SRTL

SHREE RAM TWISTEX LIMITED

2026-10-22 NSE BSE 20% Result 21 Oct

Price

35.68

-3.18%
O:37.03
H:37.03
L:35.58
C:35.68

52W Range

35.5673.36
+0%/-51%

Market Cap

₹142.63 Cr

Traded: ₹0.10 Cr (0.07%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹25.60 Cr (0.39% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

27.86 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-2% 3M:-9% 6M:-10% 12M:+0%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E8.5
P/B0.7
P/S0.4
EV/EBIT43221456.1

Business Strength

ROE10.4%
ROCE13.9%
OPM12.1%
NPM5.1%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+30.1%
Sales+9.0%
Profit+91.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.3
Debt52.3 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset23.5%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-164.3%
FCF-38.4 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-34 Cr
Cash/MCap12.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle254 days
Tradeable Free Float18.0%
SRTL35.68 -3.18% NSEBSE20% 21 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap142.6 Cr
Vol27.86 K
RVol
Del%
TVal10.03 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 22.47 L
0.88% FF
60d high
₹ 51.70 L
60d low
₹ 21.10 L
60d mean
₹ 27.63 L
vs mean
▼ 18.67%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
--
+9.0%
--
+29.0%
Accelerating
ROE
--
+9.0%
+11.0%
--
--
Accelerating
Return
--
--
--
--
--
--
Profit
--
--
+91.0%
--
+51.0%
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

21 Oct
Rev
▲136 Cr
+98% YoY+47% QoQ
OPM3.3%
NPM3.4%
PAT
+31% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
-3% YoY▲1.2

Jun 2026

12 Aug
Rev
▲93 Cr
+47% YoY+94% QoQ
OPM11.7%
NPM3.9%
PAT
+5% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
-23% YoY▲0.9

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▼48 Cr
-53% YoY-48% QoQ
OPM20.0%
NPM7.2%
PAT
+233% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
+146% YoY▼0.9

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▲93 Cr
+75% YoY+35% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM4.0%
PAT
+70% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+69% YoY▲1.3

Sep 2025

Rev
▲69 Cr
--+9% QoQ
OPM12.7%
NPM5.2%
PAT
--▲4 Cr
EPS
--▲1.2

Jun 2025

Rev
▼63 Cr
---38% QoQ
OPM12.8%
NPM5.4%
PAT
--▲3 Cr
EPS
--▲1.2

Mar 2025

Rev
▲102 Cr
--+93% QoQ
OPM3.1%
NPM1.0%
PAT
--▼1 Cr
EPS
--▼0.3

Dec 2024

Rev
53 Cr
----
OPM11.4%
NPM4.1%
PAT
--2 Cr
EPS
--0.8

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.25
Interest Coverage-1.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings52 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days20 days
Inventory Days267 days
Payable Days33 days
Cash Conversion cycle254 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-23 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-11 Cr
Financing Cash Flow67 Cr
Free Cash Flow-38 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025
Jun 2025
Mar 2025
Dec 2024
Sales136934893696310253
Expenses13282388660559947
Operating Profit5111069836
Other Income10100010
Interest23332222
Depreciation22222222
Profit Before Tax16525513
Tax %-247.0%44.3%32.6%-139.1%29.1%29.4%-39.2%20.4%
Net Profit54344312
Exceptional Items----------------
EPS (Rs)1.20.90.91.31.21.20.30.8
Sales Growth (YoY)97.6%46.6%-53.3%75.2%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)46.7%93.6%-48.4%35.0%8.8%-38.3%93.2%--
OP Growth (YoY)-48.0%33.5%203.5%6.8%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-58.1%13.4%48.0%-26.0%7.5%157.8%-47.9%--
Profit Growth (YoY)30.9%4.9%233.0%70.3%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)-3.3%-23.1%145.7%69.3%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)30.0%4.7%-32.3%5.0%3.4%234.3%-53.3%--
OP Margin3.3%11.7%20.0%7.0%12.7%12.8%3.1%11.4%
Net Margin3.4%3.9%7.2%4.0%5.2%5.4%1.0%4.1%
Material Cost %95.0%86.0%68.0%91.0%84.0%84.0%94.0%85.0%
Employee Cost %1.0%1.0%2.0%1.0%2.0%2.0%1.0%2.0%
P/S0.390.510.51----------
P/E8.509.0910.79----------
P/B0.690.780.80----------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:14.5K (-9.9%)
Current MixSep 2026

Exchange Filings

46
Result20 Oct 2026

Board Meeting outcome along with financial results for quarter ended Septemnber 30, 2026

Board Meeting20 Oct 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on October 20, 2026

Company Update20 Oct 2026

Submission of Statement of Deviation for Quarter ended September 30, 2026

Company Update15 Oct 2026

Submission of certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for quarter ended September 30, 2026

Board Meeting14 Oct 2026

Shree Ram Twistex Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 20/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve unaudited financial results ....

