SG MART LIMITED·Metals & Mining Companies·Metals & Minerals Trading Companies

Price

756.7

+0.73%
O:750
H:768.2
L:741.2
C:756.7

52W Range

313.1860.6
+142%/-12%

Market Cap

₹9,537.08 Cr

Traded: ₹20.31 Cr (0.21%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹2,754.31 Cr (0.74% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

2.69 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+2% 3M:-6% 6M:+29% 12M:+78%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E76.7
P/B6.0
P/S1.5
EV/EBIT23.8

Business Strength

ROE9.0%
ROCE11.3%
OPM2.2%
NPM1.8%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-4.2%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return+81.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.1
Debt232 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset5.2%

Cash Position

CFO/NP232.4%
FCF27 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-597 Cr
Cash/MCap13.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle10 days
Tradeable Free Float28.9%
SGMART756.7 0.73% NSEBSE20% 27 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap9.5K Cr
Vol2.69 L
RVol
Del%
TVal20.31 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 114.03 Cr
4.14% FF
60d high
₹ 114.52 Cr
60d low
₹ 52.66 Cr
60d mean
₹ 80.83 Cr
vs mean
▲ 41.08%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
+8.0%
--
--
--
Profit
+96.0%
--
--
--
+14.0%
Decelerating
Sales
+139.0%
--
--
--
+10.0%
Decelerating
Return
--
+137.0%
+81.0%
+81.0%
--
Stable

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

20 Jul
Rev
▼1.3K Cr
+14% YoY-28% QoQ
OPM4.0%
NPM3.5%
PAT
--▲46 Cr
EPS
+41% YoY▲3.6

Mar 2026

4 May
Rev
▲1.8K Cr
+14% YoY+11% QoQ
OPM3.0%
NPM2.3%
PAT
+25% YoY▲41 Cr
EPS
+12% YoY▲3.3

Dec 2025

23 Jan
Rev
▼1.6K Cr
+23% YoY-4% QoQ
OPM1.0%
NPM0.7%
PAT
-62% YoY▼11 Cr
EPS
-66% YoY▼0.8

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲1.7K Cr
-5% YoY+49% QoQ
OPM2.0%
NPM1.6%
PAT
+66% YoY▼27 Cr
EPS
+49% YoY▼2.1

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼1.1K Cr
+1% YoY-28% QoQ
OPM3.0%
NPM2.8%
PAT
+23% YoY▼32 Cr
EPS
+8% YoY▼2.6

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲1.6K Cr
+25% YoY+19% QoQ
OPM2.0%
NPM2.1%
PAT
-1% YoY▲33 Cr
EPS
-2% YoY▲3.0

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼1.3K Cr
+78% YoY-26% QoQ
OPM2.0%
NPM2.1%
PAT
+63% YoY▲28 Cr
EPS
+63% YoY▲2.5

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲1.8K Cr
+254% YoY+58% QoQ
OPM1.0%
NPM0.9%
PAT
+78% YoY▼16 Cr
EPS
+27% YoY▼1.4

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼1.1K Cr
+651% YoY-11% QoQ
OPM2.0%
NPM2.3%
PAT
+1952% YoY▼26 Cr
EPS
+269% YoY▼2.4

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲1.3K Cr
--+71% QoQ
OPM2.0%
NPM2.7%
PAT
--▲34 Cr
EPS
--▲3.0

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲748 Cr
--+48% QoQ
OPM2.0%
NPM2.3%
PAT
--▲17 Cr
EPS
--▲1.5

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲506 Cr
--+235% QoQ
OPM2.0%
NPM1.8%
PAT
--▲9 Cr
EPS
--▲1.1

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲151 Cr
----
OPM1.0%
NPM0.7%
PAT
--▲1 Cr
EPS
--▲0.6

Dec 2019

Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
+111% YoY0 Cr
EPS
--▼0.0

Sep 2019

Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
-79% YoY0 Cr
EPS
--0.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.17
Interest Coverage2.9x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings268 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days15 days
Inventory Days17 days
Payable Days22 days
Cash Conversion cycle10 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow258 Cr
Investing Cash Flow407 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-266 Cr
Free Cash Flow27 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Dec 2019
Sep 2019
Sales1,3091,8231,6441,7041,1441,5951,3351,7931,1341,27874850615100
Expenses1,2501,7671,6281,6761,1081,5581,3131,7781,1091,24673149514900
Operating Profit595617283637221525321711200
Other Income10121819202026201921101000
Interest6101712121410138830000
Depreciation444221000000000
Profit Before Tax585414334342372236442312200
Tax %22.0%23.0%21.0%20.0%24.0%21.0%25.0%26.0%27.0%25.0%26.0%25.0%26.0%27.0%24.0%
Net Profit46411127323328162634179100
Exceptional Items------------------------------
EPS (Rs)3.63.30.82.12.63.02.51.42.43.01.51.10.60.00.1
Sales Growth (YoY)14.4%14.3%23.1%-5.0%0.9%24.8%78.5%254.3%651.0%------------
Sales Growth (QoQ)-28.2%10.9%-3.5%49.0%-28.3%19.5%-25.5%58.1%-11.3%70.9%47.8%235.1%------
OP Growth (YoY)63.9%51.4%-22.7%86.7%44.0%15.6%29.4%36.4%1150.0%------------
OP Growth (QoQ)5.4%229.4%-39.3%-22.2%-2.7%68.2%46.7%-40.0%-21.9%88.2%54.5%450.0%------
Profit Growth (YoY)--25.1%-61.7%66.4%23.0%-1.2%63.1%78.2%1952.3%--------111.3%-79.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)41.4%11.5%-66.0%48.6%8.5%-2.0%63.4%26.8%268.8%------------
EPS Growth (QoQ)10.0%287.1%-59.7%-17.6%-13.2%18.0%76.1%-39.8%-21.6%96.7%36.6%75.0%1500.0%-63.6%--
OP Margin4.5%3.1%1.0%1.6%3.1%2.3%1.6%0.8%2.2%2.5%2.3%2.2%1.3%----
Net Margin3.5%2.3%0.7%1.6%2.8%2.1%2.1%0.9%2.3%2.7%2.3%1.8%0.7%----
Material Cost %--95.0%98.0%97.0%95.0%96.0%97.0%98.0%96.0%97.0%97.0%98.0%98.0%----
Employee Cost %--0.0%1.0%0.0%1.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%----
P/S1.471.271.18------------------------
P/E76.6772.1767.41------------------------
P/B5.975.024.71------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:20.3K (+3407.6%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update21 Oct 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 in relation to the conference call to discuss the Company's Q2FY27 financial results.

