SMARTLINK HOLDINGS LTD·Information Technology Companies·IT - Hardware Companies

Price

215.32

-4.35%
O:214.02
H:222.49
L:211.22
C:215.32

52W Range

103.5265
+108%/-19%

Market Cap

₹214.78 Cr

Traded: ₹0.90 Cr (0.42%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹58.31 Cr (1.54% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

41.52 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+2% 3M:-4% 6M:+29% 12M:+65%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E13.0
P/B1.0
P/S0.7
EV/EBIT12.2

Business Strength

ROE3.4%
ROCE3.3%
OPM4.5%
NPM4.8%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+98.8%
Sales+18.0%
Profit+103.0%
3Y Return+6.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset3.1%

Cash Position

CFO/NP--
FCF-9.47 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-22.3 Cr
Cash/MCap4.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout15.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle54 days
Tradeable Free Float27.1%
SMARTLINK215.32 -4.35% NSEBSE20% 28 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap214.8 Cr
Vol41.52 K
RVol
Del%
TVal89.92 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0
0.00% FF
60d high
₹ 0.19 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 0.09 L
vs mean
▼ 100.00%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
+31.0%
+18.0%
--
+26.0%
Stable
Profit
--
+5.0%
+103.0%
--
+99.0%
Stable
Return
+7.0%
+14.0%
+6.0%
+17.0%
--
Stable
ROE
+1.0%
+4.0%
+5.0%
--
--
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

31 Jul
Rev
▼65 Cr
----
OPM7.1%
NPM--
PAT
+157% YoY▼6 Cr
EPS
--▼5.6

Mar 2026

13 May
Rev
▲99 Cr
+52% YoY+58% QoQ
OPM8.7%
NPM6.9%
PAT
+79% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
+79% YoY▲6.9

Dec 2025

6 Feb
Rev
▼63 Cr
+17% YoY-11% QoQ
OPM1.8%
NPM3.6%
PAT
-12% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
-12% YoY▲2.3

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲70 Cr
+27% YoY+90% QoQ
OPM2.2%
NPM2.6%
PAT
+178% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
+178% YoY▼1.9

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼37 Cr
-8% YoY-43% QoQ
OPM1.6%
NPM5.9%
PAT
+595% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
+598% YoY▼2.2

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲65 Cr
-14% YoY+22% QoQ
OPM0.9%
NPM5.9%
PAT
-56% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
-56% YoY▲3.9

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼54 Cr
+43% YoY-3% QoQ
OPM1.1%
NPM4.7%
PAT
+310% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+311% YoY▲2.5

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲55 Cr
+7% YoY+38% QoQ
OPM-1.7%
NPM1.2%
PAT
-19% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
-19% YoY▲0.7

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼40 Cr
+4% YoY-47% QoQ
OPM-3.9%
NPM-1.1%
PAT
+65% YoY▼-0 Cr
EPS
+65% YoY▼-0.4

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲76 Cr
+52% YoY+102% QoQ
OPM11.7%
NPM11.4%
PAT
+402% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
+403% YoY▲8.7

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼38 Cr
+0% YoY-27% QoQ
OPM-8.0%
NPM-3.2%
PAT
-347% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
-107% YoY▼-1.2

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲52 Cr
+11% YoY+35% QoQ
OPM5.1%
NPM1.6%
PAT
+4250% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+4250% YoY▲0.8

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼38 Cr
+34% YoY-23% QoQ
OPM-0.7%
NPM-3.2%
PAT
-4233% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
--▼-1.2

Mar 2023

Rev
▲50 Cr
+80% YoY+33% QoQ
OPM3.0%
NPM3.6%
PAT
-69% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
--▼1.7

Dec 2022

Rev
▼38 Cr
---20% QoQ
OPM4.2%
NPM46.5%
PAT
-70% YoY▲18 Cr
EPS
--▲17.5

Sep 2022

Rev
47 Cr
----
OPM3.3%
NPM-0.2%
PAT
-101% YoY-0 Cr
EPS
---0.0

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.01
Interest Coverage--x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings2 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days121 days
Inventory Days58 days
Payable Days125 days
Cash Conversion cycle54 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow--
Investing Cash Flow--
Financing Cash Flow--
Free Cash Flow-9 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sep 2022
Sales65996370376554554076385238503847
Expenses61916269366553564267414939483645
Operating Profit5912111-1-29-33-0222
Other Income42323333333000210
Interest0000001001111101
Depreciation1111111111111111
Profit Before Tax79333221-011-21-10220
Tax %24.7%26.1%19.8%31.3%24.1%-60.9%-40.3%48.9%158.8%17.2%-21.3%32.5%-16.2%-330.9%18.6%129.6%
Net Profit67222431-09-11-1218-0
Exceptional Items----000000000000210
EPS (Rs)5.66.92.31.92.23.92.50.7-0.48.7-1.20.8-1.21.717.5-0.0
Sales Growth (YoY)--52.0%17.0%27.0%-8.0%-14.0%43.0%7.0%4.0%52.0%0.0%11.0%34.0%80.0%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)--58.5%-10.8%89.8%-43.4%21.8%-2.8%38.0%-47.2%102.1%-27.5%34.9%-23.1%32.7%-19.5%--
OP Growth (YoY)694.8%1396.6%86.4%270.7%136.9%-93.5%119.6%-134.8%-460.7%492.7%-291.7%73.7%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-46.9%689.1%-29.9%170.7%0.0%-1.7%164.1%41.4%-117.7%395.3%-214.0%1042.9%-118.7%-4.5%3.3%--
Profit Growth (YoY)157.0%79.0%-12.0%178.0%595.0%-56.0%310.0%-19.0%65.0%402.0%-347.0%4250.0%-4233.0%-69.0%-70.3%-101.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)--79.0%-11.8%177.6%597.7%-55.8%310.7%-19.3%64.5%402.9%-106.9%4250.0%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--206.2%21.0%-15.1%-43.1%51.0%280.6%252.3%-105.1%819.0%-245.8%166.9%-171.7%-90.1%87800.0%--
OP Margin--8.7%1.8%2.2%1.6%0.9%1.1%-1.7%-3.9%11.7%-8.0%5.1%-0.7%3.0%4.2%3.3%
Net Margin--6.9%3.6%2.6%5.9%5.9%4.7%1.2%-1.1%11.4%-3.2%1.6%-3.2%3.6%46.5%-0.2%
Material Cost %77.0%77.0%81.0%83.0%74.0%82.0%78.0%84.0%81.0%75.0%86.0%79.0%81.0%76.0%76.0%77.0%
Employee Cost %9.0%10.0%12.0%9.0%14.0%10.0%11.0%10.0%14.0%7.0%13.0%9.0%12.0%9.0%11.0%9.0%
P/S0.720.740.630.55------------------------
P/E12.9615.1914.6311.86------------------------
P/B1.020.950.740.62------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:11.2K (-14.3%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting08 Oct 2026

