2025

KK Shah Hospitals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 10/11/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1.Unaudited financial results ....

Company Update15 Oct 2025

Please find attached Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018

Company Update01 Oct 2025

Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015-Addition of OERTLI Machine Model Catarex 3 Easy in Ratlam District in MP.

Insider Trading / SAST30 Sept 2025

Please Find Attached Intimation For Closure of Trading Window.

AGM/EGM30 Aug 2025

Declaration of Voting Results and Scrutinizer''s Report for the Annual General Meeting of the Company held on 29th August 2025.

AGM/EGM29 Aug 2025

Please find attached Proceedings of 3rd Annual General Meeting of Company.

Company Update07 Aug 2025

Please Find Attached Newspaper Publication for the Annual General Meeting of the Company

AGM/EGM06 Aug 2025

Annual General Meeting on 29/08/2025

Others06 Aug 2025

Annual Report of FY 2024-25

Others06 Aug 2025

Outcome of the Board Meeting

Company Update31 Jul 2025

Please find attached disclosure for increasing in Bed Capacity of Hospital.

Company Update11 Jul 2025

Compliance Certificate under Reg 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018

Result27 May 2025

Financial Result as on 31st March, 2025

Board Meeting27 May 2025

Outcome of Board Meeting

Board Meeting17 May 2025

KK Shah Hospitals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 27/05/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve approval of financial Result ....

Company Update08 Apr 2025

Please find the attached Compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018.

Insider Trading / SAST27 Mar 2025

Please find attached intimation for closure of trading window.

AGM/EGM24 Mar 2025

Please find attached Scrutinizers Report of the Postal Ballot of the Company.

Company Update21 Feb 2025

Please find attached newspaper advertisement for Postal Ballot Notice of KK SHAH HOSPITALS LIMITED.

AGM/EGM20 Feb 2025

Please find attached Postal Ballot notice.

Company Update19 Feb 2025

Please find attached outcome of Board Meeting.

Company Update11 Feb 2025

Please find attached disclosure under Regulations 30 of SEBI (LODR), Regulations, 2015.

Company Update04 Feb 2025

Please find attached announcement under regulation 30 (LODR) for installation of the new robotic machine (The VELYS Robotic Assisted System)

Company Update25 Jan 2025

Please find attached disclosure under regulation 30 for price movement.

Company Update24 Jan 2025

The Exchange has sought clarification from KK Shah Hospitals Ltd on January 24, 2025 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant ....

BSE
Company Update08 Jan 2025

Please find attached Compliance Certificate under regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Annual Reports

2

2025

2024