SILKFLEX POLYMERS INDIA L·Chemicals Companies·Chemicals & Petrochemicals Companies

2026-10-22 NSE SME Web 10%
SME₹2.45 L1,000
Result 26 Oct

Price

245.1

-2.78%
O:250
H:250
L:245.1
C:245.1

52W Range

76309.05
+223%/-21%

Market Cap

₹284.49 Cr

Traded: ₹0.07 Cr (0.03%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹49.39 Cr (0.15% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

3 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-15% 3M:+23% 6M:+20% 12M:+103%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E24.0
P/B5.9
P/S2.7
EV/EBIT129312534.6

Business Strength

ROE29.2%
ROCE22.5%
OPM20.0%
NPM10.9%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+73.6%
Sales+36.0%
Profit+145.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity1.3
Debt62.5 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset9.1%

Cash Position

CFO/NP241.7%
FCF-28.1 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-63.4 Cr
Cash/MCap1.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle133 days
Tradeable Free Float17.4%
SILKFLEX245.1 -2.78% NSESME10% 26 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap284.5 Cr
Vol3 K
RVol
Del%
TVal7.45 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
+27.0%
+30.0%
--
--
Accelerating
Sales
--
+40.0%
+36.0%
--
+38.0%
Stable
Profit
--
+93.0%
+145.0%
--
+73.0%
Stable
Return
--
--
--
+90.0%
--
--

Quarterly Results

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲39 Cr
+200% YoY+16% QoQ
OPM23.1%
NPM11.9%
PAT
+235% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
+234% YoY▲4.0

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▲34 Cr
+5% YoY+78% QoQ
OPM21.2%
NPM12.1%
PAT
+117% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+117% YoY▲3.5

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲19 Cr
--+44% QoQ
OPM14.9%
NPM9.2%
PAT
--▲2 Cr
EPS
--▲1.5

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼13 Cr
---59% QoQ
OPM21.3%
NPM10.7%
PAT
--▼1 Cr
EPS
--▼1.2

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
32 Cr
----
OPM9.7%
NPM5.9%
PAT
--2 Cr
EPS
--1.6

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity1.29
Interest Coverage4.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings62 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days65 days
Inventory Days136 days
Payable Days68 days
Cash Conversion cycle133 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow29 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-49 Cr
Financing Cash Flow22 Cr
Free Cash Flow-28 Cr

Detailed Financials

Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sales3934191332
Expenses3026161029
Operating Profit97333
Other Income00000
Interest21111
Depreciation11000
Profit Before Tax66222
Tax %25.2%26.2%25.2%32.0%25.0%
Net Profit54212
Exceptional Items00000
EPS (Rs)4.03.51.51.21.6
Sales Growth (YoY)199.8%5.4%------
Sales Growth (QoQ)16.5%78.4%44.3%-59.1%--
OP Growth (YoY)224.1%130.8%------
OP Growth (QoQ)26.7%153.0%---9.7%--
Profit Growth (YoY)235.0%117.0%------
EPS Growth (YoY)234.2%117.4%------
EPS Growth (QoQ)14.6%134.9%24.2%-25.5%--
OP Margin23.1%21.2%14.9%21.3%9.7%
Net Margin11.9%12.1%9.2%10.7%5.9%
Material Cost %67.0%75.0%74.0%61.0%83.0%
Employee Cost %2.0%2.0%3.0%5.0%2.0%
P/S2.72--------
P/E24.03--------
P/B5.93--------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:340 (-25.4%)
Current MixMar 2026

Annual Reports

2

2025

2024

Concalls

3

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025