QUINT

QUINT DIGITAL LTD.

2026-10-22 NSE BSE 5%ESM-I Result 20 Oct

Price

59.82

-1.15%
O:57.52
H:61
L:57.49
C:59.82

52W Range

19.790
+204%/-34%

Market Cap

₹282.40 Cr

Traded: ₹0.08 Cr (0.03%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹45.95 Cr (0.18% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

14.12 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-13% 3M:+163% 6M:+122% 12M:+136%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E20.8
P/B0.8
P/S2.1
EV/EBIT-36.4

Business Strength

ROE-1.8%
ROCE3.3%
OPM-12.3%
NPM51.9%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+224.9%
Sales+3.0%
Profit+20.0%
3Y Return-17.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.3
Debt101 Cr
Pledge54.2%
CWIP/Fixed Asset9.7%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-33.3%
FCF-21.3 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-112 Cr
Cash/MCap4.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle115 days
Tradeable Free Float16.3%
QUINT59.82 -1.15% NSEBSE5%ESM-I 20 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap282.4 Cr
Vol14.12 K
RVol
Del%
TVal8.24 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
+18.0%
+3.0%
--
+330.0%
Stable
ROE
--
-8.0%
-4.0%
--
--
Accelerating
Return
--
-13.0%
-17.0%
+86.0%
--
Stable
Profit
--
+13.0%
+20.0%
--
-37835.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

20 Oct
Rev
▲37 Cr
+372% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM5.0%
NPM-7.8%
PAT
-12900% YoY▲-3 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.5

Jun 2026

8 Aug
Rev
▲35 Cr
+336% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM-3.9%
NPM-8.5%
PAT
-187% YoY▼-3 Cr
EPS
-186% YoY▼-0.4

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲34 Cr
+351% YoY+9% QoQ
OPM-4.1%
NPM-5.7%
PAT
-58% YoY▼-2 Cr
EPS
-24% YoY▼-0.3

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▲31 Cr
+268% YoY+302% QoQ
OPM-11.4%
NPM124.7%
PAT
+9% YoY▲39 Cr
EPS
+1355% YoY▲4.1

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼8 Cr
-11% YoY-3% QoQ
OPM-32.7%
NPM-0.6%
PAT
+103% YoY▼-0 Cr
EPS
+100% YoY▼0.0

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲8 Cr
-4% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM-28.9%
NPM56.3%
PAT
+408% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
+118% YoY▲0.5

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼8 Cr
-50% YoY-11% QoQ
OPM-55.4%
NPM-31.5%
PAT
-448% YoY▲-2 Cr
EPS
-517% YoY▲-0.3

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼9 Cr
-46% YoY-3% QoQ
OPM-45.4%
NPM-37.0%
PAT
+43% YoY▼-3 Cr
EPS
-104% YoY▼-0.3

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲9 Cr
-55% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM-48.8%
NPM-9.0%
PAT
+72% YoY▲-1 Cr
EPS
+81% YoY▲-0.1

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼8 Cr
-47% YoY-46% QoQ
OPM-61.4%
NPM-325.7%
PAT
+124% YoY▼-27 Cr
EPS
-251% YoY▼-2.8

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▼15 Cr
-22% YoY-3% QoQ
OPM4.7%
NPM3.0%
PAT
+106% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
+103% YoY▼0.1

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼16 Cr
---18% QoQ
OPM-48.2%
NPM482.8%
PAT
+1% YoY▲76 Cr
EPS
--▲8.8

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲19 Cr
--+23% QoQ
OPM-35.9%
NPM-54.5%
PAT
-58% YoY▼-11 Cr
EPS
--▲-0.5

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼16 Cr
---20% QoQ
OPM-52.3%
NPM-56.0%
PAT
+29% YoY▲-9 Cr
EPS
--▲-0.8

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
20 Cr
----
OPM-40.9%
NPM-52.6%
PAT
-171% YoY-10 Cr
EPS
---2.0

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.49
Interest Coverage-0.5x
Promoter Pledge54.2%
Borrowings163 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days115 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle115 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-14 Cr
Investing Cash Flow115 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-86 Cr
Free Cash Flow-21 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sales373534318889981516191620
Expenses353636351010121213131523262428
Operating Profit2-1-1-4-3-2-4-4-4-51-8-7-8-8
Other Income24345487810-198101463
Interest542111565545321
Depreciation442111111135433
Profit Before Tax-5-5-23903-3-3-0-30283-10-8-9
Tax %-45.4%-35.3%-18.5%-0.1%171.4%-42.1%-4.8%-6.5%344.4%-10.7%79.0%8.8%8.1%10.7%11.2%
Net Profit-3-3-239-05-2-3-1-27076-11-9-10
Exceptional Items0004200-1-0-0-28-095-000
EPS (Rs)-0.5-0.4-0.34.10.00.5-0.3-0.3-0.1-2.80.18.8-0.5-0.8-2.0
Sales Growth (YoY)372.1%335.5%351.5%268.0%-11.2%-3.5%-50.4%-46.0%-54.5%-47.2%-22.3%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)5.7%2.0%9.0%302.1%-2.5%5.7%-11.2%-3.0%5.9%-45.7%-3.3%-18.3%23.0%-20.1%--
OP Growth (YoY)171.8%41.1%66.8%7.5%40.4%54.5%-681.9%49.2%38.2%38.0%109.0%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)234.6%2.2%61.1%-40.0%-10.4%44.9%-8.5%9.8%15.7%-805.6%109.5%-9.8%15.6%-2.1%--
Profit Growth (YoY)-12900.0%-187.0%-58.0%9.0%103.0%408.0%-448.0%43.0%72.0%124.0%106.0%1.0%-58.0%29.0%-171.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)---185.7%-24.0%1354.5%100.0%117.7%-516.7%-103.8%81.5%-250.6%103.0%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-28.6%-35.5%-107.5%---100.0%296.0%24.2%-230.0%96.4%-4716.7%-99.3%1729.6%31.6%60.3%--
OP Margin5.0%-3.9%-4.1%-11.4%-32.7%-28.9%-55.4%-45.4%-48.8%-61.4%4.7%-48.2%-35.9%-52.3%-40.9%
Net Margin-7.8%-8.5%-5.7%124.7%-0.6%56.3%-31.5%-37.0%-9.0%-325.7%3.0%482.8%-54.5%-56.0%-52.6%
Material Cost %------------------------------
Employee Cost %49.6%56.4%51.4%60.3%73.2%71.7%78.7%75.7%79.5%105.3%45.9%78.8%69.8%87.0%61.0%
P/S2.062.522.18------------------------
P/E20.848.464.33------------------------
P/B0.850.840.54------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:6.8K (+12.7%)
Current MixSep 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update22 Oct 2026

