TRIDENT LIFELINE LIMITED

2026-10-22 BSE SME Web 20%
SME₹2.37 L600
Result 26 Oct

Price

394.25

+1.62%
O:390
H:407.95
L:390
C:394.25

52W Range

229.95425
+71%/-7%

Market Cap

₹470.46 Cr

Traded: ₹0.79 Cr (0.17%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹125.19 Cr (0.63% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

19.8 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+5% 3M:+41% 6M:+58% 12M:+41%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E22.2
P/B4.7
P/S3.3
EV/EBIT13.5

Business Strength

ROE17.9%
ROCE18.0%
OPM21.7%
NPM14.7%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+56.2%
Sales+60.0%
Profit+47.0%
3Y Return+20.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.7
Debt73 Cr
Pledge6.9%
CWIP/Fixed Asset29.5%

Cash Position

CFO/NP26.3%
FCF-28.7 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-65.7 Cr
Cash/MCap1.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle199 days
Tradeable Free Float26.6%
TLL394.25 1.62% BSESME20% 26 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap470.5 Cr
Vol19.8 K
RVol
Del%
TVal79.03 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
--
+60.0%
--
+48.0%
Decelerating
ROE
--
+21.0%
+20.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Return
--
--
+20.0%
-15.0%
--
Decelerating
Profit
--
--
+47.0%
--
+62.0%
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

29 Jul
Rev
▼34 Cr
----
OPM25.3%
NPM--
PAT
--▼5 Cr
EPS
--▼4.2

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲50 Cr
+52% YoY+196% QoQ
OPM22.0%
NPM14.5%
PAT
--▲7 Cr
EPS
+46% YoY▲5.6

Dec 2025

17 Jan
Rev
▼26 Cr
+117% YoY-51% QoQ
OPM19.8%
NPM18.1%
PAT
+54% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
+48% YoY▼3.6

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲31 Cr
+103% YoY+124% QoQ
OPM21.9%
NPM15.1%
PAT
+60% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
+47% YoY▲4.3

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼24 Cr
+80% YoY-53% QoQ
OPM21.9%
NPM11.8%
PAT
+34% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
+34% YoY▼2.7

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲34 Cr
+78% YoY+323% QoQ
OPM25.1%
NPM12.0%
PAT
+248% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+157% YoY▲6.2

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼12 Cr
+67% YoY-59% QoQ
OPM34.4%
NPM21.6%
PAT
+158% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
+159% YoY▼2.4

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲15 Cr
--+121% QoQ
OPM26.2%
NPM13.8%
PAT
--▲3 Cr
EPS
+74% YoY▲2.7

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼13 Cr
+52% YoY-49% QoQ
OPM18.9%
NPM12.2%
PAT
+64% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
+63% YoY▲2.0

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲19 Cr
+126% YoY+267% QoQ
OPM12.3%
NPM11.5%
PAT
+3% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
-29% YoY▲1.8

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼7 Cr
-25% YoY-63% QoQ
OPM20.2%
NPM14.8%
PAT
-47% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-47% YoY▼0.9

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲19 Cr
+36% YoY+120% QoQ
OPM21.0%
NPM15.8%
PAT
--▲3 Cr
EPS
+7% YoY▲2.7

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲9 Cr
+45% YoY-52% QoQ
OPM20.4%
NPM16.2%
PAT
+100% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+39% YoY▼1.2

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
▼8 Cr
-5% YoY+91% QoQ
OPM22.9%
NPM22.2%
PAT
-29% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
--▼1.7