Board Meeting17 Oct 2026

SG Mart Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 27/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone ....

Company Update10 Oct 2026

Appointment of Shri Jitendra Agarwal as an Additional Director (Non-Executive Independent Director) of the Company w.e.f. October 10,2026

Company Update05 Oct 2026

Compliance Certificate Under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

AGM/EGM19 Sept 2026

Voting Results and Scrutinizers Report of the 41st Annual General Meeting of the Company

AGM/EGM19 Sept 2026

Proceedings of 41st Annual General Meeting of the Company held on September 19, 2026

Company Update18 Sept 2026

Allotment of equity shares upon exercise of options as granted under the SG Mart Limited Employees Stock Option Scheme-2023

Company Update17 Sept 2026

Credit Rating Report

Company Update27 Aug 2026

SG Mart Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Newspaper Advertisement of completion of dispatch of the Notice of 41st Annual General Meeting

Others25 Aug 2026

Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for FY 2025-26

Others25 Aug 2026

Annual Report for FY 2025-26

AGM/EGM25 Aug 2026

Notice of 41st AGM

Company Update25 Aug 2026

Newspaper Advertisement regarding pre-dispatch intimation of notice of 41st Annual General Meeting of the Company

Company Update27 Jul 2026

Commencement of Commercial Production at SG Mart Limited-Jaipur Unit

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Transcript of the conference call held on July 20, 2026

Company Update21 Jul 2026

Newspaper Publication of Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Result20 Jul 2026

Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Board Meeting20 Jul 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 in relation to the conference call to discuss 1QFY27 Financial Results of the Company.

Board Meeting14 Jul 2026

SG Mart Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 20/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve unaudited Financial Results (Standalone ....

Company Update08 Jul 2026

Clarification on Volume Movement

Company Update08 Jul 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from SG Mart Ltd on July 8, 2026, with reference to Movement in Volume. <BR><BR>The reply is awaited.

BSE
Company Update06 Jul 2026

Compliance Certificate Under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI(DP) Regulations, 2018

Insider Trading / SAST24 Jun 2026

Trading Window Closure

Insider Trading / SAST17 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Sameer Gupta & PACs

Insider Trading / SAST17 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Sanjay Gupta & PACs

Insider Trading / SAST17 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(6) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Sanjay Gupta

Insider Trading / SAST09 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(5) in respect of acquisition under Regulation 10(1)(a) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, ....

Company Update30 May 2026

Update in relation to the proceedings before the Hon''ble Delhi High Court regarding stamp duty matter

Company Update27 May 2026

Orders received from the collector of stamps, government of NCT Delhi

Company Update25 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST08 May 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Sameer Gupta & PACs

Insider Trading / SAST08 May 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Dhurv Gupta & Others

Insider Trading / SAST08 May 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(6) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Sameer Gupta

Company Update07 May 2026

Transcript of the conference call held on May 4, 2026

Company Update05 May 2026

Newspaper Publication of Audited Financial Results for the quarter and year ended on March 31, 2026

Company Update05 May 2026

Audio Recording of the conference call held on May 4, 2026

Result04 May 2026

Financial Results for the Quarter and Financial Year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update04 May 2026

Investor Presentation

Board Meeting04 May 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting

Company Update04 May 2026

Press Release

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 in relation to the conference call to discuss Q4FY26 Financial Results of the Company.

Insider Trading / SAST28 Apr 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(5) in respect of acquisition under Regulation 10(1)(a) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, ....

Board Meeting25 Apr 2026

SG Mart Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 04/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve audited financial results (standalone ....

AGM/EGM25 Apr 2026

Voting Results and Scrutinizer''s Report

AGM/EGM25 Apr 2026

Scrutinizer''s Report

Company Update09 Apr 2026

Compliance Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI(DP) Regulations, 2018

Company Update26 Mar 2026

Newspaper Advertisement for completion of dispatch of Postal Ballot Notice dated March 25, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST26 Mar 2026

Trading Window Closure

AGM/EGM25 Mar 2026

Postal Ballot Notice dated March 25, 2025

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

Credit Ratings

2
crisilRating update
06 Jan 2025Report
crisilRating update
12 Aug 2024Report

Concalls

12

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Jul 2025

31 Jul 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

Jan 2025

31 Jan 2025

Jan 2025

31 Jan 2025

Nov 2024

30 Nov 2024

Aug 2024

31 Aug 2024

Aug 2024

31 Aug 2024

Apr 2024

30 Apr 2024

Feb 2024

29 Feb 2024

Jan 2024

31 Jan 2024

Held by Mutual Funds

1 schemes hold SGMART · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.02%