MAHINDRA EPC IRRIG LTD·HEAVY MACHINERY 54.92·Industrial Manufacturing Companies

2026-10-22 NSE BSE Web 20% Result 15 Oct

Price

97.1

-3.24%
O:100.36
H:102
L:96.55
C:97.1

52W Range

91.91145.5
+6%/-33%

Market Cap

₹271.40 Cr

Traded: ₹0.51 Cr (0.19%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹120.69 Cr (0.42% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

51.99 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+1% 3M:-10% 6M:-17% 12M:-22%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E23.9
P/B1.5
P/S0.8
EV/EBIT20.4

Business Strength

ROE4.3%
ROCE6.8%
OPM7.0%
NPM4.2%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+76.0%
Sales+14.0%
Profit+47.0%
3Y Return+10.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.2
Debt45.24 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-123.1%
FCF-18.4 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-25.6 Cr
Cash/MCap1.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle103 days
Tradeable Free Float44.5%
MAHEPC97.1 -3.24% NSEBSE20% 15 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap271.4 Cr
Vol51.99 K
RVol
Del%
TVal51.2 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 25.45 L
0.21% FF
60d high
₹ 53.90 L
60d low
₹ 25.45 L
60d mean
₹ 31.73 L
vs mean
▼ 19.79%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
+0.0%
+5.0%
--
--
Accelerating
Return
-1.0%
-3.0%
+10.0%
-14.0%
--
Stable
Sales
--
+4.0%
+14.0%
--
+14.0%
Stable
Profit
--
-6.0%
+47.0%
--
+97.0%
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

15 Oct
Rev
▲73 Cr
+47% YoY--
OPM6.4%
NPM--
PAT
+419% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
--▲0.8

Jun 2026

16 Jul
Rev
▼54 Cr
-13% YoY--
OPM-2.5%
NPM--
PAT
-318% YoY▼-2 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.8

Mar 2026

21 Apr
Rev
▲107 Cr
+12% YoY+14% QoQ
OPM6.6%
NPM4.5%
PAT
-23% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
-24% YoY▼1.7

Dec 2025

16 Jan
Rev
▲93 Cr
+15% YoY+89% QoQ
OPM11.2%
NPM6.9%
PAT
+26% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+2% YoY▲2.3

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼50 Cr
-1% YoY-20% QoQ
OPM2.7%
NPM0.9%
PAT
+116% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
+115% YoY▼0.1

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼62 Cr
+37% YoY-35% QoQ
OPM4.4%
NPM1.6%
PAT
+137% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+137% YoY▼0.3

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲96 Cr
+35% YoY+18% QoQ
OPM10.0%
NPM6.5%
PAT
+319% YoY▼6 Cr
EPS
+323% YoY▼2.2

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲81 Cr
+1% YoY+63% QoQ
OPM11.9%
NPM7.8%
PAT
+280% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+278% YoY▲2.3

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲50 Cr
-13% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM-5.9%
NPM-5.5%
PAT
-306% YoY▼-3 Cr
EPS
-313% YoY▼-1.0

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼45 Cr
-15% YoY-36% QoQ
OPM-5.2%
NPM-5.8%
PAT
-225% YoY▼-3 Cr
EPS
-224% YoY▼-0.9

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▼71 Cr
+0% YoY-11% QoQ
OPM1.5%
NPM2.1%
PAT
-46% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-46% YoY▼0.5

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲80 Cr
+22% YoY+39% QoQ
OPM4.7%
NPM2.1%
PAT
+539% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
+529% YoY▲0.6

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲58 Cr
+120% YoY+8% QoQ
OPM0.8%
NPM-1.2%
PAT
+92% YoY▲-1 Cr
EPS
--▲-0.2

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼53 Cr
+13% YoY-25% QoQ
OPM-0.1%
NPM-1.5%
PAT
+87% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.3

Mar 2023

Rev
▲71 Cr
--+8% QoQ
OPM4.0%
NPM3.9%
PAT
+1857% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
--▲1.0

