SAJ HOTELS LIMITED·Consumer Services Companies·Leisure Services Companies

2026-10-22 NSE SME Web 5%ESM-I
SME₹54 K2,000
Result 27 Oct

Price

27

-4.77%
O:27
H:27
L:26.95
C:27

52W Range

24.872
+9%/-63%

Market Cap

₹43.54 Cr

Traded: ₹0.02 Cr (0.05%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹10.44 Cr (0.21% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

8 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-6% 3M:+0% 6M:-25% 12M:-39%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E15.7
P/B0.4
P/S2.6
EV/EBIT17.9

Business Strength

ROE3.8%
ROCE5.5%
OPM37.8%
NPM23.3%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-16.5%
Sales+9.0%
Profit+44.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.2
Debt20.5 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset2.6%

Cash Position

CFO/NP119.6%
FCF-2.4 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg2.41 Cr
Cash/MCap12.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle4.78 days
Tradeable Free Float24.0%
SAJHOTELS27 -4.77% NSESME5%ESM-I 27 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap43.5 Cr
Vol8 K
RVol
Del%
TVal2.16 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
+2.0%
+3.0%
--
--
Accelerating
Sales
--
--
+9.0%
--
+18.0%
Accelerating
Profit
--
--
+44.0%
--
+14.0%
Decelerating
Return
--
--
--
-34.0%
--
--

Quarterly Results

Mar 2026

5 May
Rev
▲5 Cr
-1% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM41.9%
NPM18.3%
PAT
+8% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-5% YoY▼0.5

Dec 2025

11 Feb
Rev
▲5 Cr
-5% YoY+16% QoQ
OPM37.6%
NPM22.2%
PAT
-14% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
-15% YoY▲0.6

Sep 2025

Rev
▲4 Cr
--+7% QoQ
OPM33.9%
NPM21.3%
PAT
--▲1 Cr
EPS
--▲0.5

Jun 2025

Rev
▼4 Cr
+18% YoY-22% QoQ
OPM7.9%
NPM1.6%
PAT
-82% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
-86% YoY▼0.0

Mar 2025

Rev
▼5 Cr
+34% YoY-2% QoQ
OPM31.4%
NPM19.1%
PAT
+55% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-83% YoY▼0.6

Dec 2024

Rev
▲5 Cr
+37% YoY+55% QoQ
OPM33.8%
NPM24.7%
PAT
+240% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+203% YoY▲0.7

Jun 2024

Rev
▼3 Cr
---12% QoQ
OPM32.1%
NPM10.6%
PAT
--▼0 Cr
EPS
--▼0.3

Mar 2024

Rev
4 Cr
--+0% QoQ
OPM40.5%
NPM113.9%
PAT
--▲4 Cr
EPS
--▲3.4

Dec 2023

Rev
4 Cr
----
OPM-16.1%
NPM-24.1%
PAT
---1 Cr
EPS
---0.7

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.17
Interest Coverage0.7x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings20 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days4.78 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle4.78 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow5 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-9 Cr
Financing Cash Flow21 Cr
Free Cash Flow-2 Cr

Detailed Financials

Mar 2026
Dec 2025
Sep 2025
Jun 2025
Mar 2025
Dec 2024
Jun 2024
Mar 2024
Dec 2023
Sales554455344
Expenses333333224
Operating Profit22101211-1
Other Income111101040
Interest111100000
Depreciation111100010
Profit Before Tax12101214-1
Tax %32.8%32.9%26.3%53.9%35.7%37.7%45.0%6.3%-7.5%
Net Profit11101104-1
Exceptional Items-000000040
EPS (Rs)0.50.60.50.00.60.70.33.4-0.7
Sales Growth (YoY)-1.5%-4.6%--18.3%33.7%36.5%------
Sales Growth (QoQ)1.1%16.5%7.3%-22.0%-2.1%55.0%-11.9%0.0%--
OP Growth (YoY)31.8%6.1%---71.0%3.5%386.0%------
OP Growth (QoQ)12.7%29.1%362.1%-80.4%-9.2%---30.1%350.9%--
Profit Growth (YoY)7.8%-14.3%---81.8%55.2%240.0%------
EPS Growth (YoY)-5.4%-14.9%---85.7%-83.5%202.8%------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-15.9%21.1%1200.0%-92.9%-24.3%164.3%-91.7%570.8%--
OP Margin41.9%37.6%33.9%7.9%31.4%33.8%32.1%40.5%-16.1%
Net Margin18.3%22.2%21.3%1.6%19.1%24.7%10.6%113.9%-24.1%
Material Cost %10.5%----------------
Employee Cost %24.9%25.4%27.9%30.4%25.6%20.1%24.4%19.6%18.7%
P/S2.584.074.11------------
P/E15.7024.4623.55------------
P/B0.360.590.60------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:781 (-44.7%)
Current MixDec 2025

Annual Reports

1

2025