SHREE RAMA MULTI TECH LTD·PLASTIC PRODUCTS 55.77·Industrial Products Companies

2026-10-22 NSE BSE Web 20% → 10%S-ASM-I Result 30 Oct

Price

53.81

-6.32%
O:56.99
H:58.38
L:53.14
C:53.81

52W Range

37.6271.99
+43%/-25%

Market Cap

₹718.19 Cr

Traded: ₹0.77 Cr (0.11%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹231.19 Cr (0.33% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

1.39 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+25% 3M:+20% 6M:+17% 12M:-12%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E28.3
P/B4.0
P/S2.7
EV/EBIT179547834.0

Business Strength

ROE15.0%
ROCE17.7%
OPM16.7%
NPM10.4%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-51.7%
Sales+7.0%
Profit+70.0%
3Y Return+32.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.1
Debt21.9 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset1.2%

Cash Position

CFO/NP128.0%
FCF17.8 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg9.46 Cr
Cash/MCap2.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle149 days
Tradeable Free Float32.2%
SHREERAMA53.81 -6.32% NSEBSE20% → 10%S-ASM-I 30 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap718.2 Cr
Vol1.39 L
RVol
Del%
TVal76.82 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 12.59 L
0.05% FF
60d high
₹ 73.04 L
60d low
₹ 1.26 L
60d mean
₹ 28.96 L
vs mean
▼ 56.52%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
+20.0%
+21.0%
+24.0%
--
--
Accelerating
Return
+18.0%
+28.0%
+32.0%
-10.0%
--
Stable
Profit
+29.0%
+47.0%
+70.0%
--
-53.0%
Stable
Sales
+8.0%
+12.0%
+7.0%
--
+20.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

13 Aug
Rev
▲81 Cr
+45% YoY+29% QoQ
OPM16.7%
NPM10.0%
PAT
+10% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
+9% YoY▲0.6

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲62 Cr
+6% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM14.2%
NPM7.6%
PAT
-87% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
-87% YoY▼0.3

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▼60 Cr
+13% YoY-4% QoQ
OPM16.6%
NPM9.2%
PAT
+5% YoY▼6 Cr
EPS
+5% YoY▼0.4

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲62 Cr
+17% YoY+12% QoQ
OPM16.9%
NPM11.6%
PAT
+36% YoY▼7 Cr
EPS
+35% YoY▼0.5

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼55 Cr
+29% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM20.1%
NPM13.3%
PAT
+75% YoY▼7 Cr
EPS
+77% YoY▼0.6

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲59 Cr
+27% YoY+12% QoQ
OPM18.2%
NPM61.9%
PAT
+993% YoY▲37 Cr
EPS
+996% YoY▲2.7

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲53 Cr
+22% YoY+0% QoQ
OPM14.4%
NPM9.9%
PAT
+149% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
+144% YoY▼0.4

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲53 Cr
+21% YoY+23% QoQ
OPM13.9%
NPM10.0%
PAT
+107% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
+111% YoY▲0.4

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼43 Cr
-2% YoY-8% QoQ
OPM12.4%
NPM9.8%
PAT
+115% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+107% YoY▲0.3

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲47 Cr
-1% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM9.9%
NPM7.2%
PAT
-11% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
-11% YoY▲0.3

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼43 Cr
---1% QoQ
OPM8.3%
NPM4.8%
PAT
+1507% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
--▼0.2

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▼44 Cr
---0% QoQ
OPM8.7%
NPM5.8%
PAT
+1729% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
--▲0.2

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼44 Cr
---7% QoQ
OPM7.1%
NPM4.5%
PAT
+52% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
--▼0.1

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
47 Cr
----
OPM11.8%
NPM8.0%
PAT
+374% YoY4 Cr
EPS
--0.3

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.12
Interest Coverage5.3x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings22 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days89 days
Inventory Days116 days
Payable Days56 days
Cash Conversion cycle149 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow32 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-7 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-18 Cr
Free Cash Flow18 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sales8162606255595353434743444447
Expenses6754505244484545384240404142
Operating Profit1391011111187554436
Other Income00022000000010
Interest00000100000000
Depreciation22222322111112
Profit Before Tax11681010755432324
Tax %28.0%26.1%29.0%24.8%25.5%-416.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Net Profit856773755432324
Exceptional Items----------------------------
EPS (Rs)0.60.30.40.50.62.70.40.40.30.30.20.20.10.3
Sales Growth (YoY)45.5%5.6%13.1%17.5%28.8%26.9%21.7%20.6%-2.0%-0.9%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)28.9%4.4%-3.5%12.1%-6.4%11.8%0.2%22.9%-7.8%7.2%-0.7%-0.2%-6.8%--
OP Growth (YoY)21.0%-17.5%30.5%43.4%109.0%134.3%110.8%93.1%70.3%-16.8%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)51.6%-10.5%-5.4%-5.7%3.3%41.7%4.0%37.3%15.9%27.4%-4.7%21.1%-43.4%--
Profit Growth (YoY)9.7%-87.1%5.1%35.5%75.0%992.5%149.3%106.6%115.4%-11.4%1506.7%1728.6%52.3%374.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)9.1%-87.2%5.1%35.0%77.4%996.0%143.8%110.5%106.7%-10.7%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)71.4%-14.6%-24.1%-1.8%-79.9%602.6%-2.5%29.0%24.0%56.3%-15.8%26.7%-46.4%--
OP Margin16.7%14.2%16.6%16.9%20.1%18.2%14.4%13.9%12.4%9.9%8.3%8.7%7.1%11.8%
Net Margin10.0%7.6%9.2%11.6%13.3%61.9%9.9%10.0%9.8%7.2%4.8%5.8%4.5%8.0%
Material Cost %--58.0%53.0%56.0%54.0%58.0%57.0%58.0%56.0%60.0%60.0%59.0%63.0%62.0%
Employee Cost %--11.0%12.0%11.0%10.0%10.0%11.0%11.0%12.0%11.0%12.0%11.0%10.0%9.0%
P/S2.712.14------------------------
P/E28.3220.75------------------------
P/B4.032.88------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:27.3K (+27.6%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting22 Oct 2026

Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Intimation of Board Meeting ....

