ORIRAIL

ORIENTAL RAIL INFRA L·RAILWAYS 41.06

2026-10-22 NSE BSE 20% Result 21 Oct

Price

111.1

-9.79%
O:119
H:120.5
L:108.79
C:111.1

52W Range

101.45181
+10%/-39%

Market Cap

₹745.03 Cr

Traded: ₹5.43 Cr (0.73%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹223.43 Cr (2.43% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

4.76 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-11% 3M:+7% 6M:-20% 12M:-25%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E14.4
P/B1.7
P/S1.2
EV/EBIT16.3

Business Strength

ROE9.2%
ROCE11.3%
OPM14.8%
NPM7.3%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+39.1%
Sales+21.0%
Profit+137.0%
3Y Return+2.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.7
Debt308 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset12.2%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-71.4%
FCF-54.5 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-93.2 Cr
Cash/MCap11.0%

Others

Div Yield0.1%
Div Payout2.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle334 days
Tradeable Free Float30.0%
ORIRAIL111.1 -9.79% NSEBSE20% 21 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap745 Cr
Vol4.76 L
RVol
Del%
TVal5.43 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

32 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 49.95 L
0.22% FF
60d high
₹ 52.00 L
60d low
₹ 1.27 L
60d mean
₹ 35.53 L
vs mean
▲ 40.60%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
+14.0%
+11.0%
+11.0%
--
--
Stable
Return
+3.0%
+7.0%
+2.0%
-13.0%
--
Decelerating
Sales
+21.0%
+21.0%
+21.0%
--
+16.0%
Stable
Profit
+28.0%
+22.0%
+137.0%
--
+76.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

21 Oct
Rev
▲172 Cr
+29% YoY+25% QoQ
OPM16.0%
NPM8.7%
PAT
+43% YoY▲15 Cr
EPS
+43% YoY▲2.3

Jun 2026

PDF
Rev
▼138 Cr
+17% YoY-10% QoQ
OPM15.0%
NPM8.0%
PAT
+83% YoY▼11 Cr
EPS
+78% YoY▼1.6

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▼153 Cr
+9% YoY-9% QoQ
OPM15.0%
NPM7.8%
PAT
+121% YoY▼12 Cr
EPS
+113% YoY▼1.8

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▲169 Cr
+10% YoY+27% QoQ
OPM15.0%
NPM8.3%
PAT
+84% YoY▲14 Cr
EPS
+78% YoY▲2.1

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲133 Cr
-28% YoY+13% QoQ
OPM16.0%
NPM8.3%
PAT
+2% YoY▲11 Cr
EPS
-6% YoY▲1.6

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼118 Cr
-4% YoY-16% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM5.1%
PAT
+0% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
-5% YoY▲0.9

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼140 Cr
-19% YoY-9% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM3.6%
PAT
+23% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
+17% YoY▼0.8

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼153 Cr
+4% YoY-18% QoQ
OPM11.0%
NPM5.2%
PAT
-40% YoY▼8 Cr
EPS
-50% YoY▼1.2

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲186 Cr
+62% YoY+51% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM5.4%
PAT
+36% YoY▲10 Cr
EPS
+19% YoY▲1.7

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼123 Cr
+32% YoY-28% QoQ
OPM11.0%
NPM4.9%
PAT
+8% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
-6% YoY▲0.9

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲172 Cr
+43% YoY+17% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM2.3%
PAT
+155% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
+148% YoY▼0.7

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲147 Cr
--+28% QoQ
OPM16.0%
NPM8.8%
PAT
+532% YoY▲13 Cr
EPS
--▲2.3

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲115 Cr
--+24% QoQ
OPM15.0%
NPM7.0%
PAT
+40% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
--▲1.4

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼93 Cr
---23% QoQ
OPM14.0%
NPM5.4%
PAT
+46% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
--▲1.0

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
120 Cr
----
OPM-5.0%
NPM-6.7%
PAT
-285% YoY-8 Cr
EPS
---1.5

