THELEELA

LEELA PALACES HOTEL LTD·Consumer Services Companies·Leisure Services Companies

2026-10-22 NSE BSE Result 14 Oct

Price

595.65

+1.73%
O:585
H:609.8
L:582.55
C:595.65

52W Range

384.5650.4
+55%/-8%

Market Cap

₹19,892.20 Cr

Traded: ₹55.43 Cr (0.28%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹936.92 Cr (5.92% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

9.24 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+5% 3M:+10% 6M:+30% 12M:+33%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E43.0
P/B3.0
P/S11.7
EV/EBIT20.2

Business Strength

ROE13.1%
ROCE12.0%
OPM48.5%
NPM26.4%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+597.7%
Sales+21.0%
Profit+106.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.2
Debt1,560 Cr
Pledge73.6%
CWIP/Fixed Asset2.2%

Cash Position

CFO/NP192.8%
FCF262 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg1,026 Cr
Cash/MCap1.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle19 days
Tradeable Free Float4.7%
THELEELA595.65 1.73% NSEBSE20% 14 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap19.9K Cr
Vol9.24 L
RVol
Del%
TVal55.43 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 9.73 Cr
1.04% FF
60d high
₹ 20.25 Cr
60d low
₹ 6.57 Cr
60d mean
₹ 11.80 Cr
vs mean
▼ 17.60%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
--
--
--
--
Return
--
--
--
+35.0%
--
--
Profit
--
--
+106.0%
--
+82.0%
Decelerating
Sales
--
--
+21.0%
--
+24.0%
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

14 Oct
Rev
▲412 Cr
+32% YoY+17% QoQ
OPM43.0%
NPM23.1%
PAT
+27% YoY▲95 Cr
EPS
+26% YoY▲2.8

Jun 2026

31 Jul
Rev
▼352 Cr
+28% YoY-27% QoQ
OPM36.0%
NPM13.9%
PAT
+456% YoY▼49 Cr
EPS
+462% YoY▼1.5

Mar 2026

28 Apr
Rev
▲484 Cr
+14% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM55.0%
NPM35.5%
PAT
+46% YoY▲172 Cr
EPS
+21% YoY▲5.1

Dec 2025

16 Jan
Rev
▲457 Cr
+24% YoY+47% QoQ
OPM51.0%
NPM32.4%
PAT
+171% YoY▲148 Cr
EPS
--▲4.4

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲311 Cr
+12% YoY+13% QoQ
OPM44.0%
NPM24.1%
PAT
+246% YoY▲75 Cr
EPS
--▲2.2

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼275 Cr
+21% YoY-35% QoQ
OPM37.0%
NPM3.3%
PAT
+112% YoY▼9 Cr
EPS
--▼0.3

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲425 Cr
--+15% QoQ
OPM53.0%
NPM27.5%
PAT
--▲117 Cr
EPS
--4.3

Dec 2024

Rev
▲370 Cr
--+34% QoQ
OPM50.0%
NPM15.1%
PAT
--▲56 Cr
EPS
----

Sep 2024

Rev
▲277 Cr
--+21% QoQ
OPM41.0%
NPM-18.4%
PAT
--▲-51 Cr
EPS
----

Jun 2024

Rev
228 Cr
----
OPM29.0%
NPM-32.9%
PAT
---75 Cr
EPS
----

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.28
Interest Coverage13.7x
Promoter Pledge73.6%
Borrowings1.8K Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days19 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle19 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow777 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-637 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-170 Cr
Free Cash Flow262 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024
Sep 2024
Jun 2024
Sales412352484457311275425370277228
Expenses236224219222175173198184163162
Operating Profit17612826623513610122718711466
Other Income69107232738332312
Interest38394039388699117122119
Depreciation34333029272631313938
Profit Before Tax11064206174931613571-25-79
Tax %14.0%24.0%17.0%15.0%20.0%45.0%13.0%21.0%107.0%-5.0%
Net Profit954917214875911756-51-75
Exceptional Items000-6000000
EPS (Rs)2.81.55.14.42.20.34.3------
Sales Growth (YoY)32.5%28.0%13.9%23.5%12.3%20.6%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)17.1%-27.3%5.9%47.0%13.1%-35.3%14.9%33.6%21.5%--
OP Growth (YoY)29.4%26.7%17.2%25.7%19.3%53.0%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)37.5%-51.9%13.2%72.8%34.7%-55.5%21.4%64.0%72.7%--
Profit Growth (YoY)27.0%456.0%46.0%171.0%246.0%112.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)26.3%461.5%20.9%--------------
EPS Growth (QoQ)93.8%-71.6%16.0%97.8%761.5%-93.9%--------
OP Margin42.7%36.4%55.0%51.4%43.7%36.7%53.4%50.5%41.2%28.9%
Net Margin23.1%13.9%35.5%32.4%24.1%3.3%27.5%15.1%-18.4%-32.9%
Material Cost %7.2%7.8%6.3%6.8%7.7%7.1%6.5%6.9%8.3%8.2%
Employee Cost %23.1%24.6%16.8%17.1%23.4%26.6%17.3%18.5%23.7%28.8%
P/S11.6712.5210.249.71------------
P/E42.9845.3138.7838.18------------
P/B3.033.142.442.32------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:56.1K (-38.3%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update22 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed the transcript of the Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited Q2 FY27 Earnings Conference Call held on October 14, 2026