Newspaper Publication- First and Final Warrants Call Money Notice

Company Update21 Oct 2026

First and final Warrants call money notice

Company Update21 Oct 2026

Newspaper Publication Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) of the Company for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Press Release for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

Result19 Oct 2026

Results- Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) of the Company for the quarter and half year ended on September 30, 2026

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Statement of Deviation & Variation for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

Board Meeting19 Oct 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting held on Monday, October 19, 2026

Company Update18 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed newspaper advertisements published with respect to the opening of Special Window

Company Update17 Oct 2026

Disclosure regarding the Corporate Guarantee provided by the Company on behalf of Quintype Solutions LLC

Company Update15 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

Board Meeting14 Oct 2026

Quint Digital Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 19/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve unaudited financial results of ....

Corp. Action09 Oct 2026

Book Closure and Record Date for determining the partly paid-up Warrant holders

Board Meeting09 Oct 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting dated October 9, 2026

Board Meeting06 Oct 2026

Quint Digital Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 09/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the First and Final Call Money ....

Company Update02 Oct 2026

Newspaper Publication- Notice of Postal Ballot

AGM/EGM01 Oct 2026

Postal Ballot notice dated September 14, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Raghav Bahl & Others

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Intimation- Closure of Trading Window

Company Update16 Sept 2026

Receipt of Listing and Trading Approval for Partly paid up compulsorily convertible preference shares and partly paid up warrants effective from Friday, September 18, 2026

Company Update16 Sept 2026

Newspaper Advertisement with respect to Rights Issue

Others14 Sept 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting held on September 14, 2026

Company Update11 Sept 2026

Allotment of securities pursuant to the Rights Issue

Company Update11 Sept 2026

Allotment of securities pursuant to Rights Issue

Company Update28 Aug 2026

Newspaper Advertisement with respect to the Rights Issue

Company Update24 Aug 2026

Transcript 41st Annual General Meeting of the Company

Company Update21 Aug 2026

Letter of offer with respect to the Rights Issue of Quint Digital Limited

Company Update19 Aug 2026

Intimation with respect to Rights Entitlement ISIN

Board Meeting19 Aug 2026

Outcome of the meeting of the Rights Issue Committee of the Board of Directors of Quint Digital Limited

Corp. Action19 Aug 2026

Intimation of record date with respect to the Rights Issue

Company Update19 Aug 2026

`Intimation with respect to raising of funds by way of Rights Issue

Company Update18 Aug 2026

Amendment to the Articles of Association of the Company

Company Update18 Aug 2026

Amendment to the Quint Digital Limited - Employee Stock Option Plan 2020

AGM/EGM18 Aug 2026

Summary of proceedings of the 41st Annual General Meeting held on August 18, 2026, at 04:00 pm IST through VC/ OAVM

Company Update18 Aug 2026

Approved reappointment of Ms. Abha Kapoor as an Independent Director of the Company

AGM/EGM18 Aug 2026

The voting results along with the consolidated scrutinizer''s report in respect to the 41st Annual General Meeting of the Company held on August 18, 2026, at 04:00 pm IST through VC/ OAVM

Company Update17 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed copy of newspaper advertisments published with respect to the opening of Special Window

Board Meeting14 Aug 2026

Quint Digital Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 19/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve The Rights Issue Committee ("RIC") ....

Company Update09 Aug 2026

Newspaper Publication- Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) of the Company for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Result07 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed the unaudited financial results (Standalone and Consolidated) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed intimation with respect to the change in the Internal Auditors of the Company.

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed Press Release.

Board Meeting07 Aug 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting held on August 7, 2026

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Newspaper Publication- 41st Annual General Meeting of the Company

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Allotment of Non-Convertible Debentures on Private Placement basis

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Allotment of Non-Convertible Debentures on Private Placement basis

Others21 Jul 2026

Annual Report for the financial year 2025-2026

Others21 Jul 2026

Business Responsibility and Sustainability Reporting for the financial year 2025-2026.

Corp. Action21 Jul 2026

Book Closure for the purpose of the 41st Annual General Meeting of the Company

AGM/EGM21 Jul 2026

Notice of the 41st Annual General Meeting to be held on Tuesday, August 18, 2026, at 04:00 pm IST through VC/ OAVM