NINTEC SYSTEMS LIMITED·SOFTWARE SERVICES 53.02·IT - Software Companies

Price

903.55

+3.75%
O:899
H:910
L:843.05
C:903.55

52W Range

281.05935
+221%/-3%

Market Cap

₹1,678.43 Cr

Traded: ₹1.50 Cr (0.09%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹215.51 Cr (0.69% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

16.89 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+12% 3M:+24% 6M:+30% 12M:+161%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E50.0
P/B18.2
P/S9.5
EV/EBIT18.2

Business Strength

ROE54.7%
ROCE70.0%
OPM25.9%
NPM18.8%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+21.6%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return+44.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt1.89 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP--
FCF18.4 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg43.2 Cr
Cash/MCap3.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle105 days
Tradeable Free Float12.8%
NINSYS903.55 3.75% NSEBSE5% 29 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap1.7K Cr
Vol16.89 K
RVol
Del%
TVal1.5 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0
0.00% FF
60d high
₹ 11.51 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 6.24 L
vs mean
▼ 100.00%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Profit
--
--
--
--
+27.0%
--
ROE
--
--
+45.0%
--
--
--
Return
+66.0%
+152.0%
+44.0%
+47.0%
--
Stable
Sales
--
--
--
--
+22.0%
--

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

10 Aug
Rev
▼46 Cr
----
OPM25.9%
NPM--
PAT
--▲9 Cr
EPS
--▲5.0

Mar 2026

28 May
Rev
▲46 Cr
+23% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM30.1%
NPM18.9%
PAT
+19% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
+19% YoY▲4.7

Dec 2025

12 Feb
Rev
▲43 Cr
+23% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM25.6%
NPM17.9%
PAT
+15% YoY▼8 Cr
EPS
+15% YoY▼4.2

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲42 Cr
+23% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM24.6%
NPM18.9%
PAT
+21% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
+21% YoY▲4.2

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲39 Cr
+18% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM21.7%
NPM19.7%
PAT
+34% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
+34% YoY▲4.1

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲38 Cr
+19% YoY+8% QoQ
OPM22.0%
NPM19.4%
PAT
+30% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
+30% YoY▲4.0

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲35 Cr
+52% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM25.3%
NPM19.1%
PAT
+74% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
+74% YoY▲3.6

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲34 Cr
--+3% QoQ
OPM24.2%
NPM19.2%
PAT
--▲7 Cr
EPS
--▲3.5

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲33 Cr
--+3% QoQ
OPM22.8%
NPM17.4%
PAT
--▲6 Cr
EPS
--▲3.1

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲32 Cr
--+38% QoQ
OPM21.7%
NPM17.8%
PAT
--▲6 Cr
EPS
--▲3.0

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
23 Cr
----
OPM21.9%
NPM16.7%
PAT
--4 Cr
EPS
--2.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.02
Interest Coverage--x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings2 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days105 days
Inventory Days0 days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle105 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow--
Investing Cash Flow--
Financing Cash Flow--
Free Cash Flow18 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sales4646434239383534333223
Expenses3432323130302626252518
Operating Profit121411108898775
Other Income1-1012211110
Interest00000000000
Depreciation01111110000
Profit Before Tax12121010101099875
Tax %23.9%26.4%25.6%24.1%24.7%24.2%25.4%25.2%24.4%21.6%26.0%
Net Profit99888777664
Exceptional Items----------------------
EPS (Rs)5.04.74.24.24.14.03.63.53.13.02.1
Sales Growth (YoY)--22.5%23.0%23.1%18.1%18.5%51.9%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)--7.1%3.8%7.4%2.6%7.6%3.9%3.0%3.0%37.9%--
OP Growth (YoY)40.9%67.8%24.4%24.7%12.6%20.2%75.0%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-14.9%26.2%8.0%21.5%1.3%-6.4%8.3%9.6%8.2%36.2%--
Profit Growth (YoY)--18.9%15.2%20.9%33.5%29.6%73.9%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)--18.7%15.2%21.1%33.8%29.8%74.0%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--12.7%-1.6%2.9%4.0%9.4%3.4%13.6%1.0%46.6%--
OP Margin--30.1%25.6%24.6%21.7%22.0%25.3%24.2%22.8%21.7%21.9%
Net Margin--18.9%17.9%18.9%19.7%19.4%19.1%19.2%17.4%17.8%16.7%
Material Cost %41.5%37.7%35.4%35.6%37.1%37.0%36.9%35.6%34.7%36.9%22.2%
Employee Cost %24.1%25.9%28.8%30.5%29.9%31.9%33.2%32.9%30.9%31.3%43.1%
P/S9.488.097.843.94--------------
P/E50.0342.9941.3820.44--------------
P/B18.2414.9616.257.76--------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:8.3K (+410.3%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting22 Oct 2026

