SHREE DIGVIJAY CEM CO LTD·CEMENT 36.07·Cement & Cement Products Companies

Price

61.1

-1.93%
O:62
H:62.19
L:59.95
C:61.1

52W Range

53.993.95
+13%/-35%

Market Cap

₹903.76 Cr

Traded: ₹0.37 Cr (0.04%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹340.08 Cr (0.11% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

60.23 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-8% 3M:-13% 6M:-20% 12M:-13%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E50.1
P/B2.5
P/S1.0
EV/EBIT23.8

Business Strength

ROE6.8%
ROCE8.7%
OPM9.5%
NPM3.3%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-0.6%
Sales+1.0%
Profit-25.0%
3Y Return+0.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity1.4
Debt514 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset1.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-1644.0%
FCF-490 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-502 Cr
Cash/MCap3.0%

Others

Div Yield3.8%
Div Payout59.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle62 days
Tradeable Free Float37.6%
SHREDIGCEM61.1 -1.93% NSEBSE20% 23 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap903.8 Cr
Vol60.23 K
RVol
Del%
TVal36.79 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 2.13 Cr
0.62% FF
60d high
₹ 2.77 Cr
60d low
₹ 1.98 Cr
60d mean
₹ 2.29 Cr
vs mean
▼ 7.33%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
+15.0%
+13.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Return
+14.0%
+1.0%
+0.0%
-8.0%
--
Decelerating
Sales
--
+8.0%
+1.0%
--
+3.0%
Stable
Profit
--
-14.0%
-25.0%
--
-1.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

24 Jul
Rev
▲337 Cr
+72% YoY--
OPM8.7%
NPM--
PAT
-51% YoY▼7 Cr
EPS
--▼0.5

Mar 2026

29 Apr
Rev
▲208 Cr
-4% YoY+14% QoQ
OPM11.9%
NPM3.8%
PAT
-57% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
-56% YoY▲0.5

Dec 2025

6 Feb
Rev
▲183 Cr
-2% YoY+14% QoQ
OPM1.3%
NPM-3.8%
PAT
-44% YoY▼-7 Cr
EPS
-42% YoY▼-0.5

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼161 Cr
+11% YoY-18% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM6.3%
PAT
+2521% YoY▼10 Cr
EPS
+2200% YoY▼0.7

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼196 Cr
+11% YoY-9% QoQ
OPM12.1%
NPM7.0%
PAT
+22% YoY▼14 Cr
EPS
+22% YoY▼0.9

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲216 Cr
-4% YoY+16% QoQ
OPM12.8%
NPM8.5%
PAT
-42% YoY▲18 Cr
EPS
-42% YoY▲1.2

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲187 Cr
-2% YoY+29% QoQ
OPM-0.1%
NPM-2.6%
PAT
-115% YoY▼-5 Cr
EPS
-115% YoY▼-0.3

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼145 Cr
-21% YoY-18% QoQ
OPM5.6%
NPM0.3%
PAT
-95% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
-94% YoY▼0.0

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼177 Cr
-8% YoY-21% QoQ
OPM12.2%
NPM6.4%
PAT
-35% YoY▼11 Cr
EPS
-36% YoY▼0.8

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲224 Cr
+15% YoY+17% QoQ
OPM21.4%
NPM14.1%
PAT
+30% YoY▲32 Cr
EPS
+28% YoY▲2.1

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲191 Cr
-7% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM25.6%
NPM16.4%
PAT
+208% YoY▲31 Cr
EPS
+201% YoY▲2.1

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▼183 Cr
+12% YoY-5% QoQ
OPM9.8%
NPM4.0%
PAT
+17% YoY▼7 Cr
EPS
+14% YoY▼0.5

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼193 Cr
+20% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM15.9%
NPM8.9%
PAT
+1% YoY▼17 Cr
EPS
--▼1.2

