TRF LIMITED·HEAVY MACHINERY 54.92·Industrial Manufacturing Companies

2026-10-22 NSE BSE Web Result 13 Oct

Price

208.54

-0.08%
O:208.7
H:210
L:207
C:208.54

52W Range

190349.9
+10%/-40%

Market Cap

₹229.49 Cr

Traded: ₹0.15 Cr (0.06%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹147.49 Cr (0.10% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

7 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+8% 3M:-10% 6M:-12% 12M:-24%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E4.5
P/B2.6
P/S2.3
EV/EBIT11.8

Business Strength

ROE0.0%
ROCE21.8%
OPM24.4%
NPM21.4%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-25.4%
Sales-2.0%
Profit+42.0%
3Y Return+14.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity1.4
Debt122 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset14.1%

Cash Position

CFO/NP362.8%
FCF89.8 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg201 Cr
Cash/MCap51.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle93.12 days
Tradeable Free Float64.3%
TRF208.54 -0.08% NSEBSE20% 13 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap229.5 Cr
Vol7 K
RVol
Del%
TVal14.62 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 74.93 L
0.51% FF
60d high
₹ 1.03 Cr
60d low
₹ 43.01 L
60d mean
₹ 59.76 L
vs mean
▲ 25.39%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Return
-1.0%
+18.0%
+14.0%
-31.0%
--
Decelerating
ROE
--
--
--
--
--
--
Sales
-20.0%
-8.0%
-2.0%
--
-30.0%
Stable
Profit
+8.0%
+16.0%
+42.0%
--
-39.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

13 Oct
Rev
▲36 Cr
+61% YoY--
OPM12.0%
NPM--
PAT
+5% YoY▲50 Cr
EPS
--▲45.3

Jun 2026

16 Jul
Rev
▲26 Cr
+11% YoY--
OPM5.0%
NPM--
PAT
-46% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
--▲1.7

Mar 2026

12 May
Rev
▼19 Cr
-28% YoY-3% QoQ
OPM-32.0%
NPM-35.6%
PAT
-296% YoY▼-7 Cr
EPS
-296% YoY▼-6.3

Dec 2025

29 Jan
Rev
▼20 Cr
-15% YoY-11% QoQ
OPM34.0%
NPM28.9%
PAT
-48% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
-49% YoY▲5.2

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼22 Cr
-32% YoY-5% QoQ
OPM23.0%
NPM-30.5%
PAT
-47% YoY▼-7 Cr
EPS
-213% YoY▼-6.2

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼23 Cr
-38% YoY-14% QoQ
OPM14.0%
NPM15.0%
PAT
-30% YoY4 Cr
EPS
-30% YoY▼3.2

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲27 Cr
-29% YoY+16% QoQ
OPM23.0%
NPM13.0%
PAT
-44% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
-44% YoY▼3.2

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼23 Cr
-19% YoY-29% QoQ
OPM49.0%
NPM48.4%
PAT
+28% YoY▲11 Cr
EPS
+831% YoY▲10.2

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼33 Cr
-17% YoY-13% QoQ
OPM21.0%
NPM18.4%
PAT
-64% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
-67% YoY▲5.5

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
38 Cr
+11% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM14.0%
NPM13.3%
PAT
-35% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
-43% YoY▼4.5

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲38 Cr
-2% YoY+32% QoQ
OPM14.0%
NPM16.6%
PAT
-53% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
-14% YoY▲5.7

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼29 Cr
-33% YoY-27% QoQ
OPM41.0%
NPM4.2%
PAT
+13% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-86% YoY▼1.1

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲39 Cr
-27% YoY+16% QoQ
OPM22.0%
NPM46.7%
PAT
-65% YoY▲18 Cr
EPS
--▲16.7

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼34 Cr
-18% YoY-13% QoQ
OPM29.5%
NPM25.8%
PAT
-59% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
--▲8.0