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.69
Interest Coverage-2.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings308 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days119 days
Inventory Days266 days
Payable Days51 days
Cash Conversion cycle334 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-30 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-19 Cr
Financing Cash Flow44 Cr
Free Cash Flow-55 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sales17213815316913311814015318612317214711593120
Expenses1451171301431121031231361651091591239879126
Operating Profit2821242522151717211413241713-6
Other Income212212311111111
Interest658665666465655
Depreciation332222222222222
Profit Before Tax211416181481210148617107-11
Tax %26.0%26.0%26.0%25.0%25.0%29.0%55.0%27.0%27.0%26.0%24.0%27.0%21.0%20.0%-29.0%
Net Profit151112141165810641385-8
Exceptional Items------------------------------
EPS (Rs)2.31.61.82.11.60.90.81.21.70.90.72.31.41.0-1.5
Sales Growth (YoY)29.3%16.9%9.3%10.5%-28.5%-4.1%-18.6%4.1%61.7%32.3%43.3%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)24.6%-9.8%-9.5%27.1%12.7%-15.7%-8.5%-17.7%51.2%-28.5%17.0%27.8%23.7%-22.5%--
OP Growth (YoY)27.3%40.0%41.2%47.1%4.8%7.1%30.8%-29.2%23.5%7.7%316.7%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)33.3%-12.5%-4.0%13.6%46.7%-11.8%0.0%-19.0%50.0%7.7%-45.8%41.2%30.8%316.7%--
Profit Growth (YoY)43.5%83.1%121.2%83.8%2.0%0.2%22.9%-39.9%36.0%7.7%154.6%531.8%39.8%46.0%-285.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)43.4%77.8%113.3%77.6%-6.5%-5.3%16.9%-50.0%18.9%-5.9%147.7%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)42.5%-9.6%-14.1%29.6%76.7%8.4%-28.4%-31.8%79.0%33.8%-69.4%62.2%41.6%167.8%--
OP Margin16.3%15.2%15.7%14.8%16.5%12.7%12.1%11.1%11.3%11.4%7.6%16.3%14.8%14.0%-5.0%
Net Margin8.7%8.0%7.8%8.3%8.3%5.1%3.6%5.2%5.4%4.9%2.3%8.8%7.0%5.4%-6.7%
Material Cost %72.0%71.0%72.0%70.0%69.0%74.0%72.0%77.0%77.0%76.0%81.0%72.0%72.0%72.0%91.0%
Employee Cost %5.0%6.0%6.0%5.0%7.0%6.0%6.0%5.0%4.0%5.0%3.0%5.0%5.0%4.0%4.0%
P/S1.18--1.42------------------------
P/E14.41--19.26------------------------
P/B1.67--1.94------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:32.3K (+545.5%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update22 Oct 2026

Investor presentation for quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

Company Update22 Oct 2026

Statement of devation and variation

Company Update22 Oct 2026

Monitoring agency report

Result21 Oct 2026

Unaudited financial results (Standalone & Consolidated) for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Outcome of Board meeting held today i.e. October 21, 2026

Company Update17 Oct 2026

Earnings Call scheduled on Saturday, October 24, 2026

Board Meeting15 Oct 2026

Oriental Rail Infrastructure Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve unaudited financial ....

Company Update06 Oct 2026

Attaches is the Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Company Update01 Oct 2026

Receipt of order

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Closure of trading window

Company Update23 Sept 2026

Receipt of order

Company Update21 Sept 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Investor''s Meet

Company Update11 Sept 2026

Receipt of award

AGM/EGM10 Sept 2026

Postal Ballot - Scrutinizer''s report & Outcome

AGM/EGM10 Sept 2026

Outcome of Postal Ballot

AGM/EGM10 Sept 2026

Postal Ballot - Scrutiniser''s Report

AGM/EGM09 Sept 2026

Voting Results of 35th Annual General Meeting along with Scrutiniser''s report

AGM/EGM08 Sept 2026

Proceedings of the 35th Annual General Meeting held today i.e. Tuesday, September 08, 2026

Company Update04 Sept 2026

Press Release

Company Update04 Sept 2026

Press Release

Company Update25 Aug 2026

Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting on August 28, 2026

Company Update25 Aug 2026

Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting on August 28, 2026

Company Update25 Aug 2026

Receipt of order

Company Update24 Aug 2026

Transcript of Earnings Call held on August 19, 2026

Company Update19 Aug 2026

Uploading of Earnings Call Audio Recording

Company Update19 Aug 2026

Please find attached intimation w.r.t. uploading of Audio Recording.

Company Update17 Aug 2026

Intimation regarding permission to trade and admission of equity shares to dealings on the National Stock Exchange (NSE)

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Newspaper Publication - Public Notice of 35th Annual General Meeting & e-voting information

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Dispatch of letters to shareholders

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Earnings Call scheduled on Tuesday, August 19, 2026

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Newspaper Publication containing QR code & webpage details for accessing Unaudited Financial Results Q1FY27

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Newspaper Publication - Public Notice of 35th Annual General Meeting & e-voting information

Others13 Aug 2026

Annual Report for FY 2025-26

AGM/EGM13 Aug 2026

Annual report for FY 2025-26 and notice calling 35th AGM

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Statement of deviation & variation for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Investor presentation for Q1FY2027

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Newspaper publication confirming dispatch of Postal Ballot Notice

Board Meeting11 Aug 2026

Outcome of Board meeting held on August 11, 2026

Result11 Aug 2026

Unaudited financial results (standalone & consolidated) for quarter ended June 30, 2026

Corp. Action11 Aug 2026

Book closure for the purpose of payment of final dividend and 35th Annual General Meeting to be held on September 08, 2026

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Intimation of 35th Annual General Meeting to be held on Tuesday, September 08, 2026

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Change in directorate

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Change in management

Corp. Action11 Aug 2026

Intimation of record date for final dividend i.e. September 01, 2026

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Resignation of Managing Director

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Resignation of Managing Director

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Change in KMPs

AGM/EGM10 Aug 2026

Postal Ballot Notice

Board Meeting07 Aug 2026

Outcome of Board meeting held today i.e. August 07, 2026