Mar 2023

Rev
▼195 Cr
---5% QoQ
OPM19.5%
NPM12.5%
PAT
+90% YoY▲24 Cr
EPS
--▲1.7

Dec 2022

Rev
▲206 Cr
--+26% QoQ
OPM7.8%
NPM4.9%
PAT
+40% YoY▲10 Cr
EPS
--▲0.7

Sep 2022

Rev
164 Cr
----
OPM10.0%
NPM3.7%
PAT
-53% YoY6 Cr
EPS
--0.4

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity1.40
Interest Coverage-3.3x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings514 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days18 days
Inventory Days232 days
Payable Days188 days
Cash Conversion cycle62 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-411 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-8 Cr
Financing Cash Flow373 Cr
Free Cash Flow-490 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sep 2022
Sales337208183161196216187145177224191183193195206164
Expenses308184181142172189187137155176142166162157190148
Operating Profit29252192428-082248491831381616
Other Income1011152123222312
Interest12541111110111001
Depreciation101096677888899999
Profit Before Tax911-9141925-6115434210233288
Tax %25.5%26.4%-23.9%25.1%25.6%27.3%-25.3%46.7%25.0%26.1%25.2%29.2%24.4%23.9%-30.3%25.0%
Net Profit78-7101418-5011323171724106
Exceptional Items--------------------------------
EPS (Rs)0.50.5-0.50.70.91.2-0.30.00.82.12.10.51.21.70.70.4
Sales Growth (YoY)72.0%-4.0%-2.0%11.0%11.0%-4.0%-2.0%-21.0%-8.0%15.0%-7.0%12.0%20.0%------
Sales Growth (QoQ)--13.7%13.6%-17.7%-9.5%15.9%28.6%-17.9%-21.2%17.3%4.3%-4.9%-1.1%-5.4%25.9%--
OP Growth (YoY)22.8%-10.1%1625.0%139.8%10.3%-42.3%-100.3%-54.8%-29.7%25.8%206.8%12.1%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)17.3%920.1%-87.4%-18.3%-14.1%17406.3%-102.0%-62.4%-55.1%-2.2%173.6%-41.6%-19.5%138.5%-0.1%--
Profit Growth (YoY)-51.0%-57.0%-44.0%2521.0%22.0%-42.0%-115.0%-95.0%-35.0%30.0%208.0%17.0%1.0%89.5%40.2%-53.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)---56.5%-42.4%2200.0%22.4%-42.3%-115.4%-94.0%-36.1%28.0%201.4%13.6%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--214.9%-168.1%-25.8%-25.0%475.8%-1200.0%-96.0%-64.7%0.5%328.0%-58.0%-29.2%136.6%61.4%--
OP Margin--11.9%1.3%12.0%12.1%12.8%-0.1%5.6%12.2%21.4%25.6%9.8%15.9%19.5%7.8%9.8%
Net Margin--3.8%-3.8%6.3%7.0%8.5%-2.6%0.3%6.4%14.1%16.4%4.0%8.9%12.5%4.9%3.7%
Material Cost %16.9%24.1%27.9%14.4%25.1%28.2%28.3%21.8%15.3%21.0%11.2%25.0%19.2%16.5%30.8%8.9%
Employee Cost %3.3%4.6%6.7%6.0%5.7%4.6%5.6%8.1%5.5%4.5%5.5%5.4%5.3%4.3%4.9%6.3%
P/S1.021.501.441.35------------------------
P/E50.0845.0730.9327.45------------------------
P/B2.473.082.992.81------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:83.3K (+15.7%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting08 Oct 2026

Shree Digvijay Cement Company Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 23/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Standalone ....

Company Update06 Oct 2026

Certificate under regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th September 2026

AGM/EGM16 Sept 2026

81st AGM Voting Result and Scrutinizer Report

AGM/EGM16 Sept 2026

Proceedings of 81st Annual General Meeting held on Wednesday on 16th September 2026 at 11.00 am.

