MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED

Price

33.66

-3.34%
O:35
H:35
L:32.95
C:33.66

52W Range

2046.8
+68%/-28%

Market Cap

₹639.45 Cr

Traded: ₹0.79 Cr (0.12%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹228.79 Cr (0.34% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

2.35 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-9% 3M:-15% 6M:+3% 12M:-14%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E134.6
P/B2.3
P/S5.7
EV/EBIT133.3

Business Strength

ROE4.4%
ROCE5.2%
OPM9.0%
NPM9.0%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+254.6%
Sales+323.0%
Profit+219.0%
3Y Return+9.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt7.17 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset30.4%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-550.0%
FCF-66.7 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-160 Cr
Cash/MCap4.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle281 days
Tradeable Free Float35.8%
MERCURYEV33.66 -3.34% NSEBSE20% 31 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap639.4 Cr
Vol2.35 L
RVol
Del%
TVal78.89 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

49 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 1.08 Cr
0.47% FF
60d high
₹ 1.12 Cr
60d low
₹ 0.04 L
60d mean
₹ 61.42 L
vs mean
▲ 76.47%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
+4.0%
--
--
--
Sales
--
--
+323.0%
--
+74.0%
Decelerating
Profit
--
--
+219.0%
--
-18.0%
Decelerating
Return
+59.0%
+124.0%
+9.0%
-43.0%
--
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

13 Aug
Rev
▲33 Cr
+48% YoY--
OPM9.8%
NPM--
PAT
+30% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
--▲0.1

Mar 2026

8 Jun
Rev
▼20 Cr
-34% YoY--
OPM-11.6%
NPM--
PAT
-81% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
--▼0.0

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▼25 Cr
-29% YoY-26% QoQ
OPM9.4%
NPM3.5%
PAT
-79% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-78% YoY▼0.1

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲34 Cr
+75% YoY+51% QoQ
OPM8.8%
NPM5.1%
PAT
+8% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
+0% YoY▲0.1

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼23 Cr
+483% YoY-26% QoQ
OPM9.4%
NPM5.6%
PAT
+159% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+133% YoY▼0.1

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼31 Cr
+451% YoY-14% QoQ
OPM-2.8%
NPM5.0%
PAT
+574% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
+700% YoY▼0.1

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲36 Cr
+677% YoY+83% QoQ
OPM17.1%
NPM12.0%
PAT
+708% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+667% YoY▲0.2

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲19 Cr
+253% YoY+403% QoQ
OPM10.4%
NPM8.2%
PAT
+171% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
+125% YoY▲0.1

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼4 Cr
-47% YoY-31% QoQ
OPM23.3%
NPM12.7%
PAT
-35% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
-25% YoY▲0.0

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲6 Cr
-20% YoY+22% QoQ
OPM6.8%
NPM4.1%
PAT
-23% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
-50% YoY▼0.0

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼5 Cr
+7% YoY-17% QoQ
OPM21.2%
NPM11.6%
PAT
-48% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-50% YoY▼0.0

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▼6 Cr
+77% YoY-24% QoQ
OPM11.2%
NPM10.7%
PAT
+743% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
--0.0

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲7 Cr
+326% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM13.5%
NPM10.3%
PAT
+7400% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
--▲0.0

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
▲7 Cr
+1897% YoY+63% QoQ
OPM1.9%
NPM4.3%
PAT
+11% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
--▼0.0

Dec 2022

PDF
Rev
4 Cr
----
OPM32.6%
NPM23.7%
PAT
--1 Cr
EPS
--0.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.03
Interest Coverage-0.9x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings7 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days157 days
Inventory Days228 days
Payable Days104 days
Cash Conversion cycle281 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-44 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-90 Cr
Financing Cash Flow139 Cr
Free Cash Flow-67 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Dec 2022PDF ↗
Sales33202534233136194656774
Expenses30232331203230173545673
Operating Profit3-2232-1621011101
Other Income050113000001000
Interest100000000-000000
Depreciation111100000000000
Profit Before Tax211221621011101
Tax %20.0%80.0%37.5%21.7%25.6%2.9%25.9%24.9%25.8%31.4%27.4%34.4%18.7%-141.7%26.1%
Net Profit201212420011101
Exceptional Items------------------------------
EPS (Rs)0.10.00.10.10.10.10.20.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.1
Sales Growth (YoY)47.9%-34.1%-29.0%74.6%483.2%450.8%677.3%252.9%-46.6%-20.3%6.5%77.5%326.5%1897.1%--
Sales Growth (QoQ)-----25.6%50.7%-26.4%-13.8%82.8%403.4%-30.5%21.6%-17.0%-23.9%3.7%62.6%--
OP Growth (YoY)53.8%-169.0%-60.8%49.0%135.6%-328.9%525.8%225.8%-8.2%192.3%-30.7%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)239.3%-198.3%-20.9%42.0%343.7%-114.3%200.5%124.4%136.8%-60.8%56.5%-36.7%653.8%-90.7%--
Profit Growth (YoY)29.9%-80.7%-79.2%7.5%159.2%573.9%707.5%171.2%-34.7%-23.3%-48.0%742.9%7400.0%11.0%--
EPS Growth (YoY)-----78.3%0.0%133.3%700.0%666.7%125.0%-25.0%-50.0%-50.0%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-----44.4%28.6%-12.5%-65.2%155.6%200.0%200.0%-66.7%-25.0%0.0%100.0%-66.7%--
OP Margin----9.4%8.8%9.4%-2.8%17.1%10.4%23.3%6.8%21.2%11.2%13.5%1.9%32.6%
Net Margin----3.5%5.1%5.6%5.0%12.0%8.2%12.7%4.1%11.6%10.7%10.3%4.3%23.7%
Material Cost %76.0%85.0%68.0%73.0%67.0%87.0%73.0%76.0%54.0%81.0%55.0%73.0%75.0%88.0%52.0%
Employee Cost %8.0%16.0%12.0%9.0%15.0%11.0%5.0%4.0%8.0%10.0%7.0%6.0%4.0%3.0%3.0%
P/S5.665.845.63------------------------
P/E134.64119.31114.97------------------------
P/B2.282.352.26------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:76.4K (+264.7%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting19 Oct 2026

