SADHANA NITROCHEM LIMITED·CHEMICALS 57.95·Chemicals & Petrochemicals Companies

Price

2.04

-4.68%
O:2.12
H:2.23
L:2.04
C:2.04

52W Range

1.273.32
+61%/-39%

Market Cap

₹618.57 Cr

Traded: ₹1.28 Cr (0.21%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹210.56 Cr (0.61% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

61.71 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-17% 3M:-30% 6M:-25% 12M:+23%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E--
P/B1.4
P/S12.7
EV/EBIT-6.3

Business Strength

ROE3.0%
ROCE5.9%
OPM-106.0%
NPM-172.0%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-1066.7%
Sales-30.0%
Profit--
3Y Return-46.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.2
Debt108 Cr
Pledge2.9%
CWIP/Fixed Asset47.9%

Cash Position

CFO/NP33.7%
FCF-92.6 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-200 Cr
Cash/MCap2.0%

Others

Div Yield2.1%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle1304 days
Tradeable Free Float34.0%
SADHNANIQ2.04 -4.68% NSEBSE5% 28 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap618.6 Cr
Vol61.71 L
RVol
Del%
TVal1.28 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 1.47 L
0.01% FF
60d high
₹ 1.47 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 0.26 L
vs mean
▲ 469.03%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Profit
--
--
--
--
-1861.0%
--
Sales
+3.0%
-14.0%
-30.0%
--
-69.0%
Decelerating
ROE
+5.0%
-6.0%
-9.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Return
+33.0%
-16.0%
-46.0%
+77.0%
--
Stable

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

8 Aug
Rev
▲27 Cr
-3% YoY+199% QoQ
OPM8.5%
NPM-2.0%
PAT
--▲-1 Cr
EPS
+100% YoY▲0.0

Mar 2026

27 May
Rev
▼9 Cr
-82% YoY-7% QoQ
OPM-250.5%
NPM-369.1%
PAT
-920% YoY▼-34 Cr
EPS
-1200% YoY▼-0.1

Dec 2025

10 Feb
Rev
▲10 Cr
-74% YoY+261% QoQ
OPM-155.6%
NPM-257.6%
PAT
-1074% YoY▲-25 Cr
EPS
-900% YoY▲-0.1

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼3 Cr
-94% YoY-90% QoQ
OPM-628.9%
NPM-946.3%
PAT
-9927% YoY▼-26 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.1

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼28 Cr
-22% YoY-43% QoQ
OPM6.9%
NPM-7.5%
PAT
-442% YoY▼-2 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.0

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲49 Cr
-23% YoY+33% QoQ
OPM26.7%
NPM8.3%
PAT
+688% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
--0.0

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼37 Cr
-16% YoY-13% QoQ
OPM30.3%
NPM7.0%
PAT
+177% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
--▲0.0

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲43 Cr
+2% YoY+19% QoQ
OPM19.3%
NPM0.6%
PAT
-90% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
-100% YoY0.0

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼36 Cr
-8% YoY-44% QoQ
OPM26.6%
NPM1.7%
PAT
+933% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
--0.0

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲65 Cr
+34% YoY+46% QoQ
OPM14.4%
NPM0.8%
PAT
-70% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-100% YoY0.0

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲44 Cr
+42% YoY+5% QoQ
OPM25.9%
NPM2.1%
PAT
+24% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
--▼0.0

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲42 Cr
+14% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM29.8%
NPM6.1%
PAT
+795% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+200% YoY▲0.0

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼39 Cr
---18% QoQ
OPM19.9%
NPM0.1%
PAT
-94% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
--▼0.0

Mar 2023

Rev
▲48 Cr
--+55% QoQ
OPM20.0%
NPM4.2%
PAT
+175% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
--▲0.0

Dec 2022

Rev
▼31 Cr
---16% QoQ
OPM15.0%
NPM3.2%
PAT
-54% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
--▲0.0