Dec 2022

Rev
66 Cr
----
OPM-0.6%
NPM-0.6%
PAT
+90% YoY-0 Cr
EPS
---0.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.24
Interest Coverage-2.8x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings45 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days254 days
Inventory Days96 days
Payable Days246 days
Cash Conversion cycle103 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-16 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-2 Cr
Financing Cash Flow17 Cr
Free Cash Flow-18 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sales735410793506296815045718058537166
Expenses685610083485986725348707757536866
Operating Profit5-1710131010-3-2140-03-0
Other Income001-0102010300021
Interest1111111010111100
Depreciation1111111111111111
Profit Before Tax3-3691199-4-422-1-13-1
Tax %24.7%-24.9%24.7%25.7%25.9%25.2%33.7%25.6%-25.6%-25.7%29.1%27.1%-8.1%-33.6%17.7%-47.2%
Net Profit2-2560166-3-312-1-13-0
Exceptional Items000-2000000000000
EPS (Rs)0.8-0.81.72.30.10.32.22.3-1.0-0.90.50.6-0.2-0.31.0-0.1
Sales Growth (YoY)46.5%-12.7%11.6%14.8%-0.9%36.9%34.7%1.4%-13.4%-14.9%0.3%22.0%119.5%12.5%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)----14.5%88.5%-20.1%-35.3%17.7%62.8%10.4%-36.3%-11.4%39.0%8.4%-25.0%7.9%--
OP Growth (YoY)243.0%-149.6%-26.6%8.3%145.8%215.6%813.3%157.6%-714.6%-4640.0%-63.3%992.9%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)440.4%-119.3%-32.7%674.8%-50.7%-71.4%-0.7%427.5%-24.5%-325.7%-72.0%681.3%1060.0%-101.7%781.0%--
Profit Growth (YoY)419.0%-318.0%-23.0%26.0%116.0%137.0%319.0%280.0%-306.0%-225.0%-46.0%539.0%92.0%87.0%1857.1%89.5%
EPS Growth (YoY)-----23.7%2.2%115.2%137.2%322.6%278.3%-312.5%-224.1%-45.9%528.6%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-----26.3%1446.7%-57.1%-84.4%-1.3%329.3%-5.3%-277.4%-11.7%350.0%17.2%-129.6%800.0%--
OP Margin----6.6%11.2%2.7%4.4%10.0%11.9%-5.9%-5.2%1.5%4.7%0.8%-0.1%4.0%-0.6%
Net Margin----4.5%6.9%0.9%1.6%6.5%7.8%-5.5%-5.8%2.1%2.1%-1.2%-1.5%3.9%-0.6%
Material Cost %48.4%44.4%46.3%48.0%43.5%39.4%44.9%50.9%44.9%40.9%50.8%54.7%53.5%53.1%53.5%63.0%
Employee Cost %11.9%14.8%9.2%8.8%16.3%13.6%8.7%9.5%16.6%16.4%11.0%9.9%13.9%14.3%10.9%11.3%
P/S0.830.921.071.19------------------------
P/E23.9229.4126.4725.37------------------------
P/B1.471.521.812.06------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:26.3K (-12.6%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update17 Oct 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange about the Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding extract newspaper advertisements for publication of the Company''s Un-Audited ....

Company Update15 Oct 2026

Please find attached, amended Code of Practices and Procedures for Fair Disclosure of Unpublished Price Sensitive Information (UPSI), adopted by the Board of Directors at its meeting held ....

Company Update15 Oct 2026

Please find attached, disclosure under Regulation 30(5) of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 for determination of materiality of event or information and making disclosure to the stock exchanges(s).

Result15 Oct 2026

Please find attached copy of unaudited financial results (Standalone and Consolidated) for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 alongwith Limited Review Report thereon and ....

Board Meeting15 Oct 2026

This is to inform that pursuant to Regulation 30 & 33 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015, please find enclosed herewith the copy of the Un-Audited ....

Company Update09 Oct 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

Board Meeting07 Oct 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 15/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Mahindra EPC Irrigation ....

Company Update06 Aug 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication intimating the shareholders about opening of a ''''Special Window for Re-lodgement of Transfer ....

Company Update17 Jul 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding extract newspaper advertisements for publication of the Company''s Un-Audited Standalone ....

Board Meeting16 Jul 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has submitted to the Exchange that the Board at their meeting held today considered and approved the Un- Audited (Standalone & Consolidated) Financial Results ....

Company Update16 Jul 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has submitted to the Exchange that the Board at their meeting held today considered and approved the Un- Audited (Standalone & Consolidated) Financial Results ....

Result16 Jul 2026

Pursuant to the Regulation 30 & 33 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we enclose herewith the copy of the Un-Audited Standalone and Consolidated ....

Company Update16 Jul 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange about appointment of Mr. Vimal Agarwal, as an Internal Auditor with effect from July 16, 2026 for a period of three years and appointment ....

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Board Meeting03 Jul 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 16/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Mahindra EPC Irrigation ....

Company Update30 Jun 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange that Mr. K. N. Vaidyanathan, Chartered Accountant, shall cease to be the Internal Auditor of the Company with effect from the closure ....

Company Update30 Jun 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange that Mr. K. N. Vaidyanathan, Chartered Accountant, shall cease to be the Internal Auditor of the Company with effect from the closure ....

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Closure of trading window in compliance with Regulation 9 read with schedule B of SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update16 Jun 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the copies of Newspaper Advertisement of the notice of transfer of Unclaimed Dividend and Equity Shares of the Company to Investor Education and Protection ....

Company Update15 Jun 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange about award received in terms of Regulations 30(3), 30(4) read with Para B, Part A of Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligations ....

Company Update12 Jun 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication intimating the shareholders about opening of a ''''Special Window for Re-lodgement of Transfer ....