Mar 2023

Rev
▼39 Cr
-21% YoY-10% QoQ
OPM10.1%
NPM18.9%
PAT
-53% YoY▼7 Cr
EPS
--▼6.7

Dec 2022

Rev
43 Cr
----
OPM24.2%
NPM20.7%
PAT
+151% YoY9 Cr
EPS
--8.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity1.44
Interest Coverage280.7x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings122 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days93.12 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle93.12 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow94 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-111 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow90 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sales36261920222327233338382939343943
Expenses31252613172021122632331731243533
Operating Profit41-675361275512910410
Other Income51644-7474446-513334
Interest5544433443433365
Depreciation1111111111111100
Profit Before Tax502-76-74911656318919
Tax %0.0%0.0%-1.0%0.0%1.0%0.0%59.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%63.0%0.0%0.0%-1065.1%0.0%
Net Profit502-76-74411656118979
Exceptional Items4700-0-10000000-811-61
EPS (Rs)45.31.7-6.35.2-6.23.23.210.25.54.55.71.116.78.06.78.1
Sales Growth (YoY)61.0%11.0%-28.0%-15.0%-32.0%-38.0%-29.0%-19.0%-17.0%11.0%-2.0%-33.0%-27.0%-18.1%-21.4%--
Sales Growth (QoQ)-----2.5%-11.0%-4.6%-13.6%16.3%-28.7%-13.1%-1.0%32.1%-26.7%15.8%-12.8%-10.0%--
OP Growth (YoY)-20.0%-66.7%-200.0%-41.7%-28.6%-40.0%20.0%0.0%-22.2%-50.0%27.2%14.6%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)300.0%116.7%-185.7%40.0%66.7%-50.0%-50.0%71.4%40.0%0.0%-58.3%33.3%-10.0%154.5%-62.5%--
Profit Growth (YoY)4.7%-46.4%-296.3%-48.4%-47.2%-29.7%-44.1%28.1%-64.3%-34.7%-52.7%12.5%-64.8%-58.8%-53.0%151.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)-----296.3%-49.0%-213.2%-29.6%-44.1%830.9%-67.2%-43.1%-14.2%-86.5%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-----220.3%184.3%-294.0%-0.3%-68.8%87.2%20.8%-20.8%420.0%-93.4%109.3%19.3%-18.0%--
OP Margin-----32.2%33.7%22.7%13.7%23.0%49.4%20.7%13.7%14.0%40.7%22.0%29.5%10.1%24.2%
Net Margin-----35.6%28.9%-30.5%15.0%13.0%48.4%18.4%13.3%16.6%4.2%46.7%25.8%18.9%20.7%
Material Cost %33.1%15.3%5.5%5.9%7.7%9.7%4.5%-11.4%4.8%9.9%6.7%6.8%25.5%4.0%13.0%12.0%
Employee Cost %35.0%49.6%75.5%74.2%59.9%62.4%51.5%68.5%49.3%39.8%44.2%54.6%35.7%46.0%43.0%39.0%
P/S2.272.703.263.08------------------------
P/E4.54----47.89------------------------
P/B2.582.803.293.36------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:26.4K (+17.6%)
Current MixDec 2025

Exchange Filings

50
Insider Trading / SAST21 Oct 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Counter Cyclical Investment Pvt Ltd

Company Update16 Oct 2026

As enclosed.

Company Update15 Oct 2026

As enclosed.

Result13 Oct 2026

As enclosed.

Board Meeting13 Oct 2026

As enclosed.

Company Update12 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018.

Insider Trading / SAST10 Oct 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Counter Cyclical Investment Pvt Ltd

Board Meeting07 Oct 2026

TRF Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve audited Standalone and unaudited Consolidated ....

Insider Trading / SAST07 Oct 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Counter Cyclical Investment Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST23 Sept 2026

Closure of Trading Window

Company Update14 Sept 2026

Change(s) in Senior Management Personnel

Insider Trading / SAST09 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Counter Cyclical Investment Pvt Ltd

AGM/EGM06 Aug 2026

Outcome of Annual General Meeting

AGM/EGM06 Aug 2026

Scrutinizer Report

Board Meeting16 Jul 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Company Update16 Jul 2026

Newspaper advertisement

Result16 Jul 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

AGM/EGM15 Jul 2026

Notice of 63rd Annual General Meeting of TRF Limited

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Physical letters to shareholders of TRF Limited

Others15 Jul 2026

63rd Annual Report for FY 2025-26 of TRF Limited.

Board Meeting10 Jul 2026

TRF Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 16/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the unaudited Standalone and Consolidated ....

Company Update10 Jul 2026

As enclosed.

Company Update08 Jul 2026

As enclosed.

AGM/EGM03 Jul 2026

As enclosed

Insider Trading / SAST23 Jun 2026

Closure of Trading Window

Company Update19 Jun 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30 of the SEBI(LODR) Regulation, 2015

AGM/EGM15 Jun 2026

The Results along with prescribed Annexures in relation to Postal Ballot notice dated May 12, 2026 is enclosed.

AGM/EGM15 Jun 2026

The Results along with the prescribed Annexures in relation to the Postal Ballot Notice dated May 12, 2026 is enclosed.

Company Update28 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the year ended March 31, 2026 is enclosed.

Company Update15 May 2026

Newspaper advertisement

AGM/EGM14 May 2026

Notice of Postal Ballot

Company Update13 May 2026

Newspaper advertisement-disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI Listing Regulations.

Board Meeting12 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Result12 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Company Update08 May 2026

Intimation to the holders of Physical Shares to furnish KYC details

Board Meeting07 May 2026

TRF Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve a. the unaudited Standalone and Consolidated ....

Company Update22 Apr 2026

Newspaper Advertisement- Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015

Company Update14 Apr 2026

Change(s) in Senior Management Personnel of TRF Limited.

Company Update09 Apr 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Company Update30 Mar 2026

Appointment of Company Secretary, Compliance Officer and KMP of TRF Limited

Company Update30 Mar 2026

Appointment of Company Secretary, Compliance Officer and KMP of TRF Limited.

Insider Trading / SAST23 Mar 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update01 Mar 2026

Intimation of Resignation of Company Secretary, Compliance Officer and Key Managerial Personnel of TRF Limited

Company Update01 Mar 2026

Intimation of Resignation of Company Secretary, Compliance Officer and Key Managerial Personnel of TRF Limited

Company Update02 Feb 2026

Newspaper Advertisement-Results for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025

Result29 Jan 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Board Meeting29 Jan 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Board Meeting21 Jan 2026

TRF Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/01/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated ....

Company Update08 Jan 2026

Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Company Update31 Dec 2025

Disclosure under Regulation 30 of the SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015.

Annual Reports

14

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

Credit Ratings

6
careRating update
08 Jan 2025Report
careRating update
15 Feb 2024Report
careRating update
03 Jan 2024Report
careRating update
27 Dec 2022Report
careRating update
04 Oct 2022Report
careRating update
05 Aug 2022Report

Concalls

2

Jul 2025

31 Jul 2025

Jun 2021

30 Jun 2021