Company Update21 Oct 2026

Reply to clarification sought on price movement as attached

Company Update19 Oct 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltd on October 19, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant ....

BSE
Company Update06 Oct 2026

Certificate under Reg. 74 of SEBI (DP) Reg. 2018

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Disclosure of Trading Window as per attach

Company Update21 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Reg. 30 read with Para B of Part A of Schedule of SEBI (LODR) Reg., 2015 as per attach

Company Update27 Aug 2026

Submission of Newspaper advertisement for the Notice and E-Voting information for the 32nd AGM of the Company

Company Update26 Aug 2026

letter to Shareholders under Reg,. 36(1)(b) of SEBI (LODR) Reg., 2015

AGM/EGM26 Aug 2026

Submission of 32nd AGM Notice and Annual Report for the FY 2025-26 as per attach

Others26 Aug 2026

Submission Of Annual Report For The Financial Year 2025-26 And Notice Of 32Nd AGM Of The Company

Company Update24 Aug 2026

Disclosure of Newspaper Advertisement for the information regarding 32nd AGM of the Company to be held through VC/OAVM as per MCA Circular

Company Update13 Aug 2026

As per attached

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Reappointment of Whole Time Director for the period of Three Years w.e.f 27/11/2026

Result13 Aug 2026

As per attached disclosure

Board Meeting13 Aug 2026

As per attached outcome of the Board Meeting dated 13/08/2026 for approval of Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended pm 30/06/2026

Board Meeting05 Aug 2026

Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve As per the attached intimation ....

Company Update06 Jul 2026

Certificate under Reg. 74 of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulation, 2018 for the quarter ended on 30th June, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Closure of Trading window as per attach

Company Update26 May 2026

Submission of Secretarial Compliance Report pursuant to Reg. 24 A of SEBI (LODR) Reg., 2015 as per attached

Company Update09 May 2026

As per the attached letter

Result09 May 2026

As per attached filed

Board Meeting09 May 2026

In continuation to our letter dated 1st May, 2026, we hereby inform that the Board of Directors of the Company in its Meeting held on 9th May, 2026 has approved the Audited Financial Results ....

Board Meeting01 May 2026

Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 09/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve AS per the attached intimation ....

Company Update02 Apr 2026

Certificate under Reg. 74 of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018 as per attached

Insider Trading / SAST27 Mar 2026

Intimation of closure of Trading window as per attached

AGM/EGM23 Mar 2026

Submission of Scrutinizers Report & Voting results of Postal Ballot pursuant to Reg. 44(3) of SEBI (LODR) Reg., 2015

Company Update17 Feb 2026

Copy of Newspaper Publication for the Postal Ballot Notice

AGM/EGM16 Feb 2026

Postal ballot Notice pursuant to Reg. 30 of SEBI (LODR) Reg., 2015 as per attached

Company Update07 Feb 2026

Completion of tenure of Shri Shalin S. Patel (DIN: 01779902) as Independent Director of the Company

Result02 Feb 2026

Submission of Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended on 31/12/2025 as per attached

Company Update02 Feb 2026

Appointment of Sh. Shalin S. Patel (DIN: 01779902) as Non-Executive Non Independent (Additional) Director of the Company w.e.f 08/02/2026 subject to the approval of the members of the Company

Board Meeting02 Feb 2026

Submission of Outcome of the Board Meeting held on 02/02/2026 as per attached

Board Meeting24 Jan 2026

Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 02/02/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Intimation of Board Meeting ....

Company Update06 Jan 2026

Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Reg. 2018 attached herewith

Insider Trading / SAST29 Dec 2025

Intimation of closure of Trading Window as per attached letter

Company Update22 Dec 2025

Reply to clarification sought on price movement as per attached letter

Company Update17 Dec 2025

The Exchange has sought clarification from Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltd on December 17, 2025 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest ....

BSE
Board Meeting06 Nov 2025

Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/11/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Intimation of Board Meeting ....

Company Update31 Oct 2025

Disclosure of Resignation of CFO as per the attached letter

Company Update03 Oct 2025

Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Reg., 2018

Insider Trading / SAST27 Sept 2025

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

AGM/EGM06 Sept 2025

Submission of Voting Result and Scrutinzer Report

AGM/EGM06 Sept 2025

Proceeding of 31st AGM of the Company

Company Update01 Sept 2025

Reply to the clarification sought on the price movement as per attache letter

Company Update01 Sept 2025

The Exchange has sought clarification from Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltd on September 1, 2025, with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest ....

BSE
Company Update08 Aug 2025

Submission of Copies of Newspaper clippings of Notice and E-voting information of 31st Annual General Meeting

Company Update07 Aug 2025

Submission of Letter under Reg. 36(1)(b) of SEBI (LODR) Reg., 2015

Others07 Aug 2025

Submission of Annual Report for the Financial Year 2024-25 and Notice of 31st AGM of the Company

AGM/EGM07 Aug 2025

Submission of Annual Report for FY 2024-25 and Notice of 31st AGM

AGM/EGM05 Aug 2025

Submission of date of AGM and E-voting period

Annual Reports

14

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
17 Apr 2024Report
crisilRating update
24 Jan 2023Report
crisilRating update
02 Aug 2022Report
crisilRating update
22 Jul 2022Report
crisilRating update
03 Aug 2021Report
crisilRating update
31 Jul 2020Report