Company Update11 Jun 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange about award received in terms of Regulations 30(3), 30(4) read with Para B, Part A of Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligations ....

AGM/EGM01 Jun 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy of the Scrutinizers report of the 44th Annual General Meeting held on Friday, May 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed ....

AGM/EGM29 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 read with para-A of Schedule III, please find enclosed the proceedings of the 44th Annual General Meeting of the Company.

Company Update25 May 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the exchange about schedule of conference call with analyst/ investors on Friday, 29th May, 2026, at 4.00 p.m. (IST) pursuant to Regulation ....

Company Update20 May 2026

The Company has been awarded contract for supply of Micro Irrigation System under community micro irrigation project for an amount of approx Rs. 3.30 Crore (including GST)

Company Update11 May 2026

Re-submission of Newspaper Publication regarding Corrigendum to the Notice and Annual Report of 44th AGM of the Company to be held on Friday, 29 May, 2026 at 11:30 a.m. through Video ....

Company Update08 May 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has submitted the extract of Newspaper advertisements for Publication of information regarding Corrigendum to the Notice and Annual Report of (44th) Annual ....

Others07 May 2026

Corrigendum is being issued in continuation to Forty Fourth (44th) Annual General Meeting Notice of Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited, in compliance with Regulations 30 and 34 and other applicable ....

AGM/EGM07 May 2026

Corrigendum is being issued in continuation to Forty Fourth (44th) Annual General Meeting Notice of Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited, in compliance with Regulations 30 and 34 and other applicable ....

Company Update06 May 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding extract of Newspaper advertisements for Publication of information regarding 44th ....

AGM/EGM05 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulations 30 and 34 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ("SEBI Listing Regulations"), please ....

Others05 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 34(2)(f) of SEBI(LODR) Regulations 2015, please find enclosed herewith the Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for the Financial Year 2025-2026.

Others05 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulations 30 and 34 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ("SEBI Listing Regulations"), please ....

Company Update29 Apr 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding extract of newspaper advertisements for publication of the Notice of the 44th Annual ....

Company Update29 Apr 2026

In compliance with the SEBI LODR Regulations, please find attached the transcript of the earnings conference call held on Wednesday April 22, 2026.

Company Update23 Apr 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 and 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we are enclosing herewith the Press Release dated 23rd April, 2026 of the Company on Audited Financial Results for ....

Company Update22 Apr 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 47 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations & Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed herewith the copies of Newspaper ....

Company Update22 Apr 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording of the Investors & Analysts Conference Call held today i.e. 22nd April, 2026.

Company Update22 Apr 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange regarding ''Confirmation of non-applicability of SEBI circular on large corporates - Initial disclosure for FY 2026-27

Board Meeting21 Apr 2026

The Board at their meeting held today considered and approved Audited (Standalone & Consolidated) Financial Results for the quarter and year ended 31st March 2026 along with Auditors Report ....

Result21 Apr 2026

Pursuant to the Regulation 30 & 33 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we enclose herewith the copy of the Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial ....

Company Update21 Apr 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange about the Appointment of Mr. Madhvendra Pratap Singh as a Company Secretary and Compliance Officer of the Company with effect from ....

Company Update21 Apr 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange about Re-appointment of Mr. Ramesh Ramachandran as a Managing Director with effect from 1st September, 2026 for three years and ....

Company Update21 Apr 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Ms. CMA Arpita Amol Fegde, Practicing Cost Accountants as the Cost Auditors of the Company for the Financial ....

Company Update21 Apr 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange about retirement of Mr. Ratnakar Nawghare as a Company Secretary and Compliance Officer of the Company with effect from 30th April, ....

Company Update21 Apr 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited has informed the Exchange regarding re-appointment of Messrs B S R & Co. LLP, Chartered Accountants as Statutory Auditors of the Company to hold office from ....

Company Update21 Apr 2026

The Company has allotted 8,284 Equity Shares of Rs.10 each on 21st April, 2026 to the employees who have exercised their Stock Options under the Company''s Employees Stock Options Scheme, 2014.

Company Update17 Apr 2026

Intimation to the shareholders about opening of a Special Window for Re-Lodgment of Transfer Requests of Physical Shares.

Board Meeting16 Apr 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/04/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Audited Standalone ....

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
18 Jun 2025Report
crisilRating update
22 Mar 2024Report
crisilRating update
13 Mar 2023Report
crisilRating update
31 Dec 2021Report
crisilRating update
30 Nov 2020Report
crisilRating update
30 Aug 2019Report

Concalls

9

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Apr 2025

30 Apr 2025

Feb 2024

29 Feb 2024

May 2023

31 May 2023

Nov 2022

30 Nov 2022

May 2022

31 May 2022

Nov 2021

30 Nov 2021

May 2021

31 May 2021

Oct 2020

31 Oct 2020