SUPER SALES INDIA LTD.·TEXTILES 58.85

Price

970.85

-0.94%
O:975
H:975
L:952
C:970.85

52W Range

5301298.5
+83%/-25%

Market Cap

0 Cr

Traded: ₹0.05 Cr (Infinity%) 0.0x

Volume · 60D trend

475 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-10% 3M:-18% 6M:+13% 12M:+54%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E--
P/B--
P/S--
EV/EBIT10.9

Business Strength

ROE-0.4%
ROCE1.1%
OPM7.8%
NPM1.0%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+302.8%
Sales+4.0%
Profit-46.0%
3Y Return+3.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.2
Debt110 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset3.9%

Cash Position

CFO/NP--
FCF9.11 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg15.1 Cr
Cash/MCap15.0%

Others

Div Yield0.3%
Div Payout22.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle161 days
Tradeable Free Float34.8%
SUPER970.85 -0.94% NSEBSE5% 28 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCapN/A
Vol475
RVol
Del%
TVal4.58 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
+4.0%
+4.0%
+1.0%
--
--
Stable
Sales
+6.0%
+9.0%
+4.0%
--
+2.0%
Decelerating
Profit
-14.0%
-16.0%
-46.0%
--
+274.0%
Stable
Return
+8.0%
+8.0%
+3.0%
-8.0%
--
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▼103 Cr
-2% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM6.6%
NPM-1.4%
PAT
+14% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
+14% YoY▼-4.5

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▼104 Cr
+4% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM5.3%
NPM-0.8%
PAT
+77% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
+66% YoY▼-2.8

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲105 Cr
+4% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM10.5%
NPM3.9%
PAT
+194% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+194% YoY▲13.2

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼99 Cr
+2% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM8.4%
NPM1.8%
PAT
+73% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
+73% YoY▲5.7

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲105 Cr
+5% YoY+5% QoQ
OPM5.0%
NPM-1.5%
PAT
+17% YoY▲-2 Cr
EPS
+17% YoY▲-5.3

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼100 Cr
-2% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM3.1%
NPM-2.5%
PAT
-164% YoY▼-3 Cr
EPS
-164% YoY▼-8.3

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲101 Cr
-7% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM1.4%
PAT
-87% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
-88% YoY▲4.5

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼97 Cr
-10% YoY-3% QoQ
OPM7.9%
NPM1.1%
PAT
-83% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
-83% YoY▲3.3

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▼100 Cr
+4% YoY-2% QoQ
OPM4.2%
NPM-1.9%
PAT
-137% YoY▼-2 Cr
EPS
-137% YoY▼-6.3

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼102 Cr
---6% QoQ
OPM9.6%
NPM3.9%
PAT
+28% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
--▼13.0

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲109 Cr
--+1% QoQ
OPM13.4%
NPM11.0%
PAT
+59% YoY▲12 Cr
EPS
--▲38.9

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲108 Cr
--+12% QoQ
OPM12.5%
NPM5.5%
PAT
-43% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
--▲19.2

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
97 Cr
----
OPM10.1%
NPM5.4%
PAT
-61% YoY5 Cr
EPS
--17.0

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.23
Interest Coverage--x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings110 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days65 days
Inventory Days126 days
Payable Days30 days
Cash Conversion cycle161 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow--
Investing Cash Flow--
Financing Cash Flow--
Free Cash Flow9 Cr

Detailed Financials

Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sales103104105991051001019710010210910897
Expenses969894911009794909692949487
Operating Profit751185378410151410
Other Income2232223222810
Interest2222222222221
Depreciation6666666666555
Profit Before Tax1-162-1-321-251584
Tax %252.8%-17.0%30.6%21.8%46.4%-25.5%18.3%7.3%-16.7%17.3%20.0%28.2%-45.5%
Net Profit-1-142-2-311-241265
Exceptional Items0-000000000200
EPS (Rs)-4.5-2.813.25.7-5.3-8.34.53.3-6.313.038.919.217.0
Sales Growth (YoY)-2.2%3.9%3.7%1.5%5.1%-2.2%-7.1%-9.8%3.7%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)-0.9%-1.0%6.2%-6.1%5.3%-1.2%3.9%-2.8%-2.0%-6.2%0.9%11.8%--
OP Growth (YoY)29.9%73.3%55.9%8.2%24.6%-68.0%-51.7%-43.0%-56.8%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)24.2%-50.4%32.2%59.6%65.7%-55.4%-8.3%83.8%-57.4%-32.6%8.1%39.2%--
Profit Growth (YoY)14.2%76.8%194.2%72.5%16.9%-163.8%-86.5%-82.7%-137.4%27.6%59.4%-43.5%-61.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)14.0%65.8%194.4%72.6%17.0%-163.8%-88.5%-82.7%-137.4%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-60.1%-121.4%130.7%208.7%36.3%-284.2%35.2%152.3%-149.0%-66.7%102.3%13.1%--
OP Margin6.6%5.3%10.5%8.4%5.0%3.1%7.0%7.9%4.2%9.6%13.4%12.5%10.1%
Net Margin-1.4%-0.8%3.9%1.8%-1.5%-2.5%1.4%1.1%-1.9%3.9%11.0%5.5%5.4%
Material Cost %57.0%61.0%58.0%60.0%62.0%63.0%64.0%62.0%58.0%53.0%60.0%59.0%53.0%
Employee Cost %12.0%13.0%12.0%13.0%11.0%12.0%12.0%12.0%12.0%12.0%12.0%11.0%12.0%
P/S--------------------------
P/E--------------------------
P/B--------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:5.4K (+18.4%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update15 Oct 2026