Nintec Systems Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve financial results for quarter ....

Company Update12 Oct 2026

Disclosure under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Company Update05 Oct 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30 - Press Release

Company Update02 Oct 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30

Company Update01 Oct 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Company Update30 Sept 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 - SME Rating

Company Update18 Sept 2026

Change in Management

AGM/EGM18 Sept 2026

Scrutiniser''s Report & Voting Results

AGM/EGM18 Sept 2026

Outcome of 11th Annual General Meeting

Company Update25 Aug 2026

General Update - Letter to Shareholders

Company Update22 Aug 2026

Newspaper Advertisement about AGM and e voting information

AGM/EGM20 Aug 2026

The 11th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company will be held on Friday, September 18, 2026 at 3.00 PM IST through Video Conferencing / Other Audio Visual Means.

Others20 Aug 2026

Annual Report

Company Update18 Aug 2026

Newspaper Publication

Company Update17 Aug 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Newspaper Publication

Result10 Aug 2026

Results - Financial Results for June 30, 2026

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Appointment of Statutory Auditors of the Company

Board Meeting10 Aug 2026

Results - Financial Results for quarter ended June 30, 2026 and appointment of Statutory Auditor

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Press Release - Declaration of Un-audited Financial Results for quarter ended 30th June, 2026

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Press Release - Declaration of Financial results for quarter ended 30th June, 2026

Company Update13 Jul 2026

Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations

Insider Trading / SAST01 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Niraj Gemawat & PACs

Company Update01 Jul 2026

Disclosure under Reg. 7(2) of SEBI (PIT) Regulations

Company Update01 Jul 2026

General Update - Disclosure under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations

Insider Trading / SAST27 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Niraj Chhaganraj Gemawat & PACs

Company Update26 Jun 2026

Disclosure under Reg. 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations - Reappointment of Managing Director

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Closure of Trading Window

Others26 Jun 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting - Disclosure under Reg. 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations - Reappointment of Managing Director

Company Update25 Jun 2026

Disclosure under SEBI (PIT) Regulations

Company Update25 Jun 2026

Disclosure under SEBI (SAST) Regulations

Insider Trading / SAST24 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Niraj Chhaganraj Gemawat & PACs

Company Update23 Jun 2026

General Update - Disclosure under SEBI (PIT) Regulations

Company Update23 Jun 2026

General Update - Disclosure under SEBI SAST

Company Update20 Jun 2026

Disclosure under Re. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations

Company Update20 Jun 2026

Disclosure under Reg. 7(2) of SEBI (PIT) Regulations.

Insider Trading / SAST20 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Niraj Chhaganraj Gemawat & PACs

Company Update19 Jun 2026

Intimation of Receipt of Contract under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015

Company Update19 Jun 2026

Intimation of Receipt of Contract under Regulation 30 of the SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015

Company Update28 May 2026

Newspaper Publication

Company Update28 May 2026

Intimation of change in the logo of the Company

Company Update28 May 2026

Press Release

Board Meeting27 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Result27 May 2026

Results - Financial Results for financial year ended 31st March 2026

Company Update27 May 2026

Change in Management

Company Update26 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the financial year ended 31st March 2026

Board Meeting19 May 2026

Nintec Systems Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 27/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the financial results for the ....

Company Update08 May 2026

Annual Disclosure regarding Non-applicability as a large corporate

Company Update08 May 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30 - Resignation of Senior Management Personnel

Others20 Apr 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Annual Reports

10

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

Concalls

1

Jun 2024

30 Jun 2024