RAJOO ENGINEERS LIMITED·Capital Goods Companies·Industrial Manufacturing Companies

Price

57.37

+1.79%
O:55.05
H:57.8
L:53.89
C:57.37

52W Range

4693.09
+25%/-38%

Market Cap

₹1,025.06 Cr

Traded: ₹2.25 Cr (0.22%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹368.30 Cr (0.61% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

4.01 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+8% 3M:+14% 6M:+5% 12M:-13%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E21.2
P/B3.0
P/S2.7
EV/EBIT27.3

Business Strength

ROE26.3%
ROCE32.8%
OPM18.0%
NPM14.2%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+15.9%
Sales+29.0%
Profit+65.0%
3Y Return+40.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.1
Debt24.12 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset6.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP138.8%
FCF7.52 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg55.9 Cr
Cash/MCap10.0%

Others

Div Yield0.2%
Div Payout6.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle312 days
Tradeable Free Float35.9%
RAJOOENG57.37 1.79% NSEBSE20% 24 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap1K Cr
Vol4.01 L
RVol
Del%
TVal2.25 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 1.16 Cr
0.32% FF
60d high
₹ 1.28 Cr
60d low
₹ 2.52 L
60d mean
₹ 17.25 L
vs mean
▲ 574.87%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
+12.0%
+15.0%
+29.0%
--
+33.0%
Accelerating
ROE
+17.0%
+19.0%
+21.0%
--
--
Accelerating
Return
+21.0%
+33.0%
+40.0%
-63.0%
--
Stable
Profit
+24.0%
+32.0%
+65.0%
--
+2.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

20 Jul
Rev
▲123 Cr
+45% YoY+56% QoQ
OPM18.0%
NPM13.8%
PAT
--▲17 Cr
EPS
-5% YoY▲0.9

Mar 2026

28 Apr
Rev
▼79 Cr
-12% YoY-10% QoQ
OPM4.0%
NPM2.5%
PAT
-89% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
-88% YoY▼0.1

Dec 2025

20 Jan
Rev
▼88 Cr
+57% YoY-4% QoQ
OPM26.0%
NPM20.4%
PAT
+79% YoY▲18 Cr
EPS
+65% YoY▲0.9

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲92 Cr
+61% YoY+8% QoQ
OPM20.0%
NPM15.2%
PAT
+79% YoY▼14 Cr
EPS
+65% YoY▼0.8

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼85 Cr
+67% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM22.0%
NPM17.6%
PAT
+175% YoY15 Cr
EPS
+179% YoY▼0.9

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲90 Cr
+70% YoY+61% QoQ
OPM21.0%
NPM16.7%
PAT
+116% YoY▲15 Cr
EPS
+116% YoY▲0.9

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼56 Cr
-7% YoY-2% QoQ
OPM19.0%
NPM16.1%
PAT
+54% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
+54% YoY▲0.6

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲57 Cr
+6% YoY+12% QoQ
OPM16.0%
NPM14.0%
PAT
+48% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
+45% YoY▲0.5

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼51 Cr
+65% YoY-4% QoQ
OPM14.0%
NPM9.8%
PAT
+122% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
+120% YoY▼0.3

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▼53 Cr
-26% YoY-12% QoQ
OPM17.0%
NPM13.2%
PAT
+31% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
+30% YoY▲0.4

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲60 Cr
+62% YoY+11% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM10.0%
PAT
+144% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+147% YoY▲0.4

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲54 Cr
--+74% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM9.3%
PAT
+61% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
--▲0.3

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼31 Cr
---57% QoQ
OPM9.0%
NPM6.5%
PAT
+1267% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
--▼0.1

