RAYMOND REALTY LIMITED·Realty Companies·Realty Companies

Price

600.3

+0.75%
O:600
H:619
L:593
C:600.3

52W Range

349741.95
+72%/-19%

Market Cap

₹3,996.42 Cr

Traded: ₹41.21 Cr (1.03%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹1,518.64 Cr (2.71% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

6.79 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-7% 3M:+4% 6M:-3% 12M:+30%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E13.3
P/B2.5
P/S1.3
EV/EBIT106.8

Business Strength

ROE72.3%
ROCE16.4%
OPM10.8%
NPM3.2%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS--
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.4
Debt564 Cr
Pledge4.4%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.6%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-1316.7%
FCF-238 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg--
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle0 days
Tradeable Free Float38.0%
RAYMONDREL600.3 0.75% NSEBSE20% 27 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap4K Cr
Vol6.79 L
RVol
Del%
TVal41.21 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 104.91 Cr
6.91% FF
60d high
₹ 113.16 Cr
60d low
₹ 84.47 Cr
60d mean
₹ 94.89 Cr
vs mean
▲ 10.56%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
--
--
--
--
Sales
--
--
--
--
+16141.0%
--
Profit
--
--
--
--
+138.0%
--
Return
--
--
--
--
--
--

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

7 Aug
Rev
▼527 Cr
----
OPM12.0%
NPM--
PAT
--▼13 Cr
EPS
--▼2.0

Mar 2026

5 May
Rev
▲1.2K Cr
+888% YoY+53% QoQ
OPM20.0%
NPM13.9%
PAT
+6613% YoY▲161 Cr
EPS
--▲24.2

Dec 2025

27 Jan
Rev
▲758 Cr
+721% YoY+9% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM8.8%
PAT
+2119% YoY▲67 Cr
EPS
--▲10.0

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲696 Cr
+208% YoY+86% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM8.6%
PAT
+1123% YoY▲60 Cr
EPS
--▲9.0

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲380 Cr
+189% YoY+220% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM4.3%
PAT
+122% YoY▲16 Cr
EPS
--2.5

Mar 2025

Rev
▲117 Cr
--+27% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM1.7%
PAT
--▼2 Cr
EPS
----

Dec 2024

Rev
▼92 Cr
---59% QoQ
OPM15.0%
NPM3.3%
PAT
--▼3 Cr
EPS
----

Sep 2024

Rev
▲226 Cr
--+74% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM2.2%
PAT
--▼5 Cr
EPS
----

Jun 2024

Rev
130 Cr
----
OPM14.0%
NPM5.4%
PAT
--7 Cr
EPS
----

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.42
Interest Coverage-2.7x
Promoter Pledge4.4%
Borrowings564 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days0 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle0 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-237 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-7 Cr
Financing Cash Flow261 Cr
Free Cash Flow-238 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025
Dec 2024
Sep 2024
Jun 2024
Sales5271,15775869638011792226130
Expenses46692266660535110378211112
Operating Profit6123491913014141518
Other Income919810110110
Interest474017261513121110
Depreciation875550000
Profit Before Tax152067770212247
Tax %11.0%22.0%13.0%14.0%23.0%-42.0%-25.0%-13.0%-6.0%
Net Profit131616760162357
Exceptional Items------------------
EPS (Rs)2.024.210.09.02.5--------
Sales Growth (YoY)--888.0%721.0%208.0%189.0%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)--52.6%8.9%86.1%219.7%27.2%-59.3%73.8%--
OP Growth (YoY)103.3%1571.4%550.0%506.7%66.7%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-73.9%157.1%0.0%203.3%114.3%0.0%-6.7%-16.7%--
Profit Growth (YoY)--6613.0%2119.0%1123.0%122.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)------------------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--141.3%10.9%264.5%----------
OP Margin--20.2%12.0%13.1%6.4%12.0%15.2%6.6%13.8%
Net Margin--13.9%8.8%8.6%4.3%1.7%3.3%2.2%5.4%
Material Cost %---108.0%-81.0%-125.0%2.0%-10.0%-35.0%-89.0%59.0%
Employee Cost %--3.0%5.0%5.0%8.0%1.0%2.0%1.0%1.0%
P/S1.271.541.62------------
P/E13.2515.08--------------
P/B2.552.932.35------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:2.2L (-16.8%)
Current MixDec 2025

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update21 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the intimation of Conference Call to discuss financial performance for second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.

Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Raymond Realty Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 27/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results ....

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the clarifications with regards to queries raised by NSE in the Notice of the Extra-Ordinary General Meeting of the Company held on October 08, 2026 for approval ....

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018.

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the intimation of Acquisition.

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI Listing Regulations - Approval of Increase in Authorized Share Capital and consequent alteration to the Capital ....

AGM/EGM08 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Scrutinizer''s Report and Voting Results for the EGM held on October 08, 2026.

AGM/EGM08 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Scrutinizer''s Report and Voting Results for the EGM held on October 08, 2026.

AGM/EGM08 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Proceedings of Extra-Ordinary General Meeting of Raymond Realty Limited held on Thursday, October 08, 2026 at 12:00 Noon.

Company Update05 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Press Release - Raymond Realty Limited - Key Operational Updates - Q2 FY27.

Company Update21 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Press Release.

Company Update16 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation of Investor Conference.

Company Update16 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI Listing Regulations - Newspaper Publication.

AGM/EGM15 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the intimation of Notice of Extra-Ordinary General Meeting scheduled to be held on Thursday, October 08, 2026 at 12:00 Noon (IST).

Company Update12 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI Listing Regulations - Newspaper Publication.

Company Update11 Sept 2026

Please find attached herewith the intimation of Investor Conference.

Company Update11 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI Listing Regulations - Preferential Issue

Board Meeting11 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Regulations read with the SEBI Master Circular, we wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held today, ....

Board Meeting08 Sept 2026

Raymond Realty Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 11/09/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Raising of Funds.

Company Update02 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the intimation of Analyst / Investor Meet.

Company Update28 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the intimation of Analyst / Investor Meet.

Company Update26 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the intimation of Analyst / Investor Meet.

Company Update25 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Press Release.

Company Update24 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the intimation regarding the Analyst / Investor Meet.

Company Update19 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the intimation regarding the Analyst / Investor Meet.

Company Update19 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Investor Presentation dated August 19, 2026 on Business Review, Financial Results Q1FY2026-27 and Project Details.

Company Update17 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Transcript of the Conference Call held on August 10, 2026 for financial results for quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation of incorporation of new wholly owned subsidiary in the name of Ten X Mahalaxmi Limited on August 12, 2026.

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the intimation of Audio Recording of Investor Conference Call held on August 10, 2026 at 11:00 AM for financial performance of first quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update08 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the intimation of Newspaper Publication of Financial Results of First Quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Result07 Aug 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the intimation of Acquisition.

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Press Release.

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Investor Presentation.

Board Meeting07 Aug 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on August 07, 2026.

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Press Release - Raymond Realty Limited Announces 8th Major Joint Development Project in Mumbai.

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the intimation for Appointment of Secretarial Auditor by the Shareholders of the Company at the AGM held on July 14, 2026 for the first term of Five Years.

AGM/EGM15 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Voting Results and Scrutinizer''s Report for the AGM held on July 14, 2026.

AGM/EGM14 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Proceedings of the 7th Annual General Meeting of the Company.

Company Update08 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018.

Company Update03 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Press Release.

Company Update24 Jun 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Announcement under Regulation 30 of SEBI Listing Regulations relating to Dispatch of Letter to Shareholders of the Company.

Insider Trading / SAST24 Jun 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window for dealing in securities of Raymond Realty Limited in terms of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update23 Jun 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI Listing Regulations regarding Newspaper Publication of 7th Annual General Meeting of the Company.

AGM/EGM23 Jun 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Notice of 7th Annual General Meeting of Raymond Realty Limited for FY2025-26.

Others23 Jun 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report of Raymond Realty Limited for FY2025-26.

Others23 Jun 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Annual Report of Raymond Realty Limited for FY2025-26.

Company Update21 Jun 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI Listing Regulations regarding 7th Annual General Meeting of Raymond Realty Limited through VC/OAVM.

Corp. Action16 Jun 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation under regulation 42 of SEBI Listing Regulations for record date intimation for Payment of Dividend and Annual General Meeting.

Company Update05 Jun 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation relating to Grant of Options under Raymond Realty Employees Stock Option Plan 2025.

Credit Ratings

1
careRating update
14 Jul 2025Report

Concalls

4

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Dec 2025

31 Dec 2025

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

Held by Mutual Funds

1 schemes hold RAYMONDREL · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

Nippon India Small Cap Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

0.01%