Mercury Ev-Tech Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 31/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Un-audited Financial Results ....

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Certificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI (DP) regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

Company Update05 Oct 2026

Intimation of Resignation of Director

Others05 Oct 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on Monday, October 05, 2026

Company Update05 Oct 2026

Intimation of appointment of Director

AGM/EGM03 Oct 2026

Declaration of voting results of the 40th Annual General Meeting

Company Update30 Sept 2026

Appointment of Secretarial Auditor

Company Update30 Sept 2026

Appointment of Statutory Auditor

AGM/EGM30 Sept 2026

Outcome of 40th AGM of the Company

Company Update12 Sept 2026

Intimation of Newspaper Publication

Company Update11 Sept 2026

Intimation of Business Update

Insider Trading / SAST11 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Shree Saibaba Exim Pvt Ltd

Company Update10 Sept 2026

Intimation of Disclosure

Insider Trading / SAST09 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Shree Saibaba Exim Pvt Ltd

Company Update08 Sept 2026

Intimation of Disclosures

Others08 Sept 2026

Intimation of Annual Report for the FY 2025-26

AGM/EGM08 Sept 2026

Notice of the 40th AGM of the Comapny to be held on September 30, 2026

Corp. Action06 Sept 2026

Intimation of revision in book closure dates

Others06 Sept 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on September 06, 2026

Others31 Aug 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on August 31, 2026

Company Update31 Aug 2026

Intimation of Book Closure and Cut-off date for the 40th AGM

Corp. Action31 Aug 2026

Intimation of Book Closure

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Intimation of Monitoring Agency Report

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Intimation of Newapaper Publication

Board Meeting13 Aug 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on Thursday, August 13, 2026

Result13 Aug 2026

Un-audited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Appointment of Secretarial Auditor

Board Meeting05 Aug 2026

Mercury Ev-Tech Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Un-audited Financial Results ....

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Intimation of Business Update

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Intimation of Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI(DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update25 Jun 2026

Intimation of opening of Signature Showroom

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Intimation of closure of trading Window

Company Update01 Jun 2026

Intimation of Newspaper Advertisement

Board Meeting31 May 2026

Baord Meeting Outcome

Result31 May 2026

Result for the Qtr and year ended on 31st March 2026

Company Update30 May 2026

Intimation of ASCR for the year ended 31st March, 2026

Company Update29 May 2026

Intimation under Reg 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015 regarding listing of equity shares on the NAtional Stock Exchange of India Limited(NSE)

Board Meeting23 May 2026

Mercury Ev-Tech Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Audited Standalone and Consolidated ....

Company Update15 May 2026

Intimation of MA Report

Company Update08 May 2026

Intimation of Lapse of Warrants

Company Update15 Apr 2026

Intimation of Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Company Update06 Apr 2026

BSE Intimation of Declaration under Reg.31(4) of SAST Regulations, 2011

Company Update02 Apr 2026

Intimation of clarification on price movement

Company Update01 Apr 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Mercury Ev-Tech Ltd on April 1, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information ....

BSE
Insider Trading / SAST26 Mar 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update14 Feb 2026

Intimation of Newspaper Advertisement

AGM/EGM13 Feb 2026

Intimation of Scrutinizer''s Report on Postal Ballot

AGM/EGM13 Feb 2026

Intimation of Postal Ballot Outcome

Result12 Feb 2026

Unaudited Financial Result for the quarter and Nine Months ended 31-12-2025

Board Meeting12 Feb 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on Thursday, 12th February, 2026

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011