Mar 2023

Rev
▲71 Cr
--+93% QoQ
OPM9.1%
NPM7.5%
PAT
--▲5 Cr
EPS
--▲0.3

Dec 2022

Rev
37 Cr
----
OPM9.0%
NPM5.4%
PAT
--2 Cr
EPS
--0.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.07
Interest Coverage1.5x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings24 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days11 days
Inventory Days390 days
Payable Days89 days
Cash Conversion cycle312 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow68 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-195 Cr
Financing Cash Flow137 Cr
Free Cash Flow8 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sales1237988928590565751536054317137
Expenses1017665746671454844445246286533
Operating Profit223231819181197987363
Other Income323423211111111
Interest111100000000000
Depreciation223111111111111
Profit Before Tax223222020201297887363
Tax %22.0%26.0%19.0%32.0%24.0%25.0%23.0%23.0%24.0%26.0%26.0%25.0%23.0%22.9%18.0%
Net Profit17218141515985765252
Exceptional Items------------------------------
EPS (Rs)0.90.10.90.80.90.90.60.50.30.40.40.30.10.30.1
Sales Growth (YoY)44.7%-12.2%57.1%61.4%66.7%69.8%-6.7%5.6%64.5%-25.8%62.2%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)55.7%-10.2%-4.3%8.2%-5.6%60.7%-1.8%11.8%-3.8%-11.7%11.1%74.2%-56.6%93.0%--
OP Growth (YoY)15.8%-83.3%109.1%100.0%171.4%100.0%37.5%28.6%133.3%38.9%166.7%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)633.3%-87.0%27.8%-5.3%5.6%63.6%22.2%28.6%-22.2%12.5%14.3%133.3%-53.7%116.0%--
Profit Growth (YoY)---89.0%79.0%79.0%175.0%116.0%54.0%48.0%122.0%31.0%144.0%61.0%1267.0%----
EPS Growth (YoY)-5.4%-88.2%64.9%64.6%178.8%116.3%54.0%45.5%120.0%30.3%146.7%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)690.9%-88.3%19.0%-14.1%-1.1%63.2%18.8%45.5%-23.3%16.2%12.1%120.0%-54.5%120.0%--
OP Margin17.9%3.8%26.1%19.6%22.4%20.0%19.6%15.8%13.7%17.0%13.3%13.0%9.7%9.1%8.1%
Net Margin13.8%2.5%20.4%15.2%17.6%16.7%16.1%14.0%9.8%13.2%10.0%9.3%6.5%7.5%5.4%
Material Cost %--62.0%41.0%60.0%59.0%53.0%55.0%55.0%62.0%47.0%65.0%63.0%63.0%68.0%57.1%
Employee Cost %--12.0%10.0%7.0%7.0%8.0%10.0%10.0%10.0%11.0%8.0%9.0%14.0%8.0%12.9%
P/S2.682.603.57------------------------
P/E21.1718.3219.81------------------------
P/B2.962.593.87------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:67.3K (+117.6%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting17 Oct 2026

Rajoo Engineers Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 24/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated ....

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Submission of Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018.

Company Update30 Sept 2026

Intimation regarding approval for the appointment of Director(s) at the AGM.

AGM/EGM30 Sept 2026

Submission of Voting Results and Scrutinizers Report for the 39th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on Tuesday, September 29, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update09 Sept 2026

Press Note on "RAJOO ENGINEERS LTD. PARTNERS WITH RIECKERMANN TO STRENGTHEN PRESENCE AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT IN SOUTHEAST ASIA"

AGM/EGM02 Sept 2026

Intimation of notice of 39th AGM of the Company scheduled to be held on Tuesday, September 29, 2026 at 12:00 p.m. at the registered office of the Company. (Revised AGM Notice)

Others02 Sept 2026

Annual Report of the Company for the Financial Year 2025-26 (Revised).

Corp. Action02 Sept 2026

Intimation of fixing of record date as Tuesday, September 22, 2026 for determining entitlement of members to final dividend for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.

AGM/EGM02 Sept 2026

Intimation of notice of 39th AGM of the Company scheduled to be held on Tuesday, September 29, 2026 at 12:00 p.m. at the registered office of the Company.

Others02 Sept 2026

Annual Report of the Company for the Financial Year 2025-26.

Company Update31 Aug 2026

Appointment of Mrs. Hetal Bhavesh Dobariya (DIN: 11912442) as Non-Executive Independent Director of the Company w.e.f. September 01, 2026.

Company Update21 Aug 2026

Resignation of Mr. Shital Bharatkumar Badshah (DIN: 10039677), as NED-ID of the Company effective from close of the business hours on August 21, 2026.

Company Update24 Jul 2026

Rajoo Engineers Delivers Robust Q1 FY27 Performance Backed by Strong Execution and Healthy Global Demand.

Company Update24 Jul 2026

Investor Presentation for Q1 - FY 2026-27

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Newspaper publication of Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Result20 Jul 2026

Unaudited Consolidated and Standalone Financial Results of the Company for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Board Meeting20 Jul 2026

Unaudited Consolidated and Standalone Financial Results of the Company for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Board Meeting15 Jul 2026

Rajoo Engineers Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 20/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated ....

Company Update06 Jul 2026

Submission of Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018.

Company Update30 Jun 2026

Rajoo Engineers Limited has informed the Exchange about change in Management. For more details, kindly refer attached file.