Sep 2022

Rev
37 Cr
----
OPM12.0%
NPM0.0%
PAT
-123% YoY0 Cr
EPS
---0.0

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.25
Interest Coverage-0.9x
Promoter Pledge2.9%
Borrowings113 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days977 days
Inventory Days641 days
Payable Days314 days
Cash Conversion cycle1304 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-29 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-46 Cr
Financing Cash Flow93 Cr
Free Cash Flow-93 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sep 2022
Sales279103284937433665444239483137
Expenses25322520263626352655332932382632
Operating Profit2-23-15-17213118109111381054
Other Income431-04-001021-01000
Interest31175445444444422
Depreciation3444543443444322
Profit Before Tax-0-34-25-26-254124440311
Tax %511.1%-2.1%1.7%-1.7%-5.4%17.5%30.6%75.0%65.2%87.5%76.6%39.0%87.2%43.0%21.0%160.0%
Net Profit-1-34-25-26-243011130210
Exceptional Items--------------------------------
EPS (Rs)0.0-0.1-0.1-0.1-0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0-0.0
Sales Growth (YoY)-3.1%-81.6%-73.7%-93.7%-22.2%-23.4%-15.8%2.1%-8.4%34.5%42.2%13.5%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)198.8%-6.7%261.5%-90.4%-43.2%33.3%-13.5%18.8%-44.1%46.4%4.9%6.6%-17.9%54.8%-16.2%--
OP Growth (YoY)19.6%-272.5%-235.3%-305.1%-79.8%42.4%-1.5%-33.9%22.5%-7.1%128.0%213.2%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)110.2%-50.2%10.5%-975.3%-85.3%17.8%35.6%-13.9%3.6%-18.5%-9.0%59.6%-21.5%100.0%25.0%--
Profit Growth (YoY)---920.0%-1074.0%-9927.0%-442.0%688.0%177.0%-90.0%933.0%-70.0%24.0%795.0%-94.0%175.0%-54.0%-123.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)100.0%-1200.0%-900.0%---------100.0%---100.0%--200.0%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)100.0%-37.5%11.1%-800.0%-200.0%0.0%---------100.0%---100.0%--100.0%--
OP Margin8.5%-250.5%-155.6%-628.9%6.9%26.7%30.3%19.3%26.6%14.4%25.9%29.8%19.9%20.8%16.1%10.8%
Net Margin-2.0%-369.1%-257.6%-946.3%-7.5%8.3%7.0%0.6%1.7%0.8%2.1%6.1%0.1%4.2%3.2%0.0%
Material Cost %--146.0%161.0%369.0%60.0%48.0%30.0%41.0%28.0%52.0%37.0%43.0%43.0%56.0%44.0%50.0%
Employee Cost %--57.0%51.0%189.0%17.0%12.0%14.0%13.0%17.0%10.0%12.0%13.0%13.0%8.0%15.0%12.0%
P/S12.6817.917.914.97------------------------
P/E--------------------------------
P/B1.361.972.812.30------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:75.9K (+207.1%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Sadhana Nitro Chem Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited ....

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 for resignation of Chief Financial Officer

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Please find attached Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30 September, 2026

AGM/EGM01 Oct 2026

Submission of voting results along with the Scrutinizer Report for the 53rd Annual General Meeting under Regulation 44 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015

AGM/EGM30 Sept 2026

Proceedings of the 53rd Annual General Meeting (AGM) held on Wednesday, September 30, 2026 under regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR), Regulations 2015

Company Update08 Sept 2026

Newspaper Advertisement- Notice of the 53rd AGM and E-Voting Information.

Others07 Sept 2026

Annual Report for FY 2025-26

Company Update07 Sept 2026

Notice of 53rd Annual General Meeting

Others07 Sept 2026

BRSR for FY 2025-26

Insider Trading / SAST11 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Niraj Bajaj

Insider Trading / SAST11 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Niraj Bajaj

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 47 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed herewith copies of Newspaper Publication of Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for ....

Board Meeting07 Aug 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on August 07, 2026

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Please find attached Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Statement of Deviation Or Variation for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Result07 Aug 2026

Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update09 Jul 2026

Please find attached Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30 June, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Closure of Trading Window Intimation

Company Update01 Jun 2026

Please find intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR), Regulations, 2015 with respect to Issue and Allotment of 6,75,00,000 Equity Shares having Face Value of Re. 1 each on a preferential ....

