PAR DRUGS AND CHEM LTD·Healthcare Companies·Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology Companies

2026-10-22 NSE Web 5%ESM-I Result 29 Oct

Price

104.6

-0.4%
O:103.2
H:105.99
L:101.7
C:104.6

52W Range

78.05180
+34%/-42%

Market Cap

₹128.71 Cr

Traded: ₹0.12 Cr (0.09%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹31.80 Cr (0.37% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

11.38 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-16% 3M:+2% 6M:+9% 12M:+5%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E8.9
P/B1.1
P/S1.2
EV/EBIT75709699.0

Business Strength

ROE12.4%
ROCE16.5%
OPM16.4%
NPM12.5%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-1.9%
Sales+3.0%
Profit+5.0%
3Y Return-19.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset2.8%

Cash Position

CFO/NP123.1%
FCF14.5 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg43.6 Cr
Cash/MCap29.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle19 days
Tradeable Free Float24.7%
PAR104.6 -0.40% NSE5%ESM-I 29 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap128.7 Cr
Vol11.38 K
RVol
Del%
TVal11.83 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0
0.00% FF
60d high
₹ 2.26 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 0.39 L
vs mean
▼ 100.00%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
+12.0%
+11.0%
+3.0%
--
+4.0%
Stable
Return
--
-4.0%
-19.0%
-3.0%
--
Stable
Profit
+41.0%
+5.0%
+5.0%
--
+2.0%
Stable
ROE
+15.0%
+15.0%
+15.0%
--
--
Stable

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

8 Aug
Rev
▲31 Cr
+20% YoY+60% QoQ
OPM20.4%
NPM15.1%
PAT
+41% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
+41% YoY▲3.8

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▼20 Cr
-12% YoY-33% QoQ
OPM7.3%
NPM4.3%
PAT
-48% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-49% YoY▼0.7

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▲29 Cr
+37% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM20.6%
NPM16.4%
PAT
+728% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
+730% YoY▲3.9

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲29 Cr
-17% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM21.1%
NPM14.4%
PAT
-52% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
-52% YoY▲3.4

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲26 Cr
+15% YoY+17% QoQ
OPM13.7%
NPM12.8%
PAT
+32% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+32% YoY▲2.7

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲22 Cr
-2% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM10.9%
NPM7.4%
PAT
-56% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
-56% YoY▲1.3

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼21 Cr
-11% YoY-38% QoQ
OPM6.7%
NPM2.7%
PAT
-83% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-83% YoY▼0.5

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲35 Cr
+34% YoY+53% QoQ
OPM32.9%
NPM24.8%
PAT
+76% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
+76% YoY▲7.0

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼23 Cr
-1% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM18.8%
NPM11.2%
PAT
+2% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
+2% YoY▼2.1

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▼23 Cr
-7% YoY-5% QoQ
OPM26.7%
NPM16.3%
PAT
+8% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+8% YoY▲3.0

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼24 Cr
---7% QoQ
OPM21.8%
NPM14.3%
PAT
+83% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
--▼2.8

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲26 Cr
--+13% QoQ
OPM28.4%
NPM18.9%
PAT
+31% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
--▲4.0

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼23 Cr
---6% QoQ
OPM18.1%
NPM10.8%
PAT
+8% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
--▼2.0

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
24 Cr
----
OPM22.0%
NPM14.1%
PAT
+43% YoY3 Cr
EPS
--2.8

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.00
Interest Coverage48.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings0 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days42 days
Inventory Days45 days
Payable Days69 days
Cash Conversion cycle19 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow16 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-2 Cr
Financing Cash Flow0 Cr
Free Cash Flow15 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sales3120292926222135232324262324
Expenses2518232322202023181719191919
Operating Profit616642111465745
Other Income101021010-00000
Interest00000000000000
Depreciation11111111111111
Profit Before Tax616642111355735
Tax %25.6%-3.6%25.5%25.6%25.7%27.6%24.4%25.1%25.1%27.2%25.2%25.3%25.1%24.0%
Net Profit51543219343523
Exceptional Items----------------------------
EPS (Rs)3.80.73.93.42.71.30.57.02.13.02.84.02.02.8
Sales Growth (YoY)20.1%-12.2%37.2%-17.3%15.2%-2.1%-10.9%33.9%-1.4%-6.8%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)59.5%-33.2%2.4%10.0%16.7%4.4%-38.3%53.3%-0.9%-4.9%-7.3%12.9%-6.4%--
OP Growth (YoY)78.9%-40.7%323.1%-46.9%-16.0%-60.2%-72.7%55.0%2.4%13.2%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)342.4%-76.2%-0.2%70.2%46.5%69.9%-87.5%169.1%-30.5%16.6%-28.9%77.8%-23.2%--
Profit Growth (YoY)41.4%-48.5%727.6%-52.0%31.6%-55.6%-83.0%75.9%2.4%7.8%82.9%31.1%7.9%42.6%
EPS Growth (YoY)41.3%-48.5%729.8%-51.9%31.6%-55.6%-83.1%76.1%2.5%7.9%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)455.1%-82.3%16.1%24.0%102.2%185.1%-93.3%239.3%-31.8%8.6%-30.0%97.5%-28.2%--
OP Margin20.4%7.3%20.6%21.1%13.7%10.9%6.7%32.9%18.8%26.7%21.8%28.4%18.1%22.0%
Net Margin15.1%4.3%16.4%14.4%12.8%7.4%2.7%24.8%11.2%16.3%14.3%18.9%10.8%14.1%
Material Cost %44.0%45.4%42.2%37.4%43.5%43.8%41.2%34.8%33.1%31.8%32.7%34.8%42.2%36.1%
Employee Cost %5.4%9.9%4.8%4.7%5.5%8.6%6.2%3.9%5.6%7.8%6.0%4.5%4.9%6.4%
P/S1.181.17------------------------
P/E8.889.23------------------------
P/B1.151.08------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:12.8K (+128.9%)
Current MixJun 2026

Annual Reports

4

2025

2024

2023

2022

Concalls

17

Jun 2023

30 Jun 2023

Jun 2023

30 Jun 2023

Mar 2023

31 Mar 2023

Mar 2023

31 Mar 2023

Feb 2023

28 Feb 2023

Nov 2022

30 Nov 2022

Nov 2022

30 Nov 2022

Aug 2022

31 Aug 2022

May 2022

31 May 2022

Feb 2022

28 Feb 2022

Dec 2021

31 Dec 2021

Nov 2021

30 Nov 2021

Jun 2021

30 Jun 2021

Nov 2020

30 Nov 2020

Nov 2020

30 Nov 2020

Jun 2020

30 Jun 2020

Sep 2019

30 Sept 2019