Insider Trading / SAST27 Jun 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window.

Company Update18 Jun 2026

Press Note on "RAJOO ENGINEERING LTD. ADVANCES ITS MANUFACTURING EXCELLENCE THROUGH A MAJOR UPGRADE OF SHREE YANTRALAYA - THE MACHINE SHOP"

Company Update29 May 2026

Intimation for re-appointment of Directors of the Company

AGM/EGM29 May 2026

Scrutinizer Report with Proceedings of Postal Ballot and Voting Results

Company Update12 May 2026

Intimation of Appointment of Company Secretary & Compliance Officer of the Company w.e.f. May 12, 2026

Company Update07 May 2026

Intimation of Media Release on Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update07 May 2026

Intimation of Investor Presentation on Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update30 Apr 2026

Intimation of Resignation of Mr. Nikhil V. Gajjar, Company Secretary and Compliance Officer with effect from close business hours of 30th April, 2026 along with Notice of Resignation

Company Update29 Apr 2026

Newspaper Publication of Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026

AGM/EGM29 Apr 2026

Intimation regarding Notice of Postal Ballot dated April 28, 2026

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Resignation of Mr. Nikhil V. Gajjar, Company Secretary & Compliance Officer and Key Managerial Personnel w.e.f. close of business hours on April 30, 2026

Result28 Apr 2026

Submission of Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for FY 2025-26

Corp. Action28 Apr 2026

The Board of Directors at its meeting held on April 28, 2026 recommended final dividend of Rs. 0.15 per share for FY 2025-26 , subject to approval of shareholders in the ensuing Annual ....

Board Meeting28 Apr 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting dated April 28, 2026 for consideration and approval of Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, ....

Corp. Action23 Apr 2026

Intimation of Meeting of Board of Directors to be held on Tuesday, April 28, 2026, to consider and recommend final dividend for FY 2025-26

Board Meeting22 Apr 2026

Rajoo Engineers Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/04/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the standalone and consolidated ....

Company Update17 Apr 2026

Submission of clippings of newspaper publications regarding opening of Special Window for re-lodgement of transfer requests for physical shares.

Company Update10 Apr 2026

The Company submits the Clarification sought by Exchanges on significant movement of price of shares of the company

Company Update10 Apr 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Rajoo Engineers Ltd on April 9, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information ....

BSE
Company Update08 Apr 2026

Submission of Certificate under Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

Insider Trading / SAST24 Mar 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update21 Jan 2026

Newspaper Publication of Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and nine-months ended December 31, 2025

Company Update20 Jan 2026

Corrigendum to the Unaudited Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and nine-months ended December 31, 2025

Result20 Jan 2026

Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and nine-months ended December 31, 2025

Board Meeting20 Jan 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting dated January 20, 2026 for consideration and approval of Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and nine-months ended December 31, 2025

Board Meeting13 Jan 2026

Rajoo Engineers Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 20/01/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated ....

Company Update06 Jan 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Rajoo Engineers Ltd on January 6, 2026, with reference to Movement in Volume.<BR><BR>The reply is awaited.

BSE
Company Update06 Jan 2026

Submission of Certificate under Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

Company Update06 Jan 2026

Reply to the clarification sought for increase in trading volume of equity shares is attached herewith.

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

Credit Ratings

6
careRating update
02 Dec 2025Report
careRating update
19 Sept 2025Report
careRating update
03 Jan 2025Report
careRating update
02 Jan 2024Report
icraRating update
23 Jan 2023Report
careRating update
06 Dec 2022Report

Concalls

26

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Feb 2025

28 Feb 2025

Oct 2024

31 Oct 2024

Jul 2024

31 Jul 2024

Apr 2024

30 Apr 2024

Jan 2024

31 Jan 2024

Nov 2023

30 Nov 2023

May 2023

31 May 2023

Nov 2022

30 Nov 2022

Aug 2022

31 Aug 2022

May 2022

31 May 2022

Feb 2022

28 Feb 2022

Nov 2021

30 Nov 2021

Aug 2021

31 Aug 2021

Jun 2021

30 Jun 2021

Jan 2021

31 Jan 2021

Nov 2020

30 Nov 2020

Sep 2020

30 Sept 2020

Jun 2020

30 Jun 2020

Nov 2019

30 Nov 2019

Aug 2019

31 Aug 2019

May 2019

31 May 2019

Feb 2019

28 Feb 2019

Nov 2018

30 Nov 2018

Aug 2018

31 Aug 2018

Feb 2018

28 Feb 2018