Dec 2022

Rev
▼9 Cr
---33% QoQ
OPM21.0%
NPM21.5%
PAT
--▲2 Cr
EPS
--▼1.8

Sep 2022

PDF
Rev
▲14 Cr
--+135% QoQ
OPM17.0%
NPM14.3%
PAT
--▲2 Cr
EPS
--▲2.5

Jun 2022

Rev
6 Cr
----
OPM14.4%
NPM11.7%
PAT
--1 Cr
EPS
--0.9

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.73
Interest Coverage0.4x
Promoter Pledge6.9%
Borrowings73 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days208 days
Inventory Days174 days
Payable Days183 days
Cash Conversion cycle199 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow5 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-37 Cr
Financing Cash Flow34 Cr
Free Cash Flow-29 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Dec 2022
Sep 2022PDF ↗
Jun 2022
Sales34502631243412151319719989146
Expenses2539212418258111117615777125
Operating Profit911575944221422221
Other Income12521211110101000
Interest11111211000000000
Depreciation21211310100000000
Profit Before Tax711674634331422221
Tax %23.3%36.0%22.8%23.2%29.3%-0.3%26.5%28.5%38.7%46.9%21.6%25.0%24.7%14.3%4.7%6.0%0.0%
Net Profit57553633221312221
Exceptional Items----------------------------------
EPS (Rs)4.25.63.64.32.76.22.42.72.01.80.92.71.21.71.82.50.9
Sales Growth (YoY)--52.0%117.0%103.0%80.0%78.0%67.0%--52.0%126.0%-25.0%35.7%45.0%-5.0%------
Sales Growth (QoQ)--195.6%-51.5%124.5%-52.8%322.6%-59.2%120.5%-49.4%266.7%-62.7%119.9%-52.0%91.3%-32.8%134.5%--
OP Growth (YoY)64.8%28.7%25.1%69.4%107.6%261.9%184.6%1.2%41.5%21.6%-27.8%100.0%104.7%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-22.5%115.9%-25.8%32.7%-39.5%109.8%0.5%62.7%5.5%65.0%-64.3%127.3%-9.3%-2.0%-1.0%132.6%--
Profit Growth (YoY)----54.0%60.0%34.0%248.0%158.0%--64.0%3.0%-47.0%--100.0%-29.0%------
EPS Growth (YoY)--46.4%48.1%47.3%33.7%156.5%158.5%73.7%63.1%-29.1%-46.6%7.1%38.6%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--156.7%-47.9%159.8%-57.8%159.7%-48.2%135.7%-19.1%161.7%-65.2%121.3%-64.8%97.2%-30.2%186.4%--
OP Margin--21.1%19.8%22.6%21.9%18.0%34.4%24.1%18.9%15.4%20.2%21.1%20.4%22.2%21.0%14.3%14.4%
Net Margin--14.5%18.1%15.1%11.8%12.0%21.6%13.8%12.2%11.5%14.8%15.8%16.2%22.2%21.5%14.3%11.7%
Material Cost %--64.0%59.0%53.0%46.0%56.0%31.0%54.0%58.0%69.0%59.0%62.0%63.0%62.0%66.0%66.0%65.0%
Employee Cost %--6.0%10.0%11.0%11.0%11.0%11.0%8.0%8.0%5.0%7.0%5.0%6.0%5.0%4.0%5.0%5.0%
P/S3.341.782.53----------------------------
P/E22.2411.8514.57----------------------------
P/B4.703.172.90----------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:607 (+56.4%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Trident Lifeline Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. Unaudited Financial Results ....

Company Update17 Oct 2026

Allotment of 24000 Equity Shares pursuant to conversion of warrants.

Others17 Oct 2026

Allotment of 24000 Equity Shares Pursuant to conversion of Warrants.

Company Update17 Oct 2026

Please find attached herewith copies of the newspaper advertisements published in Financial Express (English) and Financial Express (Gujarati) regarding the corrigendum to the Notice of ....

AGM/EGM16 Oct 2026

Trident Lifeline Limited has issued corrigendum to the Notice of EOGM

Others16 Oct 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on 16.10.2026

Company Update15 Oct 2026

We wish to inform to the Exchange that TRIDENT MEDIQUIP LIMITED (TML) (CIN: U33309GJ2019PLC110421), a subsidiary company has made Private Placement of equity shares to other shareholders. ....

Company Update09 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed Press Release titled 'CPHI Milan 2026: Opening doors to regulated markets and new global business opportunities' issued on October 09, 2026.

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 as received from MUFG Intime India Private Limited (Formally ....

Company Update06 Oct 2026

Please find attached herewith copies of newspaper advertisements published in the Financial Express (English) and Financial Express (Gujarati), regarding notice of Extra Ordinary General ....

Company Update06 Oct 2026

This is in continuation of the Outcome of the Board Meeting submitted by the Company to the Exchange on October 05, 2026 regarding the Board Meeting held on October 5, 2026 pursuant to ....

AGM/EGM05 Oct 2026

We would like to inform you that the Extra-Ordinary General Meeting is scheduled to be held on Tuesday, October 27, 2026, at 04.00 p.m.(IST) through Video Conferencing ("VC") or Other Audio ....

Company Update05 Oct 2026

The Board of Director has approved the alteration of Article of Association, subject to the approval of Members

Company Update05 Oct 2026

Trident Lifeline Limited has announced the issue of Equity shares and Warrants on preferential basis.

Board Meeting05 Oct 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on 05.10.2026

Company Update03 Oct 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30(6) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements), Regulations, 2015, we would like to inform you that the Company ....

Company Update01 Oct 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we hereby submit the outcome of the Analysts/Investors ....

Insider Trading / SAST30 Sept 2026

With reference to our letter dated September 29, 2026 and Pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulation, 2015, we wish to inform you that the Trading Window for dealing in ....