The Paper Publication relating to transfer requests of physical shares

Company Update06 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI ( DP) regulation for the period ended 30th September,2026

Insider Trading / SAST01 Oct 2026

intimation of Trading Window Closure

Board Meeting01 Oct 2026

Super Sales India Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the unaudited financial ....

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Newspaper publications relating to transfer request of physical shares

AGM/EGM21 Jul 2026

Outcome of 44th AGM Voting Results

AGM/EGM21 Jul 2026

Appoinment of Statutory Auditors

AGM/EGM21 Jul 2026

Outcome of 44th AGM

AGM/EGM21 Jul 2026

44th AGM Scrutinizer Report

AGM/EGM20 Jul 2026

Proceeding of the 44th AGM held on 20.07.2026

Result20 Jul 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for the period ended 30th June 2026

Board Meeting20 Jul 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for the period Ended 30th June 2026

Company Update07 Jul 2026

Compliance Certificate under Reg.74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations for the period ended 30th June 2026

Company Update26 Jun 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR) - Newspaper Publication relating to 44th AGM

Company Update25 Jun 2026

Weblink letter relating to Annual report 2025-26

AGM/EGM24 Jun 2026

44TH AGM NOTICE -AGM DATE 20.07.2026 AT 03.30PM

Others24 Jun 2026

Annual Report for the Financial Year ended 31st March,2026

Insider Trading / SAST22 Jun 2026

Intimation of closure of Trading Window

Company Update22 Jun 2026

Newspaper publication relating to 44th AGM scheduled to be held on 20th July,2026 by VC/OAVM

Board Meeting22 Jun 2026

Super Sales India Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 20/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited financial results ....

Company Update16 Jun 2026

Newspaper publication relating to lodgement of transfer of physical shares

Company Update02 Jun 2026

Newspaper Publication relating to transfer of shares to IEPF authority

Company Update23 May 2026

Intimation under regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations,2015.

Company Update19 May 2026

Secretarial Compliance Report-Reg 24(A) of the company for the year ended 31st March,2026

Company Update19 May 2026

Newspaper Publication for Audited Financial Results for the period ended 31st March,2026

Result19 May 2026

Typographical error in the previous year figures in the segment results - Correct previous year segment results figures

Result18 May 2026

Audited financial results for the period ended 31st March,2026 alongwith cash flow statement

Company Update18 May 2026

Appointment of Cost Auditor for the financial year 2026-27

Company Update18 May 2026

Recommend the appointment of Statutory Auditors

Company Update18 May 2026

Appointment of Internal Auditors of the Company

Corp. Action18 May 2026

Book Closure for Dividend

Company Update18 May 2026

Record Date and Book Closure for the purpose of Final Dividend

Company Update18 May 2026

Appointment of Senior Management Personnel

Corp. Action18 May 2026

Record Date for the purpose of Dividend is 13.07.2026

Company Update18 May 2026

Cut Off Date for E Voting

Company Update18 May 2026

Recommend the appointment of Statutory Auditors of the Company

Corp. Action18 May 2026

Corporate Action Board Recommended Final Divided for the year 2025-26

Board Meeting18 May 2026

Board Meeting Outcome for Results and Final Dividend

Company Update18 May 2026

Appointment of Internal Auditor of the Company

Company Update18 May 2026

Appointment of Cost Auditor for the Financial Year 2026-27

AGM/EGM18 May 2026

44th AGM Scheduled on 20th July,2026

Result18 May 2026

Audited Financial Results for the period ended 31st March,2026

Corp. Action08 May 2026

To recommended the dividend, if any, for the financial year ended 31st March,2026

Insider Trading / SAST08 May 2026

Intimation of Trading Window Closure for the period ended 31st March, 2026.

Board Meeting08 May 2026

Super Sales India Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 18/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the audited financial results ....

Company Update29 Apr 2026

Intimation under Regulaton30 of SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulation 2015-GST Demand

Company Update27 Apr 2026

Announcement relating to resignation of Internal Auditors

Company Update16 Apr 2026

Paper Publication relating to transfer requests of physical shares

Company Update07 Apr 2026

Certificate under Reg.74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation for the period ended 31st March,2026

Others07 Apr 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011