Smartlink Holdings Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve unaudited financial results ....

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations

Company Update06 Oct 2026

Intimation of receipt of Show Cause Notice by Material Subsidiary

Insider Trading / SAST30 Sept 2026

Intimation of Trading Window Closure

AGM/EGM01 Aug 2026

Outcome of the 33rd Annual General Meeting

AGM/EGM01 Aug 2026

Scrutinizers Report and Voting Results of the 33rd Annual General Meeting

Result31 Jul 2026

Enclosed please find the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Board Meeting16 Jul 2026

Smartlink Holdings Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 31/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Un-audited Financial ....

Company Update11 Jul 2026

Enclosed please find the specimen of the letter sent to those shareholders whose email IDs are not registered with the RTA/Depositories, providing the weblink including the exact path for ....

Company Update09 Jul 2026

Enclosed please find the Certificate Under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Company Update08 Jul 2026

Newspaper Publication pertaining to Notice of Annual General Meeting

Others07 Jul 2026

Enclosed please find the Annual Report as per Reg. 34 (1) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

AGM/EGM07 Jul 2026

Enclosed please find the Notice of the 33rd Annual General Meeting of the Company

Insider Trading / SAST30 Jun 2026

Intimation of Trading window closure

Company Update30 Jun 2026

Newspaper Publication pertaining to Book closure and Record Date

Corp. Action26 Jun 2026

The Company has fixed Friday, July 10, 2026 as the Record date for the purpose of determining the entitlement of members to receive final dividend for the FY ended March 31, 2026.

Corp. Action26 Jun 2026

Intimation of Book Closure date for the purpose of AGM

AGM/EGM26 Jun 2026

The Annual General Meeting of the Company is scheduled to be held on Saturday, August 01, 2026.

Others19 Jun 2026

The Board of Directors of the Company, at its meeting held today, i.e., June 19, 2026, has, based on the recommendation of the Audit Committee, approved the appointment of Mr. Shaunak Desai ....

Company Update19 Jun 2026

Appointment of Cost Auditor for the FY 2026-27

Company Update28 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report March 31, 2026

Company Update14 May 2026

Newspaper Publication pertaining to financial results

Company Update13 May 2026

Appointment of Internal Auditors

Result13 May 2026

Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Corp. Action13 May 2026

Board Declares Dividend for the financial year ended March 31, 2026 subject to approval of Members

Company Update13 May 2026

Board has approved appointment of Ms. Arati Kamalaksha Naik as Wholetime Director designated as Executive Director for a period of 5 years w.e.f April 01, 2027, subject to approval of ....

Company Update13 May 2026

The Board has approved appointment of Statutory Auditors subject to approval of shareholders at the ensuing Annual General Meeting

Corp. Action13 May 2026

The Board has fixed record date for dividend

Board Meeting13 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Board Meeting04 May 2026

Smartlink Holdings Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Update on board meeting ....

Board Meeting18 Apr 2026

Smartlink Holdings Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve audited Standalone and Consolidated ....

Company Update08 Apr 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Insider Trading / SAST30 Mar 2026

Closure of Trading Window for declaration of Financial Results for the quarter and year ending March 31, 2026.

Company Update07 Feb 2026

Newspaper Publication Pertaining to Financial Results for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025

Board Meeting06 Feb 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Result06 Feb 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended December 31, 2025

Board Meeting21 Jan 2026

Smartlink Holdings Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 06/02/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results ....

Company Update08 Jan 2026

Certificate Under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI(DP) Regulations, 2018

Insider Trading / SAST30 Dec 2025

Trading window closure for the quarter ending December 31, 2025

Insider Trading / SAST26 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(6) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Lakshana Amit Sharma

Insider Trading / SAST24 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Lakshana Amit Sharma

Insider Trading / SAST24 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Sudha Naik

Insider Trading / SAST22 Dec 2025

Arati Naik has informed the Exchange about withdrawal of its disclosures submitted under Reg. 10(5) in respect of acquisition under Reg. 10(1)(a) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011<BR>

Insider Trading / SAST09 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(5) in respect of acquisition under Regulation 10(1)(a) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, ....

Insider Trading / SAST09 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(5) in respect of acquisition under Regulation 10(1)(a) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, ....

Company Update07 Nov 2025

Newspaper Publication pertaining to financial Results of the Company

Board Meeting06 Nov 2025

Financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2025

Result06 Nov 2025

Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2025

Board Meeting16 Oct 2025

Smartlink Holdings Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 06/11/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the unaudited Financial ....

Company Update09 Oct 2025

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI(DP) Regulations, 2018

Annual Reports

14

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012