Company Update30 Sept 2026

We wish to inform to the Exchange that Trident Lifeline Limited has made further Investment by acquiring an additional equity stake of 1.00% of TRIDENT MEDIQUIP LIMITED (TML) (CIN: U33309GJ2019PLC110421), ....

Board Meeting29 Sept 2026

Trident Lifeline Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 05/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. the proposal to raise funds, ....

Company Update23 Sept 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Trident Lifeline Ltd on September 23, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant ....

BSE
Company Update16 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Part A of Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure requirements) Regulation, 2015, ('the Listing Regulations'), we wish to inform ....

Company Update08 Sept 2026

With reference to the above-captioned subject, we are pleased to inform you that Trident Lifeline Limited has been honoured by the Pharmaceuticals Export Promotion Council of India (PHARMEXCIL) ....

Company Update05 Sept 2026

Please find attached herewith copies of newspaper advertisements published in the Financial Express (English) and Financial Express (Gujarati), regarding notice of 13th Annual General Meeting ....

Others04 Sept 2026

Annual Report for FY 2025-26

AGM/EGM04 Sept 2026

The 13th Annual General Meeting ("AGM") of the Company will be held on Saturday, September 26, 2026 at 04:00 p.m. IST through Video Conferencing / Other Audio-Visual Means

Corp. Action04 Sept 2026

The Book Closure period and Cut-off date for remote e-voting and e-voting during the AGM shall stand revised as under: Book Closure: Sunday, September 20, 2026 to Saturday, September ....

Company Update01 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 47 of SEBI Listing Regulations, we hereby enclose copies of newspaper advertisement published on September 01, 2026 in accordance with latest Circular No. 03/2025 ....

Company Update31 Aug 2026

Allotment of 24000 Shares upon convserion of Warrants into Equity

Others31 Aug 2026

Allotment of 24000 Equity Shares of Rs. 10/- each upon conversion/ exchange of equal number of warrants

Company Update31 Aug 2026

In terms of Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that the Company has been selected to receive a prestigious ....

Company Update26 Aug 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on 26.08.2026

Others26 Aug 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on 26.08.2026

AGM/EGM26 Aug 2026

13th Annual General Meeting ('AGM') of the Members of Trident Lifeline Limited scheduled to be held on Saturday, September 26, 2026 at 04:00 p.m. through Video Conferencing ('VC')/Other ....

Corp. Action26 Aug 2026

Pursuant to section 91 of Companies Act, 2013 and Regulation 42 of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015, the Register of Members and Share Transfer books of the Company will remain closed from ....

Company Update22 Aug 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Trident Lifeline Limited featured in India Pharma Outlook Magazine

Company Update20 Aug 2026

With reference to the above-captioned subject, we are pleased to inform you that the Company has been honoured with the prestigious award under the category 'Fastest Growing SMEs' at the ....

Company Update20 Aug 2026

Outcome of Analyst/Institutional Investor Meeting

Company Update17 Aug 2026

In terms of Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015, we wish to inform you that the company is selected for a prestigious award under category ....

Company Update17 Aug 2026

Pursuant to the requirements of Regulation 30 of the Securities Exchange Board of India (Listing obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we would like to inform that ....

Result29 Jul 2026

The Board of Directors inter-alia has approved and taken on record Un-Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Board Meeting24 Jul 2026

Trident Lifeline Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results ....

AGM/EGM17 Jul 2026

With reference to captioned subject, we are enlcosing herewith voting Result along with Scrutinzer Report. Please take the same on your records.

AGM/EGM17 Jul 2026

With reference to captioned subject, we are enclosing herewith Voting Result and scrutinizer Report. Please take the same on your records.

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 as received from MUFG Intime India Private Limited (Formally ....

Insider Trading / SAST27 Jun 2026

Pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulation, 2015, we wish to inform you that the Trading Window for dealing in securities of the Company shall remain closed with effect ....

Company Update16 Jun 2026

We wish to inform to the Exchange that TRIDENT MEDIQUIP LIMITED (TML) (CIN: U33309GJ2019PLC110421), a subsidiary company has made Private Placement of equity shares to other shareholders. ....

Company Update15 Jun 2026

With Refrence to Captioned Subject, please find enlcosed herewith newspaper advertisement published in Financial Express (English & Gujarati) on June 15, 2026 for the postal ballot of the Company.

AGM/EGM15 Jun 2026

With refrecne to captioned subject, please find enlsed herewith potsl ballot notice.

Insider Trading / SAST15 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Hardik Desai Family Trust

Annual Reports

3

2025

2024

2023

Concalls

10

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Jul 2025

31 Jul 2025

Oct 2024

31 Oct 2024

Jul 2024

31 Jul 2024

May 2024

31 May 2024

Nov 2023

30 Nov 2023

Jul 2023

31 Jul 2023

May 2023

31 May 2023

Jan 2023

31 Jan 2023