Others27 Aug 2026

Submission of 13th Annual Report of the Company

AGM/EGM27 Aug 2026

Notice of 13th Annual General Meeting

Others26 Aug 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on August 26, 2026 as attached.

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Newspaper Advertisement for financial results of quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Result12 Aug 2026

submission of Financial Results for quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Statement of Deviation/variation for quarter ended June 30, 2026

Board Meeting12 Aug 2026

Board Meeting outcome held on August 12, 2026

Board Meeting04 Aug 2026

Shree Ram Twistex Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Intimation of Board Meeting ....

Company Update08 Jul 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for quarter ended June 30, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Closure of Trading Window for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

AGM/EGM01 Jun 2026

Submission of Voting Results of Postal Ballot

Company Update01 Jun 2026

Submission of Voting Results of Postal ballot

Company Update27 May 2026

Please find the attached Annual Secretarial Compliance report for the year ended 31St march,2026.

Company Update14 May 2026

Please find the attached Newspaper advertisement in English as well as Guajarati in financial express 14.05.2026.

Board Meeting13 May 2026

This is to intimate that in the Board Meeting held on today (13th day of May, 2026), Board of Directors of the Company (SHREE RAM TWISTEX LIMITED) has considered and approved the transactions ....

Company Update13 May 2026

Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter and year ended 31st march,2026.

Company Update13 May 2026

please find attached statement of deviation or variation as per reg. 32for the quarter ended 31st march ,2026

Company Update13 May 2026

appointment of mr. vishal mehta as a internal auditor & appointment of Tadhani niketan g. as a cost auditor

Result13 May 2026

Please find the attached financial result for the year and quarter ended on 31.03.2026

Company Update13 May 2026

Please find attached considered and approved to appointment of internal auditor and cost auditors annexure a & B

Board Meeting07 May 2026

Shree Ram Twistex Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve We hereby inform you that ....

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Advertisment Published in newspaper viz Financial Express (English) and Financial Express (Gujarati) on April 28, 2026

AGM/EGM27 Apr 2026

Postal Ballot intimation for variation in the objects/ terms of utilization of the initial public offer ("IPO") proceeds and modifications of time limit for utilisation of the IPO Proceeds

Company Update25 Apr 2026

Intimation of cut-off date for the purpose of determining the eligibility of shareholders entitled to receive notice of postal ballot

Corp. Action24 Apr 2026

Intimation of Cut-off date for puspose of determining eligible shareholders for Postal Ballot

Board Meeting23 Apr 2026

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, this is to inform you that the Board of Directors of ....

Board Meeting17 Apr 2026

Shree Ram Twistex Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 23/04/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. To make Variation in the ....

Others10 Apr 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Others10 Apr 2026

<b>Format of the Annual Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''> <tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> ....

Company Update09 Apr 2026

Compliance Cerificate under regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for quarter ended March 31, 2026

Others09 Apr 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Others09 Apr 2026

<b>Format of the Annual Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''> <tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> ....

Insider Trading / SAST25 Mar 2026

Intimation of Trading Window Closure

Company Update20 Mar 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 47 of SEBI LODR, 2015 copies of newspaper publication of unaudited financial results for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025 is attached herewith.

Board Meeting19 Mar 2026

the Board approved and took on record the Un-Audited Standalone Financial Results along with the Limited Review Report by the Statutory Auditors' thereon for the quarter and nine months ....

Result19 Mar 2026

The Board approved unaudited financial results for December 31, 2025 along with Limited Review Report.

Board Meeting13 Mar 2026

Shree Ram Twistex Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 19/03/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Un-Audited Financial ....

Insider Trading / SAST11 Mar 2026

Intimation of Trading window closure

Insider Trading / SAST06 Mar 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Neomile Growth Fund - Series I

New Listing02 Mar 2026

Trading Members of the Exchange are hereby informed that effective from March 02, 2026, the Equity Shares of Shree Ram Twistex Ltd (Scrip Code: 544716) are listed and admitted to dealings ....

BSE

Annual Reports

1