Company Update29 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report under regulation 24(A) for FY ended 2025-26

Company Update28 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 47 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed herewith copies of Newspaper publication of Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the ....

Company Update28 May 2026

We wish to inform you that the Company has entered into a long-term supply contract with a Japanese multinational customer for international supply of a speciality chemical product manufactured ....

Board Meeting26 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on May 26, 2026

Company Update26 May 2026

No Deviation or Variation in the use of proceeds raised through the Right Issue.

Result26 May 2026

Audited Standalone & Consolidated Financial Results for Quarter and Year Ended March 31, 2026

AGM/EGM22 May 2026

Please find attached Proceedings of the 01/2026-27 Extra-Ordinary General Meeting of the Company held on Friday, May 22, 2026 under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure ....

AGM/EGM22 May 2026

Submission of voting results along with the Scrutinizer Report for the 01/2026-27 Extra Ordinary General Meeting under Regulation 44 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015

Board Meeting19 May 2026

Sadhana Nitro Chem Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve inter alia: 1. To consider ....

Company Update14 May 2026

Please find attached Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.

AGM/EGM12 May 2026

We are submitting the Corrigendum to the Notice of 01/2026-27 Extra-Ordinary General Meeting of the Company dated 29th April, 2026.

Company Update06 May 2026

Please find attached clarification letter with respect to your email dated 5th May, 2026 regarding dividend record date of 22.09.2025.

Company Update04 May 2026

Newspaper Advertisement - Notice of 01/2026-27 Extra-ordinary General Meeting

AGM/EGM30 Apr 2026

Please find attached Notice of 01/2026-27 Extra-Ordinary General Meeting (EGM) of the Members of Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited.

Board Meeting29 Apr 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting of the Company held on 29th April, 2026.

Board Meeting24 Apr 2026

Sadhana Nitro Chem Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/04/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. To regularise of appointment ....

Company Update10 Apr 2026

Please find attached Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 31 March, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST30 Mar 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Abhishek Javeri

Company Update30 Mar 2026

Please find attached herewith the announcement with respect to circular resolution passed by the Board of Directors of the Company.

Insider Trading / SAST30 Mar 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Asit Javeri

Insider Trading / SAST25 Mar 2026

Closure of Trading Window for the quarter ending March 2026

Company Update16 Mar 2026

Intimation of Newspaper Publication for Basis of Allotment of Rights Issue

Company Update16 Mar 2026

Please find attached Trading Approvals received from BSE and NSE of 263,52,83,328 Equity Shares pursuant to Rights Issue.

Company Update12 Mar 2026

Outcome of the meeting of the Right Issue Committee of Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited (the "Company") held on 12th March 2026 at 7.00 P.M

Company Update07 Mar 2026

Please find attached herewith the announcement with respect to circular resolution passed by the Board of Directors of the Company.

Company Update07 Mar 2026

Please find attached herewith the announcement with respect to change in management of the Company.

Company Update24 Feb 2026

Intimation of Newspaper Publication of Rights Issue of Equity Shares.

Corp. Action17 Feb 2026

Intimation of Record Date as per Regulation 42 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 for the purpose of Right Shares.

Company Update13 Feb 2026

Outcome of the meeting of the Right Issue Committee of Sadhana Nitro Chem Limited (the "Company") held on 13th February 2026 at 2.00 pm

Company Update12 Feb 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 47 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015, please find enclosed herewith the copy of newspaper advertisement of Unaudited standalone and Consolidated Financial Results of ....

Result10 Feb 2026

Unaudited Financials Results for quarter ended December 31, 2025

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

Credit Ratings

5
infomericsRating update
11 Dec 2025Report
infomericsRating update
11 Jul 2025Report
infomericsRating update
04 Jul 2025Report
crisilRating update
11 Feb 2019Report
crisilRating update
18 May 2018Report

Concalls

6

Jun 2024

30 Jun 2024

Feb 2024

29 Feb 2024

Feb 2024

29 Feb 2024

Nov 2023

30 Nov 2023

Jun 2019

30 Jun 2019

Nov 2018

30 Nov 2018