RPG LIFE SCIENCES LTD·PHARMACEUTICALS 66.37·Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology Companies

Price

2,780.2

-0.62%
O:2839.7
H:2839.8
L:2711.6
C:2780.2

52W Range

17333127.8
+60%/-11%

Market Cap

₹4,598.18 Cr

Traded: ₹2.52 Cr (0.05%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹810.20 Cr (0.31% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

9.18 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-5% 3M:+5% 6M:+22% 12M:+39%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E38.4
P/B7.6
P/S6.3
EV/EBIT312801151.9

Business Strength

ROE19.8%
ROCE26.2%
OPM20.8%
NPM16.2%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-37.1%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return+40.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt20 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset10.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP48.7%
FCF-8.86 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg--
Cash/MCap4.0%

Others

Div Yield0.9%
Div Payout34.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle99 days
Tradeable Free Float17.6%
RPGLIFE2,780.2 -0.62% NSEBSE20% 29 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap4.6K Cr
Vol9.18 K
RVol
Del%
TVal2.52 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 10.88 Cr
1.34% FF
60d high
₹ 15.51 Cr
60d low
₹ 7.66 Cr
60d mean
₹ 10.04 Cr
vs mean
▲ 8.38%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
--
--
--
--
Return
+25.0%
+36.0%
+40.0%
+10.0%
--
Stable
Sales
--
--
--
--
+8.0%
--
Profit
--
--
--
--
-5.0%
--

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

28 Jul
Rev
▲196 Cr
----
OPM22.0%
NPM--
PAT
--▲31 Cr
EPS
--▲18.6

Mar 2026

30 Apr
Rev
▼177 Cr
+24% YoY-2% QoQ
OPM19.0%
NPM16.9%
PAT
+34% YoY▲30 Cr
EPS
-75% YoY▲18.1

Dec 2025

27 Jan
Rev
▼180 Cr
+4% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM22.0%
NPM12.2%
PAT
-18% YoY▼22 Cr
EPS
-37% YoY▼13.4

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲182 Cr
--+27% QoQ
OPM21.0%
NPM20.3%
PAT
--▲37 Cr
EPS
--▲22.3

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲169 Cr
----
OPM21.0%
NPM--
PAT
--▼26 Cr
EPS
--▼15.9

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼143 Cr
---17% QoQ
OPM18.0%
NPM81.8%
PAT
--▲117 Cr
EPS
--▲71.0

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
173 Cr
----
OPM28.0%
NPM20.2%
PAT
--35 Cr
EPS
--21.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.03
Interest Coverage8.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings20 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days60 days
Inventory Days179 days
Payable Days141 days
Cash Conversion cycle99 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow56 Cr
Investing Cash Flow86 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-21 Cr
Free Cash Flow-9 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sales196177180182169143173
Expenses152144140143133118124
Operating Profit43334039352549
Other Income514-51651153
Interest1000000
Depreciation6655555
Profit Before Tax414029493513547
Tax %26.0%26.0%24.0%25.0%26.0%13.0%26.0%
Net Profit313022372611735
Exceptional Items--1-811--1100
EPS (Rs)18.618.113.422.315.971.021.1
Sales Growth (YoY)--23.6%4.2%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)---1.7%-1.1%27.3%---17.3%--
OP Growth (YoY)22.9%32.0%-18.4%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)30.3%-17.5%2.6%11.4%40.0%-49.0%--
Profit Growth (YoY)--33.7%-18.3%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)---74.5%-36.6%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--35.1%-40.0%-68.6%--235.9%--
OP Margin--18.6%22.2%21.4%--17.5%28.3%
Net Margin--16.9%12.2%20.3%--81.8%20.2%
Material Cost %--34.3%36.0%36.6%--34.0%32.5%
Employee Cost %--20.5%19.6%19.9%--22.1%16.6%
P/S6.267.01----------
P/E38.4323.17----------
P/B7.607.90----------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:25.3K (+21.3%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting22 Oct 2026

RPG Life Sciences Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve unaudited financial results ....

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Company Update30 Sept 2026

Newspaper advertisement in respect to Special window opened for lodgment of transfer and dematerialization request(s).

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Clarus Capital I, Others

Company Update17 Sept 2026

Intimation of Analysts/Institutional Investors Meet

Company Update15 Sept 2026

Update on completion of BTA execution by RPG Active Pharma Limited with Raghava Life Sciences Private Limited

Company Update09 Sept 2026

update on Investment and Shareholders Agreement entered on July 29, 2026, subsidiary of the company allotted securities to the Investors.

Company Update04 Sept 2026

Update on Analyst/Institutional call

Company Update03 Sept 2026

Intimation of Investor meet dial in details

Company Update02 Sept 2026

Schedule of Investors Meet

Company Update02 Sept 2026

Investors Presentation

Company Update02 Sept 2026

Press Release

Company Update02 Sept 2026

Intimation of execution of Business Transfer Agreement by RPG Active Pharma Limited (WOS) with Raghava Life Sciences Private Limited for Acquisition of API Business.