Company Update16 Sept 2026

Appointment of Mr. Amit Arora as Managing Director for a period of 5 years.

Company Update25 Aug 2026

Intimation under Regulation 36(1)(b) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015- Notice of 81st AGM of Shree Digvijay Cement Company Limited and Annual Report

Company Update24 Aug 2026

News Paper Publication- Post dispatch Notice of 81st Annual General Meeting

Others20 Aug 2026

BRSR Report FY 2025-26

Others20 Aug 2026

81st Annual Report for the FY 2025-26

AGM/EGM20 Aug 2026

81st Annual Report FY 2025-26

Company Update20 Aug 2026

News Paper Publication- Notice of 81st Annual General Meeting-

Company Update25 Jul 2026

News Paper publication of Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Result for the quarter ended on 30th June, 2026

Result24 Jul 2026

Results for the Quarter ending June-2026

Corp. Action24 Jul 2026

Record Date for payment of Dividend

Company Update24 Jul 2026

Press Release

Company Update24 Jul 2026

81st Annual General Meeting of the Company is scheduled to be held on 16th September,2026.

Board Meeting24 Jul 2026

Financial Results for the quarter ending June 2026

Board Meeting10 Jul 2026

Shree Digvijay Cement Company Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 24/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Standalone and ....

Company Update07 Jul 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

Company Update01 Jul 2026

Allotment of ESOP

Company Update25 Jun 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30(5) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update17 Jun 2026

Appointment of Mr. Amit Arora as Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director (CEO & MD) of the Company w.e.f. 17th June, 2026- Revised date of Joining

Company Update29 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the Financial Year ended on 31 March 2026

Company Update29 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the Financial Year ended on 31 March 2026

Others29 May 2026

The Board of Directors of the Company has at their meeting held today appointed Mr. Amit Arora as CEO & MD of the Company

Company Update29 May 2026

Appointment of CEO & Managing Director

Company Update30 Apr 2026

News Paper Publication

Result29 Apr 2026

Audited Financial Results of the Company for the Quarter & Year ended 31-03-2026

Corp. Action29 Apr 2026

The Board of Directors at its meeting held on today approved 10% i.e. Rs.1/-per share

Company Update29 Apr 2026

Press Release

Company Update29 Apr 2026

Update on appointment of CEO & Managing Director(" CEO & MD")

Board Meeting29 Apr 2026

Outcome of board Meeting

Others22 Apr 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Board Meeting14 Apr 2026

Shree Digvijay Cement Company Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/04/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Meeting of the ....

Company Update06 Apr 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Insider Trading / SAST02 Apr 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for True North Fund VI LLP

Insider Trading / SAST02 Apr 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for India Resurgence Fund Scheme 1

Insider Trading / SAST01 Apr 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for India Resurgence Fund Scheme 1

Insider Trading / SAST01 Apr 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for India Resurgence Fund Series 1

Insider Trading / SAST01 Apr 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for India Resurgence Fund

Insider Trading / SAST27 Mar 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update27 Mar 2026

Submission of conference call Transcript

Company Update25 Mar 2026

Outcome of Analyst / Investor Meeting

Company Update20 Mar 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation

AGM/EGM14 Mar 2026

Outcome of Postal Ballot

AGM/EGM14 Mar 2026

Scrutinizer Report

AGM/EGM14 Mar 2026

Outcome of Postal Ballot

Company Update13 Mar 2026

Execution of Facility Agreement for availaiing term Loan facility from ICICI Bank and Axis Bank for providing security deposiit of INR 400 CRORES to Hi-Bond pursunat to BDA

Company Update13 Feb 2026

Publication News Paper

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
12 Sept 2025Report
crisilRating update
24 Apr 2025Report
crisilRating update
18 Feb 2025Report
crisilRating update
07 Feb 2024Report
crisilRating update
23 Jan 2024Report
crisilRating update
09 Nov 2022Report