Company Update21 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

Company Update16 Oct 2026

Newspaper Publication of Notice of Postal ballot Notice and remote e-voting information

AGM/EGM15 Oct 2026

Intimation of Postal Ballot Notice

Company Update15 Oct 2026

Newspaper Publication pertaining to Unaudited Financial Results for Quarter and Half Year ended September 30, 2026

Company Update14 Oct 2026

Intimation of schedule of Investor Meet

Company Update14 Oct 2026

In continuation to our letter dated October 8, 2026 and pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, ....

Company Update14 Oct 2026

Monitoring Agency Report for the Quarter ended September 30, 2026

Company Update14 Oct 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Para A Part A to Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 and in continuation to our intimation dated ....

Company Update14 Oct 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed herewith Press Release titled "Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts ....

Board Meeting14 Oct 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on October 14, 2026

Result14 Oct 2026

Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the Quarter and Half Year ended September 30, 2026

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analysts / Institutional Investors Meet to be held on October 14, 2026 at 05:00 P.M. (IST) for Earnings Call presentation of Q2 FY27

Board Meeting08 Oct 2026

Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited ....

Insider Trading / SAST30 Sept 2026

Intimation of closure of Trading Window for the quarter ending September 30, 2026

Company Update17 Sept 2026

Intimation of schedule of Investor Meet

AGM/EGM04 Sept 2026

Voting Results and Scrutinizer''s Report of the 7th Annual General Meeting held on Friday, September 4, 2026

AGM/EGM04 Sept 2026

Proceedings of the 7th Annual General Meeting held on Friday, September 4, 2026

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Newspaper advertisement confirming dispatch of Notice of Seventh Annual General meeting along with Annaul report of Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited.

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 36(1)(b) of SEBI (LODR), 2015, the Company has sent a letter providing weblink of the Annual Report 2025-26 to those members who have not registered their email addresses ....

Others13 Aug 2026

Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report of Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited for the financial year 2025-26

Others13 Aug 2026

Annual Report for FY 2025-26 pursuant to Regulation 34(1) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

AGM/EGM13 Aug 2026

Notice of Seventh Annual General Meeting of the Company scheduled to be held on September 4, 2026

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed the newspaper publication for public notice of 7th Annual General Meeting of the Company

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Intimation of schedule of Investor Meet

AGM/EGM11 Aug 2026

Intimation of 7th Annual General Meeting (AGM)

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Company Update06 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed the transcript of the Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited Q1 FY27 Earnings Conference Call held on July 31, 2026

Result31 Jul 2026

Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financials Results for the Quarter ended June 30, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST30 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received revised Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on July 30, 2026 for Project Ballet ....

Company Update21 Jul 2026

Grant of Employee Stock Options under the Leela Employee Stock Option Scheme 2024

Company Update17 Jul 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Intimation of resignation of Senior Management Personnel

Company Update09 Jul 2026

Press Release - THE LEELA UNVEILS THE LEELA COORG FOREST SANCTUARY

Company Update08 Jul 2026

Press Release - The Leela Ranked the World''s #2 Best Hotel Brand in the Travel + Leisure World''s Best Awards 2026 Survey

Insider Trading / SAST03 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on July 02, 2026 for Project Ballet Bangalore ....

Insider Trading / SAST03 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the Disclosures of reasons for encumbrance by promoter of listed companies under Reg. 31(1) read with Regulation 28(3) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 on July ....

Insider Trading / SAST03 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the Disclosures of reasons for encumbrance by promoter of listed companies under Reg. 31(1) read with Regulation 28(3) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 on July ....