Company Update02 Sept 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Company Update01 Sept 2026

Cancellation of Investor meet

Company Update25 Aug 2026

The Company has informed about the Schedule of Analyst/Institutional Investors Meet

Company Update20 Aug 2026

The Company has informed about the Schedule of Analyst/Institutional Investors Meet

Company Update15 Aug 2026

Completion of transactions in API Business Transfer Agreement with RPG Active Pharma Limited.

Company Update15 Aug 2026

RPG Life Sciences Limited has informed the Exchange about the Further investment in RPG Active Pharma Limited

Company Update15 Aug 2026

Resignation of Senior Management Personnel

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Para A of Part A of Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, the details of the Analyst/Institutional ....

Result28 Jul 2026

Unaudited consolidated and standalone Financial Results for quarter ended June 2026

Company Update27 Jul 2026

Completion of term of Ms. Zahabiya Khorakiwala

AGM/EGM23 Jul 2026

19th AGM Proceedings

AGM/EGM23 Jul 2026

Voting Results along with a copy of Scrutinizer''s Report

Board Meeting21 Jul 2026

RPG Life Sciences Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to the provisions ....

Company Update13 Jul 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Company Update13 Jul 2026

Press release with respect to Naprosyn ES Launch

Company Update02 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed the copy of Notice of 19th AGM published in today''s newspaper in Business Standard (English) and Mumbai ....

Company Update02 Jul 2026

Intimation under regulation 30 regarding letter dispatched to those Shareholders whose email addresses are not registered with Company/RTA/ NSDL / CDSL, stating the web link where the Annual ....

Others01 Jul 2026

Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report 2026

AGM/EGM01 Jul 2026

Notice of 19th Annual General Meeting

Others01 Jul 2026

Annual Report

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Closure of Trading Window

Company Update23 Jun 2026

Newspaper publication

Corp. Action22 Jun 2026

Record date for determining members eligible to receive dividend for the financial year 2025-26.

Company Update12 Jun 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from RPG Life Sciences Ltd on June 12, 2026, with reference to Movement in Volume.<BR><BR>The reply is awaited.

BSE
Company Update12 Jun 2026

Clarification for Volume Movement Letter

Company Update09 Jun 2026

Intimation to shareholders holding shares in physical form for furnishing KYC details

Company Update09 Jun 2026

Communication to shareholders - Intimation on dividend Taxation provisions

Company Update25 May 2026

Investor Presentation

Company Update22 May 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation

Company Update15 May 2026

Intimation of Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the year ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update08 May 2026

The Company informed the Exchange about Transcript of Earnings Call.

Company Update30 Apr 2026

The Company has informed about the recording of Earnings Call.

Company Update30 Apr 2026

Newspaper Publication

Company Update30 Apr 2026

Investor Presentation

Company Update29 Apr 2026

Press Release

Company Update29 Apr 2026

Amendment to the Code

Result29 Apr 2026

Financial Results for Quarter and Yer ended on March 31, 2026

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

Credit Ratings

6
icraRating update
04 Apr 2025Report
icraRating update
06 Mar 2024Report
icraRating update
15 Dec 2022Report
icraRating update
17 Dec 2020Report
icraRating update
29 Nov 2019Report
icraRating update
20 Aug 2018Report

Concalls

32

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Oct 2025

31 Oct 2025

Jul 2025

31 Jul 2025

Jun 2025

30 Jun 2025

Apr 2025

30 Apr 2025

Nov 2024

30 Nov 2024

Sep 2024

30 Sept 2024

Jul 2024

31 Jul 2024

Jun 2024

30 Jun 2024

May 2024

31 May 2024

Feb 2024

29 Feb 2024

Oct 2023

31 Oct 2023

Jul 2023

31 Jul 2023

Jun 2023

30 Jun 2023

May 2023

31 May 2023

Feb 2023

28 Feb 2023

Feb 2023

28 Feb 2023

Oct 2022

31 Oct 2022

Sep 2022

30 Sept 2022

Aug 2022

31 Aug 2022

May 2022

31 May 2022

Feb 2022

28 Feb 2022

Jan 2022

31 Jan 2022

Nov 2021

30 Nov 2021

Aug 2021

31 Aug 2021

Jun 2021

30 Jun 2021

Jun 2019

30 Jun 2019

Jun 2018

30 Jun 2018

Nov 2017

30 Nov 2017

Jun 2017

30 Jun 2017

Nov 2016

30 Nov 2016

Jun 2016

30 Jun 2016

Held by ETFs

1 ETFs hold RPGLIFE · sorted by weight

#ETFWeight %
1

MOHEALTH

MOTILALAMC - MOHEALTH

0.08%

Held by Mutual Funds

2 schemes hold RPGLIFE · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

Bandhan BSE Healthcare Index Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.06%
2

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.00%