Insider Trading / SAST02 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on July 01, 2026 for Project Ballet Bangalore ....

Insider Trading / SAST30 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Catalyst Trusteeship Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST29 Jun 2026

Intimation of closure of Trading Window for the quarter ending June 30, 2026

Company Update16 Jun 2026

Intimation of schedule of Investors Meet

Company Update30 May 2026

Please find enclosed the Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update29 May 2026

Intimation of schedule of Investors Meet

Company Update13 May 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Company Update06 May 2026

Please find enclosed the transcript of the Q4FY26 Earnings Conference Call held on April 28, 2026

Company Update29 Apr 2026

Newspaper Publication pertaining to Audited Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update28 Apr 2026

In continuation to our letter dated April 23, 2026 and pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, ....

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 - Appointment of Internal Auditor

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Annual Reports

2

Credit Ratings

3
crisilRating update
16 Jul 2025Report
crisilRating update
10 Dec 2024Report
crisilRating update
03 Oct 2024Report

Concalls

3

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Oct 2025

31 Oct 2025

Jul 2025

31 Jul 2025

Held by ETFs

12 ETFs hold THELEELA · sorted by weight

#ETFWeight %
1

MOTOUR

MOTILALAMC - MOTOUR

2.10%
2

SMALLADD

DSPAMC - SMALLADD

0.21%
3

HDFCSML250

HDFCAMC - HDFCSML250

0.21%
4

MOSMALL250

MOTILALAMC - MOSMALL250

0.21%
5

SBISMLETF

SBIAMC - SBISMLETF

0.21%
6

SMALL250

MIRAEAMC - SMALL250

0.21%
7

GROWWSC250

GROWWAMC - GROWWSC250

0.21%
8

MULTICAP

MIRAEAMC - MULTICAP

0.05%
9

BSE500IETF

ICICIPRAMC - ICICI500

0.02%
10

HDFCBSE500

HDFCAMC - HDFCBSE500

0.02%
11

MONIFTY500

MOTILALAMC - MONIFTY500

0.02%
12

AONETOTAL

AONEAMC - AONETOTAL

0.02%

Held by Mutual Funds

49 schemes hold THELEELA · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

2.11%
2

Baroda BNP Paribas India Consumption Fund

BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

1.68%
3

Tata Nifty India Tourism Index Fund

Tata Mutual Fund

1.68%
4

Kotak Nifty India Tourism Index Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

1.60%
5

Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

1.14%
6

Invesco India Smallcap Fund

Invesco Mutual Fund

1.05%
7

Baroda BNP Paribas Small Cap Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

1.02%
8

WhiteOak Capital Quality Equity Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

0.98%
9

Bank of India Mid & Small Cap Equity & Debt Fund

Bank of India Mutual Fund

0.96%
10

HDFC Business Cycle Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.96%
11

Bank of India Small Cap Fund

Bank of India Mutual Fund

0.90%
12

Baroda BNP Paribas Aggressive Hybrid Fund

BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

0.82%
13

Titanium Equity Long-Short Fund

Tata Mutual Fund

0.80%
14

HDFC Consumption Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.67%
15

WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

0.66%
16

ICICI Prudential ELSS Tax Saver Direct Plan-Growth

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.65%
17

WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

0.52%
18

ICICI Prudential Smallcap Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.49%
19

Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Asset Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

0.47%
20

WhiteOak Capital Mid Cap Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

0.46%
21

JM Small Cap Fund

JM Financial Mutual Fund

0.39%
22

WhiteOak Capital ELSS Tax Saver Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

0.38%
23

ICICI Prudential Equity & Debt Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.35%
24

Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

0.34%
25

WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

0.32%
26

Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage Fund

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

0.31%
27

WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

0.26%
28

Nippon India Small Cap Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

0.25%
29

WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

0.25%
30

Mirae Asset Equity Savings Fund

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

0.22%
31

Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

0.20%
32

Edelweiss Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

0.19%
33

Groww Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Groww Mutual Fund

0.18%
34

SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

0.18%
35

ICICI Prudential Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.18%
36

HDFC Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.18%
37

Bandhan Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.18%
38

Motilal Oswal Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.16%
39

Kotak Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

0.16%
40

WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

0.13%
41

HDFC Nifty500 Multicap 50:25:25 Index Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.05%
42

HDFC BSE 500 Index Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.02%
43

Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.02%
44

SBI Nifty 500 Index Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

0.02%
45

Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.02%
46

Axis Nifty 500 Index Fund

Axis Mutual Fund

0.02%
47

ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.02%
48

Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Groww Mutual Fund

0.02%
49

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.02%